2005 2A Region II District 15 Standings | ||||||||||
League | Overall | |||||||||
School | W | L | T | Pct | W | L | T | Pct | ||
Whitewright (TX) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 86% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 82% | ||
Gunter (TX) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 86% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 82% | ||
Anna (TX) | 5 | 2 | 0 | 71% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 45% | ||
Leonard (TX) | 4 | 3 | 0 | 57% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 60% | ||
Tom Bean (TX) | 4 | 3 | 0 | 57% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 50% | ||
Blue Ridge (TX) | 2 | 5 | 0 | 29% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 50% | ||
Howe (TX) | 1 | 6 | 0 | 14% | 1 | 9 | 0 | 10% | ||
Bells (TX) | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0% | ||
Recent Scores | ||||||||||
Saturday 11/12 De Kalb (TX) 23 Whitewright (TX) 7 2A-II Playoffs | Friday 11/11 Cooper (TX) 21 Gunter (TX) 7 2A-II Playoffs | Friday 11/11 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) 47 Anna (TX) 13 2A-I Playoffs | Friday 11/04 Tom Bean (TX) 36 Howe (TX) 12 | Friday 11/04 Blue Ridge (TX) 41 Bells (TX) 7 | ||||||
Upcoming Games | ||||||||||
Per Game Averages | ||||||||||
2A Region II District 15 | Season | |||||||||
School | Record | Rating | Offense | Defense | Margin | Offense | Defense | Margin | ||
Whitewright (TX) | 9-2 | 32.3 | 43.8 | 14.2 | 29.6 | 40 | 18.5 | 21.5 | ||
Gunter (TX) | 9-2 | 27.6 | 34.8 | 12.7 | 22 | 31 | 11.2 | 19.8 | ||
Leonard (TX) | 6-4 | 12.1 | 19.8 | 25.5 | -5.6 | 22.8 | 21.9 | 0.9 | ||
Blue Ridge (TX) | 5-5 | 4.3 | 16.5 | 28 | -11.5 | 22.7 | 22.7 | 0 | ||
Tom Bean (TX) | 5-5 | 14.3 | 23.1 | 19.7 | 3.4 | 18.8 | 21.8 | -3 | ||
Anna (TX) | 5-6 | 10.9 | 29.8 | 20 | 9.8 | 23.3 | 27.7 | -4.3 | ||
Howe (TX) | 1-9 | -2.3 | 13.7 | 30.4 | -16.7 | 13.7 | 31.2 | -17.5 | ||
Bells (TX) | 0-10 | -17.2 | 12.5 | 43.7 | -31.2 | 14.4 | 41.9 | -27.5 |
Team Game-By-Game Logs | ||||||||||
Anna (TX) (Division: 2A, Colors: Purple/White, Nickname: Coyotes, Address: 200 E 7th St) | ||||||||||
Date | Location | Opponent | Record | Rating | 2004 Record | 2004 Rating | League | Division | Result (Time) | |
08/26 | Home | Argyle (TX) | 11-4 | 45.6 | 10-3 | 34.2 | 2A Region II District 13 | 2A | Lost, 38-7 | |
09/02 | Home | Valley View (TX) | 8-3 | 21.5 | 7-4 | 18.3 | A Region II District 16 | A | Lost, 25-7 | |
09/09 | Road | Aubrey (TX) | 6-4 | 30.3 | 6-3 | 22.3 | 2A Region II District 13 | 2A | Lost, 55-21 | |
09/23 | Road | Bells (TX)* | 0-10 | -17.2 | 3-6 | -2.6 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Won, 51-14 | |
09/30 | Home | Tom Bean (TX)* | 5-5 | 14.3 | 8-3 | 30.6 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Lost, 21-14 | |
10/07 | Road | Leonard (TX)* | 6-4 | 12.1 | 5-4 | 4.9 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Won, 19-14 | |
10/14 | Home | Howe (TX)* | 1-9 | -2.3 | 1-7 | -6.7 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Won, 41-7 | |
10/21 | Home | Blue Ridge (TX)* | 5-5 | 4.3 | 2-8 | -10.1 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Won, 42-21 | |
10/28 | Road | Whitewright (TX)* | 9-2 | 32.3 | 10-2 | 34.8 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Won, 35-34 | |
11/04 | Road | Gunter (TX)* | 9-2 | 27.6 | 6-5 | 14.4 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Lost, 29-7 | |
11/11 | Denison (TX) | Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) 2A-I Playoffs | 6-6 | 21.5 | 4-3 | 19.9 | 2A Region II District 16 | 2A | Lost, 47-13 | |
Bells (TX) (Division: 2A, Colors: Maroon/Gold, Nickname: Panthers, Address: 1500 Ole Ambrose Rd) | ||||||||||
Date | Location | Opponent | Record | Rating | 2004 Record | 2004 Rating | League | Division | Result (Time) | |
08/26 | Road | Muenster (TX) | 3-7 | -2 | 6-2 | 24.5 | A Region II District 16 | A | Lost, 33-7 | |
09/02 | Home | Chisum (Paris, TX) | 4-6 | 14 | 1-9 | -2.1 | 2A Region II District 16 | 2A | Lost, 33-28 | |
09/16 | Road | Honey Grove (TX) | 5-5 | 13.2 | 3-6 | 5.4 | 2A Region II District 16 | 2A | Lost, 47-21 | |
09/23 | Home | Anna (TX)* | 5-6 | 10.9 | 3-7 | 3.7 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Lost, 51-14 | |
09/30 | Road | Gunter (TX)* | 9-2 | 27.6 | 6-5 | 14.4 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Lost, 42-14 | |
10/07 | Road | Whitewright (TX)* | 9-2 | 32.3 | 10-2 | 34.8 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Lost, 67-21 | |
10/14 | Home | Tom Bean (TX)* | 5-5 | 14.3 | 8-3 | 30.6 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Lost, 34-7 | |
10/21 | Road | Leonard (TX)* | 6-4 | 12.1 | 5-4 | 4.9 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Lost, 28-18 | |
10/28 | Home | Howe (TX)* | 1-9 | -2.3 | 1-7 | -6.7 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Lost, 43-7 | |
11/04 | Home | Blue Ridge (TX)* | 5-5 | 4.3 | 2-8 | -10.1 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Lost, 41-7 | |
Blue Ridge (TX) (Division: 2A, Colors: Green/Gray, Nickname: Tigers, Address: 425 N Church St) | ||||||||||
Date | Location | Opponent | Record | Rating | 2004 Record | 2004 Rating | League | Division | Result (Time) | |
08/25 | Home | Lone Star North (Gainesville, TX) | 2-7 | 2.2 | 1-7 | -19.2 | TAPPS Division I District 1 | TAPPS I | Won, 41-12 | |
09/02 | Home | Collinsville (TX) | 1-9 | -17.6 | 4-6 | 5.1 | A Region II District 16 | A | Won, 36-6 | |
09/09 | Road | Celeste (TX) | 2-8 | -14.2 | 5-3 | -11.5 | A Region III District 17 | A | Won, 34-13 | |
09/23 | Road | Tom Bean (TX)* | 5-5 | 14.3 | 8-3 | 30.6 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Lost, 43-14 | |
09/30 | Home | Leonard (TX)* | 6-4 | 12.1 | 5-4 | 4.9 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Lost, 21-10 | |
10/07 | Road | Howe (TX)* | 1-9 | -2.3 | 1-7 | -6.7 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Won, 20-7 | |
10/14 | Home | Whitewright (TX)* | 9-2 | 32.3 | 10-2 | 34.8 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Lost, 41-3 | |
10/21 | Road | Anna (TX)* | 5-6 | 10.9 | 3-7 | 3.7 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Lost, 42-21 | |
10/28 | Home | Gunter (TX)* | 9-2 | 27.6 | 6-5 | 14.4 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Lost, 35-7 | |
11/04 | Road | Bells (TX)* | 0-10 | -17.2 | 3-6 | -2.6 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Won, 41-7 | |
Gunter (TX) (Division: 2A, Colors: Blue/White, Nickname: Tigers, Address: 1102 N 8th St) | ||||||||||
Date | Location | Opponent | Record | Rating | 2004 Record | 2004 Rating | League | Division | Result (Time) | |
09/02 | Home | Van Alstyne (TX) | 6-5 | 20.5 | 6-4 | 24.4 | 3A Region II District 9 | 3A | Won, 21-0 | |
09/09 | Road | Pottsboro (TX) | 0-10 | -1.6 | 0-10 | 1.1 | 3A Region I District 6 | 3A | Won, 28-7 | |
09/16 | Home | Muenster (TX) | 3-7 | -2 | 6-2 | 24.5 | A Region II District 16 | A | Won, 41-7 | |
09/23 | Road | Whitewright (TX)* | 9-2 | 32.3 | 10-2 | 34.8 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Lost, 33-13 | |
09/30 | Home | Bells (TX)* | 0-10 | -17.2 | 3-6 | -2.6 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Won, 42-14 | |
10/07 | Road | Tom Bean (TX)* | 5-5 | 14.3 | 8-3 | 30.6 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Won, 35-7 | |
10/14 | Home | Leonard (TX)* | 6-4 | 12.1 | 5-4 | 4.9 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Won, 48-14 | |
10/21 | Road | Howe (TX)* | 1-9 | -2.3 | 1-7 | -6.7 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Won, 42-7 | |
10/28 | Road | Blue Ridge (TX)* | 5-5 | 4.3 | 2-8 | -10.1 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Won, 35-7 | |
11/04 | Home | Anna (TX)* | 5-6 | 10.9 | 3-7 | 3.7 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Won, 29-7 | |
11/11 | Rockwall (TX) | Cooper (TX) 2A-II Playoffs | 10-2 | 34.4 | 8-3 | 35.1 | 2A Region II District 16 | 2A | Lost, 21-7 | |
Howe (TX) (Division: 2A, Colors: Black/Silver, Nickname: Bulldogs, Address: ) | ||||||||||
Date | Location | Opponent | Record | Rating | 2004 Record | 2004 Rating | League | Division | Result (Time) | |
08/26 | Home | Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) | 11-1 | 41 | 3-3 | 6.6 | TAPPS Division II District 1 | TAPPS II | Lost, 40-6 | |
09/02 | Road | Cooper (TX) | 10-2 | 34.4 | 8-3 | 35.1 | 2A Region II District 16 | 2A | Lost, 38-15 | |
09/09 | Home | Van Alstyne (TX) | 6-5 | 20.5 | 6-4 | 24.4 | 3A Region II District 9 | 3A | Lost, 21-20 | |
09/23 | Road | Leonard (TX)* | 6-4 | 12.1 | 5-4 | 4.9 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Lost, 20-14 | |
09/30 | Home | Whitewright (TX)* | 9-2 | 32.3 | 10-2 | 34.8 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Lost, 47-6 | |
10/07 | Home | Blue Ridge (TX)* | 5-5 | 4.3 | 2-8 | -10.1 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Lost, 20-7 | |
10/14 | Road | Anna (TX)* | 5-6 | 10.9 | 3-7 | 3.7 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Lost, 41-7 | |
10/21 | Home | Gunter (TX)* | 9-2 | 27.6 | 6-5 | 14.4 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Lost, 42-7 | |
10/28 | Road | Bells (TX)* | 0-10 | -17.2 | 3-6 | -2.6 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Won, 43-7 | |
11/04 | Road | Tom Bean (TX)* | 5-5 | 14.3 | 8-3 | 30.6 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Lost, 36-12 | |
Leonard (TX) (Division: 2A, Colors: Blue/Gold, Nickname: Tigers, Address: 1002 N Poplar St) | ||||||||||
Date | Location | Opponent | Record | Rating | 2004 Record | 2004 Rating | League | Division | Result (Time) | |
08/26 | Home | Chisum (Paris, TX) | 4-6 | 14 | 1-9 | -2.1 | 2A Region II District 16 | 2A | Won, 34-6 | |
09/02 | Home | Lone Star North (Gainesville, TX) | 2-7 | 2.2 | 1-7 | -19.2 | TAPPS Division I District 1 | TAPPS I | Won, 28-6 | |
09/16 | Road | S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) | 3-7 | 14.4 | 0-8 | -7.8 | 2A Region II District 13 | 2A | Lost, 28-27 | |
09/23 | Home | Howe (TX)* | 1-9 | -2.3 | 1-7 | -6.7 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Won, 20-14 | |
09/30 | Road | Blue Ridge (TX)* | 5-5 | 4.3 | 2-8 | -10.1 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Won, 21-10 | |
10/07 | Home | Anna (TX)* | 5-6 | 10.9 | 3-7 | 3.7 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Lost, 19-14 | |
10/14 | Road | Gunter (TX)* | 9-2 | 27.6 | 6-5 | 14.4 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Lost, 48-14 | |
10/21 | Home | Bells (TX)* | 0-10 | -17.2 | 3-6 | -2.6 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Won, 28-18 | |
10/28 | Home | Tom Bean (TX)* | 5-5 | 14.3 | 8-3 | 30.6 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Won, 27-14 | |
11/04 | Road | Whitewright (TX)* | 9-2 | 32.3 | 10-2 | 34.8 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Lost, 56-15 | |
Tom Bean (TX) (Division: 2A, Colors: Orange/Black, Nickname: Cats, Address: 7719 State Hwy 11) | ||||||||||
Date | Location | Opponent | Record | Rating | 2004 Record | 2004 Rating | League | Division | Result (Time) | |
08/26 | Home | Lindsay (TX) | 10-3 | 27.2 | 7-3 | 22.6 | A Region II District 16 | A | Won, 12-7 | |
09/02 | Road | Pilot Point (TX) | 6-5 | 32.6 | 8-3 | 35.8 | 3A Region I District 6 | 3A | Lost, 33-8 | |
09/09 | Road | Lone Oak (TX) | 8-4 | 30.9 | 4-4 | 12.8 | 2A Region III District 17 | 2A | Lost, 40-6 | |
09/23 | Home | Blue Ridge (TX)* | 5-5 | 4.3 | 2-8 | -10.1 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Won, 43-14 | |
09/30 | Road | Anna (TX)* | 5-6 | 10.9 | 3-7 | 3.7 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Won, 21-14 | |
10/07 | Home | Gunter (TX)* | 9-2 | 27.6 | 6-5 | 14.4 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Lost, 35-7 | |
10/14 | Road | Bells (TX)* | 0-10 | -17.2 | 3-6 | -2.6 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Won, 34-7 | |
10/21 | Home | Whitewright (TX)* | 9-2 | 32.3 | 10-2 | 34.8 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Lost, 29-7 | |
10/28 | Road | Leonard (TX)* | 6-4 | 12.1 | 5-4 | 4.9 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Lost, 27-14 | |
11/04 | Home | Howe (TX)* | 1-9 | -2.3 | 1-7 | -6.7 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Won, 36-12 | |
Whitewright (TX) (Division: 2A, Colors: Black/Gold, Nickname: Tigers, Address: 311 W Highland Dr) | ||||||||||
Date | Location | Opponent | Record | Rating | 2004 Record | 2004 Rating | League | Division | Result (Time) | |
08/26 | Road | Farmersville (TX) | 4-6 | 20.6 | 6-4 | 23.8 | 3A Region II District 9 | 3A | Won, 33-27 | |
09/02 | Road | Argyle (TX) | 11-4 | 45.6 | 10-3 | 34.2 | 2A Region II District 13 | 2A | Won, 41-40 | |
09/16 | Home | Van Alstyne (TX) | 6-5 | 20.5 | 6-4 | 24.4 | 3A Region II District 9 | 3A | Won, 52-14 | |
09/23 | Home | Gunter (TX)* | 9-2 | 27.6 | 6-5 | 14.4 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Won, 33-13 | |
09/30 | Road | Howe (TX)* | 1-9 | -2.3 | 1-7 | -6.7 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Won, 47-6 | |
10/07 | Home | Bells (TX)* | 0-10 | -17.2 | 3-6 | -2.6 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Won, 67-21 | |
10/14 | Road | Blue Ridge (TX)* | 5-5 | 4.3 | 2-8 | -10.1 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Won, 41-3 | |
10/21 | Road | Tom Bean (TX)* | 5-5 | 14.3 | 8-3 | 30.6 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Won, 29-7 | |
10/28 | Home | Anna (TX)* | 5-6 | 10.9 | 3-7 | 3.7 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Lost, 35-34 | |
11/04 | Home | Leonard (TX)* | 6-4 | 12.1 | 5-4 | 4.9 | 2A Region II District 15 | 2A | Won, 56-15 | |
11/12 | Greenville (TX) | De Kalb (TX) 2A-II Playoffs | 8-4 | 34.2 | 7-3 | 22 | 2A Region II District 16 | 2A | Lost, 23-7 | |
*Denotes League Game Note: "Good wins" (wins against a higher-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in blue; "bad losses" (losses to a lower-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in red. |