CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings



HISTORICAL NATIONAL CHAMPIONS



11 MAN

2023 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)
2022 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)
2021 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)
2020 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)
2019 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)
2018 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)
2017 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)
2016 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)
2015 De La Salle (Concord, CA)
2014 De La Salle (Concord, CA)
2013 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)
2012 Allen (TX)
2011 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)
2010 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)
2009 Abilene (TX)
2008 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)
2007 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)
2006 Carroll (Southlake, TX)
2005 Carroll (Southlake, TX)
2004 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)
2003 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)
2002 De La Salle (Concord, CA)*
2001 De La Salle (Concord, CA)*



6/8/9 MAN

2023 Gordon (TX)
2022 Westbrook (TX)
2021 Strawn (TX)
2020 Sterling City (TX)
2019 McLean (TX)
2018 McLean (TX)
2017 Borden County (Gail, TX)
2016 Richland Springs (TX)
2015 Borden County (Gail, TX)
2014 Crowell (TX)
2013 Crowell (TX)
2012 Throckmorton (TX)
2011 Richland Springs (TX)
2010 Garden City (TX)
2009 Garden City (TX)
2008 Strawn (TX)
2007 Richland Springs (TX)
2006 Richland Springs (TX)
2005 Throckmorton (TX)
2004 Richland Springs (TX)
2003 Howells (NE)
2002 La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA)*
2001 Bloomington Christian (Bloomington, CA)*


*CA champion only; we did not have national data in 2001 and 2002








STATE-BY-STATE HIGHEST RATED TEAMS



11 MAN


State202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
AlaskaSoldotna (AK)Juneau-Douglas/Thunder Mountain (Juneau, AK)Davis East [Bettye] (Anchorage, AK)Davis East [Bettye] (Anchorage, AK)Soldotna (AK)Davis East [Bettye] (Anchorage, AK)Bartlett (Anchorage, AK)Soldotna (AK)West (Anchorage, AK)South (Anchorage, AK)Soldotna (AK)South (Anchorage, AK)Service (Anchorage, AK)West (Anchorage, AK)Bartlett (Anchorage, AK)Service (Anchorage, AK)Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)South (Anchorage, AK)Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)North Pole (AK)Davis East [Bettye] (Anchorage, AK)
AlabamaCentral (Phenix City, AL)Thompson (Alabaster, AL)Thompson (Alabaster, AL)Thompson (Alabaster, AL)Thompson (Alabaster, AL)Central (Phenix City, AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)Spanish Fort (AL)Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)Prattville (AL)Daphne (AL)Hoover (AL)Prattville (AL)Prattville (AL)Prattville (AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)
ArkansasGreenwood (AR)Bryant (AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)Bryant (AR)Bryant (AR)North Little Rock (AR)Fayetteville (AR)Fayetteville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Har-Ber (Springdale, AR)Bentonville (AR)Fayetteville (AR)Rogers (AR)Springdale (AR)Central (Little Rock, AR)Central (Little Rock, AR)
ArizonaLiberty (Peoria, AZ)Basha (Chandler, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Chandler (AZ)Chandler (AZ)Chandler (AZ)Chandler (AZ)Chandler (AZ)Centennial (Peoria, AZ)Chandler (AZ)Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)
CaliforniaMater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)Servite (Anaheim, CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)Mission Viejo (CA)Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)
ColoradoColumbine (Littleton, CO)Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO)Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO)Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO)Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Pomona (Arvada, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Grandview (Aurora, CO)Columbine (Littleton, CO)ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Loveland (CO)
ConnecticutChoate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT)Greenwich (CT)Darien (CT)St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)Greenwich (CT)Darien (CT)Darien (CT)Darien (CT)Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT)New Canaan (CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)Masuk (Monroe, CT)Notre Dame (West Haven, CT)New Canaan (CT)Ansonia (CT)Greenwich (CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)New Britain (CT)
District of ColumbiaSt. John's (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)Gonzaga (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)Gonzaga (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)Gonzaga (Washington, DC)Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC)Gonzaga (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)Gonzaga (Washington, DC)
DelawareSalesianum (Wilmington, DE)Smyrna (DE)Middletown (DE)Howard (Wilmington, DE)Hodgson Vo-Tech [Paul M.] (Newark, DE)Sussex Central (Georgetown, DE)Smyrna (DE)Smyrna (DE)Smyrna (DE)Penn [William] (New Castle, DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Middletown (DE)Red Lion Christian Academy (Bear, DE)St. Mark's (Wilmington, DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Rodney [Caesar] (Camden, DE)Middletown (DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Newark (DE)Newark (DE)
FloridaIMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)Central (Miami, FL)Venice (FL)IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Armwood (Seffner, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Lakeland (FL)Lakeland (FL)Lakeland (FL)Carol City (Miami, FL)
GeorgiaThomas County Central (Thomasville, GA)Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA)Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA)Grayson (Loganville, GA)Marietta (GA)Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA)Rome (GA)Grayson (Loganville, GA)Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA)Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA)Norcross (GA)Norcross (GA)Grayson (Loganville, GA)Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Northside (Warner Robins, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)
HawaiiKahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)Kahuku (HI)Mililani (HI)Punahou (Honolulu, HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI)Punahou (Honolulu, HI)St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI)Kahuku (HI)
IowaSoutheast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA)Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA)Harlan (IA)Ankeny (IA)Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA)Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA)Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Pella (IA)Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Ankeny (IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Iowa City (IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)Bettendorf (IA)Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)Bettendorf (IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)
IdahoHighland (Pocatello, ID)Rigby (ID)Rigby (ID)Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID)Rigby (ID)Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID)Highland (Pocatello, ID)Mountain View (Meridian, ID)Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID)Highland (Pocatello, ID)Coeur d'Alene (ID)Madison (Rexburg, ID)Coeur d'Alene (ID)Coeur d'Alene (ID)Eagle (ID)Highland (Pocatello, ID)Meridian (ID)Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID)Meridian (ID)Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Centennial (Boise, ID)
IllinoisLoyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL)Cary-Grove (Cary, IL)Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL)Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL)Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL)Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL)Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL)Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL)Boylan (Rockford, IL)Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)Naperville North (Naperville, IL)Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL)Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL)Carmel (Mundelein, IL)
IndianaBen Davis (Indianapolis, IN)Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)New Palestine (IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Ben Davis (Indianapolis, IN)Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)Ben Davis (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN)Carmel (IN)Fishers (IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)Carmel (IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)
KansasGardner-Edgerton (Gardner, KS)Andale (KS)Blue Valley Northwest (Overland Park, KS)Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS)Derby (KS)Derby (KS)Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS)Derby (KS)Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS)Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS)Derby (KS)Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS)Heights (Wichita, KS)Heights (Wichita, KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)Central (Salina, KS)South (Salina, KS)Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)
KentuckyBoyle County (Danville, KY)Douglass [Frederick] (Lexington, KY)St. Xavier (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Covington Catholic (Park Hills, KY)South Warren (Bowling Green, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Male (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Scott County (Georgetown, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)St. Xavier (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Boyle County (Danville, KY)
LouisianaMore [St. Thomas] (Lafayette, LA)Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA)Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA)More [St. Thomas] (Lafayette, LA)Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)University Lab (Baton Rouge, LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Zachary (LA)Jesuit (New Orleans, LA)Acadiana (Lafayette, LA)Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA)West Monroe (LA)Acadiana (Lafayette, LA)West Monroe (LA)Destrehan (LA)Destrehan (LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)West Monroe (LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Hahnville (Boutte, LA)
MassachusettsKing Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA)Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA)Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA)Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA)Central (Springfield, MA)St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA)Everett (MA)Duxbury (MA)Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA)Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA)Mansfield (MA)St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA)Everett (MA)Everett (MA)Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA)Boston College (Boston, MA)Everett (MA)Everett (MA)Brockton (MA)Brockton (MA)Mansfield (MA)
MarylandOur Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD)St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)Gilman (Baltimore, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD)Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)Gilman (Baltimore, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)Linganore (Frederick, MD)
MaineLeavitt (Turner, ME)Leavitt (Turner, ME)Cape Elizabeth (ME)Leavitt (Turner, ME)Leavitt (Turner, ME)Marshwood (South Berwick, ME)Marshwood (South Berwick, ME)Brunswick (ME)Thornton Academy (Saco, ME)Marshwood (South Berwick, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Thornton Academy (Saco, ME)Cheverus (Portland, ME)Cheverus (Portland, ME)Windham (ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Lawrence (Fairfield, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Deering (Portland, ME)
MichiganBelleville (MI)Belleville (MI)De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI)West Bloomfield (MI)River Rouge (MI)Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI)Muskegon (MI)Cass Tech (Detroit, MI)King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI)De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI)Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)Christian (Grand Rapids, MI)St. Mary's Prep (Orchard Lake, MI)Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI)Catholic Central (Novi, MI)Muskegon (MI)Dakota (Macomb, MI)Muskegon (MI)Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)Lowell (MI)Catholic Central (Novi, MI)
MinnesotaChanhassen (MN)Elk River (MN)Mankato West (Mankato, MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Elk River (MN)Becker (MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Minnetonka (MN)Lakeville (MN)
MissouriLiberty North (Liberty, MO)Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO)Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO)Jackson (MO)De Smet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO)Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO)Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO)Kirkwood (MO)Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO)Webb City (MO)Blue Springs (MO)Blue Springs (MO)Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO)Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)Blue Springs (MO)Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO)Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO)Hickman (Columbia, MO)Blue Springs (MO)
MississippiOak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS)Starkville (MS)Madison Central (Madison, MS)Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS)Oxford (MS)Horn Lake (MS)West Point (MS)Clinton (MS)Starkville (MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)Olive Branch (MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)Noxubee County (Macon, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)
MontanaBeaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Fergus/Winnett/Grass Range (Lewistown, MT)Florence-Carlton (Florence, MT)Laurel (MT)Custer County (Miles City, MT)Fairfield/Augusta (Fairfield, MT)Lincoln County (Eureka, MT)Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Whitefish (MT)Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT)Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Custer County (Miles City, MT)Frenchtown (MT)Capital (Helena, MT)Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT)Capital (Helena, MT)Billings West (Billings, MT)Russell [C. M.] (Great Falls, MT)Capital (Helena, MT)
North CarolinaWeddington (Matthews, NC)New Bern (NC)Chambers [Julius] (Charlotte, NC)Chambers [Julius] (Charlotte, NC)Chambers [Julius] (Charlotte, NC)Wake Forest (NC)Wake Forest (NC)Dudley [James B.] (Greensboro, NC)Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC)Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC)Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC)Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC)Scotland (Laurinburg, NC)Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC)Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)
North DakotaKindred (ND)Shanley (Fargo, ND)Kindred (ND)Century (Bismarck, ND)Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND)Bismarck (ND)West Fargo (ND)St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND)Park River/Fordville-Lankin (Park River, ND)St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND)Bismarck (ND)Bismarck (ND)Bismarck (ND)Shanley (Fargo, ND)Bismarck (ND)Bismarck (ND)Fargo South (Fargo, ND)Fargo South (Fargo, ND)Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND)Fargo South (Fargo, ND)West Fargo (ND)
NebraskaOmaha Westside (Omaha, NE)Pierce (NE)Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE)Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE)Wahoo (NE)Aurora (NE)Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE)Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE)Omaha North (Omaha, NE)Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)Millard South (Omaha, NE)Millard West (Omaha, NE)Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)Crete (NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)Pius X (Lincoln, NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)
New HampshireBedford (NH)Pelham (NH)Londonderry (NH)Nashua North (Nashua, NH)Londonderry (NH)Bedford (NH)Winnacunnet (Hampton, NH)Bedford (NH)Goffstown (NH)Pinkerton (Derry, NH)Concord (NH)Exeter (NH)Exeter (NH)Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Pinkerton (Derry, NH)Pinkerton (Derry, NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)New Hampton School (New Hampton, NH)Manchester Central (Manchester, NH)
New JerseyBergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ)Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ)Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ)Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ)St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ)Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Jackson Memorial (Jackson Township, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)
New MexicoLa Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)Cleveland [V. Sue] (Rio Rancho, NM)Cleveland [V. Sue] (Rio Rancho, NM)Cleveland [V. Sue] (Rio Rancho, NM)Roswell (NM)La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)Manzano (Albuquerque, NM)Rio Rancho (NM)Cleveland [V. Sue] (Rio Rancho, NM)Rio Rancho (NM)Las Cruces (NM)Las Cruces (NM)Cleveland [V. Sue] (Rio Rancho, NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)Las Cruces (NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)
NevadaBishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Liberty (Henderson, NV)Liberty (Henderson, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)McQueen [Robert] (Reno, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Las Vegas (NV)Las Vegas (NV)Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV)Douglas (Minden, NV)
New YorkCardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY)St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)Carmel (NY)Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY)New Rochelle (NY)Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY)Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY)Troy (NY)Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY)Canisius (Buffalo, NY)Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY)New Rochelle (NY)Orchard Park (NY)Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY)Sweet Home (Amherst, NY)Riverhead (NY)Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY)Corning-Painted Post East (Corning, NY)Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY)Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY)New Rochelle (NY)
OhioWashington (Massillon, OH)St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH)Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH)St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH)St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH)Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH)St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH)St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH)St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)Elder (Cincinnati, OH)
OklahomaBixby (OK)Bixby (OK)Bixby (OK)Bixby (OK)Bixby (OK)Broken Arrow (OK)Owasso (OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Jenks (OK)Jenks (OK)Jenks (OK)Jenks (OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Jenks (OK)Jenks (OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Jenks (OK)
OregonCentral Catholic (Portland, OR)West Linn (OR)Central Catholic (Portland, OR)West Linn (OR)Central Catholic (Portland, OR)Lake Oswego (OR)Clackamas (OR)West Linn (OR)Jesuit (Portland, OR)Central Catholic (Portland, OR)Central Catholic (Portland, OR)Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR)Lake Oswego (OR)Aloha (Beaverton, OR)Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR)Southridge (Beaverton, OR)Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR)Jesuit (Portland, OR)Jesuit (Portland, OR)Sprague (Salem, OR)Tigard (OR)
PennsylvaniaSt. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA)St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA)St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA)St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)North Allegheny (Wexford, PA)Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)North Allegheny (Wexford, PA)La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA)Liberty (Bethlehem, PA)Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)Upper St. Clair (PA)McKeesport (PA)Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)North Penn (Lansdale, PA)
Rhode IslandBishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)La Salle Academy (Providence, RI)Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)North Kingstown (RI)Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)La Salle Academy (Providence, RI)Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Barrington (RI)La Salle Academy (Providence, RI)St. Raphael Academy (Pawtucket, RI)East Providence (RI)Barrington (RI)Cranston West (Cranston, RI)East Providence (RI)
South CarolinaDutch Fork (Irmo, SC)Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)Gaffney (SC)Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC)Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)Greenwood (SC)Gaffney (SC)Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)Dorman (Roebuck, SC)South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)Gaffney (SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)
South DakotaLincoln (Sioux Falls, SD)Jefferson (Sioux Falls, SD)Harrisburg (SD)Brandon Valley (Brandon, SD)Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD)Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD)Washington (Sioux Falls, SD)Madison (SD)Madison (SD)Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD)Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD)Washington (Sioux Falls, SD)Tri-Valley (Colton, SD)Washington (Sioux Falls, SD)Washington (Sioux Falls, SD)Dell Rapids (SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)
TennesseeMcCallie (Chattanooga, TN)Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN)McCallie (Chattanooga, TN)Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN)Maryville (TN)Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN)Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)Independence (Thompson's Station, TN)Maryville (TN)Maryville (TN)Ensworth (Nashville, TN)Ensworth (Nashville, TN)Ensworth (Nashville, TN)Memphis University (Memphis, TN)Memphis University (Memphis, TN)Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)Maryville (TN)Maryville (TN)Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN)Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)
TexasDeSoto (TX)Duncanville (TX)Westlake (Austin, TX)Westlake (Austin, TX)North Shore (Houston, TX)North Shore (Houston, TX)Allen (TX)Lake Travis (Austin, TX)Katy (TX)Allen (TX)Allen (TX)Allen (TX)Lake Travis (Austin, TX)Stony Point (Round Rock, TX)Abilene (TX)Allen (TX)Trinity (Euless, TX)Carroll (Southlake, TX)Carroll (Southlake, TX)Carroll (Southlake, TX)North Shore (Houston, TX)
UtahCorner Canyon (Draper, UT)Skyridge (Lehi, UT)Lone Peak (Highland, UT)Corner Canyon (Draper, UT)Corner Canyon (Draper, UT)Corner Canyon (Draper, UT)Bingham (South Jordan, UT)East (Salt Lake City, UT)Herriman (West Herriman, UT)Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Jordan (Sandy, UT)Lone Peak (Highland, UT)Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Alta (Sandy, UT)Alta (Sandy, UT)Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Logan (UT)Timpview (Provo, UT)Hunter (West Valley City, UT)
VirginiaFreedom (Woodbridge, VA)Freedom (Woodbridge, VA)Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA)Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA)Maury (Norfolk, VA)Manchester (Midlothian, VA)Salem (VA)Highland Springs (VA)Highland Springs (VA)Lake Taylor (Norfolk, VA)Centreville (Clifton, VA)Bird [Lloyd C.] (Chesterfield, VA)Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA)Phoebus (Hampton, VA)Dale [Thomas] (Chester, VA)Phoebus (Hampton, VA)Westfield (Chantilly, VA)Osbourn (Manassas, VA)Oakton (Vienna, VA)Landstown (Virginia Beach, VA)Westfield (Chantilly, VA)
VermontBurr & Burton (Manchester, VT)Champlain Valley Union (Hinesburg, VT)Bellows Falls (VT)Burr & Burton (Manchester, VT)Burr & Burton (Manchester, VT)Burr & Burton (Manchester, VT)St. Johnsbury Academy (St. Johnsbury, VT)Bellows Falls (VT)Rutland (VT)Middlebury (VT)Middlebury (VT)Hartford (White River Junction, VT)Hartford (White River Junction, VT)Hartford (White River Junction, VT)Essex (Essex Junction, VT)Hartford (White River Junction, VT)Hartford (White River Junction, VT)Rutland (VT)Brattleboro (VT)Rutland (VT)Rutland (VT)
WashingtonLake Stevens (WA)Yelm (WA)Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA)Tumwater (WA)Camas (WA)Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA)Richland (WA)Camas (WA)Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA)Bothell (WA)Bellevue (WA)Bellevue (WA)Bellevue (WA)Bellevue (WA)Skyline (Sammamish, WA)Skyline (Sammamish, WA)Skyline (Sammamish, WA)Bellevue (WA)Ferndale (WA)Bellevue (WA)Bellevue (WA)
WisconsinFranklin (WI)Kimberly (WI)Franklin (WI)Muskego (WI)Muskego (WI)Muskego (WI)Kimberly (WI)Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI)Amherst (WI)Kimberly (WI)Kimberly (WI)Arrowhead (Hartland, WI)Waunakee (WI)Waunakee (WI)Waunakee (WI)Homestead (Mequon, WI)Arrowhead (Hartland, WI)Homestead (Mequon, WI)Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI)Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI)Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI)
West VirginiaMartinsburg (WV)Huntington (WV)Martinsburg (WV)Spring Valley (Huntington, WV)Martinsburg (WV)Martinsburg (WV)Martinsburg (WV)Martinsburg (WV)Wheeling Park (Wheeling, WV)Capital (Charleston, WV)Martinsburg (WV)Martinsburg (WV)Martinsburg (WV)Martinsburg (WV)South Charleston (WV)South Charleston (WV)Parkersburg (WV)Parkersburg (WV)Morgantown (WV)Morgantown (WV)Parkersburg South (Parkersburg, WV)
WyomingStar Valley (Afton, WY)Star Valley (Afton, WY)Cody (WY)Cody (WY)Star Valley (Afton, WY)Star Valley (Afton, WY)Cody (WY)Star Valley (Afton, WY)Sheridan (WY)Natrona County (Casper, WY)Powell (WY)Natrona County (Casper, WY)Sheridan (WY)Natrona County (Casper, WY)Sheridan (WY)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)East (Cheyenne, WY)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)Buffalo (WY)Green River (WY)Natrona County (Casper, WY)




6/8/9 MAN


State202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
AlaskaSeward (AK)                    
AlabamaEvangel Christian (Alabaster, AL)Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL)Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL)Clay County Christian Academy (Ashland, AL)Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL)Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL)Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL)Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL)Cullman Christian (Cullman, AL)Victory Christian Academy (Millbrook, AL)Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL)Hope Christian (Pelham, AL)Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL)Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL)Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL)Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL)Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL)Trinity Christian (Oxford, AL)Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL)Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL)North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL)
ArkansasDeSoto (West Helena, AR)Lee Academy (Marianna, AR)Trinity Christian (Texarkana, AR)Episcopal (Little Rock, AR)Brinkley (AR)Woodlawn (Rison, AR)Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR)Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR)Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR)Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR)Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR)Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR)Hot Springs Christian (Hot Springs, AR)Hot Springs Christian (Hot Springs, AR)Southwest Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR)Southwest Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR)Conway Christian (Conway, AR)Arkansas School for the Deaf (Little Rock, AR)Arkansas School for the Deaf (Little Rock, AR)  
ArizonaHayden (Winkelman, AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)Williams (AZ)Superior (AZ)Williams (AZ)Bagdad (AZ)Pima (AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)Bagdad (AZ)Joy Christian (Glendale, AZ)Joseph City (AZ)Joseph City (AZ)Joseph City (AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ)Mayer (AZ)Pima (AZ)Pima (AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)
CaliforniaChadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA)California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA)Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA)Mojave (CA)Windward (Los Angeles, CA)Mojave (CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Mojave (CA)Avalon (CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA)Excelsior (Victorville, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Windward (Los Angeles, CA)Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Carnegie (Riverside, CA)
ColoradoMancos (CO)Stratton (CO)Cheyenne Wells (CO)Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO)Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO)Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO)Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO)Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO)Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO)Caliche (Iliff, CO)Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO)Hoehne (CO)Fleming (CO)Idalia (CO)Merino (CO)Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO)Merino (CO)Idalia (CO)Merino (CO)Haxtun (CO)Merino (CO)
ConnecticutGunn (Washington, CT)Gunn (Washington, CT)Pomfret School (Pomfret, CT)Pomfret School (Pomfret, CT)Pomfret School (Pomfret, CT)Pomfret School (Pomfret, CT)Pomfret School (Pomfret, CT)Gunn (Washington, CT)             
District of ColumbiaModel School for the Deaf (Washington, DC)Model School for the Deaf (Washington, DC)                   
FloridaShorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL)Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL)Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL)All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL)Donahue Academy [Rhodora J.] (Ave Maria, FL)Riverside Christian (Trenton, FL)Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL)Donahue Academy [Rhodora J.] (Ave Maria, FL)Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL)Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL)Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL)Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL)     
GeorgiaWestminster (Augusta, GA)Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA)Covenant Academy (Macon, GA)Harvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA)Peachtree Academy (Covington, GA)Peachtree Academy (Covington, GA)Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA)Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA)Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA)Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA)Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA)Appling Christian Academy (Baxley, GA)Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA)Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA)Appling Christian Academy (Baxley, GA)Barrow County Christian Academy (Winder, GA)Harvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA)Harvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA)Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA)Georgia School for the Deaf (Cave Spring, GA)Georgia School for the Deaf (Cave Spring, GA)
HawaiiMolokai (Hoolehua, HI)Molokai (Hoolehua, HI)Molokai (Hoolehua, HI)Molokai (Hoolehua, HI)Molokai (Hoolehua, HI)Ka'u (Pahala, HI)Molokai (Hoolehua, HI)Molokai (Hoolehua, HI)Molokai (Hoolehua, HI)Seabury Hall (Makawao, HI)Seabury Hall (Makawao, HI)Seabury Hall (Makawao, HI)         
IowaBishop Garrigan (Algona, IA)St. Mary's (Remsen, IA)CAM (Anita, IA)St. Mary's (Remsen, IA)Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA)New London (IA)Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA)Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA)Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA)Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA)Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA)Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA)Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA)Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA)Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA)Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA)Stanton (IA)Northeast Hamilton-Alden (Blairsburg, IA)Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA)St. Mary's (Remsen, IA)Sentral (Fenton, IA)
IdahoKendrick (ID)Kendrick (ID)Oakley (ID)Oakley (ID)Prairie (Cottonwood, ID)Valley (Hazelton, ID)Genesee (ID)Raft River (Malta, ID)Valley (Hazelton, ID)Prairie (Cottonwood, ID)Hagerman (ID)Kamiah (ID)Hagerman (ID)Carey (ID)Oakley (ID)Prairie (Cottonwood, ID)Oakley (ID)Carey (ID)Genesee (ID)Raft River (Malta, ID)Cascade (ID)
IllinoisAmboy/LaMoille/Ohio (Amboy, IL)West Central (Biggsville, IL)Polo (IL)River Ridge (Hanover, IL)Polo (IL)Lake Forest Academy (Lake Forest, IL)Lake Forest Academy (Lake Forest, IL)North Shore Country Day (Winnetka, IL)North Shore Country Day (Winnetka, IL)Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL)        Hirsch (Chicago, IL)  
IndianaIndiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN)Tri-State Crusaders (Harlan, IN)                   
KansasLyndon (KS)Wichita County (Leoti, KS)Axtell (KS)Hanover (KS)Canton-Galva (Canton, KS)Central Plains (Claflin, KS)Hoxie (KS)Osborne (KS)Spearville (KS)Central Plains (Claflin, KS)B & B (Baileyville, KS)Ness City (KS)Madison/Hamilton (Madison, KS)B & B (Baileyville, KS)Hanover (KS)B & B (Baileyville, KS)Macksville (KS)Waverly (KS)South Barber (Kiowa, KS)Hanston (KS)Hodgeman County (Jetmore, KS)
Kentucky  Kentucky School for the Deaf (Danville, KY)Kentucky School for the Deaf (Danville, KY)Bowling Green Christian Academy (Bowling Green, KY)Bowling Green Christian Academy (Bowling Green, KY)Bowling Green Christian Academy (Bowling Green, KY)Bowling Green Christian Academy (Bowling Green, KY)West Kentucky HomeSchool (Paducah, KY)West Kentucky HomeSchool (Paducah, KY)Evangel Christian (Louisville, KY)Evangel Christian (Louisville, KY)  Beth Haven (Louisville, KY)Beth Haven (Louisville, KY)Beth Haven (Louisville, KY)Beth Haven (Louisville, KY)   
LouisianaJohn Paul the Great Academy (Lafayette, LA)John Paul the Great Academy (Lafayette, LA)Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA)Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA)Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA)Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA)Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA)Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA)Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA)Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA)Franklin Academy (Winnsboro, LA)Franklin Academy (Winnsboro, LA)Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA)Lafayette Christian Academy (Lafayette, LA)Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA)Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)
MassachusettsWilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA)                    
MarylandMaryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD)Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD)                   
MaineOrono (ME)Yarmouth (ME)Cheverus (Portland, ME)Mt. Ararat (Topsham, ME)Mt. Ararat (Topsham, ME)                
MichiganLenawee Christian (Adrian, MI)North Central (Powers, MI)North Central (Powers, MI)Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI)Pickford (MI)Morrice (MI)Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI)North Central (Powers, MI)North Central (Powers, MI)Lawrence (MI)Peck (MI)Cedarville (MI)Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI)Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI)Eastern Washtenaw Multicultural Academy (Ann Arbor, MI)      
MinnesotaNevis (MN)Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN)LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN)Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN)Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN)Spring Grove (MN)Spring Grove (MN)Grand Meadow (MN)Grand Meadow (MN)Grand Meadow (MN)Grand Meadow (MN)Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN)Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN)Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN)Kittson Central (Hallock, MN)Houston (MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)
MissouriArchie (MO)North Andrew (Rosendale, MO)Drexel/Miami (Drexel, MO)Southwest/Hale/Tina-Avalon (Ludlow, MO)Mound City/Craig (Mound City, MO)Mound City/Craig (Mound City, MO)Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO)North Andrew (Rosendale, MO)Stanberry (MO)North Andrew (Rosendale, MO)North Andrew (Rosendale, MO)Stanberry (MO)Worth County (Grant City, MO)Mound City (MO)Mound City (MO)Mound City (MO)Worth County (Grant City, MO)Mound City (MO)Mound City (MO)South Holt (Oregon, MO)Mound City (MO)
MississippiSharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS)Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS)Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS)Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS)Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS)Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS)Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS)Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS)Christian Collegiate Academy (Gulfport, MS)Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS)Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS)Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS)Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS)Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS)
MontanaFairview (MT)Belt (MT)Thompson Falls (MT)Flint Creek co-op [Drummond/Granite] (Drummond, MT)Fairview (MT)Wibaux (MT)MonDak [Westby/Grenora] (Westby, MT)Hot Springs (MT)Stanford/Geyser/Denton (Stanford, MT)Wibaux (MT)Ennis (MT)Superior (MT)Denton (MT)Chinook (MT)Drummond (MT)Superior (MT)Drummond (MT)Centerville (Sand Coulee, MT)Drummond (MT)Drummond (MT)Drummond (MT)
North CarolinaWayne Christian (Goldsboro, NC)Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC)Cary Christian (Cary, NC)Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC)Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC)Faith Christian (Rocky Mount, NC)Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC)Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC)Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC)Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC)Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC)Word of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC)Word of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC)Word of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC)Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC)Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC)Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC)St. David's (Raleigh, NC)Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC)Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC)Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC)
North DakotaNorth Prairie co-op [Rolla/Rolette] (Rolla, ND)New Salem (ND)LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND)Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND)Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND)Thompson (ND)Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND)Thompson (ND)Richland (Colfax, ND)Cavalier (ND)Cavalier (ND)New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND)Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND)Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND)Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND)Hillsboro (ND)Mott-Regent (Mott, ND)Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND)Richland (Colfax, ND)Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND)Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND)
NebraskaSandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE)Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE)Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE)Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE)St. Francis (Humphrey, NE)Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE)Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE)Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE)St. Francis (Humphrey, NE)Hemingford (NE)Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE)Giltner (NE)Sargent (NE)Howells (NE)Howells (NE)Ewing (NE)Pope John (Elgin, NE)Clarkson (NE)Howells (NE)Howells (NE)Howells (NE)
New HampshireHolderness (Plymouth, NH)Holderness (Plymouth, NH)Holderness (Plymouth, NH)Holderness (Plymouth, NH)Holderness (Plymouth, NH)Holderness (Plymouth, NH)               
New MexicoMelrose (NM)Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM)Tatum (NM)Melrose (NM)Elida (NM)Animas (NM)Melrose (NM)Melrose (NM)Melrose (NM)Hondo Valley (Hondo, NM)Lake Arthur (NM)Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM)Lake Arthur (NM)Clovis Christian (Clovis, NM)Melrose (NM)Melrose (NM)Mountainair (NM)Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM)Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM)Melrose (NM)Tatum (NM)
NevadaEureka (NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Spring Mountain (Las Vegas, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Spring Mountain (Las Vegas, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Tonopah (NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Wells (NV)Carlin (NV)
New YorkPembroke (Corfu, NY)Pembroke (Corfu, NY)Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY)Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY)Weedsport (NY)Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY)Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY)Millbrook School (Millbrook, NY)             
OhioToledo Christian (Toledo, OH)Toledo Christian (Toledo, OH)Toledo Christian (Toledo, OH)Danbury (Lakeside, OH)Holgate (OH)  Open Door Christian (Elyria, OH)   Peoples Baptist Academy (Mansfield, OH)Ohio School for the Deaf (Columbus, OH)Ohio School for the Deaf (Columbus, OH)Ohio School for the Deaf (Columbus, OH)Ohio School for the Deaf (Columbus, OH)     
OklahomaSeiling (OK)Seiling (OK)Laverne (OK)Dewar (OK)Shattuck (OK)Shattuck (OK)Shattuck (OK)Laverne (OK)Davenport (OK)Tipton (OK)Laverne (OK)Laverne (OK)Caddo (OK)Deer Creek-Lamont (Lamont, OK)Garber (OK)Shattuck (OK)Morrison (OK)Morrison (OK)Morrison (OK)Weleetka (OK)Alex (OK)
OregonLost River (Merrill, OR)Lost River (Merrill, OR)Adrian (OR)Wallowa (OR)Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR)Dufur (OR)Dufur (OR)Dufur (OR)Crane (OR)Adrian (OR)Imbler (OR)Camas Valley (OR)Camas Valley (OR)St. Paul (OR)St. Paul (OR)Imbler (OR)Mohawk (Marcola, OR)Dufur (OR)Mohawk (Marcola, OR)Perrydale (Amity, OR)Powder Valley (North Powder, OR)
PennsylvaniaDelaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA)Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA)Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA)Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA)Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA)Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA)               
South CarolinaDavis Academy [Jefferson] (Blackville, SC)Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC)Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC)Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC)Jackson Academy [Andrew] (Ehrhardt, SC)Beaufort Academy (Beaufort, SC)Wardlaw Academy [Francis Hugh] (Johnston, SC)Jackson Academy [Andrew] (Ehrhardt, SC)Jackson Academy [Andrew] (Ehrhardt, SC)Winn Academy [Richard] (Winnsboro, SC)Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC)Wardlaw Academy [Francis Hugh] (Johnston, SC)Wardlaw Academy [Francis Hugh] (Johnston, SC)Fountain Inn Christian (Fountain Inn, SC)Prince Avenue Prep (Six Mile, SC)South Carolina School for the Deaf & Blind (Spartanburg, SC)Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC)Laurens Academy (Laurens, SC)Davis Academy [Jefferson] (Blackville, SC)Prince Avenue Prep (Six Mile, SC)Prince Avenue Prep (Six Mile, SC)
South DakotaParkston (SD)Wall (SD)Howard (SD)Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD)Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD)Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD)Gregory (SD)Gregory (SD)Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD)Howard (SD)Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD)Canistota (SD)Canistota (SD)Canistota (SD)Howard (SD)Hanson (Alexandria, SD)Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD)Parker (SD)Hanson (Alexandria, SD)Arlington (SD)DeSmet/Iroquois (DeSmet, SD)
TennesseeFranklin Christian Academy (Franklin, TN)Franklin Christian Academy (Franklin, TN)Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN)Franklin Christian Academy (Franklin, TN)Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN)Christian Community (White House, TN)Christian Community (White House, TN)Franklin Christian Academy (Franklin, TN)South Haven Christian (Springfield, TN)Lighthouse Christian (Antioch, TN)Webb (Bell Buckle, TN)Christian Community (White House, TN)Franklin Classical (Franklin, TN)Hendersonville Christian Academy (Hendersonville, TN)Franklin Classical (Franklin, TN)Hendersonville Christian Academy (Hendersonville, TN)Christian Community (White House, TN)Tennessee School for the Deaf (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee School for the Deaf (Knoxville, TN)  
TexasGordon (TX)Westbrook (TX)Strawn (TX)Sterling City (TX)McLean (TX)McLean (TX)Borden County (Gail, TX)Richland Springs (TX)Borden County (Gail, TX)Crowell (TX)Crowell (TX)Throckmorton (TX)Richland Springs (TX)Garden City (TX)Garden City (TX)Strawn (TX)Richland Springs (TX)Richland Springs (TX)Throckmorton (TX)Richland Springs (TX)Strawn (TX)
UtahRich (Randolph, UT)          Abundant Life Academy (Kanab, UT)Abundant Life Academy (Kanab, UT)Abundant Life Academy (Kanab, UT)Abundant Life Academy (Kanab, UT)Sorenson's Ranch (Koosharem, UT)Whitehorse (Montezuma Creek, UT)Abundant Life Academy (Kanab, UT)   
VirginiaBrunswick Academy (Lawrenceville, VA)Covenant (Charlottesville, VA)Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot (Powhatan, VA)Covenant (Charlottesville, VA)Covenant (Charlottesville, VA)Covenant (Charlottesville, VA)Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)      Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Kenston Forest (Blackstone, VA)
Vermont                   Mt. Abraham (Bristol, VT)Mt. Abraham (Bristol, VT)
WashingtonLiberty Bell (Winthrop, WA)Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA)Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA)Odessa (WA)Odessa (WA)Odessa (WA)Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA)Neah Bay (WA)Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA)Neah Bay (WA)Neah Bay (WA)Liberty Christian (Richland, WA)Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA)Lummi (Bellingham, WA)Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA)LaCrosse/Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA)St. John-Endicott (St. John, WA)LaCrosse/Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)LaCrosse/Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)LaCrosse/Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)
WisconsinFlorence (WI)Newman (Wausau, WI)Newman (Wausau, WI)Belmont (WI)Luck (WI)Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI)Oakfield (WI)Abundant Life/St. Ambrose Academy (Madison, WI)Prairie Farm (WI)Prairie Farm (WI)Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran (Green Bay, WI)Prairie Farm (WI) Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)  
WyomingBurlington (WY)Little Snake River (Baggs, WY)Little Snake River (Baggs, WY)Farson-Eden (Farson, WY)Little Snake River (Baggs, WY)Farson-Eden (Farson, WY)Kaycee (WY)Kaycee (WY)Kaycee (WY)Guernsey-Sunrise (Guernsey, WY)Meeteetse (WY)Dubois (WY)Little Snake River (Baggs, WY)Little Snake River (Baggs, WY)Guernsey-Sunrise (Guernsey, WY)Meeteetse (WY)Meeteetse (WY)Meeteetse (WY)Ten Sleep (WY)Meeteetse (WY)Meeteetse (WY)


Teams that have been rated highest in their state multiple times listed in blue.








STATE-BY-STATE CHAMPIONS



Alabama

Division202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1ALeroy (AL)Leroy (AL)Sweet Water (AL)Linden (AL)Lanett (AL)Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL)Sweet Water (AL)Maplesville (AL)Maplesville (AL)Maplesville (AL)Pickens County (Reform, AL)Brantley (AL)Marion County (Guin, AL)Sweet Water (AL)Brantley (AL)Sweet Water (AL)Sweet Water (AL)Sweet Water (AL)Addison (AL)Sweet Water (AL)Parrish (AL)
2AFyffe (AL)Fyffe (AL)Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL)Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL)Fyffe (AL)Fyffe (AL)Lanett (AL)Fyffe (AL)Elba (AL)Fyffe (AL)Tanner (AL)Tanner (AL)Elba (AL)Leroy (AL)Reeltown (Notasulga, AL)Leroy (AL)Leroy (AL)Leroy (AL)Clay County (Ashland, AL)Leroy (AL)Randolph County (Wedowee, AL)
3AMobile Christian (Mobile, AL)St. James (Montgomery, AL)Piedmont (AL)Fyffe (AL)Piedmont (AL)Flomaton (AL)Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL)Piedmont (AL)Piedmont (AL)Madison Academy (Madison, AL)Madison Academy (Madison, AL)Madison Academy (Madison, AL)Handley (Roanoke, AL)Leeds (AL)Piedmont (AL)Leeds (AL)Cordova (AL)Pike County (Brundidge, AL)Pike County (Brundidge, AL)Oneonta (AL)Pike County (Brundidge, AL)
4AMontgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL)Andalusia (AL)Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL)Handley (Roanoke, AL)UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)Handley (Roanoke, AL)Leeds (AL)Leeds (AL)Oneonta (AL)UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)Jackson (AL)Thomasville (AL)Cherokee County (Centre, AL)UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)Central (Tuscaloosa, AL)Guntersville (AL)UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)Demopolis (AL)Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL)
5AGulf Shores (AL)Ramsay (Birmingham, AL)Pike Road (AL)St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL)Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL)St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)Beauregard (Opelika, AL)St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)Spanish Fort (AL)Spanish Fort (AL)Hartselle (AL)Spanish Fort (AL)Demopolis (AL)Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL)St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)Athens (AL)Homewood (AL)Homewood (AL)Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL)
6AClay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL)Saraland (AL)Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL)Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL)Oxford (AL)Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL)Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL)Ramsay (Birmingham, AL)Spanish Fort (AL)Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)Prattville (AL)Daphne (AL)Hoover (AL)Prattville (AL)Prattville (AL)Prattville (AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)
7ACentral (Phenix City, AL)Thompson (Alabaster, AL)Thompson (Alabaster, AL)Thompson (Alabaster, AL)Thompson (Alabaster, AL)Central (Phenix City, AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL)Hoover (AL)           
ACSCEvangel Christian (Alabaster, AL)Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL)Ezekiel Academy (Montgomery, AL)                  
AISA 8 ManCornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL)Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL)                   
AISA ALowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL)Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL)Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL)Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL)Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL)Patrician Academy (Butler, AL)Marengo Academy (Linden, AL)Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL)Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL)Marengo Academy (Linden, AL)Restoration Academy (Fairfield, AL)Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL)Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL)Patrician Academy (Butler, AL)Patrician Academy (Butler, AL)South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL)Shelby Academy (Montevallo, AL)Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL)
AISA AAChambers Academy (LaFayette, AL)Patrician Academy (Butler, AL)Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL)Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL)Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL)Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL)Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL)Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL)Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL)Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL)Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL)Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL)
AISA AAALee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL)Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL)Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL)Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL)Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL)Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL)Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL)Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL)Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL)Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL)Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL)Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL)Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL)Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL)
Christian 6 ManClay County Christian Academy (Ashland, AL)Pineview Christian (Harvest, AL)Conecuh Springs Christian (Union Springs, AL)Clay County Christian Academy (Ashland, AL)Clay County Christian Academy (Ashland, AL)Victory Christian Academy (Millbrook, AL)Brooklane Baptist (Hueytown, AL)Victory Christian Academy (Millbrook, AL)Cullman Christian (Cullman, AL)Victory Christian Academy (Millbrook, AL)Victory Christian Academy (Millbrook, AL)Faith Christian Academy (Roanoke, AL)Chilton Christian Academy (Jemison, AL)        
Christian 8 ManRussell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS)Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS)Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS)Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS)Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS)Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS)Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS)Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL)Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL)Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL)Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL)Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Trinity Christian (Oxford, AL)Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL)North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL)



Alaska

Division202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
9 ManSeward (AK)                    
IWest (Anchorage, AK)Colony (Palmer, AK)Davis East [Bettye] (Anchorage, AK)South (Anchorage, AK)Davis East [Bettye] (Anchorage, AK)Bartlett (Anchorage, AK)              
IISoldotna (AK)Lathrop (Fairbanks, AK)Lathrop (Fairbanks, AK)Soldotna (AK)Soldotna (AK)Soldotna (AK)              
IIIKenai Central (Kenai, AK)Homer (AK)Redington (Wasilla, AK)Houston (Big Lake, AK)Eielson [Ben] (Eielson AFB, AK)Barrow (Utqiagvik, AK)              
Large       Davis East [Bettye] (Anchorage, AK)West (Anchorage, AK)South (Anchorage, AK)West (Anchorage, AK)South (Anchorage, AK)Service (Anchorage, AK)West (Anchorage, AK)Bartlett (Anchorage, AK)Service (Anchorage, AK)Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)South (Anchorage, AK)Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)North Pole (AK)Davis East [Bettye] (Anchorage, AK)
Medium       Soldotna (AK)Soldotna (AK)Soldotna (AK)Soldotna (AK)Soldotna (AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)        
Small       Eielson [Ben] (Eielson AFB, AK)Eielson [Ben] (Eielson AFB, AK)Eielson [Ben] (Eielson AFB, AK)Nikiski (AK)Eielson [Ben] (Eielson AFB, AK)Nikiski (AK)Soldotna (AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)Soldotna (AK)Soldotna (AK)Soldotna (AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)



Arizona

Division202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1AHayden (Winkelman, AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)Williams (AZ)Superior (AZ)Williams (AZ)Bagdad (AZ)             
2AScottsdale Christian Academy (Phoenix, AZ)Pima (AZ)Arizona Lutheran Academy (Phoenix, AZ)Santa Cruz Valley (Eloy, AZ)Round Valley (Eagar, AZ)Thatcher (AZ)Thatcher (AZ)Thatcher (AZ)Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ)Valley Christian (Chandler, AZ)St. Johns (AZ)St. Johns (AZ)Thatcher (AZ)Valley Christian (Chandler, AZ)Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ)Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ)     
3ASabino (Tucson, AZ)Eastmark (Mesa, AZ)Snowflake (AZ)Snowflake (AZ)American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek, AZ)Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ)Casteel (Queen Creek, AZ)American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek, AZ)Show Low (AZ)Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ)Payson (AZ)Show Low (AZ)Coolidge (AZ)Coolidge (AZ)Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ)Show Low (AZ)     
4ACanyon del Oro (Tucson, AZ)American Leadership Academy (Gilbert, AZ)Casa Grande (AZ)Mesquite (Gilbert, AZ)Mesquite (Gilbert, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Moon Valley (Phoenix, AZ)Sunnyside (Tucson, AZ)           
5AHigley (Gilbert, AZ)Higley (Gilbert, AZ)Horizon (Scottsdale, AZ)Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, AZ)Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ)Centennial (Peoria, AZ)Centennial (Peoria, AZ)Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)           
6ASaguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Highland (Gilbert, AZ)Highland (Gilbert, AZ)Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ)Liberty (Peoria, AZ)Chandler (AZ)Chandler (AZ)Chandler (AZ)             
CAA Division 1Berean Academy (Sierra Vista, AZ)Maryvale Prep (Phoenix, AZ)                   
CAA Division 2Heritage Academy (Mesa, AZ)Imagine Prep (Surprise, AZ)                   
OpenLiberty (Peoria, AZ)Basha (Chandler, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Chandler (AZ)Chandler (AZ)                
CAA I  Skyline Prep (Phoenix, AZ)Skyline Prep (Phoenix, AZ)Madison Prep [James] (Tempe, AZ)Madison Prep [James] (Tempe, AZ)San Tan Charter (Gilbert, AZ)Desert Heights Prep (Glendale, AZ)             
CAA II  Imagine Prep (Surprise, AZ)Heritage Academy (Mesa, AZ)Heritage Academy (Mesa, AZ)El Dorado (Chandler, AZ)Desert Heights Prep (Glendale, AZ)Heritage Academy (Mesa, AZ)             
CAA Open   San Tan Charter (Gilbert, AZ)South Pointe (Phoenix, AZ)               
CAA III      American Leadership Academy (Gilbert, AZ)Sequoia Pathway Academy (Maricopa, AZ)             
I        Centennial (Peoria, AZ)Chandler (AZ)Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ)        
II        Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Centennial (Peoria, AZ)Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ)Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ)Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ)        
III        Desert Edge (Goodyear, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Queen Creek (AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)        
IV        Pusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ)River Valley (Mohave Valley, AZ)Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ)Seton Catholic (Chandler, AZ)Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ)        
V        Joy Christian (Glendale, AZ)Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ)Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ)Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ)Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ)        
VI        Pima (AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)Bagdad (AZ)Joy Christian (Glendale, AZ)Joseph City (AZ)        
1A 8 Man             Joseph City (AZ)Joseph City (AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ)Mayer (AZ)Pima (AZ)Pima (AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)
4A-I             Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Canyon del Oro (Tucson, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Cactus (Glendale, AZ)  
4A-II             Thunderbird (Phoenix, AZ)Cactus (Glendale, AZ)Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ)Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ)Cactus Shadows (Cave Creek, AZ)Palo Verde (Tucson, AZ)  
5A-I             Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ)  
5A-II             Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ)Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ)Centennial (Peoria, AZ)Centennial (Peoria, AZ)Centennial (Peoria, AZ)North Canyon (Phoenix, AZ)  



Arkansas

Division202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
2ABigelow (AR)Hazen (AR)McCrory (AR)Fordyce (AR)Fordyce (AR)Junction City (AR)Foreman (AR)Mount Ida (AR)McCrory (AR)Junction City (AR)Junction City (AR)Junction City (AR)Strong (AR)Leftwich [J. D.] (Magazine, AR)Junction City (AR)Junction City (AR)Mount Ida (AR)Jessieville (AR)   
3ABooneville (AR)Charleston (AR)Harding Academy (Searcy, AR)Harding Academy (Searcy, AR)Harding Academy (Searcy, AR)Booneville (AR)Rivercrest (Wilson, AR)Prescott (AR)Harding Academy (Searcy, AR)Charleston (AR)Charleston (AR)Harding Academy (Searcy, AR)Charleston (AR)Rivercrest (Wilson, AR)Fountain Lake (Hot Springs National Park, AR)Charleston (AR)Glen Rose (Malvern, AR)Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR)   
4AHarding Academy (Searcy, AR)Malvern (AR)Robinson (Little Rock, AR)Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR)Robinson (Little Rock, AR)Arkadelphia (AR)Arkadelphia (AR)Warren (AR)Nashville (AR)Warren (AR)Booneville (AR)Stuttgart (AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR)Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR)Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR)Nashville (AR)Nashville (AR)   
5AParkview (Little Rock, AR)Parkview (Little Rock, AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)Little Rock Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)Morrilton (AR)Camden Fairview (Camden, AR)Greenwood (AR)Greenwood (AR)Monticello (AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)Greenwood (AR)Greenwood (AR)   
6AGreenwood (AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)El Dorado (AR)Greenwood (AR)Searcy (AR)Greenwood (AR)Greenwood (AR)Russellville (AR)Pine Bluff (AR)Pine Bluff (AR)El Dorado (AR)Greenwood (AR)El Dorado (AR)El Dorado (AR)El Dorado (AR)Lake Hamilton (Pearcy, AR)Arkansas (Texarkana, AR)Arkansas (Texarkana, AR)   
7AFayetteville (AR)Bryant (AR)Bryant (AR)Bryant (AR)Bryant (AR)Bryant (AR)North Little Rock (AR)Fayetteville (AR)Fayetteville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Fayetteville (AR)Fayetteville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Har-Ber (Springdale, AR)Bentonville (AR)Fayetteville (AR)Southside (Fort Smith, AR)   
8 ManRector (AR)Izard County (Brockwell, AR)Strong (AR)                  
AA                  Charleston (AR)Rison (AR)Junction City (AR)
AAA                  Nashville (AR)Central Arkansas Christian (North Little Rock, AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)
AAAA                  Greenwood (AR)Wynne (AR)Batesville (AR)
AAAAA                  Springdale (AR)Central (Little Rock, AR)Central (Little Rock, AR)



California

Division202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
Bowl 1-AFolsom (CA)Liberty (Bakersfield, CA)Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA)Liberty (Brentwood, CA)Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)San Clemente (CA)             
Bowl 1-AAMission Viejo (CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Diego, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)Central (Fresno, CA)Folsom (CA)Folsom (CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)             
Bowl 2-ACentral Valley Christian (Visalia, CA)Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA)Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA)Pacifica (Oxnard, CA)Lawndale (CA)St. Francis (Mountain View, CA)Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA)             
Bowl 2-AALa Serna (Whittier, CA)Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA)Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA)Clayton Valley (Concord, CA)Grace (Simi Valley, CA)Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA)Madison (San Diego, CA)             
Bowl 3-AMarin Catholic (Kentfield, CA)Laguna Hills (CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA)Wilcox [Adrian] (Santa Clara, CA)Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA)Oakdale (CA)             
Bowl 3-AAAcalanes (Lafayette, CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)Vanden (Fairfield, CA)Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA)Bishop Diego [Garcia] (Santa Barbara, CA)Paraclete (Lancaster, CA)             
Bowl 4-APalma (Salinas, CA)San Marin (Novato, CA)Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA)Escalon (CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)Milpitas (CA)Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA)             
Bowl 4-AASoquel (CA)Escalon (CA)Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA)Ripon (CA)Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA)Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA)Campolindo (Moraga, CA)             
Bowl 5-AWoodland Christian (Woodland, CA)Orland (CA)Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA)Milpitas (CA)San Diego (CA)Fortuna (CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)             
Bowl 5-AARamona (Riverside, CA)Hughson (CA)San Marin (Novato, CA)El Monte (CA)Rio Linda (CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA)             
Bowl 6-AColusa (CA)Atascadero (CA)Salesian (Richmond, CA)Salesian (Richmond, CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Galileo (San Francisco, CA)St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA)             
Bowl 6-AASt. Vincent (Petaluma, CA)Classical Academy (Escondido, CA)Argonaut (Jackson, CA)St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA)Hilmar (CA)Strathmore (CA)Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA)             
Bowl 7-AStrathmore (CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Balboa (San Francisco, CA)                  
Bowl 7-AAFerndale (CA)Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Denair (CA)               
Bowl OpenMater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)     
Central Coast, ILos Gatos (CA)Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA)Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA)Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA)Hollister (CA)Milpitas (CA)Hollister (CA)Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA)Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA)Milpitas (CA)Palma (Salinas, CA)         
Central Coast, IISoquel (CA)Bellarmine (San Jose, CA)Wilcox [Adrian] (Santa Clara, CA)Los Gatos (CA)St. Francis (Mountain View, CA)Los Gatos (CA)St. Francis (Mountain View, CA)Los Gatos (CA)Willow Glen (San Jose, CA)Los Gatos (CA)Aptos (CA)         
Central Coast, IIIPalma (Salinas, CA)Menlo (Atherton, CA)Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA)King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA)Aptos (CA)Aptos (CA)Valley Christian (San Jose, CA)St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA)Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA)Seaside (CA)San Mateo (CA)         
Central Coast, IVPalo Alto (CA)Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA)Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA)Milpitas (CA)Burlingame (CA)Christopher (Gilroy, CA)Soledad (CA)Aptos (CA)Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA)Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA)Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA)Palma (Salinas, CA)Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA)Carmel (CA)Valley Christian (San Jose, CA)     
Central Coast, OpenSerra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA)Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA)Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA)St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA)Bellarmine (San Jose, CA)Palo Alto (CA)Bellarmine (San Jose, CA)Bellarmine (San Jose, CA)Oak Grove (San Jose, CA)Palo Alto (CA)Valley Christian (San Jose, CA)Valley Christian (San Jose, CA)         
Central Coast, VSouth San Francisco (CA)Palo Alto (CA)Aragon (San Mateo, CA)Santa Cruz (CA)King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA)Gilroy (CA)Half Moon Bay (CA)Half Moon Bay (CA)            
Central, 8 ManFresno Christian (Fresno, CA)Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA)Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA)Mojave (CA)Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA)Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA)Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA)Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA)Kings Christian (Lemoore, CA)Kings Christian (Lemoore, CA)Northwest Christian (Bakersfield, CA)Riverdale Christian (Riverdale, CA)        
Central, IClovis North (Fresno, CA)Liberty (Bakersfield, CA)Liberty (Bakersfield, CA)Liberty (Bakersfield, CA)Edison (Fresno, CA)Bakersfield (CA)Clovis North (Fresno, CA)Bakersfield (CA)Clovis West (Fresno, CA)Bullard (Fresno, CA)Clovis West (Fresno, CA)Bakersfield (CA)Clovis East (Clovis, CA)Bakersfield (CA)Clovis West (Fresno, CA)      
Central, IICentral Valley Christian (Visalia, CA)Lemoore (CA)Bullard (Fresno, CA)Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA)Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA)El Diamante (Visalia, CA)Garces (Bakersfield, CA)Clovis North (Fresno, CA)Tehachapi (CA)Edison (Fresno, CA)Tulare Union (Tulare, CA)El Diamante (Visalia, CA)Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA)West (Bakersfield, CA)East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA)      
Central, IIIMission Oak (Tulare, CA)Kennedy [Robert F.] (Delano, CA)Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA)Hanford (CA)Hanford (CA)Dinuba (CA)Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA)Kingsburg (CA)Kingsburg (CA)Dinuba (CA)Tehachapi (CA)Tehachapi (CA)Garces (Bakersfield, CA)Lemoore (CA)Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA)      
Central, IVTorres [Matilda] (Madera, CA)Shafter (CA)Independence (Bakersfield, CA)Chowchilla (CA)Liberty (Madera, CA)Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA)Wasco (CA)Washington Union (Fresno, CA)Washington Union (Fresno, CA)Kingsburg (CA)Chowchilla (CA)Taft (CA)Dos Palos (CA)Immanuel (Reedley, CA)Chowchilla (CA)      
Central, VWasco (CA)Atascadero (CA)Righetti [Ernest] (Santa Maria, CA)Immanuel (Reedley, CA)Corcoran (CA)Liberty (Madera, CA)Liberty (Madera, CA)Fowler (CA)Fowler (CA)Corcoran (CA)Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA)Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA)Caruthers (CA)Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA)Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA)      
Central, VIStrathmore (CA)Mendota (CA)Morro Bay (CA)Kennedy [Robert F.] (Delano, CA)Kennedy [Robert F.] (Delano, CA)Farmersville (CA)Mendota (CA)Mendota (CA)Orange Cove (CA)Strathmore (CA)Tranquillity (CA)          
Los Angeles, 8 ManAnimo Robinson [Jackie] (Los Angeles, CA)Fulton [Robert] (Van Nuys, CA)Sotomayor [Sonia M.] (Los Angeles, CA)Animo Robinson [Jackie] (Los Angeles, CA)Animo Robinson [Jackie] (Los Angeles, CA)Animo Robinson [Jackie] (Los Angeles, CA)Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA)Animo Robinson [Jackie] (Los Angeles, CA)Fulton [Robert] (Van Nuys, CA)Fulton [Robert] (Van Nuys, CA)Fulton [Robert] (Van Nuys, CA)Community Harvest (Los Angeles, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)Fulton [Robert] (Van Nuys, CA)     
Los Angeles, IBanning [Phineas] (Wilmington, CA)Granada Hills (CA)Venice (Los Angeles, CA)Reseda (CA)San Pedro (CA)San Fernando (CA)Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA)Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA)Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA)      
Los Angeles, IIFairfax (Los Angeles, CA)Kennedy [John F.] (Granada Hills, CA)El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA)Canoga Park (CA)Locke [Alain Leroy] (Los Angeles, CA)Huntington Park (CA)Los Angeles (CA)Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA)Hamilton [Alexander] (Los Angeles, CA)San Fernando (CA)San Fernando (CA)South East (South Gate, CA)Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA)Hamilton [Alexander] (Los Angeles, CA)      
Los Angeles, IIIJordan (Los Angeles, CA)Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA)Taft [William Howard] (Woodland Hills, CA)Gardena (CA)Santee (Los Angeles, CA)Marshall [John] (Los Angeles, CA)Franklin [Benjamin] (Los Angeles, CA)Belmont (Los Angeles, CA)Los Angeles (CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)        
Los Angeles, OpenBirmingham (Van Nuys, CA)Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA)Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA)Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA)Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)              
North Coast, 1Pittsburg (CA)Pittsburg (CA)Pittsburg (CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA)Liberty (Brentwood, CA)Monte Vista (Danville, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)         
North Coast, 2El Cerrito (CA)San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA)Campolindo (Moraga, CA)Clayton Valley (Concord, CA)Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA)Campolindo (Moraga, CA)Campolindo (Moraga, CA)Clayton Valley (Concord, CA)Clayton Valley (Concord, CA)Miramonte (Orinda, CA)Clayton Valley (Concord, CA)         
North Coast, 3Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA)El Cerrito (CA)Windsor (CA)Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA)Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA)Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA)Campolindo (Moraga, CA)Campolindo (Moraga, CA)El Cerrito (CA)Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA)         
North Coast, 4Acalanes (Lafayette, CA)Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA)Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA)Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)Fortuna (CA)Fortuna (CA)Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA)Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)St. Mary's (Albany, CA)Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)         
North Coast, 5Miramonte (Orinda, CA)San Marin (Novato, CA)San Marin (Novato, CA)Del Norte (Crescent City, CA)Middletown (CA)St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA)St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA)St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA)Salesian (Richmond, CA)Salesian (Richmond, CA)Ferndale (CA)         
North Coast, 6St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA)Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA)Salesian (Richmond, CA)St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA)                
North Coast, 7Ferndale (CA)Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA)St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA)Salesian (Richmond, CA)                
North Coast, 8 Man 1South Fork (Miranda, CA)                    
North Coast, 8 Man 2Roseland University Prep (Santa Rosa, CA)                    
North Coast, OpenDe La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)               
Northern, IIPleasant Valley (Chico, CA)Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA)Chico (CA)Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA)Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA)Shasta (Redding, CA)Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA)Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA)Enterprise (Redding, CA)West Valley (Cottonwood, CA)Sutter (CA)Orland (CA)Lassen (Susanville, CA)Lassen (Susanville, CA)Sutter (CA)Sutter (CA)Anderson (CA)Central Valley (Shasta Lake, CA)Sutter (CA)Lassen (Susanville, CA)
Northern, IIIOrland (CA)Orland (CA)Sutter (CA)Sutter (CA)West Valley (Cottonwood, CA)Sutter (CA)Sutter (CA)Sutter (CA)Sutter (CA)Winters (CA)Willows (CA)Willows (CA)Durham (CA)Trinity (Weaverville, CA)Hamilton (Hamilton City, CA)Hamilton (Hamilton City, CA)Mt. Shasta (CA)Rio Vista (CA)Pierce (Arbuckle, CA)Willows (CA)
Northern, IVColusa (CA)Colusa (CA)University Prep (Redding, CA)East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)Winters (CA)Maxwell (CA)Portola (CA)Modoc (Alturas, CA)Maxwell (CA)Portola (CA)Modoc (Alturas, CA)East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)Modoc (Alturas, CA)Delta (Clarksburg, CA)East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)
Northern, VPortola (CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)Chester (CA)Biggs (CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)Maxwell (CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)Maxwell (CA)Hayfork (CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)    
Northern, VIHayfork (CA)Burney (CA)Redding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)Chester (CA)Los Molinos (CA)Big Valley (Bieber, CA)Big Valley (Bieber, CA)Redding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)Big Valley (Bieber, CA)Redding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)Dunsmuir (CA)Butte Valley (Dorris, CA)Hayfork (CA)Hayfork (CA)Westwood (CA)Butte Valley (Dorris, CA)Champion Christian (Chico, CA)Elk Creek (CA)Big Valley (Bieber, CA) 
Oakland, OALMcClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)Fremont (Oakland, CA)Castlemont (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)Skyline (Oakland, CA)Oakland Tech (Oakland, CA) 
Sac-Joaquin, IFolsom (CA)Folsom (CA)Folsom (CA)Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA)Folsom (CA)Folsom (CA)St. Mary's (Stockton, CA)Folsom (CA)Folsom (CA)Folsom (CA)Granite Bay (CA)Granite Bay (CA)Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA)Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA)St. Mary's (Stockton, CA)Napa (CA)Vacaville (CA)Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA)St. Mary's (Stockton, CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)
Sac-Joaquin, IIRocklin (CA)Manteca (CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Elk Grove (CA)Del Oro (Loomis, CA)Granite Bay (CA)Del Oro (Loomis, CA)Del Oro (Loomis, CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)Del Oro (Loomis, CA)Folsom (CA)Vacaville (CA)Folsom (CA)Rocklin (CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)Granite Bay (CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)Del Oro (Loomis, CA)Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA)Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA)
Sac-Joaquin, IIIGrant (Sacramento, CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)Manteca (CA)Manteca (CA)Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA)Manteca (CA)Oakdale (CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Oakdale (CA)Manteca (CA)Oakdale (CA)Del Oro (Loomis, CA)Del Oro (Loomis, CA)Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA)Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA)Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA)Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA)Manteca (CA)Rio Linda (CA)Colfax (CA)
Sac-Joaquin, IVEscalon (CA)Vanden (Fairfield, CA)Vanden (Fairfield, CA)Sierra (Manteca, CA)Rio Linda (CA)Placer (Auburn, CA)Manteca (CA)Sierra (Manteca, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Hilmar (CA)Escalon (CA)Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA)Whitney (Rocklin, CA)Oakdale (CA)Manteca (CA)Escalon (CA)Argonaut (Jackson, CA)Escalon (CA)
Sac-Joaquin, VCasa Roble (Orangevale, CA)Escalon (CA)Escalon (CA)Ripon (CA)Colfax (CA)Bear River (Grass Valley, CA)Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA)Sonora (CA)Bear River (Grass Valley, CA)Le Grand (CA)Le Grand (CA)Le Grand (CA)Le Grand (CA)Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA)Hilmar (CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)
Sac-Joaquin, VIHughson (CA)Hughson (CA)Argonaut (Jackson, CA)Escalon (CA)Hilmar (CA)Hilmar (CA)Amador (Sutter Creek, CA)Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA)Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA)Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA)Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA)Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA)Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA)Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA)Marysville (CA)Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA)Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA)   
Sac-Joaquin, VIIWoodland Christian (Woodland, CA)Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA)Le Grand (CA)Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA)Denair (CA)Rio Vista (CA)Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA)Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA)Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA)Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA)Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA)Calvary Temple (Modesto, CA)        
San Diego, 8 ManFoothills Christian (El Cajon, CA)Victory Christian (Chula Vista, CA)San Diego Jewish Academy (San Diego, CA)Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA)Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA)Julian (CA)Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA)Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA)San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA)San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA)San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA)La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA)La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA)       
San Diego, ISt. Augustine (San Diego, CA)Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA)Helix (La Mesa, CA)Oceanside (CA)St. Augustine (San Diego, CA)Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA)Poway (CA)Vista (CA)Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA)La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA)Poway (CA)Carlsbad (CA)Carlsbad (CA)Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA)Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA)     
San Diego, IIDel Norte (San Diego, CA)Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA)Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA)El Camino (Oceanside, CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Diego, CA)Oceanside (CA)Helix (La Mesa, CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA)     
San Diego, IIILa Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA)University City (San Diego, CA)Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA)La Jolla (CA)Morse [Samuel F. B.] (San Diego, CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Diego, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)St. Augustine (San Diego, CA)St. Augustine (San Diego, CA)Valley Center (CA)Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA)     
San Diego, IVMount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA)Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA)Henry [Patrick] (San Diego, CA)Canyon Hills (San Diego, CA)San Diego (CA)Madison (San Diego, CA)Valley Center (CA)Madison (San Diego, CA)Mission Bay (San Diego, CA)Valley Center (CA)Valley Center (CA)Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)Valley Center (CA)Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)     
San Diego, OpenGranite Hills (El Cajon, CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Diego, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)Helix (La Mesa, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)Helix (La Mesa, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)Helix (La Mesa, CA)Oceanside (CA)Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA)          
San Diego, VSweetwater (National City, CA)Classical Academy (Escondido, CA)Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA)Parker [Francis] (San Diego, CA)Orange Glen (Escondido, CA)Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)Christian (El Cajon, CA)Bishop's (La Jolla, CA)Parker [Francis] (San Diego, CA)Parker [Francis] (San Diego, CA)Bishop's (La Jolla, CA)Christian (El Cajon, CA)Parker [Francis] (San Diego, CA)       
San Diego, V-AAHoltville (CA)                    
San Francisco, AAALincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Balboa (San Francisco, CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Galileo (San Francisco, CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Mission (San Francisco, CA)Mission (San Francisco, CA)Galileo (San Francisco, CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Mission (San Francisco, CA)Washington [George] (San Francisco, CA)Galileo (San Francisco, CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Lowell (San Francisco, CA)Washington [George] (San Francisco, CA) 
Southern, 1Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)             
Southern, 10Torrance (CA)Muir [John] (Pasadena, CA)Northview (Covina, CA)Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA)Eisenhower (Rialto, CA)Quartz Hill (CA)St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA)             
Southern, 11Ramona (Riverside, CA)Walnut (CA)Northwood (Irvine, CA)Marina (Huntington Beach, CA)Western (Anaheim, CA)Katella (Anaheim, CA)Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA)             
Southern, 12Cerritos (CA)Lancaster (CA)Quartz Hill (CA)Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA)Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA)Arroyo (El Monte, CA)             
Southern, 13St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA)San Gabriel (CA)Arlington (Riverside, CA)Esperanza (Anaheim, CA)Adelanto (CA)Orange (CA)Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA)             
Southern, 14Bell Gardens (CA)Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA)Loara (Anaheim, CA)South (Torrance, CA)                
Southern, 2Mission Viejo (CA)Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA)Lutheran (Orange, CA)Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA)Upland (CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)San Clemente (CA)             
Southern, 3St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)Yorba Linda (CA)Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA)Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA)Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA)Edison (Huntington Beach, CA)             
Southern, 4La Serna (Whittier, CA)Downey (CA)Poly (Long Beach, CA)San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA)Grace (Simi Valley, CA)Cajon (San Bernardino, CA)Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA)             
Southern, 5Orange Vista (Perris, CA)Etiwanda (CA)Valencia (CA)Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA)Lawndale (CA)Paraclete (Lancaster, CA)Calabasas (CA)             
Southern, 6Simi Valley (CA)San Jacinto (CA)Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA)Pacifica (Oxnard, CA)South Hills (West Covina, CA)Bishop Diego [Garcia] (Santa Barbara, CA)Paraclete (Lancaster, CA)             
Southern, 7Mayfair (Lakewood, CA)Laguna Hills (CA)Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA)Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA)Culver City (CA)El Modena (Orange, CA)San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA)             
Southern, 8 Man 1Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA)California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA)                   
Southern, 8 Man 2California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA)Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA)                   
Southern, 8Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA)Northwood (Irvine, CA)Serrano (Phelan, CA)Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA)Kaiser [Henry J.] (Fontana, CA)Grace (Simi Valley, CA)Yorba Linda (CA)             
Southern, 9Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA)Laguna Beach (CA)Colony (Ontario, CA)Highland (Palmdale, CA)San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA)Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA)Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA)             
North Coast, 8 Man Branson (Ross, CA)Branson (Ross, CA)Branson (Ross, CA)               
Southern, 8 Man Division 1  Cate (Carpinteria, CA)Windward (Los Angeles, CA)Mojave (CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Mojave (CA)Avalon (CA)Windward (Los Angeles, CA)           
Southern, 8 Man Division 2  Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Bloomington Christian (Bloomington, CA)Bloomington Christian (Bloomington, CA)Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)           
Central, 1   Central (Fresno, CA)Central (Fresno, CA)Central (Fresno, CA)Bakersfield (CA)             
Central, 2   San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA)Tulare Union (Tulare, CA)Tulare Union (Tulare, CA)Sanger (CA)             
Central, 3   Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA)San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA)San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA)Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA)             
Central, 4   Selma (CA)Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA)Golden West (Visalia, CA)Selma (CA)             
Central, 5   Caruthers (CA)Kennedy [Robert F.] (Delano, CA)Caruthers (CA)Mendota (CA)             
Central, 6   Bishop (CA)Strathmore (CA)Strathmore (CA)Strathmore (CA)             
Central Coast, Open I     Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA)Salinas (CA)Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA)Bellarmine (San Jose, CA)            
Central Coast, Open II     Valley Christian (San Jose, CA)Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA)Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA)Oak Grove (San Jose, CA)            
Central Coast, Open III     Aptos (CA)Half Moon Bay (CA)Valley Christian (San Jose, CA)Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA)            
San Diego, 1      El Camino (Oceanside, CA)Madison (San Diego, CA)Oceanside (CA)St. Augustine (San Diego, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)          
San Diego, 2      Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA)Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA)Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA)El Capitan (Lakeside, CA)St. Augustine (San Diego, CA)          
San Diego, 3      Southwest (El Centro, CA)Bishop's (La Jolla, CA)Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA)Christian (El Cajon, CA)Christian (El Cajon, CA)          
San Diego, 4      Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA)La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA)Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA)Bishop's (La Jolla, CA)Sweetwater (National City, CA)          
San Diego, 5      Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA)Horizon (San Diego, CA)Coronado (CA)La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA)Holtville (CA)          
Bowl I-A        Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)            
Bowl I-AA        Mission Viejo (CA)            
Bowl II-A        Citrus Hill (Perris, CA)            
Bowl II-AA        Del Oro (Loomis, CA)            
Bowl III-A        Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA)            
Bowl III-AA        La Mirada (CA)            
Bowl IV-A        Sierra (Manteca, CA)            
Bowl IV-AA        Hanford (CA)            
Bowl Open Under 1250        Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)            
Bowl V-A        St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA)            
Bowl V-AA        Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA)            
Bowl VI-AA        East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)            
Southern, Central (VIII)        San Marino (CA)Colony (Ontario, CA)           
Southern, East Valley (XIII)        Fairmont (San Juan Capistrano, CA)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)           
Southern, Eastern (IX)        Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA)Palm Springs (CA)           
Southern, Inland (VI)        Citrus Hill (Perris, CA)Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA)           
Southern, Mid-Valley (X)        Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA)Pomona (CA)           
Southern, Northern (III)        Camarillo (CA)Paso Robles (CA)Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA)Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA)Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)       
Southern, Northwest (XI)        Notre Dame (Riverside, CA)Nipomo (CA)           
Southern, Pac-5 (I)        Centennial (Corona, CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)Poly (Long Beach, CA)Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)Servite (Anaheim, CA)Servite (Anaheim, CA)Poly (Long Beach, CA)Poly (Long Beach, CA)Lutheran (Orange, CA)   
Southern, Southeast (V)        La Mirada (CA)Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA)           
Southern, Southern (XII)        Canyon (Anaheim, CA)Garden Grove (CA)           
Southern, Southwest (IV)        La Habra (CA)Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA)           
Southern, West Valley (II)        Mission Viejo (CA)Mission Viejo (CA)           
Southern, Western (VII)        Calabasas (CA)Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA)           
Bowl I         Folsom (CA)Bakersfield (CA)Granite Bay (CA)Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)Palo Alto (CA)Oceanside (CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)   
Bowl II         Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA)Chaminade (West Hills, CA)Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)Helix (La Mesa, CA)Folsom (CA)Servite (Anaheim, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)Oceanside (CA)Lutheran (Orange, CA)   
Bowl III         Campolindo (Moraga, CA)Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA)Madison (San Diego, CA)Washington Union (Fresno, CA)Escalon (CA)Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)   
Bowl IV         Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA)Bishop's (La Jolla, CA)       
Southern, 8 Man Division I         Mojave (CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Excelsior (Victorville, CA)Windward (Los Angeles, CA)Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA)Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Carnegie (Riverside, CA) 
Southern, 8 Man Division II         Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA)South Bay Lutheran (Inglewood, CA)South Bay Lutheran (Inglewood, CA)Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA)Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA)Maricopa (CA) 
Northern, I          Enterprise (Redding, CA)Enterprise (Redding, CA)Paradise (CA)Paradise (CA)Enterprise (Redding, CA)Paradise (CA)Foothill (Palo Cedro, CA)Paradise (CA)Paradise (CA)West Valley (Cottonwood, CA)Paradise (CA)
Southern, Central (V)          Heritage (Menifee, CA)Kaiser [Henry J.] (Fontana, CA)Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA)Colton (CA)Upland (CA)Rancho Cucamonga (CA)Colony (Ontario, CA)Colony (Ontario, CA)   
Southern, East Valley (XII)          Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA)Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA)Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA)Paraclete (Lancaster, CA)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)Citrus Hill (Perris, CA)Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA)   
Southern, Eastern (VIII)          Citrus Hill (Perris, CA)Citrus Hill (Perris, CA)Summit (Fontana, CA)Elsinore (Wildomar, CA)Palm Springs (CA)Citrus Hill (Perris, CA)North [John W.] (Riverside, CA)North [John W.] (Riverside, CA)   
Southern, Inland (II)          Centennial (Corona, CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)Chaparral (Temecula, CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)Norco (CA)   
Southern, Mid-Valley (XI)          San Dimas (CA)Monrovia (CA)Monrovia (CA)Monrovia (CA)San Dimas (CA)Paraclete (Lancaster, CA)Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA)Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA)   
Southern, Northeast (XIII)          Salesian (Los Angeles, CA)Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA)Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA)Bishop (CA)Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA)Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)   
Southern, Northwest (X)          Nordhoff (Ojai, CA)Nordhoff (Ojai, CA)Lompoc (CA)Lompoc (CA)Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)   
Southern, Southeast (VII)          La Serna (Whittier, CA)Downey (CA)West Covina (CA)West Covina (CA)Charter Oak (Covina, CA)Charter Oak (Covina, CA)La Habra (CA)Schurr (Montebello, CA)   
Southern, Southern (IX)          Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA)Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA)Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA)Garden Grove (CA)La Mirada (CA)Laguna Hills (CA)Cypress (CA)Kennedy [John F.] (La Palma, CA)   
Southern, Southwest (VI)          Huntington Beach (CA)Edison (Huntington Beach, CA)Tustin (CA)La Habra (CA)La Habra (CA)La Habra (CA)El Dorado (Placentia, CA)El Dorado (Placentia, CA)   
Southern, Western (IV)          Chaminade (West Hills, CA)Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)Arroyo Grande (CA)Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)       
North Coast, I            De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)     
North Coast, II            Windsor (CA)Concord (CA)Eureka (CA)Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)     
North Coast, III            Campolindo (Moraga, CA)Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA)Encinal (Alameda, CA)     
North Coast, IV            Salesian (Richmond, CA)Salesian (Richmond, CA)Fort Bragg (CA)Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)     
North Coast, V            Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA)Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA)St. Elizabeth (Oakland, CA)St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA)     
Bowl Small              Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)     
Southern, Northern (IV)              Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)   
Southern, Western (III)              Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA)Quartz Hill (CA)St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA)Dominguez (Compton, CA)   
Central Coast, Large               Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA)Palo Alto (CA)Milpitas (CA)Hollister (CA)Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) 
Central Coast, Medium               Los Gatos (CA)Riordan (San Francisco, CA)St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA)Los Gatos (CA)Woodside (CA) 
Central Coast, Small               Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA)Santa Cruz (CA)Seaside (CA)Half Moon Bay (CA)Burlingame (CA) 
Los Angeles, City Championship               San Pedro (CA)Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA)Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA)   
Los Angeles, Invitational               Arleta (CA)Garfield [James A.] (Los Angeles, CA)Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA)   
North Coast, 2A                Novato (CA)Novato (CA)   
North Coast, 3A                San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA)Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)   
North Coast, 4A East Bay                De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)
North Coast, A                Ferndale (CA)St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA)Salesian (Richmond, CA)Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)
North Coast, B                St. Elizabeth (Oakland, CA)Mendocino (CA)St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA)Point Arena (CA)St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA)
Northern, 8 Man                Champion Christian (Chico, CA)    
Oakland/San Francisco, Transbay                 McClymonds (Oakland, CA)   
Los Angeles, City Championship Division                  Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA)Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA)Carson (CA)
Los Angeles, City Invitational Division                  Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA)Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA)Fremont [John C.] (Los Angeles, CA)
North Coast, 2A East Bay                  Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA)Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA)Miramonte (Orinda, CA)
North Coast, 2A Redwood Empire                  Novato (CA)Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA)Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA)
North Coast, 3A East Bay                  Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA)San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA)Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA)
North Coast, 3A Redwood Empire                  Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA)Eureka (CA)
Southern, I                  Loyola (Los Angeles, CA)Poly (Long Beach, CA)Loyola (Los Angeles, CA)
Southern, II                  Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)Mission Viejo (CA)Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA)
Southern, III                  Dominguez (Compton, CA)Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA)Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA)
Southern, IV                  St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)
Southern, IX                  Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)La Habra (CA)
Southern, V                  Norco (CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)North [John W.] (Riverside, CA)
Southern, VI                  Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA)Lutheran (Orange, CA)Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA)
Southern, VII                  South Hills (West Covina, CA)West Covina (CA)South Hills (West Covina, CA)
Southern, VIII                  Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA)Serrano (Phelan, CA)Kaiser [Henry J.] (Fontana, CA)
Southern, X                  Crespi (Encino, CA)Crespi (Encino, CA)Lompoc (CA)
Southern, XI                  Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)
Southern, XII                  Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA)Grace (Simi Valley, CA)Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA)
Southern, XIII                  Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA)Hamilton (Anza, CA)Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA)
Central, Sequoia Large                    Tehachapi (CA)
Central, Sequoia Small                    San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA)
Central, Sierra                    Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA)
Central, Yosemite Large                    Clovis East (Clovis, CA)
Central, Yosemite Small                    Sanger (CA)



Colorado

Division202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1ALimon (CO)Limon (CO)Centauri (La Jara, CO)Limon (CO)Limon (CO)Limon (CO)Strasburg (CO)Strasburg (CO)Buena Vista (CO)North Fork (Hotchkiss, CO)North Fork (Hotchkiss, CO)Cedaredge (CO)Burlington (CO)Burlington (CO)Yuma (CO)Akron (CO)Akron (CO)Akron (CO)Limon (CO)Limon (CO)Limon (CO)
2ADelta (CO)Eaton (CO)Eaton (CO)Eaton (CO)Sterling (CO)La Junta (CO)Bayfield (CO)La Junta (CO)Bayfield (CO)Brush (CO)Platte Valley (Kersey, CO)Kent Denver (Englewood, CO)Florence (CO)Olathe (CO)Forge Christian (Arvada, CO)Olathe (CO)Platte Valley (Kersey, CO)Forge Christian (Arvada, CO)Holy Family (Broomfield, CO)Forge Christian (Arvada, CO)Denver Christian (Denver, CO)
3AHoly Family (Broomfield, CO)Roosevelt (Johnstown, CO)Fort Morgan (CO)Durango (CO)Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO)Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO)Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO)Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO)Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO)Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO)Coronado (Colorado Springs, CO)Silver Creek (Longmont, CO)Windsor (CO)Elizabeth (CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Glenwood Springs (CO)Berthoud (CO)Alamosa (CO)Florence (CO)Rifle (CO)Palisade (CO)
4AErie (CO)Broomfield (CO)Chatfield (Littleton, CO)Loveland (CO)Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO)Loveland (CO)Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO)Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO)Windsor (CO)Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO)Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO)Monarch (Louisville, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Heritage (Littleton, CO)Wheat Ridge (CO)Pueblo West (CO)Wheat Ridge (CO)ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO)ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO)Loveland (CO)
5AColumbine (Littleton, CO)Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO)Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO)Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO)Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Pomona (Arvada, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Columbine (Littleton, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Grandview (Aurora, CO)Columbine (Littleton, CO)Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Ponderosa (Parker, CO)
A-6 ManStratton (CO)Stratton (CO)Cheyenne Wells (CO)Fleming (CO)Fleming (CO)Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO)Peetz (CO)Hi-Plains (Seibert, CO)Eads (CO)Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO)Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO)Fleming (CO)Fleming (CO)Idalia (CO)Idalia (CO)Hi-Plains (Seibert, CO)Eads (CO)Idalia (CO)Idalia (CO)Hi-Plains (Seibert, CO)Idalia (CO)
A-8 ManMancos (CO)Dove Creek (CO)Haxtun (CO)Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO)Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO)Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO)Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO)Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO)Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO)Caliche (Iliff, CO)Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO)Hoehne (CO)Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO)Hoehne (CO)Merino (CO)Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO)Merino (CO)Granada (CO)Merino (CO)Haxtun (CO)Merino (CO)
2A Spring   Manitou Springs (CO)                 
3A Spring   Rifle (CO)                 
4A Spring   Jefferson [Thomas] (Denver, CO)                 
5A Spring   Far Northeast Warriors (Denver, CO)                 
A-8 Man Spring   Hoehne (CO)                 



Connecticut

Division202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
LNew Canaan (CT)New Canaan (CT)Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT)St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)New Canaan (CT)New Canaan (CT)New Canaan (CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)Masuk (Monroe, CT)Notre Dame (West Haven, CT)Masuk (Monroe, CT)Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT)Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT)Staples (Westport, CT)Staples (Westport, CT)Shelton (CT) 
LLStaples (Westport, CT)Greenwich (CT)Darien (CT)Newtown (CT)Greenwich (CT)Darien (CT)Darien (CT)Darien (CT)Southington (CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)Cheshire (CT)Glastonbury (CT)Greenwich (CT)Greenwich (CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)New Britain (CT)New Britain (CT) 
MHand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)Notre Dame (West Haven, CT)Killingly (CT)Weston (CT)St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)Killingly (CT)Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)Brookfield (CT)St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)Ansonia (CT)Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)Berlin (CT)Brookfield (CT)Ledyard (CT)Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) 
MMNorth Haven (CT)North Haven (CT)New Canaan (CT)New Canaan (CT)New Canaan (CT)New Canaan (CT)Branford (CT)Pomperaug (Southbury, CT)East Lyme (CT)            
SBloomfield (CT)Ansonia (CT)Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT)Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT)Bloomfield (CT)St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)Ansonia (CT)Bloomfield (CT)Ansonia (CT)Ansonia (CT)Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT)St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT)Cromwell (CT)Ansonia (CT)Ansonia (CT)Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT)Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT)Ansonia (CT) 
SSBarlow [Joel] (Redding, CT)Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT)St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)New London (CT)Seymour (CT)Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT)Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT)Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT)Bloomfield (CT)            
L-Large         New Canaan (CT)           
L-Small         Windsor (CT)           
LL-Large         Southington (CT)           
LL-Small         Xavier (Middletown, CT)           
M-Large         Brookfield (CT)           
M-Small         St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)           
S-Large         Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT)           
S-Small         Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT)           



Delaware

Division202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1ATatnall (Wilmington, DE)Laurel (DE)Laurel (DE)                  
2ACaravel (Bear, DE)Wilmington Friends (Wilmington, DE)Archmere Academy (Claymont, DE)                  
3ASalesianum (Wilmington, DE)Smyrna (DE)Middletown (DE)                  
I   Sussex Central (Georgetown, DE)Hodgson Vo-Tech [Paul M.] (Newark, DE)Sussex Central (Georgetown, DE)Smyrna (DE)Smyrna (DE)Smyrna (DE)Penn [William] (New Castle, DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Middletown (DE)Middletown (DE)St. Mark's (Wilmington, DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Rodney [Caesar] (Camden, DE)Middletown (DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Newark (DE)Newark (DE)
II   Howard (Wilmington, DE)Howard (Wilmington, DE)Woodbridge (Bridgeville, DE)Delmar (DE)Woodbridge (Bridgeville, DE)Howard (Wilmington, DE)Hodgson Vo-Tech [Paul M.] (Newark, DE)Hodgson Vo-Tech [Paul M.] (Newark, DE)Caravel (Bear, DE)Indian River (Dagsboro, DE)St. Elizabeth (Wilmington, DE)Delmar (DE)Milford (DE)Hodgson Vo-Tech [Paul M.] (Newark, DE)Concord (Wilmington, DE)Caravel (Bear, DE)Concord (Wilmington, DE)Concord (Wilmington, DE)



District of Columbia

Division202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
DCSAA ACoolidge [Calvin] (Washington, DC)Bell (Washington, DC)Roosevelt [Theodore] (Washington, DC)Eastern (Washington, DC)Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC)          
DCSAA AAFriendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC)Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC)Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC)Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC)Ballou (Washington, DC)Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC)Gonzaga (Washington, DC)Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC)          
CAFC         Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD)Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD)         
WCAC         DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)
DC           Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC)Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC)Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)Ballou (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)



Florida

Division202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1MChaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)                   
1RHawthorne (FL)Hawthorne (FL)                   
1SCardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL)First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)                   
2MBerkeley Prep (Tampa, FL)Central (Miami, FL)                   
2SCocoa (FL)Cocoa (FL)                   
3MAquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)                   
3SMainland (Daytona Beach, FL)Lake Wales (FL)                   
4MColumbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL)Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL)                   
4SLakeland (FL)Lakeland (FL)                   
FCSA 6 ManGainesville Christian Community (Gainesville, FL)Countryside Christian (Gainesville, FL)Riverside Christian (Trenton, FL)Donahue Academy [Rhodora J.] (Ave Maria, FL)Riverside Christian (Trenton, FL)Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL)Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL)Gainesville Christian Community (Gainesville, FL)Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL)           
FIFCArchbishop Carroll [Coleman] (Miami, FL)Archbishop Carroll [Coleman] (Miami, FL)                  
Sunshine State 1ABell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL)                   
Sunshine State 2ACanterbury (Fort Myers, FL)Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL)                   
Sunshine State 3AOxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL)Faith Christian (Orlando, FL)                   
Sunshine State 4AOut-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL)Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL)                   
Sunshine State 5AMount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL)St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL)                   
Sunshine State 8-man ALiberty Christian Prep (Tavares, FL)Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL)Real Life Christian Academy (Clermont, FL)Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL)                 
Sunshine State 8-man AACanterbury (St. Petersburg, FL)Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL)Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL)All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL)                 
Sunshine State 8-man AAAMerritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL)Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL)Donahue Academy [Rhodora J.] (Ave Maria, FL)                  
Sunshine State 8-man AAAAShorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL)Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL)                  
Sunshine State Atlantic 1ASpace Coast (Cocoa, FL)                    
Sunshine State Atlantic 2ALake Weir (Ocala, FL)                    
Sunshine State AtlanticSebastian River (Sebastian, FL)                    
Sunshine State ChampionshipMaster's Academy (Oviedo, FL)Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL)                   
Sunshine State CupBerean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL)                    
1A  Madison County (Madison, FL)Baker (FL)Madison County (Madison, FL)Madison County (Madison, FL)Madison County (Madison, FL)Pahokee (FL)Trenton (FL)Port St. Joe (FL)Trenton (FL)Northview (Bratt, FL)Jefferson County (Monticello, FL)Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL)North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL)American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL)Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL)Port St. Joe (FL)Fort Meade (FL)Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)
2A  Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL)Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL)North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL)Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL)University Christian (Jacksonville, FL)University Christian (Jacksonville, FL)Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL)Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL)University Christian (Jacksonville, FL)North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL)Cocoa (FL)Cocoa (FL)Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)Madison County (Madison, FL)Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)Immokalee (FL)Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)
3A  Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)NSU University (Fort Lauderdale, FL)American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL)Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL)Pensacola (FL)Cocoa (FL)Naples (FL)Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL)St. Augustine (FL)Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL)
4A  Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL)Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL)Cocoa (FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL)Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL)Armwood (Seffner, FL)Armwood (Seffner, FL)
5A  Central (Miami, FL)American Heritage (Plantation, FL)Northwestern (Miami, FL)Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL)American Heritage (Plantation, FL)American Heritage (Plantation, FL)Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL)American Heritage (Plantation, FL)American Heritage (Plantation, FL)Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL)Norland (Miami, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Lakeland (FL)Lakeland (FL)Lakeland (FL)Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL)
6A  Jesuit (Tampa, FL)Central (Miami, FL)Central (Miami, FL)Northwestern (Miami, FL)Northwestern (Miami, FL)Carol City (Miami, FL)Central (Miami, FL)Central (Miami, FL)Central (Miami, FL)Central (Miami, FL)Armwood (Seffner, FL)Central (Miami, FL)Miramar (FL)Seminole (Sanford, FL)Northwestern (Miami, FL)Northwestern (Miami, FL)Palm Beach Gardens (FL)Killian (Miami, FL)Carol City (Miami, FL)
7A  Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Lakeland (FL)Venice (FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Manatee (Bradenton, FL)        
8A  Venice (FL)Seminole (Sanford, FL)Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL)Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL)Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL)Southridge (Miami, FL)Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL)Apopka (FL)South Dade (Homestead, FL)Apopka (FL)Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)        
Sunshine State A  Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL)Bishop Snyder [John J.] (Jacksonville, FL)                 
Sunshine State AA  Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL)Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL)                 
Sunshine State AAA  Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL)Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL)                 
Sunshine State AAAA  Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL)                  
Gold Coast   Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)             
Southeastern   Marathon (FL)King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL)             
Sunshine State North Florida   Baker (FL)Blountstown (FL)                
North Florida    Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL)             
Sunshine State 8-man    Duval (Jacksonville, FL)                
Sunshine State Coral/Coastal    Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL)                
Sunshine State FCS    Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL)                
FCSA 8 Man     Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL)Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL)Donahue Academy [Rhodora J.] (Ave Maria, FL)Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)           
Sunshine State     Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL)St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL)St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL)             
FCSA          Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL)Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL)Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL)Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)      
1B             Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL)Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL)Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL)Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL)Florida A&M Developmental Research (Tallahassee, FL)Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL)  
2B             Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL)Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)Pahokee (FL)Pahokee (FL)Pahokee (FL)Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL)Pahokee (FL)Pahokee (FL)



Georgia

Division202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
A D1Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA)Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA)                   
A D2Bowdon (GA)Bowdon (GA)                   
AAPierce County (Blackshear, GA)Thomson (GA)Fitzgerald (GA)Callaway (Hogansville, GA)Dublin (GA)Heard County (Franklin, GA)Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA)Benedictine (Savannah, GA)Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA)Benedictine (Savannah, GA)Lovett (Atlanta, GA)Jefferson (GA)Calhoun (GA)Buford (GA)Buford (GA)Buford (GA)Buford (GA)Charlton County (Folkston, GA)Charlton County (Folkston, GA)Charlton County (Folkston, GA)Buford (GA)
AAACedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA)Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA)Pierce County (Blackshear, GA)Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA)Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA)Calhoun (GA)Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA)Westminster (Atlanta, GA)Calhoun (GA)Buford (GA)Buford (GA)Burke County (Waynesboro, GA)Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)Cairo (GA)Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA)Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)LaGrange (GA)LaGrange (GA)
AAAAPerry (GA)Benedictine (Savannah, GA)Benedictine (Savannah, GA)Marist (Atlanta, GA)Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA)Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA)Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA)Cartersville (GA)Cartersville (GA)Buford (GA)Griffin (GA)Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)Tucker (GA)Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA)Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)Tucker (GA)Northside (Warner Robins, GA)Northside (Warner Robins, GA)Statesboro (GA)Warner Robins (GA)Marist (Atlanta, GA)
AAAAACoffee (Douglas, GA)Ware County (Waycross, GA)Warner Robins (GA)Warner Robins (GA)Buford (GA)Bainbridge (GA)Rome (GA)Rome (GA)Allatoona (Acworth, GA)Northside (Warner Robins, GA)Creekside (Fairburn, GA)Gainesville (GA)Grayson (Loganville, GA)Brookwood (Snellville, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)
AAAAAAThomas County Central (Thomasville, GA)Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA)Buford (GA)Buford (GA)Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA)Lee County (Leesburg, GA)Lee County (Leesburg, GA)Valdosta (GA)Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA)Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA)Norcross (GA)Norcross (GA)         
AAAAAAAMilton (GA)Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA)Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA)Grayson (Loganville, GA)Marietta (GA)Milton (GA)North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA)Grayson (Loganville, GA)             
GAPPS 11-man AASkipstone Academy (Griffin, GA)Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA)Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA)Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA)Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA)                
GAPPS 8-man AVidalia Heritage Academy (Vidalia, GA)Praise Academy (Powder Springs, GA)Vidalia Heritage Academy (Vidalia, GA)Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA)Praise Academy (Powder Springs, GA)                
GAPPS 8-man AAUnity Christian (Rome, GA)Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA)Covenant Academy (Macon, GA)Unity Christian (Rome, GA)Peachtree Academy (Covington, GA)                
GIAA 8-ManWestminster (Augusta, GA)Emanuel Academy [David] (Stillmore, GA)                   
GIAA AFlint River Academy (Woodbury, GA)Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA)                   
GIAA AABurke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA)Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA)                   
GIAA AAAValwood (Valdosta, GA)Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA)                   
GIAA AAAAFirst Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA)St. Anne-Pacelli (Columbus, GA)                   
A Private  Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA)Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA)Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA)Aquinas (Augusta, GA)Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)         
A Public  Brooks County (Quitman, GA)Irwin County (Ocilla, GA)Irwin County (Ocilla, GA)Clinch County (Homerville, GA)Clinch County (Homerville, GA)Macon County (Montezuma, GA)Clinch County (Homerville, GA)Hawkinsville (GA)Marion County (Buena Vista, GA)Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA)         
GAPPS 11-man A  Rock Springs Christian Academy (Milner, GA)Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA)Trinity Christian (Griffin, GA)                
GISA 8-Man  Windsor Academy (Macon, GA)Westwood (Camilla, GA)Westminster (Augusta, GA)                
GISA A  Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA)Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA)Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA)Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA)Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA)Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA)Westwood (Camilla, GA)Westwood (Camilla, GA)Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA)Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA)Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA)Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA)Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA)Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA)Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA)    
GISA AA  Brentwood (Sandersville, GA)Gatewood (Eatonton, GA)Gatewood (Eatonton, GA)Gatewood (Eatonton, GA)Memorial Day (Savannah, GA)Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA)Memorial Day (Savannah, GA)Memorial Day (Savannah, GA)Memorial Day (Savannah, GA)Valwood (Valdosta, GA)Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA)Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA)Memorial Day (Savannah, GA)Memorial Day (Savannah, GA)Brookwood (Thomasville, GA)Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA)Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA)Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA)Brentwood (Sandersville, GA)
GISA AAA  Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA)Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA)Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA)Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA)Valwood (Valdosta, GA)Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA)Valwood (Valdosta, GA)Westfield (Perry, GA)Westfield (Perry, GA)Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA)Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA)Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA)Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA)Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA)Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA)Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA)Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA)Stratford Academy (Macon, GA)Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA)
GAPPS 11-man AAA   Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA)                 
GAPPS 8-man Div. II   Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA)                 
GICAA 11-man A     Life Christian Academy (Forest Park, GA)               
GICAA 11-man AA     Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA)               
GICAA 11-man AAA     Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA)               
GICAA 8-man     Peachtree Academy (Covington, GA)Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA)Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA)Praise Academy (Powder Springs, GA)            
GFC      East Atlanta (Conyers, GA)North Georgia (Canton, GA)Georgia Force (Sugar Hill, GA)North Georgia (Canton, GA)Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA)          
GICAA 11-man      Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA)              
GICAA 8-man I       Praise Academy (Powder Springs, GA)             
GICAA 8-man II       Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA)             
GICAA IA       Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA)Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA)Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA)           
GICAA IAA       Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA)Covenant Academy (Macon, GA)Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA)           
GICAA II       King's Academy (Woodstock, GA)Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA)King's Academy (Woodstock, GA)           
A            Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA)Clinch County (Homerville, GA)Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA)Wesleyan (Norcross, GA)Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA)Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA)Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA)Clinch County (Homerville, GA)Hawkinsville (GA)



Hawaii

Division202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
IWaipahu (HI)Konawaena (Kealakekua, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)Hilo (HI)Waipahu (HI)Hilo (HI)Mililani (HI)Kahuku (HI)Mililani (HI)Punahou (Honolulu, HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI)Punahou (Honolulu, HI)Leilehua (Wahiawa, HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI)Kahuku (HI)
IIWaimea (HI)Waimea (HI)Kapa'a (HI)Lahainaluna (Lahaina, HI)Lahainaluna (Lahaina, HI)Lahainaluna (Lahaina, HI)Lahainaluna (Lahaina, HI)Radford (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)Kaiser (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)King Kekaulike (Pukalani, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI)'Aiea (HI)
OpenKahuku (HI)St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)                   
I-Open Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)              
Oahu Red                  Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)
Oahu White                  Radford (Honolulu, HI)Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI)'Aiea (HI)



Idaho

Division202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1A 8 Man IButte County (Arco, ID)Oakley (ID)Oakley (ID)Oakley (ID)Prairie (Cottonwood, ID)Valley (Hazelton, ID)Prairie (Cottonwood, ID)Raft River (Malta, ID)Valley (Hazelton, ID)Prairie (Cottonwood, ID)Hagerman (ID)Kamiah (ID)Hagerman (ID)Troy (ID)Oakley (ID)Prairie (Cottonwood, ID)Oakley (ID)Council (ID)Genesee (ID)Raft River (Malta, ID) 
1A 8 Man IIKendrick (ID)Kendrick (ID)Kendrick (ID)Dietrich (ID)Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID)Carey (ID)Carey (ID)Salmon River (Riggins, ID)Salmon River (Riggins, ID)Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID)Salmon River (Riggins, ID)Salmon River (Riggins, ID)Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID)Carey (ID)Salmon River (Riggins, ID)Carey (ID)Salmon River (Riggins, ID)Carey (ID)Mackay (ID)Horseshoe Bend (ID) 
2AWest Side (Dayton, ID)Bear Lake (Montpelier, ID)West Side (Dayton, ID)West Side (Dayton, ID)West Side (Dayton, ID)Declo (ID)Declo (ID)St. Maries (ID)Grangeville (ID)West Side (Dayton, ID)Declo (ID)Declo (ID)