2005 2A Region II District 9 Standings | ||||||||||
League | Overall | |||||||||
School | W | L | T | Pct | W | L | T | Pct | ||
Boyd (TX) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 80% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 73% | ||
Paradise (TX) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 80% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 67% | ||
Jacksboro (TX) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 80% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 45% | ||
Nocona (TX) | 2 | 3 | 0 | 40% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 30% | ||
Chico (TX) | 1 | 4 | 0 | 20% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 30% | ||
Millsap (TX) | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0% | ||
Recent Scores | ||||||||||
Friday 11/18 Crawford (TX) 21 Paradise (TX) 14 2A-II Playoffs | Thursday 11/10 Hamilton (TX) 53 Jacksboro (TX) 32 2A-II Playoffs | Thursday 11/10 Eastland (TX) 38 Boyd (TX) 7 2A-I Playoffs | Friday 11/04 Nocona (TX) 42 Millsap (TX) 14 | |||||||
Upcoming Games | ||||||||||
Per Game Averages | ||||||||||
2A Region II District 9 | Season | |||||||||
School | Record | Rating | Offense | Defense | Margin | Offense | Defense | Margin | ||
Paradise (TX) | 8-4 | 33.9 | 35.2 | 10.2 | 25 | 28.8 | 15.1 | 13.7 | ||
Boyd (TX) | 8-3 | 22 | 25.2 | 11.6 | 13.6 | 23.8 | 20.7 | 3.1 | ||
Jacksboro (TX) | 5-6 | 11 | 34.8 | 20.2 | 14.5 | 28.9 | 27.8 | 1 | ||
Chico (TX) | 3-7 | 3.6 | 13.4 | 27.2 | -13.8 | 15.2 | 27 | -11.8 | ||
Nocona (TX) | 3-7 | 4.4 | 16.4 | 24.6 | -8.2 | 12.7 | 24.9 | -12.2 | ||
Millsap (TX) | 0-10 | -17.8 | 11.4 | 42.6 | -31.2 | 13.2 | 40.6 | -27.4 |
Team Game-By-Game Logs | ||||||||||
Boyd (TX) (Division: 2A, Colors: Green/Gold, Nickname: Yellowjackets, Address: 550 Knox Ave) | ||||||||||
Date | Location | Opponent | Record | Rating | 2004 Record | 2004 Rating | League | Division | Result (Time) | |
08/26 | Road | Bowie (TX) | 4-6 | 17.2 | 5-6 | 24.9 | 3A Region I District 6 | 3A | Won, 13-9 | |
09/02 | Home | Venus (TX) | 0-10 | -16.2 | 1-9 | -9.1 | 3A Region I District 8 | 3A | Won, 54-20 | |
09/09 | Home | Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) | 5-5 | 26.5 | 0-6 | 6.8 | TAPPS Division II District 1 | TAPPS II | Won, 42-28 | |
09/16 | Home | Henrietta (TX) | 7-4 | 25.4 | 12-2 | 41.8 | 2A Region I District 8 | 2A | Won, 14-7 | |
09/30 | Road | Breckenridge (TX) | 8-4 | 34.4 | 8-4 | 37.4 | 3A Region I District 5 | 3A | Lost, 68-6 | |
10/07 | Road | Chico (TX)* | 3-7 | 3.6 | 2-8 | -4.3 | 2A Region II District 9 | 2A | Won, 28-7 | |
10/14 | Home | Millsap (TX)* | 0-10 | -17.8 | 1-9 | -17.9 | 2A Region II District 9 | 2A | Won, 40-0 | |
10/21 | Road | Paradise (TX)* | 8-4 | 33.9 | 6-5 | 17.9 | 2A Region II District 9 | 2A | Lost, 24-0 | |
10/28 | Road | Nocona (TX)* | 3-7 | 4.4 | 6-4 | 16.8 | 2A Region II District 9 | 2A | Won, 26-0 | |
11/04 | Home | Jacksboro (TX)* | 5-6 | 11 | 6-5 | 20.2 | 2A Region II District 9 | 2A | Won, 32-27 | |
11/10 | Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) | Eastland (TX) 2A-I Playoffs | 9-3 | 33.6 | 7-3 | 36.1 | 2A Region II District 10 | 2A | Lost, 38-7 | |
Chico (TX) (Division: 2A, Colors: Black/Gold, Nickname: Dragons, Address: 1205 W Sherman St) | ||||||||||
Date | Location | Opponent | Record | Rating | 2004 Record | 2004 Rating | League | Division | Result (Time) | |
08/26 | Home | Aubrey (TX) | 6-4 | 30.3 | 6-3 | 22.3 | 2A Region II District 13 | 2A | Lost, 54-12 | |
09/02 | Road | Era (TX) | 2-8 | -9.7 | 3-6 | 2.8 | A Region II District 16 | A | Won, 41-0 | |
09/09 | Home | Archer City (TX) | 3-7 | 5.2 | 2-8 | -18.8 | A Region II District 14 | A | Won, 20-9 | |
09/16 | Road | Alvord (TX) | 8-4 | 21.5 | 7-3 | 14.3 | A Region II District 14 | A | Lost, 37-12 | |
09/23 | Road | Argyle (TX) | 11-4 | 45.6 | 10-3 | 34.2 | 2A Region II District 13 | 2A | Lost, 34-0 | |
10/07 | Home | Boyd (TX)* | 8-3 | 22 | 15-0 | 57.6 | 2A Region II District 9 | 2A | Lost, 28-7 | |
10/14 | Road | Jacksboro (TX)* | 5-6 | 11 | 6-5 | 20.2 | 2A Region II District 9 | 2A | Lost, 14-13 | |
10/21 | Home | Nocona (TX)* | 3-7 | 4.4 | 6-4 | 16.8 | 2A Region II District 9 | 2A | Lost, 26-14 | |
10/28 | Home | Millsap (TX)* | 0-10 | -17.8 | 1-9 | -17.9 | 2A Region II District 9 | 2A | Won, 27-23 | |
11/04 | Road | Paradise (TX)* | 8-4 | 33.9 | 6-5 | 17.9 | 2A Region II District 9 | 2A | Lost, 45-6 | |
Jacksboro (TX) (Division: 2A, Colors: Purple/White, Nickname: Tigers, Address: 812 W Belknap St) | ||||||||||
Date | Location | Opponent | Record | Rating | 2004 Record | 2004 Rating | League | Division | Result (Time) | |
08/26 | Road | Italy (TX) | 7-4 | 20.7 | 8-3 | 27.2 | 2A Region II District 14 | 2A | Lost, 32-6 | |
09/02 | Road | Bowie (TX) | 4-6 | 17.2 | 5-6 | 24.9 | 3A Region I District 6 | 3A | Lost, 13-12 | |
09/09 | Home | Eastland (TX) | 9-3 | 33.6 | 7-3 | 36.1 | 2A Region II District 10 | 2A | Lost, 41-30 | |
09/16 | Home | Olney (TX) | 6-4 | 24.2 | 2-8 | 5.6 | 2A Region I District 8 | 2A | Lost, 40-26 | |
09/24 | Road | Stamford (TX) | 1-9 | -10.1 | 1-9 | -10.8 | 2A Region I District 4 | 2A | Won, 38-26 | |
10/07 | Home | Nocona (TX)* | 3-7 | 4.4 | 6-4 | 16.8 | 2A Region II District 9 | 2A | Won, 35-14 | |
10/14 | Home | Chico (TX)* | 3-7 | 3.6 | 2-8 | -4.3 | 2A Region II District 9 | 2A | Won, 14-13 | |
10/21 | Road | Millsap (TX)* | 0-10 | -17.8 | 1-9 | -17.9 | 2A Region II District 9 | 2A | Won, 53-20 | |
10/28 | Home | Paradise (TX)* | 8-4 | 33.9 | 6-5 | 17.9 | 2A Region II District 9 | 2A | Won, 45-22 | |
11/04 | Road | Boyd (TX)* | 8-3 | 22 | 15-0 | 57.6 | 2A Region II District 9 | 2A | Lost, 32-27 | |
11/10 | Tarleton State U. (Stephenville, TX) | Hamilton (TX) 2A-II Playoffs | 8-5 | 27.2 | 10-3 | 33.8 | 2A Region II District 10 | 2A | Lost, 53-32 | |
Millsap (TX) (Division: 2A, Colors: Maroon/White, Nickname: Bulldogs, Address: 305 Pine St) | ||||||||||
Date | Location | Opponent | Record | Rating | 2004 Record | 2004 Rating | League | Division | Result (Time) | |
08/26 | Road | Tolar (TX) | 7-3 | 17.6 | 6-2 | 10.3 | A Region II District 14 | A | Lost, 50-13 | |
09/02 | Home | Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) | 2-8 | -9.4 | 2-8 | -3.8 | 4A Region I District 7 | 4A | Lost, 32-14 | |
09/09 | Road | Godley (TX) | 5-5 | 6.3 | 5-5 | 5.7 | 2A Region II District 11 | 2A | Lost, 57-6 | |
09/16 | Home | Rio Vista (TX) | 3-8 | 4.7 | 2-6 | -5.8 | 2A Region II District 11 | 2A | Lost, 26-16 | |
09/23 | Road | Ranger (TX) | 6-4 | -6.1 | 0-10 | -32.8 | A Region II District 13 | A | Lost, 28-26 | |
10/07 | Home | Paradise (TX)* | 8-4 | 33.9 | 6-5 | 17.9 | 2A Region II District 9 | 2A | Lost, 51-0 | |
10/14 | Road | Boyd (TX)* | 8-3 | 22 | 15-0 | 57.6 | 2A Region II District 9 | 2A | Lost, 40-0 | |
10/21 | Home | Jacksboro (TX)* | 5-6 | 11 | 6-5 | 20.2 | 2A Region II District 9 | 2A | Lost, 53-20 | |
10/28 | Road | Chico (TX)* | 3-7 | 3.6 | 2-8 | -4.3 | 2A Region II District 9 | 2A | Lost, 27-23 | |
11/04 | Home | Nocona (TX)* | 3-7 | 4.4 | 6-4 | 16.8 | 2A Region II District 9 | 2A | Lost, 42-14 | |
Nocona (TX) (Division: 2A, Colors: Orange/Black, Nickname: Nocona, Address: 220 Clay St) | ||||||||||
Date | Location | Opponent | Record | Rating | 2004 Record | 2004 Rating | League | Division | Result (Time) | |
08/26 | Road | Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) | 4-6 | 23.4 | 2-8 | 1.2 | 2A Region II District 13 | 2A | Lost, 20-6 | |
09/02 | Home | Muenster (TX) | 3-7 | -2 | 6-2 | 24.5 | A Region II District 16 | A | Won, 16-8 | |
09/09 | Road | Valley View (TX) | 8-3 | 21.5 | 7-4 | 18.3 | A Region II District 16 | A | Lost, 28-7 | |
09/16 | Home | Electra (TX) | 6-5 | 24 | 3-5 | 15.7 | 2A Region I District 8 | 2A | Lost, 28-10 | |
09/23 | Home | Alvord (TX) | 8-4 | 21.5 | 7-3 | 14.3 | A Region II District 14 | A | Lost, 42-6 | |
10/07 | Road | Jacksboro (TX)* | 5-6 | 11 | 6-5 | 20.2 | 2A Region II District 9 | 2A | Lost, 35-14 | |
10/14 | Home | Paradise (TX)* | 8-4 | 33.9 | 6-5 | 17.9 | 2A Region II District 9 | 2A | Lost, 34-0 | |
10/21 | Road | Chico (TX)* | 3-7 | 3.6 | 2-8 | -4.3 | 2A Region II District 9 | 2A | Won, 26-14 | |
10/28 | Home | Boyd (TX)* | 8-3 | 22 | 15-0 | 57.6 | 2A Region II District 9 | 2A | Lost, 26-0 | |
11/04 | Road | Millsap (TX)* | 0-10 | -17.8 | 1-9 | -17.9 | 2A Region II District 9 | 2A | Won, 42-14 | |
Paradise (TX) (Division: 2A, Colors: Green/White, Nickname: Panthers, Address: 338 Schoolhouse Rd) | ||||||||||
Date | Location | Opponent | Record | Rating | 2004 Record | 2004 Rating | League | Division | Result (Time) | |
08/26 | Home | Godley (TX) | 5-5 | 6.3 | 5-5 | 5.7 | 2A Region II District 11 | 2A | Won, 26-7 | |
09/02 | Home | Henrietta (TX) | 7-4 | 25.4 | 12-2 | 41.8 | 2A Region I District 8 | 2A | Won, 30-8 | |
09/09 | Road | Olney (TX) | 6-4 | 24.2 | 2-8 | 5.6 | 2A Region I District 8 | 2A | Lost, 24-20 | |
09/16 | Road | Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) | 4-6 | 23.4 | 2-8 | 1.2 | 2A Region II District 13 | 2A | Lost, 29-21 | |
09/23 | Home | Aubrey (TX) | 6-4 | 30.3 | 6-3 | 22.3 | 2A Region II District 13 | 2A | Won, 32-18 | |
10/07 | Road | Millsap (TX)* | 0-10 | -17.8 | 1-9 | -17.9 | 2A Region II District 9 | 2A | Won, 51-0 | |
10/14 | Road | Nocona (TX)* | 3-7 | 4.4 | 6-4 | 16.8 | 2A Region II District 9 | 2A | Won, 34-0 | |
10/21 | Home | Boyd (TX)* | 8-3 | 22 | 15-0 | 57.6 | 2A Region II District 9 | 2A | Won, 24-0 | |
10/28 | Road | Jacksboro (TX)* | 5-6 | 11 | 6-5 | 20.2 | 2A Region II District 9 | 2A | Lost, 45-22 | |
11/04 | Home | Chico (TX)* | 3-7 | 3.6 | 2-8 | -4.3 | 2A Region II District 9 | 2A | Won, 45-6 | |
11/10 | Pennington Field (Bedford, TX) | Cisco (TX) 2A-II Playoffs | 8-3 | 33.1 | 10-2 | 42.4 | 2A Region II District 10 | 2A | Won, 27-24 | |
11/18 | Burleson (TX) | Crawford (TX) 2A-II Playoffs | 13-1 | 47.4 | 15-0 | 60 | 2A Region II District 12 | 2A | Lost, 21-14 | |
*Denotes League Game Note: "Good wins" (wins against a higher-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in blue; "bad losses" (losses to a lower-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in red. |