*current school year senior class rating not finalized until class graduates in June and D1 signings are fixed

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionRecruiting Rating
12023-2024 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE)NebraskaA District 2A12.3


22024-2025* Millard North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A7.4
32020-2021 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 6A7
42021-2022 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE)NebraskaA District 4A6.9
52022-2023 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 1A5.6
52022-2023 Gretna (NE)NebraskaA District 2A5.6
72012-2013 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 5A5.5
82024-2025* Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 1A4.9
82023-2024 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A4.9
82014-2015 Omaha North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A4.9
112019-2020 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE)NebraskaA District 2A4.7
122013-2014 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 5A4.4
132023-2024 Ainsworth (NE)NebraskaD2 District 4 (8 Man)D24.3
142022-2023 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A4.1
142021-2022 Burke (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A4.1
142021-2022 Millard South (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 2A4.1
172020-2021 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 5A4
172024-2025* Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 5A4
192022-2023 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 4A3.9
202018-2019 Burke (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 6A3.8
212024-2025* Millard South (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 4A3.7
212024-2025* Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE)NebraskaC2 District 1C23.7
212023-2024 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 5A3.7
242024-2025* Platteview (Springfield, NE)NebraskaB District 2B3.4
242024-2025* Omaha North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 5A3.4
242010-2011 Crete (NE)NebraskaB District 5B3.4
272020-2021 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE)NebraskaC1 District 7C13
272019-2020 Burke (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 6A3
292009-2010 Aurora (NE)NebraskaB District 6B2.9
292011-2012 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 2A2.9
292021-2022 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A2.9
322014-2015 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE)NebraskaA District 1A2.8
322021-2022 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)NebraskaB District 2B2.8
342010-2011 Millard North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 4A2.7
352022-2023 Lincoln (NE)NebraskaA District 1A2.6
352022-2023 Pierce (NE)NebraskaC1 District 4C12.6
352020-2021 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE)NebraskaA District 4A2.6
352022-2023 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE)NebraskaC2 District 3C22.6
352010-2011 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 1A2.6
402016-2017 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE)NebraskaA District 1A2.5
412019-2020 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 1A2.4
412017-2018 Beatrice (NE)NebraskaB District 4B2.4
432021-2022 Columbus (NE)NebraskaA District 4A2.3
432021-2022 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 5A2.3
452013-2014 Gretna (NE)NebraskaB District 3B2.1
452010-2011 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE)NebraskaC2 District 7C22.1
452022-2023 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 5A2.1
452022-2023 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 6A2.1
452015-2016 Omaha South (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A2.1
452022-2023 Scottsbluff (NE)NebraskaB District 5B2.1
452013-2014 Millard West (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 1A2.1
452023-2024 Omaha North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 5A2.1
452023-2024 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE)NebraskaA District 4A2.1
542020-2021 Norris (Firth, NE)NebraskaB District 3B2
542015-2016 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE)NebraskaB District 6B2
542023-2024 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 4A2
542023-2024 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 4A2
542009-2010 Waverly (NE)NebraskaB District 3B2
592010-2011 Beatrice (NE)NebraskaB District 5B1.9
592021-2022 Scotus (Columbus, NE)NebraskaC1 District 4C11.9
592014-2015 Beatrice (NE)NebraskaB District 5B1.9
592021-2022 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE)NebraskaA District 5A1.9
592020-2021 Millard South (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 2A1.9
592023-2024 Ogallala (NE)NebraskaC1 District 7C11.9
652016-2017 Kearney (NE)NebraskaA District 3A1.8
652015-2016 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaC1 District 5C11.8
652018-2019 York (NE)NebraskaB District 3B1.8
652023-2024 Lincoln (NE)NebraskaA District 1A1.8
652023-2024 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 1A1.8
652020-2021 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 1A1.8
712021-2022 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE)NebraskaC2 District 2C21.7
712022-2023 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)NebraskaC2 District 4C21.7
712014-2015 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE)NebraskaA District 3A1.7
712016-2017 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE)NebraskaC1 District 4C11.7
752015-2016 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE)NebraskaC1 District 1C11.6
752009-2010 Millard South (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 5A1.6
752011-2012 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 1A1.6
752023-2024 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE)NebraskaD1 District 3 (8 Man)D11.6
752011-2012 Blair (NE)NebraskaB District 1B1.6
802015-2016 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)NebraskaC1 District 3C11.5
802018-2019 Scottsbluff (NE)NebraskaB District 4B1.5
802017-2018 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 4A1.5
802013-2014 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 1A1.5
802015-2016 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE)NebraskaA District 1A1.5
802015-2016 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 1A1.5
802015-2016 Beatrice (NE)NebraskaB District 5B1.5
802017-2018 York (NE)NebraskaB District 6B1.5
882018-2019 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)NebraskaC2 District 3C21.4
882018-2019 Lincoln (NE)NebraskaA District 3A1.4
882020-2021 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE)NebraskaB District 1B1.4
882023-2024 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE)NebraskaB District 5B1.4
882014-2015 Kearney (NE)NebraskaA District 2A1.4
882016-2017 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 4A1.4
882014-2015 Seward (NE)NebraskaB District 6B1.4
882019-2020 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE)NebraskaA District 1A1.4
882014-2015 Syracuse (NE)NebraskaC1 District 2C11.4
882011-2012 Cambridge (NE)NebraskaC2 District 9C21.4
882014-2015 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A1.4
882020-2021 Pleasanton (NE)NebraskaD2 District 9 (8 Man)D21.4
882016-2017 Aurora (NE)NebraskaB District 6B1.4
882020-2021 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)NebraskaB District 2B1.4
882014-2015 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 1A1.4
882014-2015 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE)NebraskaC1 District 6C11.4
1042016-2017 Norfolk (NE)NebraskaA District 1A1.3
1042020-2021 St. Paul (NE)NebraskaC1 District 6C11.3
1042019-2020 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE)NebraskaC1 District 1C11.3
1042019-2020 Kearney (NE)NebraskaA District 3A1.3
1082019-2020 Columbus (NE)NebraskaA District 5A1.2
1082017-2018 McCook (NE)NebraskaB District 7B1.2
1082010-2011 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A1.2
1112009-2010 North Star (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 1A1.1
1112011-2012 Omaha North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 5A1.1
1112011-2012 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE)NebraskaA District 5A1.1
1112009-2010 Millard North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 4A1.1
1112016-2017 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE)NebraskaC1 District 3C11.1
1112009-2010 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 2A1.1
1112018-2019 Norris (Firth, NE)NebraskaB District 2B1.1
1112011-2012 Giltner (NE)NebraskaD2 District 4 (8 Man)D21.1
1112019-2020 Millard South (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 5A1.1
1202017-2018 Norris (Firth, NE)NebraskaB District 4B1
1202012-2013 North Star (Lincoln, NE)NebraskaA District 4A1
1202012-2013 Scottsbluff (NE)NebraskaB District 8B1
1202012-2013 McCook (NE)NebraskaB District 7B1
1202013-2014 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE)NebraskaA District 2A1
1202015-2016 Millard South (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 4A1
1202010-2011 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 5A1
1202012-2013 Omaha North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 2A1
1202012-2013 Millard North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 2A1
1202015-2016 Aurora (NE)NebraskaB District 6B1
1202016-2017 Omaha North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 4A1
1312016-2017 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE)NebraskaA District 2A0.8
1312016-2017 Gretna (NE)NebraskaB District 3B0.8
1312016-2017 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE)NebraskaC2 District 4C20.8
1312016-2017 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)NebraskaB District 2B0.8
1312019-2020 Millard West (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 4A0.8
1312016-2017 Millard North (Omaha, NE)NebraskaA District 3A0.8