DYNASTY RATINGS
Average yearly ratings from 2020 to present.  2024 not included until three games are played.


RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LState W-LDivision W-LTop 1000 W-LTop 7000 W-LRating (Rounded)Schedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1New Canaan (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - EastL34-420-134-421-31-124-430.37.6235-182


2Greenwich (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - WestLL28-818-328-822-70-220-825.910239-160
3Darien (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - EastL27-917-427-916-62-217-924.86.8243-157
4Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - Tier 1L33-519-233-518-20-024-523.44.2224-182
5Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL24-1313-324-1212-60-423-1321.917.2282-139
6Staples (Westport, CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - WestLL28-618-328-624-31-017-621.54.9185-185
7North Haven (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1MM27-99-627-99-00-119-921.15.6228-172
8St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - WestM25-918-325-95-30-317-9199.4226-152
9Shelton (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1L23-1210-623-129-51-019-1217.412.6240-150
10West Haven (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL27-713-327-711-61-214-7172.3201-171
11Southington (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - Tier 1LL24-1016-524-1012-62-315-1015.65.7200-169
12Wilton (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - EastMM25-1013-525-105-21-314-1015.15.2220-159
13Windsor (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - Tier 2MM27-820-127-89-40-213-8151211-166
14Cheshire (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1MM19-149-719-144-50-115-1414.79.9210-151
15Newtown (CT)ConnecticutSouth-WestL24-919-224-93-50-215-914.62.8199-162
16Bloomfield (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - Tier 4S33-519-133-510-20-09-513.6-9.9241-170
17Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2M22-129-722-129-20-113-1112.44.6229-146
18Masuk (Monroe, CT)ConnecticutSouth-WestMM26-1021-226-1013-40-117-10121.6238-152
19Killingly (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IL30-611-130-67-20-06-59.4-9.5209-172
20Trumbull (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - WestLL19-1311-1019-1316-90-28-139.14181-164
21Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT)ConnecticutPequot - SassacusS33-520-033-521-20-07-37.8-13.5232-176
22Hamden (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL20-1210-620-1210-50-37-126.32.3179-164
23Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - Tier 1L21-1016-521-1012-40-112-105.90.6164-166
24Xavier (Middletown, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2MM16-147-816-144-50-17-145.52179-152
24Ansonia (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS33-417-133-423-20-08-45.5-13.6226-181
26Notre Dame (West Haven, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL15-184-1215-185-40-111-185.16.8232-135
27Naugatuck (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperL27-615-327-60-30-06-54.7-13.6196-166
28Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT)ConnecticutSouth-WestSS27-915-827-915-10-07-83.6-12.9184-196
29Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - EastL17-1311-1017-138-90-23-132.6-2.6148-173
30Berlin (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - Tier 2M23-1115-623-114-20-14-112.3-5193-174
31Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT)ConnecticutSouth-WestMM19-1215-819-126-60-07-111.9-3.7175-157
32Ridgefield (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - WestLL12-188-1312-189-110-25-181.26.6188-137
33Glastonbury (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - Tier 1LL16-1610-1116-167-90-26-150.82.8181-157
34Rockville (Vernon, CT)ConnecticutPequot - UncasM30-816-530-814-50-04-60.7-15.1224-180
35New Milford (CT)ConnecticutSouth-WestL19-1113-819-113-60-05-110.2-2.8167-157
36Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - Tier 3MM19-1216-519-123-70-11-12-0.2-6.7193-146
37Fitch (Groton, CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IMM23-810-123-86-30-22-7-0.9-10.6175-152
38New Fairfield (CT)ConnecticutSouth-WestSS20-1312-1120-137-30-05-13-2.4-8.7188-163
39Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT)ConnecticutSouth-WestS21-1113-921-114-40-03-9-3.4-10.7162-177
40Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2SS19-139-719-134-20-12-10-3.7-10.9169-168
41East Hartford (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - Tier 1LL13-177-1413-179-90-14-16-4.1-0.5165-157
42Guilford (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3MM20-1013-320-104-50-02-5-4.9-19.3141-170
43Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperM25-1013-525-109-60-01-9-5-14.6216-166
44Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/Bulkeley/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT)ConnecticutPequot - UncasM24-717-324-76-40-03-4-6.8-21161-169
45Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2SS20-1211-620-1212-50-01-8-7-16.2158-181
46Stamford (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - WestLL12-196-1512-1911-160-21-16-80.4163-165
47McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - EastLL12-187-1412-188-90-20-16-8.1-3.8158-164
48Wethersfield (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - Tier 3MM14-1711-1014-172-70-06-13-8.2-3.3165-163
49Newington (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - Tier 2L12-189-1212-185-90-04-13-8.4-3.9153-164
49Branford (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2M21-1211-621-1213-40-02-9-8.4-14.3171-175
51Simsbury (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - Tier 1L9-216-159-217-80-13-20-8.61.9184-143
52Middletown (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - Tier 2MM14-1610-1114-165-40-03-14-8.9-7.6147-166
53Danbury (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - WestLL10-205-1610-209-150-21-18-9-0.1163-154
54Granby Memorial/Canton (Granby, CT)ConnecticutPequot - UncasSS23-1016-523-1011-60-02-6-9.1-17.8189-165
55Gilbert-Northwestern Regional/Housatonic (Winsted, CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperSS22-1113-622-116-50-01-8-9.7-16.7185-170
56Norwalk (CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - EastLL11-198-1311-198-80-23-15-10.3-0.7167-154
57Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS19-1310-819-1311-80-01-9-10.5-18.9190-159
58Bristol Central (Bristol, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - Tier 2L16-1510-1116-158-40-11-11-11.4-9.3166-161
59Conard (West Hartford, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - Tier 1L8-225-168-225-110-14-19-11.52.7182-142
60New Britain (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - Tier 1LL12-198-1312-195-110-11-16-11.6-4154-170
61Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut ILL11-185-611-180-60-10-15-12.9-4.8187-125
62Brookfield (CT)ConnecticutSouth-WestM12-187-1512-186-30-01-14-13.6-10.9178-144
63Seymour (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS19-139-919-1312-90-00-11-13.8-17.3184-165
64Manchester (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - Tier 2LL11-209-1211-203-80-03-12-14.5-6.2144-177
65Warde (Fairfield, CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - EastL8-225-168-222-140-21-19-15.5-0.3175-145
66Windham (Willimantic, CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IISS21-11 (22-10 on the field)12-321-1111-50-01-3-15.7-21.1151-180
67Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3SS18-1312-518-136-80-01-7-16.3-20.1143-177
68South Windsor (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - Tier 3L16-1510-1116-156-50-01-9-16.6-14.8156-165
69Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2L9-216-109-215-20-11-17-16.7-4.5174-145
70Pomperaug (Southbury, CT)ConnecticutSouth-WestMM8-226-168-222-80-02-17-17.5-6.2174-139
71Ledyard (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IISS18-1310-518-139-50-00-5-17.7-23.5144-174
72Enfield (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - Tier 2L9-226-159-222-70-01-12-18.2-8151-170
73Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3MM11-198-911-194-50-02-12-18.5-10.4165-149
74Ellington (CT)ConnecticutPequot - UncasSS18-1311-1018-138-60-01-5-18.8-23.4154-170
75Tolland (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - Tier 4SS18-1312-618-1310-20-00-5-19.4-23.4154-165
76Morgan (Clinton, CT)ConnecticutPequot - SassacusS17-1513-717-159-70-00-8-20-17.6186-156
77Thames River co-op [Norwich RVT/Grasso RVT/St. Bernard] (Norwich, CT)ConnecticutConnecticut TechMM24-722-424-710-50-00-3-20.1-35.8138-176
78East Lyme (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IM14-16 (13-17 on the field)5-614-167-60-00-10-20.2-14.8168-141
79Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIM15-165-715-160-40-00-5-20.8-22.4146-173
80Watertown (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperSS17-165-1317-165-20-00-9-21-21185-171
81Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT)ConnecticutPequot - SassacusS16-1711-916-179-100-01-6-21.2-19.4186-166
82Weston (CT)ConnecticutSouth-WestSS9-215-179-215-60-00-16-21.5-11.6165-151
83RHAM (Hebron, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - Tier 3M18-1311-1018-136-30-00-8-21.9-20152-172
84Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT)ConnecticutConnecticut TechM23-1020-623-108-60-00-2-22-33156-181
85New London (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IM14-162-1014-162-50-01-5-22.6-21.6138-169
86Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - Tier 3MM13-179-1213-172-40-00-6-23.3-20.5148-162
87Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT)ConnecticutPequot - UncasS14-1610-1114-165-50-01-5-23.4-21.3168-150
87Avon (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - Tier 4M15-159-1115-150-70-00-7-23.4-22.7145-167
89North Branford (CT)ConnecticutPequot - SassacusS14-1610-914-168-70-00-7-23.7-19.5173-147
89Waterford (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IISS13-177-813-173-50-00-5-23.7-20.8160-153
91Northwest United co-op [Wolcott RVT/Litchfield/Nonnewaug/Shepaug Valley/Wamogo] (Torrington, CT)ConnecticutConnecticut TechM19-317-119-38-30-00-1-23.8-37.3101-124
92Hartford Public (Hartford, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - Tier 3M12-179-812-170-40-00-6-23.9-19.9152-148
93Griswold/Wheeler (Griswold, CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIS18-1310-518-1311-50-00-3-24.5-27.2134-182
94Stratford (CT)ConnecticutSouth-WestMM8-225-158-224-90-01-16-24.7-8.7174-143
95Oxford (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassS18-1313-518-1310-80-00-7-25-23157-170
96Stonington (CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIS13-179-613-149-40-00-6-25.2-23.4150-158
97Torrington (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassMM14-1810-814-182-20-01-9-25.4-19.3190-158
98Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassS16-1512-716-157-80-00-8-25.6-27.1149-177
99Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3M12-188-812-184-50-00-7-26.1-22.2146-164
100Rocky Hill (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - Tier 4SS12-1810-912-185-70-00-8-27.3-19.7166-146
101Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3L9-214-129-213-40-00-12-27.7-14.7138-170
102Coginchaug Regional/East Hampton/Hale Ray (Durham, CT)ConnecticutPequot - SassacusSS14-179-1114-172-30-01-7-28.2-21.6167-163
103Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT)ConnecticutPequot - SassacusS12-164-912-157-70-00-5-28.5-25.9137-145
104Westhill (Stamford, CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - WestLL2-280-212-281-230-20-19-28.80.1167-151
105Crosby (Waterbury, CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassLL14-169-914-162-10-00-5-30-29.4135-177
106Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT)ConnecticutConnecticut TechMM19-1219-1119-128-70-00-1-30.3-35.7159-158
107East Catholic (Manchester, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - Tier 4S14-1711-714-165-60-00-4-30.4-24.1153-161
108Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT)ConnecticutPequot - SassacusS12-187-1312-186-90-00-6-30.6-25.7145-171
108Plainville (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - Tier 4SS12-186-1412-183-40-00-6-30.6-23.5150-163
110Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - Tier 3M12-188-1212-182-30-00-3-31.3-21.8153-153
111Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT)ConnecticutFreelanceS4-151-03-62-40-10-6-32.5-11.685-75
112Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2LL6-242-156-241-100-00-12-32.9-9.9153-158
113CREC [Computer Science and Engineering/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering] (Enfield, CT)ConnecticutPequot - UncasM8-125-98-122-60-00-4-33.2-27.5108-103
114Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT)ConnecticutConnecticut TechMM18-1216-1018-125-80-00-0-34.8-41.5127-172
115Bullard-Havens RVT/Kolbe-Cathedral (Bridgeport, CT)ConnecticutConnecticut TechM16-1314-1216-133-50-00-1-35.1-38137-160
116Platt RVT (Milford, CT)ConnecticutConnecticut TechMM17-1315-1317-137-60-00-0-35.4-40135-168
116Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassLL11-199-911-191-20-00-6-35.4-27.5145-170
118Farmington (CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - Tier 3L5-243-185-240-60-00-7-37.2-18.4159-144
119Wolcott (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperSS6-242-166-242-120-00-10-37.9-18186-141


120Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT)ConnecticutPequot - UncasM5-253-185-250-110-00-5-42.2-22.5164-148
121East Haven (CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3M5-243-155-242-110-00-6-42.6-21.1145-151
122Bethel (CT)ConnecticutSouth-WestMM2-280-202-281-100-00-11-43.6-14.4161-157
123Wilcox Tech/Kaynor RVT (Meriden, CT)ConnecticutConnecticut TechMM11-1911-1811-195-90-00-0-43.9-36.2161-146
123Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIS4-263-124-261-100-00-1-43.9-22.1152-154
125Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - Tier 4S6-212-156-211-100-00-1-44.8-28.8118-153
126Plainfield (Central Village, CT)ConnecticutFreelanceS11-162-28-156-80-00-1-44.9-34.6111-138
127Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT)ConnecticutCentral Connecticut - Tier 4SS5-252-165-254-70-00-3-46.9-24.1146-156
128Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - EastLL0-300-180-300-140-20-12-47-7.3160-155
129Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT)ConnecticutPequot - UncasSS4-251-194-252-120-00-6-47.3-21.2168-140
130St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassS6-244-146-242-110-00-4-47.4-27.5146-167
131Weaver (Hartford, CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IISS4-162-84-160-70-00-0-48.6-30.289-116
132Wilby (Waterbury, CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassL4-263-164-260-00-00-4-50.9-28.7141-172
133Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT)ConnecticutConnecticut TechM7-227-227-222-60-00-0-51.1-36.7156-141
134Montville (Oakdale, CT)ConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIS3-271-143-270-120-00-2-53.4-25.3156-154
135Derby (CT)ConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassS2-282-162-281-170-00-6-53.6-20.5172-146
136O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT)ConnecticutConnecticut TechSS5-255-255-250-40-00-0-56.4-36.3162-143
137Bassick (Bridgeport, CT)ConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3MM1-290-171-290-90-00-4-58-23.6136-166