RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Garfield (Akron, OH)OhioAkron City18-26-0 (1st)0-140.218.747-58
WINS: #745 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (14-13), #2696 Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) (49-20), #3305 Copley (OH) (19-16), #3958 Ellet (Akron, OH) (32-13), #4388 North (Akron, OH) (25-21), #8138 East (Akron, OH) (46-16), #8898 Firestone (Akron, OH) (67-13), #8998 Kenmore (Akron, OH) (56-14), LOSSES: #333 Washington (Massillon, OH) (34-0), #627 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (27-26)

2Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH)OhioAkron City25-55-1 (2nd)5-028.625.366-45
WINS: #3958 Ellet (Akron, OH) (49-27), #4388 North (Akron, OH) (26-20), #8138 East (Akron, OH) (24-0), #8898 Firestone (Akron, OH) (26-18), #8998 Kenmore (Akron, OH) (28-7), LOSSES: #32 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (40-6), #68 Steubenville (OH) (42-12), #333 Washington (Massillon, OH) (45-29), #1076 Garfield (Akron, OH) (49-20), #1328 Harding [Warren G.] (Warren, OH) (21-6)

3Ellet (Akron, OH)OhioAkron City26-44-2 (3rd)5-322.210.942-61
WINS: #4388 North (Akron, OH) (50-14), #6813 Canton Central Catholic (Canton, OH) (48-21), #8138 East (Akron, OH) (21-0), #8898 Firestone (Akron, OH) (28-14), #8998 Kenmore (Akron, OH) (33-21), #12003 Springfield (Akron, OH) (33-7), LOSSES: #802 Tallmadge (OH) (45-7), #1076 Garfield (Akron, OH) (32-13), #2696 Wooster (OH) (35-28), #2696 Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) (49-27)

4North (Akron, OH)OhioAkron City26-43-3 (4th)3-220.47.936-64
WINS: #3542 Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH) (36-33), #5540 Cuyahoga Falls (OH) (25-13), #8138 East (Akron, OH) (46-13), #8898 Firestone (Akron, OH) (40-36), #8998 Kenmore (Akron, OH) (48-7), #12505 Rootstown (OH) (68-3), LOSSES: #1076 Garfield (Akron, OH) (25-21), #2696 Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) (26-20), #3958 Ellet (Akron, OH) (50-14), #5818 Beaver (Lisbon, OH) (15-14)

5East (Akron, OH)OhioAkron City23-72-4 (5th)2-35.89.340-60
WINS: #8076 Carrollton (OH) (38-14), #8898 Firestone (Akron, OH) (38-21), #8998 Kenmore (Akron, OH) (28-22), LOSSES: #1076 Garfield (Akron, OH) (46-16), #2696 Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) (24-0), #3958 Ellet (Akron, OH) (21-0), #4388 North (Akron, OH) (46-13), #5964 North (Eastlake, OH) (33-26), #7012 Trinity (Garfield Heights, OH) (21-12), #7689 Catholic Central (Steubenville, OH) (37-22)

6Firestone (Akron, OH)OhioAkron City20-100-6 (7th)0-72.72360-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #159 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (38-7), #802 Tallmadge (OH) (42-21), #1076 Garfield (Akron, OH) (67-13), #1154 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) (49-24), #2260 Revere (Richfield, OH) (24-0), #2696 Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) (26-18), #3958 Ellet (Akron, OH) (28-14), #4388 North (Akron, OH) (40-36), #8138 East (Akron, OH) (38-21), #8998 Kenmore (Akron, OH) (34-13)

7Kenmore (Akron, OH)OhioAkron City23-71-5 (6th)1-42.36.542-58
WINS: #8898 Firestone (Akron, OH) (34-13), #10400 Norton (OH) (33-24), #13153 Ledgemont (Thompson, OH) (31-14), LOSSES: #1076 Garfield (Akron, OH) (56-14), #2696 Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) (28-7), #3542 Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH) (31-0), #3958 Ellet (Akron, OH) (33-21), #4388 North (Akron, OH) (48-7), #7836 Woodridge (Peninsula, OH) (26-17), #8138 East (Akron, OH) (28-22)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Girard (OH)OhioAll-American - Blue49-14-1 (2nd)3-127.72.638-64
WINS: #3134 Liberty (Youngstown, OH) (36-22), #4153 Kennedy [John F.] (Warren, OH) (35-27), #7012 McKinley (Niles, OH) (28-21), #8103 Struthers (OH) (29-13), #8103 Brookfield (OH) (35-7), #9332 Newton Falls (OH) (41-6), #9768 Champion (Warren, OH) (42-13), #9820 Memorial (Campbell, OH) (34-13), #11205 Salem (OH) (47-12), LOSSES: #3041 LaBrae (Leavittsburg, OH) (22-14)

2LaBrae (Leavittsburg, OH)OhioAll-American - Blue49-25-0 (1st)5-126.78.659-55
WINS: #2863 Girard (OH) (22-14), #6095 Garfield [James A.] (Garrettsville, OH) (24-0), #6733 East Palestine (OH) (62-13), #7689 Catholic Central (Steubenville, OH) (47-0), #8103 Brookfield (OH) (60-8), #8103 Struthers (OH) (20-6), #9332 Newton Falls (OH) (51-14), #9768 Champion (Warren, OH) (38-8), #9820 Memorial (Campbell, OH) (42-0), LOSSES: #1684 Tuslaw (Massillon, OH) (28-0), #1971 Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills, OH) (28-21)

3Brookfield (OH)OhioAll-American - Blue54-63-2 (3rd)0-167.862-44
WINS: #9332 Newton Falls (OH) (28-13), #9768 Champion (Warren, OH) (20-13), #9820 Memorial (Campbell, OH) (22-19), #10591 Chalker (Southington, OH) (48-30), LOSSES: #1491 Hubbard (OH) (36-14), #2028 Crestview (Columbiana, OH) (42-0), #2863 Girard (OH) (35-7), #3041 LaBrae (Leavittsburg, OH) (60-8), #3134 Liberty (Youngstown, OH) (56-21), #10591 Jefferson (OH) (29-27)

4Newton Falls (OH)OhioAll-American - Blue44-61-4 (t 4th)1-30.9041-60
WINS: #9768 Champion (Warren, OH) (20-19), #10761 Southeast (Ravenna, OH) (28-27), #12808 Rittman (OH) (42-13), #12862 Windham (OH) (56-3), LOSSES: #2863 Girard (OH) (41-6), #3041 LaBrae (Leavittsburg, OH) (51-14), #3914 Lakeview (Cortland, OH) (42-7), #4153 Kennedy [John F.] (Warren, OH) (62-6), #8103 Brookfield (OH) (28-13), #9820 Memorial (Campbell, OH) (15-12)

5Champion (Warren, OH)OhioAll-American - Blue43-71-4 (t 4th)1-4-0.94.555-47
WINS: #9820 Memorial (Campbell, OH) (33-22), #10168 Conneaut (OH) (27-20), #12179 Edgewood (Ashtabula, OH) (20-17), LOSSES: #2863 Girard (OH) (42-13), #3041 LaBrae (Leavittsburg, OH) (38-8), #3134 Liberty (Youngstown, OH) (35-0), #3914 Lakeview (Cortland, OH) (36-10), #6095 Garfield [James A.] (Garrettsville, OH) (37-6), #8103 Brookfield (OH) (20-13), #9332 Newton Falls (OH) (20-19)

6Memorial (Campbell, OH)OhioAll-American - Blue43-71-4 (t 4th)1-3-1.12.946-56
WINS: #9332 Newton Falls (OH) (15-12), #11205 Salem (OH) (21-20), #12609 Toronto (OH) (28-14), LOSSES: #2863 Girard (OH) (34-13), #3041 LaBrae (Leavittsburg, OH) (42-0), #3134 Liberty (Youngstown, OH) (40-13), #3914 Lakeview (Cortland, OH) (42-19), #8103 Struthers (OH) (28-13), #8103 Brookfield (OH) (22-19), #9768 Champion (Warren, OH) (33-22)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Poland Seminary (Poland, OH)OhioAll-American - Red39-33-1 (t 1st)5-142.127.180-53
WINS: #1361 Granville (OH) (27-24), #1491 Hubbard (OH) (24-14), #1796 Canfield (OH) (14-7), #2759 Normandy (Parma, OH) (31-3), #3914 Lakeview (Cortland, OH) (26-0), #4634 Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center, OH) (28-7), #5818 Beaver (Lisbon, OH) (26-8), #6813 Chaney (Youngstown, OH) (35-0), #7012 McKinley (Niles, OH) (36-8), LOSSES: #68 Steubenville (OH) (39-20), #214 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) (41-7), #1796 Howland (Warren, OH) (10-7)

2Canfield (OH)OhioAll-American - Red27-33-1 (t 1st)4-134.217.147-58
WINS: #1796 Howland (Warren, OH) (20-14), #4427 East (Youngstown, OH) (14-0), #5289 Chardon (OH) (42-13), #5818 Beaver (Lisbon, OH) (28-6), #6813 Chaney (Youngstown, OH) (38-0), #7012 McKinley (Niles, OH) (40-14), #8103 Struthers (OH) (31-0), LOSSES: #652 Canton South (Canton, OH) (28-6), #905 Poland Seminary (Poland, OH) (14-7), #2044 Alliance (OH) (23-20)

3Howland (Warren, OH)OhioAll-American - Red27-43-1 (t 1st)2-234.223.667-53
WINS: #905 Poland Seminary (Poland, OH) (10-7), #3134 Liberty (Youngstown, OH) (10-6), #4153 Kennedy [John F.] (Warren, OH) (21-7), #5145 Lakeside (Ashtabula, OH) (31-7), #5818 Beaver (Lisbon, OH) (42-0), #6813 Chaney (Youngstown, OH) (35-7), #7012 McKinley (Niles, OH) (23-8), LOSSES: #479 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (27-6), #627 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (21-10), #1491 Hubbard (OH) (13-7), #1796 Canfield (OH) (20-14)

4Beaver (Lisbon, OH)OhioAll-American - Red34-60-4 (5th) All-American - Red, 1-1 (5th) Ohio Valley AAAA, 2-314.71853-55
WINS: #4388 North (Akron, OH) (15-14), #6813 Chaney (Youngstown, OH) (28-14), #7763 East Liverpool (OH) (29-22), #11205 Salem (OH) (31-14), LOSSES: #68 Steubenville (OH) (42-7), #905 Poland Seminary (Poland, OH) (26-8), #1796 Howland (Warren, OH) (42-0), #1796 Canfield (OH) (28-6), #3111 West Branch (Beloit, OH) (46-6), #7012 McKinley (Niles, OH) (13-0)

5McKinley (Niles, OH)OhioAll-American - Red32-81-3 (4th)1-39.91969-37
WINS: #5818 Beaver (Lisbon, OH) (13-0), #8713 Kennedy [John F.] (Cleveland, OH) (21-8), LOSSES: #905 Poland Seminary (Poland, OH) (36-8), #1491 Hubbard (OH) (28-0), #1796 Canfield (OH) (40-14), #1796 Howland (Warren, OH) (23-8), #2863 Girard (OH) (28-21), #3134 Liberty (Youngstown, OH) (48-9), #4090 Adams [John] (Cleveland, OH) (14-3), #6813 Chaney (Youngstown, OH) (20-3)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hubbard (OH)OhioAll-American - White39-33-1 (2nd)5-336.517.966-64
WINS: #1796 Howland (Warren, OH) (13-7), #3914 Lakeview (Cortland, OH) (23-21), #4153 Kennedy [John F.] (Warren, OH) (35-30), #4427 East (Youngstown, OH) (21-6), #5048 Ravenna (OH) (40-12), #7012 McKinley (Niles, OH) (28-0), #8103 Struthers (OH) (48-14), #8103 Brookfield (OH) (36-14), #11205 Salem (OH) (43-12), LOSSES: #153 Aurora (OH) (14-7), #905 Poland Seminary (Poland, OH) (24-14), #3134 Liberty (Youngstown, OH) (33-28)

2Liberty (Youngstown, OH)OhioAll-American - White38-34-0 (1st)5-126.311.454-61
WINS: #1491 Hubbard (OH) (33-28), #3914 Lakeview (Cortland, OH) (20-16), #7012 McKinley (Niles, OH) (48-9), #8103 Brookfield (OH) (56-21), #8103 Struthers (OH) (32-14), #9768 Champion (Warren, OH) (35-0), #9820 Memorial (Campbell, OH) (40-13), #11205 Salem (OH) (42-7), LOSSES: #1461 Chagrin Falls (OH) (21-0), #1796 Howland (Warren, OH) (10-6), #2863 Girard (OH) (36-22)

3Lakeview (Cortland, OH)OhioAll-American - White37-32-2 (3rd)3-322.46.247-58
WINS: #6621 Geneva (OH) (30-14), #6981 Harvey [Thomas W.] (Painesville, OH) (34-20), #8103 Struthers (OH) (27-6), #9332 Newton Falls (OH) (42-7), #9768 Champion (Warren, OH) (36-10), #9820 Memorial (Campbell, OH) (42-19), #11205 Salem (OH) (63-26), LOSSES: #905 Poland Seminary (Poland, OH) (26-0), #1491 Hubbard (OH) (23-21), #3134 Liberty (Youngstown, OH) (20-16)

4Struthers (OH)OhioAll-American - White32-81-3 (4th)1-3613.364-41
WINS: #9820 Memorial (Campbell, OH) (28-13), #11205 Salem (OH) (35-27), LOSSES: #1491 Hubbard (OH) (48-14), #1796 Canfield (OH) (31-0), #2863 Girard (OH) (29-13), #3041 LaBrae (Leavittsburg, OH) (20-6), #3134 Liberty (Youngstown, OH) (32-14), #3914 Lakeview (Cortland, OH) (27-6), #4388 Columbiana (OH) (14-7), #7225 Springfield (New Middletown, OH) (24-7)

5Salem (OH)OhioAll-American - White30-100-4 (5th)0-7-7.612.154-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1491 Hubbard (OH) (43-12), #2863 Girard (OH) (47-12), #3111 West Branch (Beloit, OH) (49-21), #3134 Liberty (Youngstown, OH) (42-7), #3914 Lakeview (Cortland, OH) (63-26), #5476 United (Hanoverton, OH) (29-0), #5818 Beaver (Lisbon, OH) (31-14), #7763 East Liverpool (OH) (34-27), #8103 Struthers (OH) (35-27), #9820 Memorial (Campbell, OH) (21-20)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH)OhioBlanchard Valley514-19-0 (1st)4-163.627.597-62
WINS: #269 Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) (35-0), #569 Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) (28-0), #1135 Jefferson (Delphos, OH) (34-0), #1560 Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora, OH) (46-0), #1576 Archbold (OH) (42-10), #2363 Arlington (OH) (25-0), #2532 McComb (OH) (41-6), #3086 Leipsic (OH) (55-0), Notre Dame Catholic (Ajax, Ontario) (59-13), #5577 Van Buren (OH) (62-0), #6867 Cory-Rawson (Rawson, OH) (42-0), #7591 Hardin Northern (Dola, OH) (49-0), #10591 Arcadia (OH) (69-7), #12339 Vanlue (OH) (52-0), LOSSES: #32 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (21-0)

2Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora, OH)OhioBlanchard Valley610-28-1 (2nd)10-135.916.369-62
WINS: #2363 Arlington (OH) (33-21), #2532 McComb (OH) (55-41), #3086 Leipsic (OH) (24-21), #4068 Columbus Grove (OH) (27-6), #5577 Van Buren (OH) (12-0), #5628 Riverdale (Mt. Blanchard, OH) (49-0), #6867 Cory-Rawson (Rawson, OH) (41-14), #7591 Hardin Northern (Dola, OH) (34-7), #10591 Arcadia (OH) (41-0), #12339 Vanlue (OH) (48-7), LOSSES: #65 Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) (46-0), #582 Ada (OH) (42-14)

3Arlington (OH)OhioBlanchard Valley67-46-3 (t 3rd)7-330.318.969-55
WINS: #3086 Leipsic (OH) (42-21), #5577 Van Buren (OH) (28-7), #5628 Riverdale (Mt. Blanchard, OH) (21-6), #6867 Cory-Rawson (Rawson, OH) (35-17), #7591 Hardin Northern (Dola, OH) (42-21), #10591 Arcadia (OH) (44-0), #12339 Vanlue (OH) (35-0), LOSSES: #65 Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) (25-0), #239 St. John's (Delphos, OH) (24-7), #1560 Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora, OH) (33-21), #2532 McComb (OH) (30-28)

4McComb (OH)OhioBlanchard Valley67-46-3 (t 3rd)7-329.416.863-57
WINS: #2363 Arlington (OH) (30-28), #3781 Calvert (Tiffin, OH) (40-36), #5577 Van Buren (OH) (41-14), #6867 Cory-Rawson (Rawson, OH) (49-14), #7591 Hardin Northern (Dola, OH) (39-19), #10591 Arcadia (OH) (37-13), #12339 Vanlue (OH) (47-7), LOSSES: #65 Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) (41-6), #1182 Carey (OH) (35-28), #1560 Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora, OH) (55-41), #3086 Leipsic (OH) (38-37)

5Leipsic (OH)OhioBlanchard Valley66-46-3 (t 3rd)6-226.515.961-51
WINS: #2532 McComb (OH) (38-37), #5577 Van Buren (OH) (27-7), #6867 Cory-Rawson (Rawson, OH) (20-13), #7591 Hardin Northern (Dola, OH) (26-14), #10591 Arcadia (OH) (42-6), #12339 Vanlue (OH) (45-12), LOSSES: #65 Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) (55-0), #569 Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) (34-14), #1560 Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora, OH) (24-21), #2363 Arlington (OH) (42-21)

6Van Buren (OH)OhioBlanchard Valley65-54-5 (6th)4-415.612.954-55
WINS: #6867 Cory-Rawson (Rawson, OH) (12-7), #7591 Hardin Northern (Dola, OH) (21-14), #8121 Evergreen (Metamora, OH) (27-25), #10591 Arcadia (OH) (35-9), #12339 Vanlue (OH) (34-15), LOSSES: #65 Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) (62-0), #1560 Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora, OH) (12-0), #2363 Arlington (OH) (28-7), #2532 McComb (OH) (41-14), #3086 Leipsic (OH) (27-7)

7Cory-Rawson (Rawson, OH)OhioBlanchard Valley63-73-6 (7th)3-510.414.256-53
WINS: #7591 Hardin Northern (Dola, OH) (35-32), #10591 Arcadia (OH) (47-21), #12339 Vanlue (OH) (53-14), LOSSES: #65 Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) (42-0), #1560 Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora, OH) (41-14), #2363 Arlington (OH) (35-17), #2532 McComb (OH) (49-14), #3086 Leipsic (OH) (20-13), #5577 Van Buren (OH) (12-7), #6073 Bluffton (OH) (21-10)

8Hardin Northern (Dola, OH)OhioBlanchard Valley62-82-7 (8th)2-77.717.865-47
WINS: #10591 Arcadia (OH) (34-18), #12339 Vanlue (OH) (40-7), LOSSES: #65 Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) (49-0), #582 Ada (OH) (28-0), #1560 Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora, OH) (34-7), #2363 Arlington (OH) (42-21), #2532 McComb (OH) (39-19), #3086 Leipsic (OH) (26-14), #5577 Van Buren (OH) (21-14), #6867 Cory-Rawson (Rawson, OH) (35-32)

9Arcadia (OH)OhioBlanchard Valley61-91-8 (9th)1-8-4.615.258-51
WINS: #12339 Vanlue (OH) (27-0), LOSSES: #65 Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) (69-7), #1560 Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora, OH) (41-0), #2363 Arlington (OH) (44-0), #2532 McComb (OH) (37-13), #3086 Leipsic (OH) (42-6), #5577 Van Buren (OH) (35-9), #6867 Cory-Rawson (Rawson, OH) (47-21), #7351 St. Wendelin (Fostoria, OH) (41-10), #7591 Hardin Northern (Dola, OH) (34-18)

10Vanlue (OH)OhioBlanchard Valley60-100-9 (10th)0-9-14.415.662-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #65 Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) (52-0), #1560 Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora, OH) (48-7), #2363 Arlington (OH) (35-0), #2532 McComb (OH) (47-7), #3086 Leipsic (OH) (45-12), #5577 Van Buren (OH) (34-15), #6867 Cory-Rawson (Rawson, OH) (53-14), #7591 Hardin Northern (Dola, OH) (40-7), #8968 Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield, OH) (40-21), #10591 Arcadia (OH) (27-0)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Martins Ferry (OH)OhioBuckeye 8411-26-1 (t 1st) Buckeye 8, 5-0 (1st) Ohio Valley AAA, 6-142.718.883-58
WINS: #2344 Union Local (Belmont, OH) (49-14), #2344 Union Local (Belmont, OH) (60-18), #2429 Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) (20-6), #2925 Glenn [John] (New Concord, OH) (21-10), #3713 St. Clairsville (OH) (34-6), #4133 Harrison Central (Cadiz, OH) (26-20), #5085 West Muskingum (Zanesville, OH) (49-14), #5476 Bellaire (OH) (41-6), #7791 Edison (Richmond, OH) (20-12), #8418 Indian Creek (Wintersville, OH) (42-7), #9105 Linsly (Wheeling, WV) (53-7), LOSSES: #509 New Lexington (OH) (21-14), #3150 Buckeye Local (Rayland, OH) (21-14)

2Union Local (Belmont, OH)OhioBuckeye 8410-26-1 (t 1st) Buckeye 8, 6-1 (3rd) Ohio Valley AAA, 4-230.413.465-64
WINS: #3150 Buckeye Local (Rayland, OH) (34-21), #3713 St. Clairsville (OH) (25-6), #3713 St. Clairsville (OH) (28-14), #4133 Harrison Central (Cadiz, OH) (27-8), #5476 Bellaire (OH) (28-14), #7791 Edison (Richmond, OH) (40-13), #8373 Meadowbrook (Byesville, OH) (53-13), #8418 Indian Creek (Wintersville, OH) (33-21), #9951 Shenandoah (Sarahsville, OH) (53-21), #11383 Barnesville (OH) (32-6), LOSSES: #856 Martins Ferry (OH) (60-18), #856 Martins Ferry (OH) (49-14)

3Buckeye Local (Rayland, OH)OhioBuckeye 837-45-2 (3rd) Buckeye 8, 3-1 (4th) Ohio Valley AAAA, 3-126.218.469-53
WINS: #856 Martins Ferry (OH) (21-14), #4133 Harrison Central (Cadiz, OH) (23-16), #5476 Bellaire (OH) (25-22), #7791 Edison (Richmond, OH) (18-14), #7812 Brooke (Wellsburg, WV) (27-3), #8418 Indian Creek (Wintersville, OH) (46-15), #11849 Marshall [John] (Glen Dale, WV) (44-22), LOSSES: #214 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) (37-6), #1491 Wheeling Park (Wheeling, WV) (45-20), #2344 Union Local (Belmont, OH) (34-21), #3713 St. Clairsville (OH) (24-13)

4St. Clairsville (OH)OhioBuckeye 847-44-3 (4th) Buckeye 8, 3-3 (4th) Ohio Valley AAA, 1-423.413.567-53
WINS: #3150 Buckeye Local (Rayland, OH) (24-13), #4133 Harrison Central (Cadiz, OH) (21-16), #6552 Weir (Weirton, WV) (35-17), #7689 Catholic Central (Steubenville, OH) (28-13), #7791 Edison (Richmond, OH) (28-0), #8373 Meadowbrook (Byesville, OH) (42-20), #8418 Indian Creek (Wintersville, OH) (35-0), LOSSES: #856 Martins Ferry (OH) (34-6), #2344 Union Local (Belmont, OH) (28-14), #2344 Union Local (Belmont, OH) (25-6), #5476 Bellaire (OH) (22-14)

5Harrison Central (Cadiz, OH)OhioBuckeye 836-43-4 (5th) Buckeye 8, 2-3 (t 5th) Ohio Valley AAA, 3-121.411.451-46
WINS: Laurier (London, Ontario) (44-0), #5476 Bellaire (OH) (32-14), #7271 Claymont (Uhrichsville, OH) (18-15), #7791 Edison (Richmond, OH) (43-7), #8418 Indian Creek (Wintersville, OH) (28-11), #9951 Shenandoah (Sarahsville, OH) (42-13), LOSSES: #856 Martins Ferry (OH) (26-20), #2344 Union Local (Belmont, OH) (27-8), #3150 Buckeye Local (Rayland, OH) (23-16), #3713 St. Clairsville (OH) (21-16)

6Bellaire (OH)OhioBuckeye 844-62-5 (t 6th) Buckeye 8, 2-3 (t 5th) Ohio Valley AAA, 1-215.91461-48
WINS: #3713 St. Clairsville (OH) (22-14), #7689 Catholic Central (Steubenville, OH) (40-20), #8418 Indian Creek (Wintersville, OH) (17-7), #11849 Marshall [John] (Glen Dale, WV) (42-8), LOSSES: #441 Sheridan (Thornville, OH) (49-14), #856 Martins Ferry (OH) (41-6), #2344 Union Local (Belmont, OH) (28-14), #3150 Buckeye Local (Rayland, OH) (25-22), #4133 Harrison Central (Cadiz, OH) (32-14), #7791 Edison (Richmond, OH) (35-13)

7Edison (Richmond, OH)OhioBuckeye 833-72-5 (t 6th) Buckeye 8, 0-2 (10th) Ohio Valley AAAA, 1-2711.460-49
WINS: #5476 Bellaire (OH) (35-13), #8418 Indian Creek (Wintersville, OH) (34-13), #11383 Barnesville (OH) (14-0), LOSSES: #856 Martins Ferry (OH) (20-12), #2344 Union Local (Belmont, OH) (40-13), #3150 Buckeye Local (Rayland, OH) (18-14), #3713 St. Clairsville (OH) (28-0), #4133 Harrison Central (Cadiz, OH) (43-7), #6552 Weir (Weirton, WV) (23-6), #7689 Catholic Central (Steubenville, OH) (20-17)

8Indian Creek (Wintersville, OH)OhioBuckeye 832-80-7 (8th) Buckeye 8, 1-5 (9th) Ohio Valley AAA, 1-34.715.767-45
WINS: #7619 Oak Glen (New Cumberland, WV) (41-14), #13065 East (Cleveland, OH) (47-0), LOSSES: #68 Steubenville (OH) (34-0), #856 Martins Ferry (OH) (42-7), #2344 Union Local (Belmont, OH) (33-21), #3150 Buckeye Local (Rayland, OH) (46-15), #3713 St. Clairsville (OH) (35-0), #4133 Harrison Central (Cadiz, OH) (28-11), #5476 Bellaire (OH) (17-7), #7791 Edison (Richmond, OH) (34-13)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Tecumseh (New Carlisle, OH)OhioCentral Buckeye - Kenton Trail211-15-0 (1st)3-143.11869-58
WINS: #1663 Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH) (26-14), #2084 Urbana (OH) (27-14), #3026 Butler (Vandalia, OH) (21-10), #4068 Bellefontaine (OH) (23-20), #4179 Western Brown (Mt. Orab, OH) (44-21), #5145 Miami Trace (Washington Courthouse, OH) (38-3), #5715 Graham (St. Paris, OH) (28-6), #5936 Shawnee (Springfield, OH) (48-7), #5993 Fairborn (OH) (36-9), #9105 Kenton Ridge (Springfield, OH) (54-7), #12127 Stebbins [Walter E.] (Riverside, OH) (82-8), LOSSES: #92 Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) (31-13)

2Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH)OhioCentral Buckeye - Kenton Trail39-24-1 (2nd)5-135.113.354-60
WINS: #2397 Greenville (OH) (45-19), #3981 Indian Lake (Lewistown, OH) (21-10), #4068 Bellefontaine (OH) (21-14), #5715 Graham (St. Paris, OH) (48-14), #5936 Shawnee (Springfield, OH) (49-14), #7451 Ross (Hamilton, OH) (56-7), #7763 Logan [Benjamin] (Bellefontaine, OH) (42-14), #9105 Kenton Ridge (Springfield, OH) (40-13), #12127 Stebbins [Walter E.] (Riverside, OH) (49-0), LOSSES: #830 Tecumseh (New Carlisle, OH) (26-14), #1191 Memorial (St. Marys, OH) (21-14)

3Bellefontaine (OH)OhioCentral Buckeye - Kenton Trail35-53-2 (3rd)2-221.712.651-53
WINS: #4563 Wapakoneta (OH) (20-14), #5936 Shawnee (Springfield, OH) (28-0), #7763 Logan [Benjamin] (Bellefontaine, OH) (21-0), #9105 Kenton Ridge (Springfield, OH) (42-13), #12127 Stebbins [Walter E.] (Riverside, OH) (54-0), LOSSES: #830 Tecumseh (New Carlisle, OH) (23-20), #970 Marysville (OH) (35-7), #1663 Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH) (21-14), #3981 Indian Lake (Lewistown, OH) (14-7), #5577 Sidney (OH) (47-41)

4Shawnee (Springfield, OH)OhioCentral Buckeye - Kenton Trail35-52-3 (4th)2-314.28.555-49
WINS: #7225 West Carrollton (OH) (43-0), #7318 Greenon (Springfield, OH) (12-11), #9105 Kenton Ridge (Springfield, OH) (42-7), #11452 Northwestern (Springfield, OH) (28-7), #12127 Stebbins [Walter E.] (Riverside, OH) (36-6), LOSSES: #830 Tecumseh (New Carlisle, OH) (48-7), #1663 Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH) (49-14), #2084 Urbana (OH) (28-7), #4068 Bellefontaine (OH) (28-0), #5476 Catholic Central (Springfield, OH) (12-7)

5Kenton Ridge (Springfield, OH)OhioCentral Buckeye - Kenton Trail33-71-4 (5th)0-41.98.747-56
WINS: #10043 Northeastern (Springfield, OH) (42-28), #11452 Northwestern (Springfield, OH) (32-14), #12127 Stebbins [Walter E.] (Riverside, OH) (56-22), LOSSES: #830 Tecumseh (New Carlisle, OH) (54-7), #898 St. Henry (OH) (44-0), #1663 Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH) (40-13), #4068 Bellefontaine (OH) (42-13), #5936 Shawnee (Springfield, OH) (42-7), #7318 Greenon (Springfield, OH) (26-20), #7763 Logan [Benjamin] (Bellefontaine, OH) (21-18)

6Stebbins [Walter E.] (Riverside, OH)OhioCentral Buckeye - Kenton Trail20-100-5 (6th)0-1-12.814.556-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #830 Tecumseh (New Carlisle, OH) (82-8), #1576 Beavercreek (OH) (49-6), #1663 Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH) (49-0), #2084 Urbana (OH) (60-6), #4068 Bellefontaine (OH) (54-0), #5715 Graham (St. Paris, OH) (42-10), #5936 Shawnee (Springfield, OH) (36-6), #5993 Fairborn (OH) (31-7), #9105 Kenton Ridge (Springfield, OH) (56-22), #11151 Hillsboro (OH) (21-7)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Urbana (OH)OhioCentral Buckeye - Mad River39-15-0 (1st)4-032.34.242-60
WINS: #3981 Indian Lake (Lewistown, OH) (12-6), #5085 London (OH) (27-25), #5715 Graham (St. Paris, OH) (20-6), #5936 Shawnee (Springfield, OH) (28-7), #7318 Greenon (Springfield, OH) (34-0), #7763 Logan [Benjamin] (Bellefontaine, OH) (34-0), #10043 Northeastern (Springfield, OH) (35-6), #11452 Northwestern (Springfield, OH) (42-0), #12127 Stebbins [Walter E.] (Riverside, OH) (60-6), LOSSES: #830 Tecumseh (New Carlisle, OH) (27-14)

2Indian Lake (Lewistown, OH)OhioCentral Buckeye - Mad River35-54-1 (2nd)3-222.114.359-46
WINS: #4068 Bellefontaine (OH) (14-7), #5715 Graham (St. Paris, OH) (34-28), #7318 Greenon (Springfield, OH) (55-20), #7763 Logan [Benjamin] (Bellefontaine, OH) (19-7), #11452 Northwestern (Springfield, OH) (55-0), LOSSES: #1243 Lehman Catholic (Sidney, OH) (28-7), #1650 Alder [Jonathan] (Plain City, OH) (34-12), #1663 Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH) (21-10), #2084 Urbana (OH) (12-6), #4563 Spencerville (OH) (28-21)

3Graham (St. Paris, OH)OhioCentral Buckeye - Mad River34-63-2 (3rd)1-315.11459-46
WINS: #7318 Greenon (Springfield, OH) (25-19), #7763 Logan [Benjamin] (Bellefontaine, OH) (27-20), #11452 Northwestern (Springfield, OH) (17-7), #12127 Stebbins [Walter E.] (Riverside, OH) (42-10), LOSSES: #830 Tecumseh (New Carlisle, OH) (28-6), #1099 Bishop Ready (Columbus, OH) (45-0), #1650 Alder [Jonathan] (Plain City, OH) (13-0), #1663 Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH) (48-14), #2084 Urbana (OH) (20-6), #3981 Indian Lake (Lewistown, OH) (34-28)

4Greenon (Springfield, OH)OhioCentral Buckeye - Mad River35-52-3 (4th)1-58.72.539-61
WINS: #7763 Logan [Benjamin] (Bellefontaine, OH) (22-20), #9105 Kenton Ridge (Springfield, OH) (26-20), #11452 Northwestern (Springfield, OH) (48-21), #12015 Cedarville (OH) (31-0), #12304 Greeneview (Jamestown, OH) (33-6), LOSSES: #2084 Urbana (OH) (34-0), #2569 Eaton (OH) (41-0), #3981 Indian Lake (Lewistown, OH) (55-20), #5715 Graham (St. Paris, OH) (25-19), #5936 Shawnee (Springfield, OH) (12-11)

5Logan [Benjamin] (Bellefontaine, OH)OhioCentral Buckeye - Mad River43-71-4 (5th)2-07.110.256-46
WINS: #5085 London (OH) (21-14), #9105 Kenton Ridge (Springfield, OH) (21-18), #11452 Northwestern (Springfield, OH) (20-0), LOSSES: #1663 Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH) (42-14), #2084 Urbana (OH) (34-0), #3981 Indian Lake (Lewistown, OH) (19-7), #4068 Bellefontaine (OH) (21-0), #4990 West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty, OH) (38-21), #5715 Graham (St. Paris, OH) (27-20), #7318 Greenon (Springfield, OH) (22-20)

6Northwestern (Springfield, OH)OhioCentral Buckeye - Mad River41-90-5 (6th)1-1-8.94.248-53
WINS: #12304 Greeneview (Jamestown, OH) (24-12), LOSSES: #2084 Urbana (OH) (42-0), #3981 Indian Lake (Lewistown, OH) (55-0), #4990 West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty, OH) (7-0), #5715 Graham (St. Paris, OH) (17-7), #5936 Shawnee (Springfield, OH) (28-7), #7318 Greenon (Springfield, OH) (48-21), #7763 Logan [Benjamin] (Bellefontaine, OH) (20-0), #9105 Kenton Ridge (Springfield, OH) (32-14), #9951 Southeastern Local (South Charleston, OH) (10-6)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bishop Ready (Columbus, OH)OhioCentral Catholic - Gold58-31-0 (1st)3-24023.873-38
WINS: #1923 Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth, OH) (17-0), #2101 Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown, OH) (21-17), #2429 Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) (52-6), #2586 Lima Central Catholic (Lima, OH) (10-9), #4427 Franklin Heights (Columbus, OH) (47-0), Notre Dame Catholic (Ajax, Ontario) (42-7), #5715 Graham (St. Paris, OH) (45-0), #9863 Kiski (Saltsburg, PA) (43-0), LOSSES: #852 Liberty Union (Baltimore, OH) (13-3), #1017 West Jefferson (OH) (26-18), #1650 Alder [Jonathan] (Plain City, OH) (21-9)

2Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH)OhioCentral Catholic - Gold47-40-1 (2nd)1-229.918.267-51
WINS: #2214 Bexley (Columbus, OH) (38-21), #4563 Spencerville (OH) (38-21), #5452 Columbus Academy (Gahanna, OH) (14-10), #5503 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Louisville, OH) (33-14), #7122 Madison Plains (London, OH) (47-7), #7246 Columbus Crusaders (Galena, OH) (35-0), #12521 Centennial (Columbus, OH) (63-6), LOSSES: #509 New Lexington (OH) (7-3), #856 Martins Ferry (OH) (20-6), #1099 Bishop Ready (Columbus, OH) (52-6), #2569 Dunbar [Paul L.] (Dayton, OH) (35-14)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH)OhioCentral Catholic - Silver213-12-0 (1st)7-162.441.4102-57
WINS: #92 Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) (38-17), #122 Louisville (OH) (38-21), #422 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (31-21), #569 Marion-Franklin (Columbus, OH) (31-23), #601 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) (21-17), #601 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) (20-17), #970 Findlay (OH) (38-7), #1054 Shawnee (Lima, OH) (28-0), #1099 St. John's Jesuit (Toledo, OH) (31-17), #1265 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (41-21), #1439 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (35-21), #1673 New Albany (OH) (28-7), #1749 St. Charles (Columbus, OH) (20-10), LOSSES: #92 Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) (14-10)

2Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH)OhioCentral Catholic - Silver25-61-1 (2nd)2-246.243.397-36
WINS: #153 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (28-13), #1054 Westerville South (Westerville, OH) (15-3), #1439 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (28-7), #1749 St. Charles (Columbus, OH) (40-34), #3936 Reynoldsburg (OH) (24-7), LOSSES: #68 Steubenville (OH) (14-0), #81 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) (21-17), #81 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) (20-17), #221 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (28-0), #276 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (17-13), #1085 South (Willoughby, OH) (29-23)

3St. Charles (Columbus, OH)OhioCentral Catholic - Silver26-40-2 (3rd)4-334.522.657-50
WINS: #2613 Zanesville (OH) (28-3), #2631 Walnut Ridge (Columbus, OH) (26-20), #3825 Watkins Memorial (Pataskala, OH) (23-7), #5846 Sandusky (OH) (38-0), #7689 Catholic Central (Steubenville, OH) (31-20), #8076 Harding (Marion, OH) (29-7), LOSSES: #81 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) (20-10), #601 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) (40-34), #1224 Beechcroft (Columbus, OH) (30-13), #2214 Bexley (Columbus, OH) (28-18)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Aurora (OH)OhioChagrin Valley - Chagrin313-27-0 (1st)9-157.728.6106-68
WINS: #165 Eastmoor Academy (Columbus, OH) (21-10), #349 Perry (OH) (38-24), #497 Big Walnut (Sunbury, OH) (20-14), #558 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (28-7), #1461 Chagrin Falls (OH) (49-27), #1491 Hubbard (OH) (14-7), #2229 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon, OH) (30-14), #2569 West Geauga (Chesterland, OH) (27-7), #6657 Orange (Pepper Pike, OH) (35-6), #7351 Kenston (Chagrin Falls, OH) (55-0), #7862 Wickliffe (OH) (47-19), #8762 Crestwood (Mantua, OH) (40-14), #10638 Beachwood (OH) (46-12), LOSSES: #634 Avon (OH) (27-24), #723 Twinsburg (OH) (27-6)

2Perry (OH)OhioChagrin Valley - Chagrin411-26-1 (2nd)4-151.122.684-63
WINS: #1461 Chagrin Falls (OH) (27-14), #1684 Tuslaw (Massillon, OH) (47-0), #1811 Madison (OH) (44-7), #2377 Triway (Wooster, OH) (41-7), #2569 West Geauga (Chesterland, OH) (20-11), #4791 Riverside (Painesville, OH) (30-6), #6657 Orange (Pepper Pike, OH) (49-14), #7351 Kenston (Chagrin Falls, OH) (48-21), #7862 Wickliffe (OH) (55-14), #10591 Jefferson (OH) (48-0), #10638 Beachwood (OH) (55-20), LOSSES: #68 Steubenville (OH) (35-17), #153 Aurora (OH) (38-24)

3Chagrin Falls (OH)OhioChagrin Valley - Chagrin38-45-2 (3rd)3-336.820.174-58
WINS: #2569 West Geauga (Chesterland, OH) (25-0), #3134 Liberty (Youngstown, OH) (21-0), #4758 Berkshire (Burton, OH) (24-0), #6657 Orange (Pepper Pike, OH) (42-13), #7351 Kenston (Chagrin Falls, OH) (25-0), #7836 Woodridge (Peninsula, OH) (27-21), #7862 Wickliffe (OH) (44-14), #10638 Beachwood (OH) (49-0), LOSSES: #153 Aurora (OH) (49-27), #349 Perry (OH) (27-14), #558 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (21-17), #2229 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon, OH) (33-27)

4West Geauga (Chesterland, OH)OhioChagrin Valley - Chagrin36-44-3 (4th)1-229.217.755-56
WINS: #4791 Riverside (Painesville, OH) (48-0), #6657 Orange (Pepper Pike, OH) (17-9), #7351 Kenston (Chagrin Falls, OH) (31-6), #7591 Brush [Charles F.] (Lyndhurst, OH) (21-7), #7862 Wickliffe (OH) (28-21), #10638 Beachwood (OH) (29-0), LOSSES: #153 Aurora (OH) (27-7), #349 Perry (OH) (20-11), #745 Padua Franciscan (Parma, OH) (26-19), #1461 Chagrin Falls (OH) (25-0)

5Orange (Pepper Pike, OH)OhioChagrin Valley - Chagrin34-62-5 (t 5th)2-311.313.550-60
WINS: #7351 Kenston (Chagrin Falls, OH) (18-7), #9222 Bay (Bay Village, OH) (28-7), #10638 Beachwood (OH) (48-8), #12179 Edgewood (Ashtabula, OH) (34-26), LOSSES: #153 Aurora (OH) (35-6), #349 Perry (OH) (49-14), #1461 Chagrin Falls (OH) (42-13), #2569 West Geauga (Chesterland, OH) (17-9), #3734 Midpark (Middleburg Heights, OH) (39-6), #7862 Wickliffe (OH) (23-19)

6Kenston (Chagrin Falls, OH)OhioChagrin Valley - Chagrin22-82-5 (t 5th)0-28.620.364-48
WINS: #7862 Wickliffe (OH) (27-14), #10638 Beachwood (OH) (33-8), LOSSES: #153 Aurora (OH) (55-0), #349 Perry (OH) (48-21), #1461 Chagrin Falls (OH) (25-0), #1483 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) (38-3), #2569 West Geauga (Chesterland, OH) (31-6), #3734 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Kent, OH) (35-0), #5289 Chardon (OH) (7-3), #6657 Orange (Pepper Pike, OH) (18-7)

7Wickliffe (OH)OhioChagrin Valley - Chagrin42-82-5 (t 5th)1-16.719.867-46
WINS: #6657 Orange (Pepper Pike, OH) (23-19), #10638 Beachwood (OH) (41-20), LOSSES: #153 Aurora (OH) (47-19), #349 Perry (OH) (55-14), #487 Kirtland (OH) (31-6), #1461 Chagrin Falls (OH) (44-14), #2569 West Geauga (Chesterland, OH) (28-21), #6621 Geneva (OH) (42-7), #6981 Harvey [Thomas W.] (Painesville, OH) (33-15), #7351 Kenston (Chagrin Falls, OH) (27-14)

8Beachwood (OH)OhioChagrin Valley - Chagrin42-80-7 (8th)0-2-4.814.859-54
WINS: #13001 Lincoln West (Cleveland, OH) (39-12), #13065 East (Cleveland, OH) (14-0), LOSSES: #153 Aurora (OH) (46-12), #349 Perry (OH) (55-20), #487 Kirtland (OH) (56-15), #1461 Chagrin Falls (OH) (49-0), #2569 West Geauga (Chesterland, OH) (29-0), #6657 Orange (Pepper Pike, OH) (48-8), #7351 Kenston (Chagrin Falls, OH) (33-8), #7862 Wickliffe (OH) (41-20)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland, OH)OhioChagrin Valley - Metro59-24-0 (1st)5-228.94.552-66
WINS: #6435 Richmond Heights (OH) (31-14), #7139 Independence (OH) (34-7), #7451 Hawken (Gates Mills, OH) (47-28), #11187 Grand Valley (Orwell, OH) (56-22), #11403 Rhodes [James Ford] (Cleveland, OH) (42-6), #12327 Harding (Fairport Harbor, OH) (47-25), #13054 Columbia (Columbia Station, OH) (40-12), #13153 East Tech (Cleveland, OH) (56-0), #13540 Newbury (OH) (55-14), LOSSES: #32 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (27-7), #487 Kirtland (OH) (14-7)

2Richmond Heights (OH)OhioChagrin Valley - Metro56-42-2 (3rd)1-312.3-0.250-55
WINS: #6095 East Canton (OH) (41-7), #7139 Independence (OH) (21-14), #9105 Linsly (Wheeling, WV) (40-28), #12327 Harding (Fairport Harbor, OH) (62-28), #13540 Newbury (OH) (34-14), #13911 Lutheran East (Cleveland Heights, OH) (53-16), LOSSES: #487 Kirtland (OH) (33-6), #2631 Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland, OH) (31-14), #4758 Berkshire (Burton, OH) (27-20), #7451 Hawken (Gates Mills, OH) (34-27)

3Independence (OH)OhioChagrin Valley - Metro54-61-3 (4th)2-59.41068-37
WINS: #4758 Berkshire (Burton, OH) (37-13), #6717 Lutheran West (Rocky River, OH) (32-21), #8226 Cardinal (Middlefield, OH) (13-0), #12327 Harding (Fairport Harbor, OH) (42-20), LOSSES: #487 Kirtland (OH) (34-13), #2631 Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland, OH) (34-7), #2964 South Range (Canfield, OH) (28-7), #5604 Streetsboro (OH) (37-20), #6435 Richmond Heights (OH) (21-14), #7451 Hawken (Gates Mills, OH) (35-18)

4Hawken (Gates Mills, OH)OhioChagrin Valley - Metro54-63-1 (2nd)3-48.26.158-44
WINS: #6435 Richmond Heights (OH) (34-27), #7139 Independence (OH) (35-18), #11187 Grand Valley (Orwell, OH) (49-14), #12327 Harding (Fairport Harbor, OH) (49-19), LOSSES: #1971 Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills, OH) (16-7), #2631 Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland, OH) (47-28), #3390 University (Hunting Valley, OH) (35-7), #4758 Berkshire (Burton, OH) (45-13), #6717 Lutheran West (Rocky River, OH) (28-14), #8226 Cardinal (Middlefield, OH) (29-7)

5Harding (Fairport Harbor, OH)OhioChagrin Valley - Metro62-80-4 (5th)2-1-14.3-2.549-54
WINS: #13314 St. John (Ashtabula, OH) (18-15), #13540 Newbury (OH) (45-22), LOSSES: #487 Kirtland (OH) (54-21), #2631 Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland, OH) (47-25), #6435 Richmond Heights (OH) (62-28), #7139 Independence (OH) (42-20), #7451 Hawken (Gates Mills, OH) (49-19), #8226 Cardinal (Middlefield, OH) (24-6), #11187 Grand Valley (Orwell, OH) (34-28), #13153 Ledgemont (Thompson, OH) (30-26)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kirtland (OH)OhioChagrin Valley - Valley512-14-0 (1st)7-148.212.674-65
WINS: #2028 Crestview (Columbiana, OH) (41-13), #2631 Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland, OH) (14-7), #2964 South Range (Canfield, OH) (63-7), #4758 Berkshire (Burton, OH) (56-6), #6435 Richmond Heights (OH) (33-6), #7139 Independence (OH) (34-13), #7862 Wickliffe (OH) (31-6), #8226 Cardinal (Middlefield, OH) (35-0), #10638 Beachwood (OH) (56-15), #11187 Grand Valley (Orwell, OH) (63-6), #12327 Harding (Fairport Harbor, OH) (54-21), #13540 Newbury (OH) (62-27), LOSSES: #32 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (18-17)

2Berkshire (Burton, OH)OhioChagrin Valley - Valley47-33-1 (2nd)0-018.81.249-56
WINS: #6435 Richmond Heights (OH) (27-20), #7451 Hawken (Gates Mills, OH) (45-13), #8226 Cardinal (Middlefield, OH) (16-13), #9707 Pymatuning Valley (Andover, OH) (40-7), #11187 Grand Valley (Orwell, OH) (40-0), #12179 Edgewood (Ashtabula, OH) (37-6), #13540 Newbury (OH) (36-8), LOSSES: #487 Kirtland (OH) (56-6), #1461 Chagrin Falls (OH) (24-0), #7139 Independence (OH) (37-13)

3Cardinal (Middlefield, OH)OhioChagrin Valley - Valley56-42-2 (3rd)3-25.5-3.148-55
WINS: #7451 Hawken (Gates Mills, OH) (29-7), #9707 Pymatuning Valley (Andover, OH) (14-0), #11187 Grand Valley (Orwell, OH) (20-14), #12327 Harding (Fairport Harbor, OH) (24-6), #13153 Ledgemont (Thompson, OH) (39-0), #13540 Newbury (OH) (23-12), LOSSES: #487 Kirtland (OH) (35-0), #4758 Berkshire (Burton, OH) (16-13), #6095 Garfield [James A.] (Garrettsville, OH) (21-0), #7139 Independence (OH) (13-0)

4Grand Valley (Orwell, OH)OhioChagrin Valley - Valley53-71-3 (4th)0-6-7.5151-53
WINS: #10591 Jefferson (OH) (27-26), #12327 Harding (Fairport Harbor, OH) (34-28), #13540 Newbury (OH) (26-6), LOSSES: #487 Kirtland (OH) (63-6), #2631 Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland, OH) (56-22), #4758 Berkshire (Burton, OH) (40-0), #7451 Hawken (Gates Mills, OH) (49-14), #7689 Mineral Ridge (OH) (33-6), #8226 Cardinal (Middlefield, OH) (20-14), #9707 Pymatuning Valley (Andover, OH) (36-27)

5Newbury (OH)OhioChagrin Valley - Valley60-100-4 (5th)0-2-25.20.257-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #487 Kirtland (OH) (62-27), #2631 Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland, OH) (55-14), #4758 Berkshire (Burton, OH) (36-8), #6435 Richmond Heights (OH) (34-14), #8226 Cardinal (Middlefield, OH) (23-12), #10123 Cleveland Central Catholic (Cleveland, OH) (37-6), #10574 Oberlin (OH) (29-12), #11187 Grand Valley (Orwell, OH) (26-6), #12327 Harding (Fairport Harbor, OH) (45-22), #13153 Ledgemont (Thompson, OH) (13-6)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Indian Hill (Cincinnati, OH)OhioCincinnati Hills38-27-0 (1st)0-128.52.445-57
WINS: #3781 Wyoming (Cincinnati, OH) (27-24), #6849 Madeira (Cincinnati, OH) (53-13), #7451 Ross (Hamilton, OH) (44-6), #8138 Reading (OH) (35-17), #10074 Mariemont (Cincinnati, OH) (34-14), #10814 Finneytown (Cincinnati, OH) (47-20), #12472 Taylor (Cleves, OH) (62-0), #12472 Deer Park (Cincinnati, OH) (55-12), LOSSES: #1169 Valley View (Germantown, OH) (42-41), #1415 Turpin (Cincinnati, OH) (28-21)

2Wyoming (Cincinnati, OH)OhioCincinnati Hills47-36-1 (2nd)5-1235.855-51
WINS: #912 Oakwood (Dayton, OH) (35-21), #6849 Madeira (Cincinnati, OH) (29-13), #8138 Reading (OH) (27-3), #10074 Mariemont (Cincinnati, OH) (43-21), #10814 Finneytown (Cincinnati, OH) (21-0), #12472 Deer Park (Cincinnati, OH) (35-6), #12472 Taylor (Cleves, OH) (68-6), LOSSES: #965 Badin [Stephen T.] (Hamilton, OH) (36-12), #2471 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) (21-13), #2720 Indian Hill (Cincinnati, OH) (27-24)

3Madeira (Cincinnati, OH)OhioCincinnati Hills46-45-2 (3rd)4-110.51.151-52
WINS: #4481 North College Hill (Cincinnati, OH) (16-13), #8138 Reading (OH) (16-14), #10074 Mariemont (Cincinnati, OH) (20-14), #10814 Finneytown (Cincinnati, OH) (45-43), #12472 Taylor (Cleves, OH) (64-14), #12472 Deer Park (Cincinnati, OH) (42-0), LOSSES: #2471 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) (32-9), #2720 Indian Hill (Cincinnati, OH) (53-13), #3781 Wyoming (Cincinnati, OH) (29-13), #8492 Shroder Paideia Academy (Cincinnati, OH) (28-21)

4Reading (OH)OhioCincinnati Hills55-54-3 (4th)1-05.8-0.144-57
WINS: #10074 Mariemont (Cincinnati, OH) (12-7), #10761 Blanchester (OH) (14-0), #10814 Finneytown (Cincinnati, OH) (35-12), #12472 Taylor (Cleves, OH) (40-7), #12472 Deer Park (Cincinnati, OH) (52-0), LOSSES: #2720 Indian Hill (Cincinnati, OH) (35-17), #3781 Wyoming (Cincinnati, OH) (27-3), #4179 Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati, OH) (31-0), #4481 North College Hill (Cincinnati, OH) (42-9), #6849 Madeira (Cincinnati, OH) (16-14)

5Mariemont (Cincinnati, OH)OhioCincinnati Hills42-82-5 (t 5th)1-4-2.22.854-48
WINS: #12472 Deer Park (Cincinnati, OH) (34-6), #12472 Taylor (Cleves, OH) (42-7), LOSSES: #2471 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) (13-6), #2720 Indian Hill (Cincinnati, OH) (34-14), #3781 Wyoming (Cincinnati, OH) (43-21), #5628 Bishop Fenwick (Franklin, OH) (32-3), #6305 New Richmond (OH) (34-0), #6849 Madeira (Cincinnati, OH) (20-14), #8138 Reading (OH) (12-7), #10814 Finneytown (Cincinnati, OH) (19-15)

6Finneytown (Cincinnati, OH)OhioCincinnati Hills44-62-5 (t 5th)2-3-5.50.342-58
WINS: #5375 Northwest (Cincinnati, OH) (forfeit), #7139 Madison (Middletown, OH) (6-3), #10074 Mariemont (Cincinnati, OH) (19-15), #12472 Deer Park (Cincinnati, OH) (14-0), LOSSES: #2720 Indian Hill (Cincinnati, OH) (47-20), #3781 Wyoming (Cincinnati, OH) (21-0), #6849 Madeira (Cincinnati, OH) (45-43), #8138 Reading (OH) (35-12), #8492 Shroder Paideia Academy (Cincinnati, OH) (39-10), #12472 Taylor (Cleves, OH) (14-9)

7Deer Park (Cincinnati, OH)OhioCincinnati Hills51-91-6 (t 7th)0-3-15.31.347-53
WINS: #12472 Taylor (Cleves, OH) (37-20), LOSSES: #2720 Indian Hill (Cincinnati, OH) (55-12), #3781 Wyoming (Cincinnati, OH) (35-6), #6305 New Richmond (OH) (28-0), #6849 Madeira (Cincinnati, OH) (42-0), #7045 Dixie (New Lebanon, OH) (52-8), #7689 Purcell Marian (Cincinnati, OH) (48-6), #8138 Reading (OH) (52-0), #10074 Mariemont (Cincinnati, OH) (34-6), #10814 Finneytown (Cincinnati, OH) (14-0)

8Taylor (Cleves, OH)OhioCincinnati Hills42-81-6 (t 7th)1-3-15.30.652-50
WINS: #10814 Finneytown (Cincinnati, OH) (14-9), #13603 Clark Montessori (Cincinnati, OH) (38-27), LOSSES: #2720 Indian Hill (Cincinnati, OH) (62-0), #3487 Lawrenceburg (IN) (55-14), #3507 Norwood (OH) (54-0), #3781 Wyoming (Cincinnati, OH) (68-6), #6849 Madeira (Cincinnati, OH) (64-14), #8138 Reading (OH) (40-7), #10074 Mariemont (Cincinnati, OH) (42-7), #12472 Deer Park (Cincinnati, OH) (37-20)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Woodward (Cincinnati, OH)OhioCincinnati Metro110-16-0 (1st)2-135.411.750-63
WINS: #965 Badin [Stephen T.] (Hamilton, OH) (38-28), #2925 Milford (OH) (22-14), #3751 Taft [Robert A.] (Cincinnati, OH) (16-0), #5503 Withrow (Cincinnati, OH) (36-6), #7428 Western Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (44-0), #7917 Lockland (OH) (48-6), #8492 Shroder Paideia Academy (Cincinnati, OH) (30-17), #9820 Hughes (Cincinnati, OH) (54-14), #10267 Aiken (Cincinnati, OH) (60-14), #13299 Belmont (Dayton, OH) (58-0), LOSSES: #276 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (52-0)

2Taft [Robert A.] (Cincinnati, OH)OhioCincinnati Metro26-45-1 (2nd)3-223.213.957-50
WINS: #5503 Withrow (Cincinnati, OH) (22-7), #7428 Western Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (24-19), #8492 Shroder Paideia Academy (Cincinnati, OH) (26-0), #9820 Hughes (Cincinnati, OH) (22-6), #10043 Linden-McKinley (Columbus, OH) (30-0), #10267 Aiken (Cincinnati, OH) (20-14), LOSSES: #92 Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) (56-6), #287 Hamilton (OH) (16-0), #1621 Woodward (Cincinnati, OH) (16-0), #2569 Dunbar [Paul L.] (Dayton, OH) (21-14)

3Withrow (Cincinnati, OH)OhioCincinnati Metro24-63-3 (t 3rd)3-215.814.350-53
WINS: #2569 Dunbar [Paul L.] (Dayton, OH) (28-26), #8492 Shroder Paideia Academy (Cincinnati, OH) (21-15), #9820 Hughes (Cincinnati, OH) (42-6), #10267 Aiken (Cincinnati, OH) (38-0), LOSSES: #1201 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (36-18), #1621 Woodward (Cincinnati, OH) (36-6), #1673 Edgewood (Trenton, OH) (31-21), #1823 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (53-18), #3751 Taft [Robert A.] (Cincinnati, OH) (22-7), #7428 Western Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (29-27)

4Western Hills (Cincinnati, OH)OhioCincinnati Metro14-63-3 (t 3rd)0-38.310.153-45
WINS: #5503 Withrow (Cincinnati, OH) (29-27), #8492 Shroder Paideia Academy (Cincinnati, OH) (27-20), #10267 Aiken (Cincinnati, OH) (18-7), #14345 Oyler (Cincinnati, OH) (50-0), LOSSES: #6 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (49-20), #1621 Woodward (Cincinnati, OH) (44-0), #1663 Lebanon (OH) (39-13), #3751 Taft [Robert A.] (Cincinnati, OH) (24-19), #4634 Mt. Healthy (Cincinnati, OH) (34-6), #9820 Hughes (Cincinnati, OH) (14-7)

5Shroder Paideia Academy (Cincinnati, OH)OhioCincinnati Metro54-61-5 (t 6th)0-04.40.446-54
WINS: #6849 Madeira (Cincinnati, OH) (28-21), #9820 Hughes (Cincinnati, OH) (31-14), #10814 Finneytown (Cincinnati, OH) (39-10), #13031 Jefferson Township (Dayton, OH) (39-6), LOSSES: #1621 Woodward (Cincinnati, OH) (30-17), #3751 Taft [Robert A.] (Cincinnati, OH) (26-0), #5503 Withrow (Cincinnati, OH) (21-15), #7428 Western Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (27-20), #9080 Meadowdale (Dayton, OH) (16-0), #10267 Aiken (Cincinnati, OH) (14-9)

6Hughes (Cincinnati, OH)OhioCincinnati Metro22-82-4 (5th)1-5-1.16.745-55
WINS: #7428 Western Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (14-7), #10267 Aiken (Cincinnati, OH) (33-27), LOSSES: #1621 Woodward (Cincinnati, OH) (54-14), #2925 Milford (OH) (19-0), #3751 Taft [Robert A.] (Cincinnati, OH) (22-6), #5503 Withrow (Cincinnati, OH) (42-6), #7225 West Carrollton (OH) (29-12), #8016 Walnut Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (20-14), #8492 Shroder Paideia Academy (Cincinnati, OH) (31-14), #9080 Meadowdale (Dayton, OH) (20-6)

7Aiken (Cincinnati, OH)OhioCincinnati Metro23-71-5 (t 6th)0-3-3044-58
WINS: #8492 Shroder Paideia Academy (Cincinnati, OH) (14-9), #12393 South (Columbus, OH) (26-6), #13603 Clark Montessori (Cincinnati, OH) (20-6), LOSSES: #1621 Woodward (Cincinnati, OH) (60-14), #3751 Taft [Robert A.] (Cincinnati, OH) (20-14), #5503 Withrow (Cincinnati, OH) (38-0), #6951 East (Columbus, OH) (34-26), #7428 Western Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (18-7), #7917 Lockland (OH) (28-14), #9820 Hughes (Cincinnati, OH) (33-27)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Brookhaven (Columbus, OH)OhioColumbus City - North19-27-0 (1st)0-244.319.163-55
WINS: #1154 Chillicothe (OH) (14-7), #1224 Beechcroft (Columbus, OH) (13-6), #2125 Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) (37-9), #3524 Whetstone (Columbus, OH) (30-7), #5688 Northland (Columbus, OH) (38-0), #6951 East (Columbus, OH) (49-0), #10043 Linden-McKinley (Columbus, OH) (75-8), #10456 Mifflin (Columbus, OH) (38-0), #12521 Centennial (Columbus, OH) (56-0), LOSSES: #142 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (24-21), #363 Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus, OH) (14-6)

2Beechcroft (Columbus, OH)OhioColumbus City - North29-26-1 (2nd)5-138.813.151-62
WINS: #1749 St. Charles (Columbus, OH) (30-13), #3447 Teays Valley (Ashville, OH) (46-0), #3524 Whetstone (Columbus, OH) (28-0), #5688 Northland (Columbus, OH) (29-0), #6951 East (Columbus, OH) (67-6), #9535 Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall, OH) (42-0), #10043 Linden-McKinley (Columbus, OH) (70-0), #10456 Mifflin (Columbus, OH) (54-0), #12521 Centennial (Columbus, OH) (96-0), LOSSES: #569 Marion-Franklin (Columbus, OH) (34-28), #723 Brookhaven (Columbus, OH) (13-6)

3Whetstone (Columbus, OH)OhioColumbus City - North27-34-3 (t 3rd)2-224.33.836-66
WINS: #5289 Briggs (Columbus, OH) (41-6), #6621 Central Crossing (Grove City, OH) (42-7), #6951 East (Columbus, OH) (44-14), #10043 Linden-McKinley (Columbus, OH) (49-7), #10456 Mifflin (Columbus, OH) (42-0), #12393 South (Columbus, OH) (60-6), #12521 Centennial (Columbus, OH) (53-0), LOSSES: #723 Brookhaven (Columbus, OH) (30-7), #1224 Beechcroft (Columbus, OH) (28-0), #5688 Northland (Columbus, OH) (17-7)

4Northland (Columbus, OH)OhioColumbus City - North24-64-3 (t 3rd)2-315.213.555-50
WINS: #3524 Whetstone (Columbus, OH) (17-7), #10043 Linden-McKinley (Columbus, OH) (48-0), #10456 Mifflin (Columbus, OH) (27-0), #12521 Centennial (Columbus, OH) (34-0), LOSSES: #569 Marion-Franklin (Columbus, OH) (34-6), #723 Brookhaven (Columbus, OH) (38-0), #1224 Beechcroft (Columbus, OH) (29-0), #2044 Independence (Columbus, OH) (26-7), #4179 Cleveland Heights (OH) (28-19), #6951 East (Columbus, OH) (12-9)

5East (Columbus, OH)OhioColumbus City - North35-54-3 (t 3rd)2-110.19.751-56
WINS: #5688 Northland (Columbus, OH) (12-9), #10043 Linden-McKinley (Columbus, OH) (16-0), #10267 Aiken (Cincinnati, OH) (34-26), #10456 Mifflin (Columbus, OH) (15-14), #12521 Centennial (Columbus, OH) (46-12), LOSSES: #165 Eastmoor Academy (Columbus, OH) (40-14), #723 Brookhaven (Columbus, OH) (49-0), #1224 Beechcroft (Columbus, OH) (67-6), #3524 Whetstone (Columbus, OH) (44-14), #8592 West (Columbus, OH) (14-0)

6Linden-McKinley (Columbus, OH)OhioColumbus City - North33-72-5 (6th)2-1-2.17.645-57
WINS: #10456 Mifflin (Columbus, OH) (14-8), #12393 South (Columbus, OH) (21-14), #12521 Centennial (Columbus, OH) (14-12), LOSSES: #723 Brookhaven (Columbus, OH) (75-8), #1224 Beechcroft (Columbus, OH) (70-0), #3524 Whetstone (Columbus, OH) (49-7), #3751 Taft [Robert A.] (Cincinnati, OH) (30-0), #5452 Columbus Academy (Gahanna, OH) (48-0), #5688 Northland (Columbus, OH) (48-0), #6951 East (Columbus, OH) (16-0)

7Mifflin (Columbus, OH)OhioColumbus City - North31-91-6 (7th)0-2-3.914.152-50
WINS: #12521 Centennial (Columbus, OH) (26-6), LOSSES: #723 Brookhaven (Columbus, OH) (38-0), #1224 Beechcroft (Columbus, OH) (54-0), #2363 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (52-0), #2631 Walnut Ridge (Columbus, OH) (32-0), #2740 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (30-12), #3524 Whetstone (Columbus, OH) (42-0), #5688 Northland (Columbus, OH) (27-0), #6951 East (Columbus, OH) (15-14), #10043 Linden-McKinley (Columbus, OH) (14-8)

8Centennial (Columbus, OH)OhioColumbus City - North20-100-7 (8th)0-3-15.611.656-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #723 Brookhaven (Columbus, OH) (56-0), #1224 Beechcroft (Columbus, OH) (96-0), #2429 Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) (63-6), #3524 Whetstone (Columbus, OH) (53-0), #5688 Northland (Columbus, OH) (34-0), #6482 Africentric Early College (Columbus, OH) (38-0), #6951 East (Columbus, OH) (46-12), #7246 Columbus Crusaders (Galena, OH) (39-6), #10043 Linden-McKinley (Columbus, OH) (14-12), #10456 Mifflin (Columbus, OH) (26-6)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Eastmoor Academy (Columbus, OH)OhioColumbus City - South313-26-1 (t 1st)7-157.226.899-69
WINS: #214 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) (14-10), #441 Sheridan (Thornville, OH) (28-6), #1054 Logan Elm (Circleville, OH) (23-0), #1169 Valley View (Germantown, OH) (48-19), #2044 Independence (Columbus, OH) (47-8), #2631 Walnut Ridge (Columbus, OH) (14-6), #3646 Harvest Prep (Canal Winchester, OH) (40-7), #5289 Briggs (Columbus, OH) (50-0), #6482 Africentric Early College (Columbus, OH) (57-6), #6951 East (Columbus, OH) (40-14), #8592 West (Columbus, OH) (58-14), #9535 Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall, OH) (62-7), #12393 South (Columbus, OH) (60-0), LOSSES: #153 Aurora (OH) (21-10), #569 Marion-Franklin (Columbus, OH) (35-6)

2Marion-Franklin (Columbus, OH)OhioColumbus City - South210-26-1 (t 1st)6-246.824.269-62
WINS: #165 Eastmoor Academy (Columbus, OH) (35-6), #1224 Beechcroft (Columbus, OH) (34-28), #1971 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (27-25), #2631 Walnut Ridge (Columbus, OH) (27-20), #2696 Westerville North (Westerville, OH) (7-6), #5289 Briggs (Columbus, OH) (36-0), #5688 Northland (Columbus, OH) (34-6), #6482 Africentric Early College (Columbus, OH) (48-8), #8592 West (Columbus, OH) (49-17), #12393 South (Columbus, OH) (53-0), LOSSES: #81 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) (31-23), #2044 Independence (Columbus, OH) (51-17)

3Independence (Columbus, OH)OhioColumbus City - South27-45-2 (3rd)4-232.623.367-53
WINS: #569 Marion-Franklin (Columbus, OH) (51-17), #3646 Harvest Prep (Canal Winchester, OH) (52-26), #5289 Briggs (Columbus, OH) (34-0), #5688 Northland (Columbus, OH) (26-7), #6482 Africentric Early College (Columbus, OH) (47-24), #8592 West (Columbus, OH) (70-23), #12393 South (Columbus, OH) (52-8), LOSSES: #122 Louisville (OH) (60-24), #165 Eastmoor Academy (Columbus, OH) (47-8), #1289 Lancaster (OH) (37-6), #2631 Walnut Ridge (Columbus, OH) (48-16)

4Walnut Ridge (Columbus, OH)OhioColumbus City - South26-44-3 (t 4th)2-328.913.149-59
WINS: #2044 Independence (Columbus, OH) (48-16), #6482 Africentric Early College (Columbus, OH) (28-6), #7658 Westland (Galloway, OH) (42-18), #8592 West (Columbus, OH) (45-17), #10456 Mifflin (Columbus, OH) (32-0), #12393 South (Columbus, OH) (65-0), LOSSES: #165 Eastmoor Academy (Columbus, OH) (14-6), #569 Marion-Franklin (Columbus, OH) (27-20), #1749 St. Charles (Columbus, OH) (26-20), #5289 Briggs (Columbus, OH) (13-6)

5Briggs (Columbus, OH)OhioColumbus City - South24-64-3 (t 4th)2-416.719.161-47
WINS: #2631 Walnut Ridge (Columbus, OH) (13-6), #6482 Africentric Early College (Columbus, OH) (30-6), #8592 West (Columbus, OH) (42-12), #12393 South (Columbus, OH) (33-8), LOSSES: #165 Eastmoor Academy (Columbus, OH) (50-0), #569 Marion-Franklin (Columbus, OH) (36-0), #989 Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH) (48-0), #2044 Independence (Columbus, OH) (34-0), #3524 Whetstone (Columbus, OH) (41-6), #4427 Franklin Heights (Columbus, OH) (27-6)

6Africentric Early College (Columbus, OH)OhioColumbus City - South65-52-5 (6th)1-012.18.447-61
WINS: #8592 West (Columbus, OH) (32-21), #9022 Timken (Canton, OH) (34-7), #12015 Cedarville (OH) (34-7), #12393 South (Columbus, OH) (57-0), #12521 Centennial (Columbus, OH) (38-0), LOSSES: #165 Eastmoor Academy (Columbus, OH) (57-6), #569 Marion-Franklin (Columbus, OH) (48-8), #2044 Independence (Columbus, OH) (47-24), #2631 Walnut Ridge (Columbus, OH) (28-6), #5289 Briggs (Columbus, OH) (30-6)

7West (Columbus, OH)OhioColumbus City - South22-81-6 (7th)0-5415.963-45
WINS: #6951 East (Columbus, OH) (14-0), #12393 South (Columbus, OH) (61-14), LOSSES: #165 Eastmoor Academy (Columbus, OH) (58-14), #569 Marion-Franklin (Columbus, OH) (49-17), #2044 Independence (Columbus, OH) (70-23), #2631 Walnut Ridge (Columbus, OH) (45-17), #4427 Franklin Heights (Columbus, OH) (33-13), #5289 Briggs (Columbus, OH) (42-12), #6482 Africentric Early College (Columbus, OH) (32-21), #6924 Paint Valley (Bainbridge, OH) (41-32)

8South (Columbus, OH)OhioColumbus City - South30-100-7 (8th)0-2-14.815.660-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #165 Eastmoor Academy (Columbus, OH) (60-0), #569 Marion-Franklin (Columbus, OH) (53-0), #2044 Independence (Columbus, OH) (52-8), #2631 Walnut Ridge (Columbus, OH) (65-0), #3524 Whetstone (Columbus, OH) (60-6), #5289 Briggs (Columbus, OH) (33-8), #6482 Africentric Early College (Columbus, OH) (57-0), #8592 West (Columbus, OH) (61-14), #10043 Linden-McKinley (Columbus, OH) (21-14), #10267 Aiken (Cincinnati, OH) (26-6)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Miami East (Casstown, OH)OhioCross County59-29-0 (1st)5-121.4-2.551-65
WINS: #6043 Covington (OH) (28-7), #7351 Ansonia (OH) (20-14), #8851 Arcanum (OH) (48-0), #10619 Twin Valley South (West Alexandria, OH) (69-26), #11322 Mississinawa Valley (Union City, OH) (44-0), #11984 Tri-County North (Lewisburg, OH) (48-19), #12505 Bethel (Tipp City, OH) (49-0), #13463 Bradford (OH) (69-0), #13742 National Trail (New Paris, OH) (62-0), LOSSES: #1017 West Jefferson (OH) (20-7), #3958 Milton-Union (West Milton, OH) (35-28)

2Covington (OH)OhioCross County69-38-1 (2nd)4-213.8-2.360-66
WINS: #7351 Ansonia (OH) (35-27), #7917 Lockland (OH) (56-12), #8851 Arcanum (OH) (21-14), #10619 Twin Valley South (West Alexandria, OH) (32-26), #11322 Mississinawa Valley (Union City, OH) (14-6), #11984 Tri-County North (Lewisburg, OH) (49-20), #12505 Bethel (Tipp City, OH) (42-19), #13463 Bradford (OH) (35-7), #13742 National Trail (New Paris, OH) (41-28), LOSSES: #2014 Mechanicsburg (OH) (40-14), #2849 New Bremen (OH) (32-10), #4133 Miami East (Casstown, OH) (28-7)

3Ansonia (OH)OhioCross County67-47-2 (3rd)2-38.6-1.754-62
WINS: #8851 Arcanum (OH) (42-27), #10619 Twin Valley South (West Alexandria, OH) (48-13), #11322 Mississinawa Valley (Union City, OH) (40-28), #11984 Tri-County North (Lewisburg, OH) (42-10), #12505 Bethel (Tipp City, OH) (54-7), #13463 Bradford (OH) (51-0), #13742 National Trail (New Paris, OH) (40-19), LOSSES: #1243 Lehman Catholic (Sidney, OH) (42-7), #3751 Fort Recovery (OH) (48-6), #4133 Miami East (Casstown, OH) (20-14), #6043 Covington (OH) (35-27)

4Arcanum (OH)OhioCross County56-46-3 (4th)4-12.9-9.146-58
WINS: #10619 Twin Valley South (West Alexandria, OH) (30-27), #11322 Mississinawa Valley (Union City, OH) (14-8), #11984 Tri-County North (Lewisburg, OH) (39-6), #12505 Bethel (Tipp City, OH) (47-21), #13463 Bradford (OH) (54-21), #13742 National Trail (New Paris, OH) (45-14), LOSSES: #4133 Miami East (Casstown, OH) (48-0), #4614 Carlisle (OH) (69-0), #6043 Covington (OH) (21-14), #7351 Ansonia (OH) (42-27)

5Twin Valley South (West Alexandria, OH)OhioCross County55-55-4 (5th)3-3-4.7-9.347-57
WINS: #11322 Mississinawa Valley (Union City, OH) (33-20), #11984 Tri-County North (Lewisburg, OH) (45-30), #12505 Bethel (Tipp City, OH) (27-21), #13463 Bradford (OH) (46-19), #13742 National Trail (New Paris, OH) (63-44), LOSSES: #4133 Miami East (Casstown, OH) (69-26), #6043 Covington (OH) (32-26), #7045 Dixie (New Lebanon, OH) (49-7), #7351 Ansonia (OH) (48-13), #8851 Arcanum (OH) (30-27)

6Mississinawa Valley (Union City, OH)OhioCross County64-63-6 (t 6th)2-2-8.1-11.946-57
WINS: #11984 Tri-County North (Lewisburg, OH) (41-19), #13031 Jefferson Township (Dayton, OH) (32-6), #13463 Bradford (OH) (22-18), #13742 National Trail (New Paris, OH) (24-13), LOSSES: #4133 Miami East (Casstown, OH) (44-0), #6043 Covington (OH) (14-6), #7351 Ansonia (OH) (40-28), #8851 Arcanum (OH) (14-8), #10619 Twin Valley South (West Alexandria, OH) (33-20), #12505 Bethel (Tipp City, OH) (7-6)

7Tri-County North (Lewisburg, OH)OhioCross County53-73-6 (t 6th)2-3-11.9-8.649-55
WINS: #12505 Bethel (Tipp City, OH) (47-13), #13463 Bradford (OH) (41-13), #13742 National Trail (New Paris, OH) (41-22), LOSSES: #4133 Miami East (Casstown, OH) (48-19), #6043 Covington (OH) (49-20), #7139 Madison (Middletown, OH) (28-14), #7351 Ansonia (OH) (42-10), #8851 Arcanum (OH) (39-6), #10619 Twin Valley South (West Alexandria, OH) (45-30), #11322 Mississinawa Valley (Union City, OH) (41-19)

8Bethel (Tipp City, OH)OhioCross County53-73-6 (t 6th)1-4-15.5-948-56
WINS: #11322 Mississinawa Valley (Union City, OH) (7-6), #13463 Bradford (OH) (19-18), #13742 National Trail (New Paris, OH) (24-21), LOSSES: #4133 Miami East (Casstown, OH) (49-0), #6043 Covington (OH) (42-19), #7351 Ansonia (OH) (54-7), #8851 Arcanum (OH) (47-21), #9105 Northridge (Dayton, OH) (33-13), #10619 Twin Valley South (West Alexandria, OH) (27-21), #11984 Tri-County North (Lewisburg, OH) (47-13)

9Bradford (OH)OhioCross County61-91-8 (9th)0-4-24.4-8.350-54
WINS: #13742 National Trail (New Paris, OH) (45-14), LOSSES: #4133 Miami East (Casstown, OH) (69-0), #6043 Covington (OH) (35-7), #7351 Ansonia (OH) (51-0), #8851 Arcanum (OH) (54-21), #9664 Troy Christian (Troy, OH) (27-0), #10619 Twin Valley South (West Alexandria, OH) (46-19), #11322 Mississinawa Valley (Union City, OH) (22-18), #11984 Tri-County North (Lewisburg, OH) (41-13), #12505 Bethel (Tipp City, OH) (19-18)

10National Trail (New Paris, OH)OhioCross County50-100-9 (10th)0-5-28.2-8.549-55
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4133 Miami East (Casstown, OH) (62-0), #6043 Covington (OH) (41-28), #7351 Ansonia (OH) (40-19), #8851 Arcanum (OH) (45-14), #10619 Twin Valley South (West Alexandria, OH) (63-44), #10876 Preble Shawnee (Camden, OH) (53-21), #11322 Mississinawa Valley (Union City, OH) (24-13), #11984 Tri-County North (Lewisburg, OH) (41-22), #12505 Bethel (Tipp City, OH) (24-21), #13463 Bradford (OH) (45-14)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dover (OH)OhioEast Central Ohio311-26-0 (1st)6-252.525.781-61
WINS: #652 Canton South (Canton, OH) (35-14), #989 Avon Lake (OH) (38-35), #1428 Coshocton (OH) (53-14), #2205 New Philadelphia (OH) (30-7), #2205 New Philadelphia (OH) (45-0), #2397 Greenville (OH) (49-20), #4233 Cambridge (OH) (69-7), #6813 Canton Central Catholic (Canton, OH) (48-13), #7271 Claymont (Uhrichsville, OH) (68-0), #7791 River View (Warsaw, OH) (42-7), #8373 Meadowbrook (Byesville, OH) (69-6), LOSSES: #214 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) (35-28), #652 Canton South (Canton, OH) (26-17)

2Coshocton (OH)OhioEast Central Ohio49-25-1 (2nd)2-137.120.561-59
WINS: #2205 New Philadelphia (OH) (21-20), #3390 West Holmes (Millersburg, OH) (27-20), #4233 Ridgewood (West Lafayette, OH) (35-0), #4233 Cambridge (OH) (48-34), #7063 Northridge (Johnstown, OH) (49-0), #7271 Claymont (Uhrichsville, OH) (42-7), #7791 River View (Warsaw, OH) (52-6), #8373 Meadowbrook (Byesville, OH) (52-7), #8787 Maysville (Zanesville, OH) (34-14), LOSSES: #68 Steubenville (OH) (61-29), #309 Dover (OH) (53-14)

3New Philadelphia (OH)OhioEast Central Ohio38-34-2 (3rd)4-231.517.252-65
WINS: #4233 Cambridge (OH) (41-7), #4634 Marietta (OH) (39-20), #6813 Canton Central Catholic (Canton, OH) (28-7), #7271 Claymont (Uhrichsville, OH) (54-0), #7791 River View (Warsaw, OH) (56-0), #8076 Carrollton (OH) (14-0), #8373 Meadowbrook (Byesville, OH) (48-20), #9080 Meadowdale (Dayton, OH) (54-14), LOSSES: #309 Dover (OH) (30-7), #309 Dover (OH) (45-0), #1428 Coshocton (OH) (21-20)

4Cambridge (OH)OhioEast Central Ohio34-63-3 (4th) East Central Ohio, 0-0 Ohio Valley AAAA2-42121.261-48
WINS: #4634 Marietta (OH) (41-27), #7271 Claymont (Uhrichsville, OH) (34-17), #7791 River View (Warsaw, OH) (58-21), #8373 Meadowbrook (Byesville, OH) (34-14), LOSSES: #214 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) (49-7), #309 Dover (OH) (69-7), #1428 Coshocton (OH) (48-34), #1673 Maple Heights (OH) (33-13), #2205 New Philadelphia (OH) (41-7), #4008 Holy Name (Parma Heights, OH) (24-14)

5Claymont (Uhrichsville, OH)OhioEast Central Ohio33-71-5 (6th)1-58.912.853-54
WINS: #8076 Carrollton (OH) (21-7), #8373 Meadowbrook (Byesville, OH) (32-13), #10507 Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten, OH) (35-13), LOSSES: #309 Dover (OH) (68-0), #1428 Coshocton (OH) (42-7), #2205 New Philadelphia (OH) (54-0), #4133 Harrison Central (Cadiz, OH) (18-15), #4233 Cambridge (OH) (34-17), #6552 Weir (Weirton, WV) (18-15), #7791 River View (Warsaw, OH) (37-35)

6River View (Warsaw, OH)OhioEast Central Ohio32-82-4 (5th)1-4719.260-45
WINS: #7271 Claymont (Uhrichsville, OH) (37-35), #8373 Meadowbrook (Byesville, OH) (35-28), LOSSES: #309 Dover (OH) (42-7), #1428 Coshocton (OH) (52-6), #1600 Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH) (50-26), #2205 New Philadelphia (OH) (56-0), #3390 West Holmes (Millersburg, OH) (28-20), #4233 Ridgewood (West Lafayette, OH) (34-7), #4233 Cambridge (OH) (58-21), #5503 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Louisville, OH) (35-13)

7Meadowbrook (Byesville, OH)OhioEast Central Ohio42-80-6 (7th) East Central Ohio, 1-2 (t 7th) Ohio Valley AAA, 0-34.91459-49
WINS: #9951 Shenandoah (Sarahsville, OH) (33-6), #11383 Barnesville (OH) (31-8), LOSSES: #309 Dover (OH) (69-6), #1428 Coshocton (OH) (52-7), #2205 New Philadelphia (OH) (48-20), #2344 Union Local (Belmont, OH) (53-13), #3713 St. Clairsville (OH) (42-20), #4233 Cambridge (OH) (34-14), #7271 Claymont (Uhrichsville, OH) (32-13), #7791 River View (Warsaw, OH) (35-28)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Valley Christian (Youngstown, OH)OhioEast Suburban67-35-1 (t 1st)6-25.6-1147-56
WINS: #4589 Shadyside (OH) (28-26), #9043 Mathews (Vienna, OH) (17-0), #10591 Chalker (Southington, OH) (28-14), #13153 Ledgemont (Thompson, OH) (49-6), #13314 St. John (Ashtabula, OH) (45-0), #13575 McKinley (Sebring, OH) (34-0), #13911 Lutheran East (Cleveland Heights, OH) (39-8), LOSSES: #3193 McDonald (OH) (43-20), #7225 Springfield (New Middletown, OH) (18-15), #9707 Pymatuning Valley (Andover, OH) (30-23)

2Mathews (Vienna, OH)OhioEast Suburban56-45-1 (t 1st)1-12.1-11.346-55
WINS: #9707 Pymatuning Valley (Andover, OH) (40-14), #10168 Conneaut (OH) (13-12), #10591 Chalker (Southington, OH) (21-12), #13153 Ledgemont (Thompson, OH) (32-6), #13314 St. John (Ashtabula, OH) (54-28), #13911 Lutheran East (Cleveland Heights, OH) (47-14), LOSSES: #6073 Western Reserve (Berlin Center, OH) (28-27), #6073 Leetonia (OH) (28-17), #8195 Valley Christian (Youngstown, OH) (17-0), #10123 Cleveland Central Catholic (Cleveland, OH) (34-13)

3Pymatuning Valley (Andover, OH)OhioEast Suburban56-45-1 (t 1st)1-3-0.6-1042-56
WINS: #8195 Valley Christian (Youngstown, OH) (30-23), #10591 Chalker (Southington, OH) (26-24), #11187 Grand Valley (Orwell, OH) (36-27), #13153 Ledgemont (Thompson, OH) (34-6), #13314 St. John (Ashtabula, OH) (58-14), #13911 Lutheran East (Cleveland Heights, OH) (38-13), LOSSES: #4758 Berkshire (Burton, OH) (40-7), #5503 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Louisville, OH) (44-12), #8226 Cardinal (Middlefield, OH) (14-0), #9043 Mathews (Vienna, OH) (40-14)

4Chalker (Southington, OH)OhioEast Suburban65-53-3 (4th)4-2-4.6-13.740-60
WINS: #10168 Conneaut (OH) (34-6), #13153 Ledgemont (Thompson, OH) (52-0), #13314 St. John (Ashtabula, OH) (54-34), #13575 McKinley (Sebring, OH) (52-18), #13911 Lutheran East (Cleveland Heights, OH) (28-0), LOSSES: #6073 Western Reserve (Berlin Center, OH) (41-14), #8103 Brookfield (OH) (48-30), #8195 Valley Christian (Youngstown, OH) (28-14), #9043 Mathews (Vienna, OH) (21-12), #9707 Pymatuning Valley (Andover, OH) (26-24)

5Ledgemont (Thompson, OH)OhioEast Suburban63-71-5 (6th)3-3-21-14.437-62
WINS: #12327 Harding (Fairport Harbor, OH) (30-26), #13540 Newbury (OH) (13-6), #13911 Lutheran East (Cleveland Heights, OH) (27-12), LOSSES: #8195 Valley Christian (Youngstown, OH) (49-6), #8226 Cardinal (Middlefield, OH) (39-0), #8998 Kenmore (Akron, OH) (31-14), #9043 Mathews (Vienna, OH) (32-6), #9707 Pymatuning Valley (Andover, OH) (34-6), #10591 Chalker (Southington, OH) (52-0), #13314 St. John (Ashtabula, OH) (26-14)

6St. John (Ashtabula, OH)OhioEast Suburban62-72-4 (5th)2-3-22.7-1439-51
WINS: #13153 Ledgemont (Thompson, OH) (26-14), #13911 Lutheran East (Cleveland Heights, OH) (17-6), LOSSES: #8195 Valley Christian (Youngstown, OH) (45-0), #9043 Mathews (Vienna, OH) (54-28), #9707 Pymatuning Valley (Andover, OH) (58-14), #10168 Conneaut (OH) (39-6), #10574 Oberlin (OH) (36-14), #10591 Chalker (Southington, OH) (54-34), #12327 Harding (Fairport Harbor, OH) (18-15)

7Lutheran East (Cleveland Heights, OH)OhioEast Suburban60-100-6 (7th)0-5-30.6-9.553-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6435 Richmond Heights (OH) (53-16), #8195 Valley Christian (Youngstown, OH) (39-8), #9022 Timken (Canton, OH) (29-0), #9043 Mathews (Vienna, OH) (47-14), #9707 Pymatuning Valley (Andover, OH) (38-13), #10123 Grove City Christian (Grove City, OH) (62-0), #10574 Oberlin (OH) (28-12), #10591 Chalker (Southington, OH) (28-0), #13153 Ledgemont (Thompson, OH) (27-12), #13314 St. John (Ashtabula, OH) (17-6)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hoover (North Canton, OH)OhioFederal112-27-0 (1st)9-160.544.497-53
WINS: #177 GlenOak (Canton, OH) (14-0), #177 GlenOak (Canton, OH) (14-10), #333 Washington (Massillon, OH) (14-7), #414 McKinley (Canton, OH) (30-20), #723 Twinsburg (OH) (13-10), #844 Lake (Uniontown, OH) (27-7), #956 Jackson (Massillon, OH) (26-7), #1042 Boardman (Youngstown, OH) (20-9), #1135 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) (45-42), #2330 Perry (Massillon, OH) (21-0), #4153 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC) (41-22), Wilson (Whitby, Ontario) (48-17), LOSSES: #1 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (34-7), #122 Louisville (OH) (22-0)

2GlenOak (Canton, OH)OhioFederal110-35-2 (3rd)9-356.340.190-55
WINS: #414 McKinley (Canton, OH) (14-7), #577 Brunswick (OH) (28-3), #723 Twinsburg (OH) (14-7), #844 Lake (Uniontown, OH) (28-14), #956 Jackson (Massillon, OH) (31-14), #1042 Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights, OH) (27-14), #1042 Boardman (Youngstown, OH) (21-14), #1135 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) (27-0), #2101 Green (Uniontown, OH) (27-24), #2330 Perry (Massillon, OH) (9-6), LOSSES: #103 Hoover (North Canton, OH) (14-10), #103 Hoover (North Canton, OH) (14-0), #414 McKinley (Canton, OH) (24-19)

3McKinley (Canton, OH)OhioFederal16-56-1 (2nd)5-449.442.880-45
WINS: #177 GlenOak (Canton, OH) (24-19), #844 Lake (Uniontown, OH) (24-17), #956 Jackson (Massillon, OH) (37-13), #1042 Boardman (Youngstown, OH) (21-20), #1135 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) (30-20), #2330 Perry (Massillon, OH) (38-10), LOSSES: #54 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (34-13), #103 Hoover (North Canton, OH) (30-20), #177 GlenOak (Canton, OH) (14-7), #333 Washington (Massillon, OH) (17-0), #696 Solon (OH) (24-10)

4Lake (Uniontown, OH)OhioFederal25-52-5 (t 5th)1-042.936.858-40
WINS: #956 Jackson (Massillon, OH) (28-25), #1135 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) (49-14), #1600 Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH) (48-26), #2101 Green (Uniontown, OH) (39-30), Lucas (London, Ontario) (53-7), LOSSES: #103 Hoover (North Canton, OH) (27-7), #177 GlenOak (Canton, OH) (28-14), #414 McKinley (Canton, OH) (24-17), #1042 Boardman (Youngstown, OH) (24-10), #2330 Perry (Massillon, OH) (30-27)

5Jackson (Massillon, OH)OhioFederal15-53-4 (4th)4-441.536.460-48
WINS: #1042 Boardman (Youngstown, OH) (20-16), #1135 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) (19-6), #1684 Hudson (OH) (26-14), #2330 Perry (Massillon, OH) (28-7), #3305 Copley (OH) (12-7), LOSSES: #103 Hoover (North Canton, OH) (26-7), #177 GlenOak (Canton, OH) (31-14), #414 McKinley (Canton, OH) (37-13), #696 Solon (OH) (14-7), #844 Lake (Uniontown, OH) (28-25)

6Boardman (Youngstown, OH)OhioFederal15-52-5 (t 5th)3-540.530.655-53
WINS: #844 Lake (Uniontown, OH) (24-10), #2330 Perry (Massillon, OH) (63-21), #4545 Start (Toledo, OH) (56-17), #5540 Cuyahoga Falls (OH) (43-0), #6813 Chaney (Youngstown, OH) (55-7), LOSSES: #103 Hoover (North Canton, OH) (20-9), #177 GlenOak (Canton, OH) (21-14), #414 McKinley (Canton, OH) (21-20), #956 Jackson (Massillon, OH) (20-16), #1135 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) (33-14)

7Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH)OhioFederal15-52-5 (t 5th)3-439.631.859-49
WINS: #1042 Boardman (Youngstown, OH) (33-14), #2330 Perry (Massillon, OH) (49-21), #3060 Parma (OH) (41-20), #4427 East (Youngstown, OH) (49-12), #6813 Chaney (Youngstown, OH) (35-14), LOSSES: #103 Hoover (North Canton, OH) (45-42), #177 GlenOak (Canton, OH) (27-0), #414 McKinley (Canton, OH) (30-20), #844 Lake (Uniontown, OH) (49-14), #956 Jackson (Massillon, OH) (19-6)

8Perry (Massillon, OH)OhioFederal14-61-6 (8th)0-630.534.253-45
WINS: #844 Lake (Uniontown, OH) (30-27), #4068 Barberton (OH) (48-14), St. Jean de Brebeuf (Hamilton, Ontario) (48-13), #6813 Canton Central Catholic (Canton, OH) (28-0), LOSSES: #103 Hoover (North Canton, OH) (21-0), #177 GlenOak (Canton, OH) (9-6), #414 McKinley (Canton, OH) (38-10), #956 Jackson (Massillon, OH) (28-7), #1042 Boardman (Youngstown, OH) (63-21), #1135 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) (49-21)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Paul (Norwalk, OH)OhioFirelands612-17-0 (1st)7-141.810.879-61
WINS: #2330 Huron (OH) (21-14), #3193 McDonald (OH) (34-0), #3354 Crestview (Ashland, OH) (47-0), #3781 Calvert (Tiffin, OH) (49-14), #5260 Western Reserve (Collins, OH) (55-13), #6095 East Canton (OH) (56-7), #7503 New London (OH) (34-6), #9725 South Central (Greenwich, OH) (78-6), #10195 Sandusky Central Catholic (Sandusky, OH) (51-7), #10219 Monroeville (OH) (56-14), #10456 Plymouth (OH) (63-0), #11724 Mapleton (Ashland, OH) (56-0), LOSSES: #363 Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom, OH) (42-21)

2Crestview (Ashland, OH)OhioFirelands59-26-1 (2nd)5-125.25.455-61
WINS: #5260 Western Reserve (Collins, OH) (48-28), #7503 New London (OH) (33-6), #8544 Loudonville (OH) (27-0), #9725 South Central (Greenwich, OH) (56-7), #10219 Northwestern (West Salem, OH) (29-0), #10219 Monroeville (OH) (41-14), #10456 Plymouth (OH) (57-0), #11724 Mapleton (Ashland, OH) (45-0), #11913 Lucas (OH) (45-0), LOSSES: #569 Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) (38-7), #932 St. Paul (Norwalk, OH) (47-0)

3Western Reserve (Collins, OH)OhioFirelands57-35-2 (3rd)3-216.82.954-51
WINS: #7012 Margaretta (Castalia, OH) (28-7), #7503 New London (OH) (33-28), #8713 Black River (Sullivan, OH) (46-12), #9725 South Central (Greenwich, OH) (23-22), #10219 Monroeville (OH) (29-28), #10456 Plymouth (OH) (35-27), #11724 Mapleton (Ashland, OH) (56-8), LOSSES: #932 St. Paul (Norwalk, OH) (55-13), #3354 Crestview (Ashland, OH) (48-28), #4499 Norwayne (Creston, OH) (35-28)

4New London (OH)OhioFirelands56-43-4 (4th)4-28-3.343-61
WINS: #9725 South Central (Greenwich, OH) (44-14), #10219 Monroeville (OH) (20-13), #10456 Plymouth (OH) (34-13), #10484 Colonel Crawford (North Robinson, OH) (38-32), #12582 Newcomerstown (OH) (48-0), #12808 Rittman (OH) (38-13), LOSSES: #932 St. Paul (Norwalk, OH) (34-6), #3354 Crestview (Ashland, OH) (33-6), #5260 Western Reserve (Collins, OH) (33-28), #11724 Mapleton (Ashland, OH) (36-34)

5South Central (Greenwich, OH)OhioFirelands54-62-5 (t 5th)0-3-0.7052-52
WINS: #9383 Buckeye Central (New Washington, OH) (42-12), #10219 Monroeville (OH) (36-28), #11724 Mapleton (Ashland, OH) (54-32), #12077 Keystone (La Grange, OH) (26-20), LOSSES: #932 St. Paul (Norwalk, OH) (78-6), #3354 Crestview (Ashland, OH) (56-7), #5260 Western Reserve (Collins, OH) (23-22), #7503 New London (OH) (44-14), #10074 Crestline (OH) (26-13), #10456 Plymouth (OH) (50-49)

6Monroeville (OH)OhioFirelands62-82-5 (t 5th)2-2-2.83.758-46
WINS: #10456 Plymouth (OH) (40-35), #11724 Mapleton (Ashland, OH) (41-14), LOSSES: #932 St. Paul (Norwalk, OH) (56-14), #3354 Crestview (Ashland, OH) (41-14), #4614 Seneca East (Attica, OH) (52-14), #5260 Western Reserve (Collins, OH) (29-28), #5715 Edison (Milan, OH) (21-14), #7503 New London (OH) (20-13), #9725 South Central (Greenwich, OH) (36-28), #12077 Keystone (La Grange, OH) (37-7)

7Plymouth (OH)OhioFirelands63-71-6 (8th)2-4-3.92.553-51
WINS: #4614 Seneca East (Attica, OH) (21-20), #9725 South Central (Greenwich, OH) (50-49), #11913 Lucas (OH) (26-9), LOSSES: #932 St. Paul (Norwalk, OH) (63-0), #3354 Crestview (Ashland, OH) (57-0), #5260 Western Reserve (Collins, OH) (35-27), #7503 New London (OH) (34-13), #9383 Buckeye Central (New Washington, OH) (20-12), #10219 Monroeville (OH) (40-35), #11724 Mapleton (Ashland, OH) (30-26)

8Mapleton (Ashland, OH)OhioFirelands62-82-5 (t 5th)1-3-10.42.957-47
WINS: #7503 New London (OH) (36-34), #10456 Plymouth (OH) (30-26), LOSSES: #932 St. Paul (Norwalk, OH) (56-0), #3354 Crestview (Ashland, OH) (45-0), #5260 Western Reserve (Collins, OH) (56-8), #7318 Hillsdale (Jeromesville, OH) (43-28), #9383 Buckeye Central (New Washington, OH) (21-14), #9725 South Central (Greenwich, OH) (54-32), #10219 Monroeville (OH) (41-14), #10219 Northwestern (West Salem, OH) (35-12)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Anderson (Cincinnati, OH)OhioFort Ancient Valley - Buckeye212-34-1 (2nd)5-361.339.8121-51
WINS: #81 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) (14-10), #153 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (24-21), #287 Hamilton (OH) (31-10), #830 Tecumseh (New Carlisle, OH) (31-13), #996 Glen Este (Cincinnati, OH) (28-21), #1224 Harrison [William Henry] (Harrison, OH) (56-34), #1361 Loveland (OH) (52-12), #1673 Edgewood (Trenton, OH) (55-7), #1823 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (42-13), #2925 Milford (OH) (50-27), #3751 Taft [Robert A.] (Cincinnati, OH) (56-6), #6572 Amelia (Batavia, OH) (65-0), LOSSES: #59 Southview (Sylvania, OH) (29-25), #81 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) (38-17), #153 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (23-13)

2Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH)OhioFort Ancient Valley - Buckeye211-25-0 (1st)4-257.734.882-64
WINS: #92 Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) (23-13), #422 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (26-20), #996 Glen Este (Cincinnati, OH) (26-21), #1066 Kings (Kings Mill, OH) (44-9), #1066 Kings (Kings Mill, OH) (55-21), #1224 Harrison [William Henry] (Harrison, OH) (34-21), #1361 Loveland (OH) (35-12), #2569 Dunbar [Paul L.] (Dayton, OH) (58-12), #2925 Milford (OH) (48-6), #3150 Bacon [Roger] (Cincinnati, OH) (38-0), #3579 Fairfield (OH) (28-6), LOSSES: #92 Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) (24-21), #601 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) (28-13)

3Glen Este (Cincinnati, OH)OhioFort Ancient Valley - Buckeye15-53-2 (3rd)4-34133.960-48
WINS: #1224 Harrison [William Henry] (Harrison, OH) (31-30), #1361 Loveland (OH) (28-6), #2925 Milford (OH) (34-13), #5375 Northwest (Cincinnati, OH) (38-7), #6572 Amelia (Batavia, OH) (38-0), LOSSES: #92 Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) (28-21), #149 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (35-6), #153 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (26-21), #269 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (35-7), #1341 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (35-20)

4Harrison [William Henry] (Harrison, OH)OhioFort Ancient Valley - Buckeye15-51-4 (5th)1-338.833.971-42
WINS: #923 East Central (St. Leon, IN) (28-21), #1066 Kings (Kings Mill, OH) (35-16), #1673 Edgewood (Trenton, OH) (42-28), #2925 Milford (OH) (14-0), #4833 Talawanda (Oxford, OH) (41-20), LOSSES: #92 Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) (56-34), #153 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (34-21), #996 Glen Este (Cincinnati, OH) (31-30), #1201 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (48-28), #1361 Loveland (OH) (40-14)

5Loveland (OH)OhioFort Ancient Valley - Buckeye16-42-3 (4th)2-137.629.765-46
WINS: #1066 Kings (Kings Mill, OH) (20-13), #1224 Harrison [William Henry] (Harrison, OH) (40-14), #2925 Milford (OH) (27-7), #4179 Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati, OH) (28-21), #4634 Mt. Healthy (Cincinnati, OH) (19-16), #6142 Wilmington (OH) (35-14), LOSSES: #92 Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) (52-12), #153 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (35-12), #996 Glen Este (Cincinnati, OH) (28-6), #1415 Turpin (Cincinnati, OH) (6-2)

6Milford (OH)OhioFort Ancient Valley - Buckeye14-60-5 (6th)0-427.426.464-45
WINS: #2680 Little Miami (Morrow, OH) (27-13), #4634 Mt. Healthy (Cincinnati, OH) (32-14), #8016 Walnut Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (41-20), #9820 Hughes (Cincinnati, OH) (19-0), LOSSES: #92 Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) (50-27), #153 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (48-6), #996 Glen Este (Cincinnati, OH) (34-13), #1224 Harrison [William Henry] (Harrison, OH) (14-0), #1361 Loveland (OH) (27-7), #1621 Woodward (Cincinnati, OH) (22-14)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kings (Kings Mill, OH)OhioFort Ancient Valley - Cardinal28-45-0 (1st)6-240.328.279-49
WINS: #1415 Turpin (Cincinnati, OH) (41-10), #1415 Turpin (Cincinnati, OH) (27-24), #1576 Springboro (OH) (37-14), #2680 Little Miami (Morrow, OH) (35-27), #4833 Talawanda (Oxford, OH) (33-0), #6142 Wilmington (OH) (38-14), #6572 Amelia (Batavia, OH) (44-6), #8016 Walnut Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (28-0), LOSSES: #153 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (44-9), #153 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (55-21), #1224 Harrison [William Henry] (Harrison, OH) (35-16), #1361 Loveland (OH) (20-13)

2Turpin (Cincinnati, OH)OhioFort Ancient Valley - Cardinal29-24-1 (2nd)5-237.220.259-57
WINS: #965 Badin [Stephen T.] (Hamilton, OH) (28-14), #1361 Loveland (OH) (6-2), #2680 Little Miami (Morrow, OH) (21-16), #2720 Indian Hill (Cincinnati, OH) (28-21), #5375 Northwest (Cincinnati, OH) (31-12), #6142 Wilmington (OH) (42-21), #6572 Amelia (Batavia, OH) (42-0), #7451 Ross (Hamilton, OH) (42-14), #8016 Walnut Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (35-0), LOSSES: #1066 Kings (Kings Mill, OH) (27-24), #1066 Kings (Kings Mill, OH) (41-10)

3Little Miami (Morrow, OH)OhioFort Ancient Valley - Cardinal27-33-2 (3rd)3-228.71046-57
WINS: #3507 Norwood (OH) (24-21), #6142 Wilmington (OH) (64-27), #6572 Amelia (Batavia, OH) (53-27), #7451 Ross (Hamilton, OH) (38-14), #8016 Walnut Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (34-19), #9664 Goshen (OH) (27-0), #11151 Hillsboro (OH) (41-8), LOSSES: #1066 Kings (Kings Mill, OH) (35-27), #1415 Turpin (Cincinnati, OH) (21-16), #2925 Milford (OH) (27-13)

4Wilmington (OH)OhioFort Ancient Valley - Cardinal24-62-3 (4th)3-413.417.856-47
WINS: #5375 Northwest (Cincinnati, OH) (forfeit), #6572 Amelia (Batavia, OH) (37-32), #7225 West Carrollton (OH) (21-7), #8016 Walnut Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (42-17), LOSSES: #1066 Kings (Kings Mill, OH) (38-14), #1361 Loveland (OH) (35-14), #1415 Turpin (Cincinnati, OH) (42-21), #1673 Edgewood (Trenton, OH) (65-17), #2680 Little Miami (Morrow, OH) (64-27), #5145 Miami Trace (Washington Courthouse, OH) (35-21)

5Amelia (Batavia, OH)OhioFort Ancient Valley - Cardinal14-61-4 (5th)0-111.714.355-53
WINS: #5375 Northwest (Cincinnati, OH) (21-0), #8016 Walnut Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (24-19), #12879 Batavia (OH) (26-23), #13175 Walton-Verona (Walton, KY) (35-7), LOSSES: #92 Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) (65-0), #996 Glen Este (Cincinnati, OH) (38-0), #1066 Kings (Kings Mill, OH) (44-6), #1415 Turpin (Cincinnati, OH) (42-0), #2680 Little Miami (Morrow, OH) (53-27), #6142 Wilmington (OH) (37-32)

6Walnut Hills (Cincinnati, OH)OhioFort Ancient Valley - Cardinal22-80-5 (6th)1-66.314.247-56
WINS: #7689 Purcell Marian (Cincinnati, OH) (10-7), #9820 Hughes (Cincinnati, OH) (20-14), LOSSES: #1066 Kings (Kings Mill, OH) (28-0), #1415 Turpin (Cincinnati, OH) (35-0), #2680 Little Miami (Morrow, OH) (34-19), #2925 Milford (OH) (41-20), #4634 Mt. Healthy (Cincinnati, OH) (21-7), #4833 Talawanda (Oxford, OH) (42-28), #6142 Wilmington (OH) (42-17), #6572 Amelia (Batavia, OH) (24-19)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Edgewood (Trenton, OH)OhioFort Ancient Valley - Scarlet28-35-0 (1st)6-13523.559-58
WINS: #2569 Eaton (OH) (51-45), #3507 Norwood (OH) (34-24), #4634 Mt. Healthy (Cincinnati, OH) (27-21), #4833 Talawanda (Oxford, OH) (48-38), #5375 Northwest (Cincinnati, OH) (49-7), #5503 Withrow (Cincinnati, OH) (31-21), #6142 Wilmington (OH) (65-17), #7451 Ross (Hamilton, OH) (27-7), LOSSES: #92 Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) (55-7), #923 East Central (St. Leon, IN) (23-20), #1224 Harrison [William Henry] (Harrison, OH) (42-28)

2Norwood (OH)OhioFort Ancient Valley - Scarlet37-33-2 (2nd)1-024.48.835-66
WINS: #4179 Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati, OH) (14-13), #4634 Mt. Healthy (Cincinnati, OH) (31-24), #5375 Northwest (Cincinnati, OH) (34-21), #7012 Marshall [Thurgood] (Dayton, OH) (27-22), #7451 Ross (Hamilton, OH) (51-20), #7689 Purcell Marian (Cincinnati, OH) (19-13), #12472 Taylor (Cleves, OH) (54-0), LOSSES: #1673 Edgewood (Trenton, OH) (34-24), #2680 Little Miami (Morrow, OH) (24-21), #4833 Talawanda (Oxford, OH) (32-19)

3Mt. Healthy (Cincinnati, OH)OhioFort Ancient Valley - Scarlet24-62-3 (t 3rd)3-219.314.743-58
WINS: #5375 Northwest (Cincinnati, OH) (14-13), #7428 Western Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (34-6), #7451 Ross (Hamilton, OH) (34-7), #8016 Walnut Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (21-7), LOSSES: #1361 Loveland (OH) (19-16), #1673 Edgewood (Trenton, OH) (27-21), #2925 Milford (OH) (32-14), #3150 Bacon [Roger] (Cincinnati, OH) (21-20), #3507 Norwood (OH) (31-24), #4833 Talawanda (Oxford, OH) (28-12)

4Talawanda (Oxford, OH)OhioFort Ancient Valley - Scarlet24-62-3 (t 3rd)2-418.517.246-57
WINS: #3507 Norwood (OH) (32-19), #4634 Mt. Healthy (Cincinnati, OH) (28-12), #5628 Bishop Fenwick (Franklin, OH) (21-7), #8016 Walnut Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (42-28), LOSSES: #1066 Kings (Kings Mill, OH) (33-0), #1224 Harrison [William Henry] (Harrison, OH) (41-20), #1673 Edgewood (Trenton, OH) (48-38), #2569 Eaton (OH) (28-7), #5375 Northwest (Cincinnati, OH) (30-24), #7451 Ross (Hamilton, OH) (13-10)

5Northwest (Cincinnati, OH)OhioFort Ancient Valley - Scarlet22-82-3 (t 3rd)2-416.314.251-51
WINS: #4833 Talawanda (Oxford, OH) (30-24), #7451 Ross (Hamilton, OH) (30-24), LOSSES: #996 Glen Este (Cincinnati, OH) (38-7), #1415 Turpin (Cincinnati, OH) (31-12), #1673 Edgewood (Trenton, OH) (49-7), #3507 Norwood (OH) (34-21), #4634 Mt. Healthy (Cincinnati, OH) (14-13), #6142 Wilmington (OH) (forfeit), #6572 Amelia (Batavia, OH) (21-0), #10814 Finneytown (Cincinnati, OH) (forfeit)

6Ross (Hamilton, OH)OhioFort Ancient Valley - Scarlet22-81-4 (6th)1-58.218.162-41
WINS: #4833 Talawanda (Oxford, OH) (13-10), #9664 Goshen (OH) (40-14), LOSSES: #1415 Turpin (Cincinnati, OH) (42-14), #1663 Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH) (56-7), #1673 Edgewood (Trenton, OH) (27-7), #2680 Little Miami (Morrow, OH) (38-14), #2720 Indian Hill (Cincinnati, OH) (44-6), #3507 Norwood (OH) (51-20), #4634 Mt. Healthy (Cincinnati, OH) (34-7), #5375 Northwest (Cincinnati, OH) (30-24)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Findlay (OH)OhioGreater Buckeye16-45-0 (1st)3-341.327.861-46
WINS: #1253 Ross (Fremont, OH) (37-34), #3266 Napoleon (OH) (49-28), #3781 St. Francis de Sales (Toledo, OH) (45-8), #5846 Sandusky (OH) (28-3), #6529 Lima (OH) (45-7), #8076 Harding (Marion, OH) (45-0), LOSSES: #81 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) (38-7), #117 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (45-32), #159 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (41-34), #1099 St. John's Jesuit (Toledo, OH) (47-34)

2Ross (Fremont, OH)OhioGreater Buckeye18-24-1 (2nd)5-138.617.342-60
WINS: #1201 Columbian (Tiffin, OH) (28-6), #2631 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) (34-14), #3111 Perrysburg (OH) (52-25), #3266 Napoleon (OH) (19-13), #5846 Sandusky (OH) (26-20), #6529 Lima (OH) (42-17), #8076 Harding (Marion, OH) (38-21), #8762 Southview (Lorain, OH) (41-7), LOSSES: #970 Findlay (OH) (37-34), #1439 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (12-0)

3Napoleon (OH)OhioGreater Buckeye35-53-2 (3rd)1-125.619.651-50
WINS: #4705 Wauseon (OH) (14-7), #5289 Bryan (OH) (23-20), #5846 Sandusky (OH) (30-11), #6529 Lima (OH) (35-24), #8076 Harding (Marion, OH) (28-7), LOSSES: #745 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (20-3), #970 Findlay (OH) (49-28), #1253 Ross (Fremont, OH) (19-13), #1531 Defiance (OH) (21-20), #2631 Bowling Green (OH) (34-21)

4Sandusky (OH)OhioGreater Buckeye24-62-3 (4th)1-114.613.740-60
WINS: #6529 Lima (OH) (21-14), #6849 Mansfield (OH) (44-18), #8076 Harding (Marion, OH) (22-19), #10043 Scott (Toledo, OH) (34-12), LOSSES: #970 Findlay (OH) (28-3), #1253 Ross (Fremont, OH) (26-20), #1749 St. Charles (Columbus, OH) (38-0), #2720 Admiral King (Lorain, OH) (37-6), #3266 Napoleon (OH) (30-11), #8762 Southview (Lorain, OH) (14-12)

5Lima (OH)OhioGreater Buckeye12-80-5 (6th)0-611.921.648-52
WINS: #6849 Celina (OH) (14-10), #9080 Meadowdale (Dayton, OH) (30-0), LOSSES: #227 Middletown (OH) (69-21), #601 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) (35-7), #970 Findlay (OH) (45-7), #1253 Ross (Fremont, OH) (42-17), #1328 Harding [Warren G.] (Warren, OH) (35-0), #3266 Napoleon (OH) (35-24), #5846 Sandusky (OH) (21-14), #8076 Harding (Marion, OH) (32-7)

6Harding (Marion, OH)OhioGreater Buckeye11-91-4 (5th)1-66.120.249-52
WINS: #6529 Lima (OH) (32-7), LOSSES: #970 Findlay (OH) (45-0), #970 Marysville (OH) (41-0), #1253 Ross (Fremont, OH) (38-21), #1749 St. Charles (Columbus, OH) (29-7), #2720 Admiral King (Lorain, OH) (42-7), #3266 Napoleon (OH) (28-7), #5337 Elyria (OH) (36-12), #5846 Sandusky (OH) (22-19), #6849 Mansfield (OH) (34-24)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Badin [Stephen T.] (Hamilton, OH)OhioGreater Catholic - Central48-43-0 (1st)4-241.431.884-49
WINS: #1388 Clinton-Massie (Clarksville, OH) (33-27), #2125 Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) (21-7), #2125 Carroll (Dayton, OH) (23-21), #3150 Bacon [Roger] (Cincinnati, OH) (38-21), #3781 Wyoming (Cincinnati, OH) (36-12), #4179 Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati, OH) (35-21), #5628 Bishop Fenwick (Franklin, OH) (42-0), #7689 Purcell Marian (Cincinnati, OH) (40-14), LOSSES: #9 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) (49-7), #9 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) (42-7), #1415 Turpin (Cincinnati, OH) (28-14), #1621 Woodward (Cincinnati, OH) (38-28)

2Bacon [Roger] (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Catholic - Central44-62-1 (2nd)1-226.229.662-48
WINS: #4179 Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati, OH) (13-3), #4634 Mt. Healthy (Cincinnati, OH) (21-20), #5628 Bishop Fenwick (Franklin, OH) (41-21), #7689 Purcell Marian (Cincinnati, OH) (17-13), LOSSES: #9 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) (34-7), #149 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (44-6), #153 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (38-0), #965 Badin [Stephen T.] (Hamilton, OH) (38-21), #2125 Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) (23-3), #2125 Carroll (Dayton, OH) (35-14)

3Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Catholic - Central33-71-2 (3rd)0-221.223.458-49
WINS: #5628 Bishop Fenwick (Franklin, OH) (25-0), #7689 Purcell Marian (Cincinnati, OH) (29-26), #8138 Reading (OH) (31-0), LOSSES: #9 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) (49-0), #965 Badin [Stephen T.] (Hamilton, OH) (35-21), #1361 Loveland (OH) (28-21), #2125 Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) (14-13), #2125 Carroll (Dayton, OH) (24-0), #3150 Bacon [Roger] (Cincinnati, OH) (13-3), #3507 Norwood (OH) (14-13)

4Purcell Marian (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Catholic - Central51-90-3 (4th)1-07.419.552-55
WINS: #12472 Deer Park (Cincinnati, OH) (48-6), LOSSES: #9 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) (39-7), #965 Badin [Stephen T.] (Hamilton, OH) (40-14), #2125 Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) (14-6), #2125 Carroll (Dayton, OH) (24-12), #3150 Bacon [Roger] (Cincinnati, OH) (17-13), #3507 Norwood (OH) (19-13), #4179 Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati, OH) (29-26), #5628 Bishop Fenwick (Franklin, OH) (27-21), #8016 Walnut Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (10-7)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH)OhioGreater Catholic - North413-23-0 (1st)8-07336.2103-65
WINS: #43 Coldwater (OH) (31-21), #68 Steubenville (OH) (21-6), #295 Genoa (OH) (42-34), #478 Brookville (OH) (35-7), #965 Badin [Stephen T.] (Hamilton, OH) (42-7), #965 Badin [Stephen T.] (Hamilton, OH) (49-7), #2125 Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) (56-7), #2125 Carroll (Dayton, OH) (42-7), #2904 Ashland (OH) (51-14), #3150 Bacon [Roger] (Cincinnati, OH) (34-7), #4179 Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati, OH) (49-0), #5628 Bishop Fenwick (Franklin, OH) (48-0), #7689 Purcell Marian (Cincinnati, OH) (39-7), LOSSES: #591 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (forfeit), #3150 Bellbrook (OH) (forfeit)

2Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH)OhioGreater Catholic - North36-42-1 (2nd)1-03224.654-54
WINS: #2125 Carroll (Dayton, OH) (14-13), #3150 Bacon [Roger] (Cincinnati, OH) (23-3), #4179 Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati, OH) (14-13), #5628 Bishop Fenwick (Franklin, OH) (21-20), #7012 Marshall [Thurgood] (Dayton, OH) (40-22), #7689 Purcell Marian (Cincinnati, OH) (14-6), LOSSES: #9 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) (56-7), #723 Brookhaven (Columbus, OH) (37-9), #965 Badin [Stephen T.] (Hamilton, OH) (21-7), #1502 Troy (OH) (17-14)

3Carroll (Dayton, OH)OhioGreater Catholic - North25-51-2 (3rd)1-03229.362-50
WINS: #3150 Bacon [Roger] (Cincinnati, OH) (35-14), #3781 St. Francis de Sales (Toledo, OH) (20-17), #4179 Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati, OH) (24-0), #5628 Bishop Fenwick (Franklin, OH) (16-13), #7689 Purcell Marian (Cincinnati, OH) (24-12), LOSSES: #3 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (41-0), #9 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) (42-7), #965 Badin [Stephen T.] (Hamilton, OH) (23-21), #1576 Beavercreek (OH) (26-23), #2125 Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) (14-13)

4Bishop Fenwick (Franklin, OH)OhioGreater Catholic - North43-70-3 (4th)1-315.420.951-56
WINS: #4404 Monroe (OH) (28-21), #7689 Purcell Marian (Cincinnati, OH) (27-21), #10074 Mariemont (Cincinnati, OH) (32-3), LOSSES: #9 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) (48-0), #965 Badin [Stephen T.] (Hamilton, OH) (42-0), #2125 Carroll (Dayton, OH) (16-13), #2125 Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) (21-20), #3150 Bacon [Roger] (Cincinnati, OH) (41-21), #4179 Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati, OH) (25-0), #4833 Talawanda (Oxford, OH) (21-7)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Elder (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Catholic - South113-23-0 (1st)11-173.951.5111-63
WINS: #26 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (27-20), #54 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (24-10), #62 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (33-15), #85 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (13-10), #117 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (28-14), #159 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (52-31), #177 Centerville (OH) (52-27), #227 Middletown (OH) (38-19), #422 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (31-0), #1201 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (30-7), #1439 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (48-14), #2904 Covington Catholic (Park Hills, KY) (56-7), #7428 Western Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (49-20), LOSSES: #1 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (28-20), #5 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-24)

2St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Catholic - South14-60-3 (4th)1-564.259.8104-26
WINS: #29 Prattville (AL) (15-10), #38 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (17-10), #54 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (17-3), #159 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (13-3), LOSSES: #1 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (19-16), #6 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (33-15), #26 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (13-8), #42 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (17-6), #117 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (17-14), #422 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (10-7)

3Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Catholic - South16-52-1 (2nd)6-359.553.587-41
WINS: #62 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (17-14), #159 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (33-29), #177 Centerville (OH) (34-30), #269 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (27-17), #422 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (24-10), #970 Findlay (OH) (45-32), LOSSES: #6 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (28-14), #26 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (17-10), #54 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (21-18), #111 Mentor (OH) (34-26), #261 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (21-6)

4La Salle (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Catholic - South14-61-2 (3rd)2-349.347.984-39
WINS: #62 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (10-7), #1341 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (13-10), #2832 Clay [Henry] (Lexington, KY) (15-14), #7012 Marshall [Thurgood] (Dayton, OH) (56-0), LOSSES: #1 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (50-0), #6 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (31-0), #61 Cedar Hill (TX) (38-14), #81 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) (31-21), #117 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (24-10), #153 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (26-20)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Miami111-26-1 (1st)9-269.44885-60
WINS: #62 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (13-8), #117 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (17-10), #149 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (35-14), #183 McKeesport (PA) (14-7), #231 Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY) (33-18), #269 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (42-27), #276 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (23-0), #369 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (35-13), #1201 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (42-0), #1823 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (48-27), #3579 Fairfield (OH) (52-14), LOSSES: #6 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (27-20), #227 Middletown (OH) (42-39)

2Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Miami18-25-2 (t 2nd)7-257.835.348-55
WINS: #269 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (16-14), #996 Glen Este (Cincinnati, OH) (35-6), #1201 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (35-7), #1341 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (28-7), #1576 Springboro (OH) (49-17), #1823 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (34-10), #3150 Bacon [Roger] (Cincinnati, OH) (44-6), #3579 Fairfield (OH) (48-17), LOSSES: #26 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (35-14), #287 Hamilton (OH) (21-14)

3Middletown (OH)OhioGreater Miami16-45-2 (t 2nd)6-354.741.960-51
WINS: #26 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (42-39), #269 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (29-28), #1201 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (40-14), #1341 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (46-24), #3579 Fairfield (OH) (31-7), #6529 Lima (OH) (69-21), LOSSES: #6 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (38-19), #36 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (39-35), #287 Hamilton (OH) (34-14), #369 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (34-7)

4Princeton (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Miami15-54-3 (6th)5-553.445.461-44
WINS: #287 Hamilton (OH) (16-0), #369 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (28-21), #996 Glen Este (Cincinnati, OH) (35-7), #1201 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (27-21), #1823 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (52-21), LOSSES: #26 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (42-27), #117 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (27-17), #149 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (16-14), #177 Centerville (OH) (49-30), #227 Middletown (OH) (29-28)

5Hamilton (OH)OhioGreater Miami17-35-2 (t 2nd)5-25336.450-55
WINS: #149 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (21-14), #227 Middletown (OH) (34-14), #1129 Springfield (OH) (30-6), #1341 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (24-3), #1823 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (32-7), #3579 Fairfield (OH) (35-7), #3751 Taft [Robert A.] (Cincinnati, OH) (16-0), LOSSES: #92 Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) (31-10), #269 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (16-0), #1201 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (31-29)

6Lakota West (West Chester, OH)OhioGreater Miami16-45-2 (t 2nd)6-350.640.556-52
WINS: #227 Middletown (OH) (34-7), #591 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (20-0), #1201 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (17-3), #1341 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (20-19), #1823 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (21-6), #3579 Fairfield (OH) (45-0), LOSSES: #26 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (35-13), #243 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) (28-21), #269 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (28-21), #276 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (20-17)

7Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH)OhioGreater Miami13-71-6 (t 8th)2-73944.468-40
WINS: #287 Hamilton (OH) (31-29), #1224 Harrison [William Henry] (Harrison, OH) (48-28), #5503 Withrow (Cincinnati, OH) (36-18), LOSSES: #6 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (30-7), #26 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (42-0), #149 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (35-7), #227 Middletown (OH) (40-14), #269 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (27-21), #369 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (17-3), #1341 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (27-7)

8Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH)OhioGreater Miami13-72-5 (7th)3-737.839.949-52
WINS: #996 Glen Este (Cincinnati, OH) (35-20), #1201 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (27-7), #1823 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (24-14), LOSSES: #149 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (28-7), #177 Centerville (OH) (42-14), #227 Middletown (OH) (46-24), #287 Hamilton (OH) (24-3), #369 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (20-19), #422 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (13-10), #3579 Fairfield (OH) (6-0)

9Mason [William] (Mason, OH)OhioGreater Miami12-81-6 (t 8th)1-73442.467-43
WINS: #3579 Fairfield (OH) (21-10), #5503 Withrow (Cincinnati, OH) (53-18), LOSSES: #26 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (48-27), #85 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (28-17), #92 Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) (42-13), #149 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (34-10), #269 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (52-21), #287 Hamilton (OH) (32-7), #369 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (21-6), #1341 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (24-14)

10Fairfield (OH)OhioGreater Miami11-91-6 (t 8th)1-72440.162-44
WINS: #1341 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (6-0), LOSSES: #26 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (52-14), #149 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (48-17), #153 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (28-6), #227 Middletown (OH) (31-7), #287 Hamilton (OH) (35-7), #369 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (45-0), #1823 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (21-10), #1869 Piqua (OH) (13-7), #6194 Xenia (OH) (13-10)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Northmont (Clayton, OH)OhioGreater Western Ohio - Central110-25-0 (1st)9-261.941.277-58
WINS: #177 Centerville (OH) (28-21), #276 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (17-7), #591 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (28-27), #591 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (16-7), #1054 Westerville South (Westerville, OH) (42-12), #1129 Springfield (OH) (40-6), #1576 Beavercreek (OH) (41-7), #1823 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (28-17), #5993 Fairborn (OH) (48-7), #6194 Xenia (OH) (45-21), LOSSES: #1 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (23-3), #6 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (13-10)

2Centerville (OH)OhioGreater Western Ohio - Central17-43-2 (t 2nd)7-356.342.969-52
WINS: #269 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (49-30), #276 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (31-14), #591 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (41-13), #1341 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (42-14), #1502 Troy (OH) (48-14), #1576 Beavercreek (OH) (37-31), #6733 Miamisburg (OH) (54-0), LOSSES: #6 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (52-27), #85 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (28-21), #117 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (34-30), #1129 Springfield (OH) (7-0)

3Wayne (Huber Heights, OH)OhioGreater Western Ohio - Central18-42-3 (t 4th)4-453.242.391-42
WINS: #75 East St. Louis (IL) (20-12), #369 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (20-17), #745 Padua Franciscan (Parma, OH) (21-17), #1129 Springfield (OH) (20-14), #1502 Troy (OH) (35-16), #1576 Beavercreek (OH) (24-17), #1621 Woodward (Cincinnati, OH) (52-0), #1971 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (35-21), LOSSES: #26 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (23-0), #85 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (17-7), #177 Centerville (OH) (31-14), #591 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (9-0)

4Fairmont (Kettering, OH)OhioGreater Western Ohio - Central17-43-2 (t 2nd)4-446.441.475-47
WINS: #9 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) (forfeit), #276 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (9-0), #1129 Springfield (OH) (15-8), #1576 Beavercreek (OH) (24-21), #1663 Lebanon (OH) (18-13), #3026 Butler (Vandalia, OH) (20-0), #6733 Miamisburg (OH) (48-7), LOSSES: #85 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (28-27), #85 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (16-7), #177 Centerville (OH) (41-13), #369 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (20-0)

5Springfield (OH)OhioGreater Western Ohio - Central 4-62-3 (t 4th)0-039.740.470-40
WINS: #177 Centerville (OH) (7-0), #1576 Beavercreek (OH) (30-10), #1971 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (18-12), #3026 Butler (Vandalia, OH) (18-17), LOSSES: #54 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (21-0), #85 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (40-6), #276 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (20-14), #287 Hamilton (OH) (30-6), #591 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (15-8), #1869 Piqua (OH) (12-2)

6Beavercreek (OH)OhioGreater Western Ohio - Central15-50-5 (6th)2-435.825.849-57
WINS: #2125 Carroll (Dayton, OH) (26-23), #5577 Sidney (OH) (45-21), #5993 Fairborn (OH) (28-0), #6194 Xenia (OH) (35-7), #12127 Stebbins [Walter E.] (Riverside, OH) (49-6), LOSSES: #85 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (41-7), #177 Centerville (OH) (37-31), #276 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (24-17), #591 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (24-21), #1129 Springfield (OH) (30-10)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Troy (OH)OhioGreater Western Ohio - North16-43-1 (2nd)2-336.425.249-54
WINS: #1869 Piqua (OH) (49-28), #2125 Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) (17-14), #3026 Butler (Vandalia, OH) (34-21), #5577 Sidney (OH) (48-14), #5993 Fairborn (OH) (47-7), #6194 Xenia (OH) (56-21), LOSSES: #177 Centerville (OH) (48-14), #276 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (35-16), #1663 Lebanon (OH) (24-14), #1971 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (26-22)

2Piqua (OH)OhioGreater Western Ohio - North26-41-3 (4th)1-233.723.846-56
WINS: #1129 Springfield (OH) (12-2), #1576 Springboro (OH) (19-16), #1663 Lebanon (OH) (26-21), #3579 Fairfield (OH) (13-7), #5577 Sidney (OH) (34-14), #6194 Xenia (OH) (49-14), LOSSES: #1191 Memorial (St. Marys, OH) (36-32), #1502 Troy (OH) (49-28), #1971 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (12-7), #3026 Butler (Vandalia, OH) (27-24)

3Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH)OhioGreater Western Ohio - North24-64-0 (1st)3-133.132.365-42
WINS: #1502 Troy (OH) (26-22), #1869 Piqua (OH) (12-7), #3026 Butler (Vandalia, OH) (27-25), #5577 Sidney (OH) (35-34), LOSSES: #102 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (48-0), #276 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (35-21), #569 Marion-Franklin (Columbus, OH) (27-25), #1129 Springfield (OH) (18-12), #1576 Springboro (OH) (14-13), #1663 Lebanon (OH) (42-20)

4Butler (Vandalia, OH)OhioGreater Western Ohio - North23-72-2 (3rd)2-326.826.457-46
WINS: #1869 Piqua (OH) (27-24), #5577 Sidney (OH) (38-7), #6733 Miamisburg (OH) (35-21), LOSSES: #591 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (20-0), #830 Tecumseh (New Carlisle, OH) (21-10), #1129 Springfield (OH) (18-17), #1502 Troy (OH) (34-21), #1576 Springboro (OH) (28-13), #1971 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (27-25), #2397 Greenville (OH) (26-21)

5Sidney (OH)OhioGreater Western Ohio - North23-70-4 (5th)1-315.618.945-55
WINS: #4068 Bellefontaine (OH) (47-41), #5993 Fairborn (OH) (42-14), #9080 Meadowdale (Dayton, OH) (34-12), LOSSES: #1502 Troy (OH) (48-14), #1576 Beavercreek (OH) (45-21), #1576 Springboro (OH) (28-7), #1869 Piqua (OH) (34-14), #1971 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (35-34), #3026 Butler (Vandalia, OH) (38-7), #6733 Miamisburg (OH) (13-7)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Springboro (OH)OhioGreater Western Ohio - South17-34-0 (1st)4-135.82246-56
WINS: #1663 Lebanon (OH) (14-0), #1971 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (14-13), #3026 Butler (Vandalia, OH) (28-13), #5577 Sidney (OH) (28-7), #5993 Fairborn (OH) (42-0), #6194 Xenia (OH) (34-7), #6733 Miamisburg (OH) (35-14), LOSSES: #149 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (49-17), #1066 Kings (Kings Mill, OH) (37-14), #1869 Piqua (OH) (19-16)

2Lebanon (OH)OhioGreater Western Ohio - South17-33-1 (2nd)6-235.119.343-58
WINS: #1502 Troy (OH) (24-14), #1971 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (42-20), #3936 Reynoldsburg (OH) (7-3), #5993 Fairborn (OH) (21-3), #6194 Xenia (OH) (48-13), #6733 Miamisburg (OH) (33-14), #7428 Western Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (39-13), LOSSES: #591 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (18-13), #1576 Springboro (OH) (14-0), #1869 Piqua (OH) (26-21)

3Fairborn (OH)OhioGreater Western Ohio - South13-72-2 (3rd)2-51421.453-51
WINS: #6194 Xenia (OH) (13-0), #6733 Miamisburg (OH) (33-14), #12127 Stebbins [Walter E.] (Riverside, OH) (31-7), LOSSES: #85 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (48-7), #830 Tecumseh (New Carlisle, OH) (36-9), #1502 Troy (OH) (47-7), #1576 Beavercreek (OH) (28-0), #1576 Springboro (OH) (42-0), #1663 Lebanon (OH) (21-3), #5577 Sidney (OH) (42-14)

4Xenia (OH)OhioGreater Western Ohio - South12-81-3 (4th)2-613.225.352-50
WINS: #3579 Fairfield (OH) (13-10), #6733 Miamisburg (OH) (28-14), LOSSES: #85 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (45-21), #1502 Troy (OH) (56-21), #1576 Springboro (OH) (34-7), #1576 Beavercreek (OH) (35-7), #1663 Lebanon (OH) (48-13), #1869 Piqua (OH) (49-14), #3150 Bellbrook (OH) (24-17), #5993 Fairborn (OH) (13-0)

5Miamisburg (OH)OhioGreater Western Ohio - South12-80-4 (5th)0-61121.748-53
WINS: #5577 Sidney (OH) (13-7), #7225 West Carrollton (OH) (14-11), LOSSES: #177 Centerville (OH) (54-0), #591 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (48-7), #1576 Springboro (OH) (35-14), #1663 Lebanon (OH) (33-14), #3026 Butler (Vandalia, OH) (35-21), #3150 Bellbrook (OH) (28-0), #5993 Fairborn (OH) (33-14), #6194 Xenia (OH) (28-14)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fairview (Sherwood, OH)OhioGreen Meadows59-27-0 (1st)3-230.69.660-54
WINS: #2832 Tinora (Defiance, OH) (16-9), #4108 Hicksville (OH) (46-41), #4705 Wauseon (OH) (55-30), #6482 Ayersville (Defiance, OH) (67-21), #7271 Edgerton (OH) (41-26), #8195 Antwerp (OH) (52-21), #8787 Woodmore (Elmore, OH) (83-52), #9450 Wayne Trace (Haviland, OH) (73-21), #12902 Holgate (OH) (62-8), LOSSES: #1576 Archbold (OH) (18-12), #1701 Wynford (Bucyrus, OH) (40-34)

2Tinora (Defiance, OH)OhioGreen Meadows57-36-1 (2nd)1-227.97.658-49
WINS: #4108 Hicksville (OH) (35-13), #6482 Ayersville (Defiance, OH) (27-3), #7271 Edgerton (OH) (35-21), #8195 Antwerp (OH) (56-10), #9450 Wayne Trace (Haviland, OH) (42-3), #11205 Otsego (Tontogany, OH) (49-7), #12902 Holgate (OH) (49-0), LOSSES: #239 St. John's (Delphos, OH) (27-14), #2313 Fairview (Sherwood, OH) (16-9), #2330 Liberty Center (OH) (21-14)

3Hicksville (OH)OhioGreen Meadows58-25-2 (3rd)1-221.5-2.842-59
WINS: #6482 Ayersville (Defiance, OH) (40-15), #7271 Edgerton (OH) (21-20), #8195 Antwerp (OH) (27-7), #9450 Wayne Trace (Haviland, OH) (60-13), #11151 Edon (OH) (38-0), #12056 Upper Scioto Valley (McGuffey, OH) (45-12), #12316 Montpelier (OH) (35-0), #12902 Holgate (OH) (48-6), LOSSES: #2313 Fairview (Sherwood, OH) (46-41), #2832 Tinora (Defiance, OH) (35-13)

4Ayersville (Defiance, OH)OhioGreen Meadows65-53-4 (t 4th)4-112.15.354-49
WINS: #6458 St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont, OH) (31-28), #7271 Edgerton (OH) (28-7), #9450 Wayne Trace (Haviland, OH) (56-35), #11489 Ottawa Hills (Toledo, OH) (35-6), #12902 Holgate (OH) (49-0), LOSSES: #1576 Archbold (OH) (38-20), #2313 Fairview (Sherwood, OH) (67-21), #2832 Tinora (Defiance, OH) (27-3), #4108 Hicksville (OH) (40-15), #8195 Antwerp (OH) (45-44)

5Edgerton (OH)OhioGreen Meadows65-52-5 (t 6th)5-28.9-0.149-53
WINS: #7351 Hilltop (West Unity, OH) (46-18), #8195 Antwerp (OH) (39-21), #11151 Edon (OH) (38-14), #12902 Holgate (OH) (14-6), #13143 Cardinal Stritch (Oregon, OH) (57-27), LOSSES: #2313 Fairview (Sherwood, OH) (41-26), #2832 Tinora (Defiance, OH) (35-21), #4108 Hicksville (OH) (21-20), #6482 Ayersville (Defiance, OH) (28-7), #9450 Wayne Trace (Haviland, OH) (23-14)

6Antwerp (OH)OhioGreen Meadows65-53-4 (t 4th)4-25.61.351-51
WINS: #6482 Ayersville (Defiance, OH) (45-44), #9450 Wayne Trace (Haviland, OH) (35-21), #11151 Edon (OH) (21-13), #11489 Ottawa Hills (Toledo, OH) (28-14), #12902 Holgate (OH) (35-6), LOSSES: #2313 Fairview (Sherwood, OH) (52-21), #2832 Tinora (Defiance, OH) (56-10), #4108 Hicksville (OH) (27-7), #7271 Edgerton (OH) (39-21), #7351 Hilltop (West Unity, OH) (42-35)

7Wayne Trace (Haviland, OH)OhioGreen Meadows63-72-5 (t 6th)3-20.46.849-52
WINS: #7271 Edgerton (OH) (23-14), #10550 Crestview (Convoy, OH) (22-16), #12902 Holgate (OH) (27-8), LOSSES: #2313 Fairview (Sherwood, OH) (73-21), #2832 Tinora (Defiance, OH) (42-3), #3487 Parkway (Rockford, OH) (33-0), #4108 Hicksville (OH) (60-13), #4179 Paulding (OH) (56-14), #6482 Ayersville (Defiance, OH) (56-35), #8195 Antwerp (OH) (35-21)

8Holgate (OH)OhioGreen Meadows60-100-7 (8th)0-7-18.73.757-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2313 Fairview (Sherwood, OH) (62-8), #2832 Tinora (Defiance, OH) (49-0), #4108 Hicksville (OH) (48-6), #6482 Ayersville (Defiance, OH) (49-0), #7271 Edgerton (OH) (14-6), #7351 Hilltop (West Unity, OH) (32-14), #8195 Antwerp (OH) (35-6), #9450 Wayne Trace (Haviland, OH) (27-8), #11205 Toledo Christian (Toledo, OH) (28-0), #11607 North Baltimore (OH) (26-14)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Crestview (Columbiana, OH)OhioInter-Tri-County - Large510-26-1 (t 1st)7-132.712.269-57
WINS: #2964 South Range (Canfield, OH) (31-28), #4133 Waynedale (Apple Creek, OH) (41-12), #4662 Monroe Central (Woodsfield, OH) (20-19), #5476 United (Hanoverton, OH) (44-35), #6733 East Palestine (OH) (34-28), #7225 Springfield (New Middletown, OH) (41-7), #7619 Oak Glen (New Cumberland, WV) (55-20), #7689 Mineral Ridge (OH) (35-0), #8103 Brookfield (OH) (42-0), #12138 Anderson [David] (Lisbon, OH) (55-0), LOSSES: #487 Kirtland (OH) (41-13), #4388 Columbiana (OH) (42-36)

2South Range (Canfield, OH)OhioInter-Tri-County - Large58-36-1 (t 1st)4-227.215.366-52
WINS: #2884 Marlington (Alliance, OH) (14-7), #4388 Columbiana (OH) (34-30), #5476 United (Hanoverton, OH) (38-21), #6733 East Palestine (OH) (29-22), #7139 Independence (OH) (28-7), #7225 Springfield (New Middletown, OH) (20-0), #7689 Mineral Ridge (OH) (27-14), #12138 Anderson [David] (Lisbon, OH) (53-7), LOSSES: #487 Kirtland (OH) (63-7), #1684 Tuslaw (Massillon, OH) (29-28), #2028 Crestview (Columbiana, OH) (31-28)

3Columbiana (OH)OhioInter-Tri-County - Large67-45-2 (3rd)1-320.412.763-56
WINS: #2028 Crestview (Columbiana, OH) (42-36), #5476 United (Hanoverton, OH) (14-3), #6733 East Palestine (OH) (39-13), #7689 Mineral Ridge (OH) (14-0), #7689 Catholic Central (Steubenville, OH) (27-13), #8103 Struthers (OH) (14-7), #12138 Anderson [David] (Lisbon, OH) (57-6), LOSSES: #363 Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom, OH) (41-14), #2964 South Range (Canfield, OH) (34-30), #6073 Leetonia (OH) (19-6), #7225 Springfield (New Middletown, OH) (27-24)

4United (Hanoverton, OH)OhioInter-Tri-County - Large46-44-3 (4th)0-015.94.846-58
WINS: #6733 East Palestine (OH) (20-13), #7225 Springfield (New Middletown, OH) (13-3), #7689 Mineral Ridge (OH) (32-21), #11205 Salem (OH) (29-0), #11619 Jackson-Milton (North Jackson, OH) (60-0), #12138 Anderson [David] (Lisbon, OH) (46-14), LOSSES: #2028 Crestview (Columbiana, OH) (44-35), #2168 Minerva (OH) (47-0), #2964 South Range (Canfield, OH) (38-21), #4388 Columbiana (OH) (14-3)

5East Palestine (OH)OhioInter-Tri-County - Large54-63-4 (5th)2-2118.558-47
WINS: #7225 Springfield (New Middletown, OH) (27-14), #7689 Mineral Ridge (OH) (38-16), #7689 Catholic Central (Steubenville, OH) (42-22), #12138 Anderson [David] (Lisbon, OH) (34-7), LOSSES: #2028 Crestview (Columbiana, OH) (34-28), #2964 South Range (Canfield, OH) (29-22), #3041 LaBrae (Leavittsburg, OH) (62-13), #4388 Columbiana (OH) (39-13), #5476 United (Hanoverton, OH) (20-13), #6458 Southern (Salineville, OH) (31-27)

6Springfield (New Middletown, OH)OhioInter-Tri-County - Large65-52-5 (t 6th)3-09.14.449-55
WINS: #4388 Columbiana (OH) (27-24), #8103 Struthers (OH) (24-7), #8195 Valley Christian (Youngstown, OH) (18-15), #11283 Lowellville (OH) (24-0), #12138 Anderson [David] (Lisbon, OH) (15-12), LOSSES: #2028 Crestview (Columbiana, OH) (41-7), #2964 South Range (Canfield, OH) (20-0), #5476 United (Hanoverton, OH) (13-3), #6733 East Palestine (OH) (27-14), #7689 Mineral Ridge (OH) (13-7)

7Mineral Ridge (OH)OhioInter-Tri-County - Large53-72-5 (t 6th)2-37.48.564-44
WINS: #7225 Springfield (New Middletown, OH) (13-7), #11187 Grand Valley (Orwell, OH) (33-6), #12138 Anderson [David] (Lisbon, OH) (32-6), LOSSES: #2028 Crestview (Columbiana, OH) (35-0), #2964 South Range (Canfield, OH) (27-14), #3193 McDonald (OH) (25-0), #3524 Mogadore (OH) (27-7), #4388 Columbiana (OH) (14-0), #5476 United (Hanoverton, OH) (32-21), #6733 East Palestine (OH) (38-16)

8Anderson [David] (Lisbon, OH)OhioInter-Tri-County - Large50-100-7 (8th)0-4-12.99.765-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2028 Crestview (Columbiana, OH) (55-0), #2964 South Range (Canfield, OH) (53-7), #4388 Columbiana (OH) (57-6), #5476 United (Hanoverton, OH) (46-14), #6073 Leetonia (OH) (34-14), #6458 Southern (Salineville, OH) (48-0), #6733 East Palestine (OH) (34-7), #7225 Springfield (New Middletown, OH) (15-12), #7271 Wellsville (OH) (41-0), #7689 Mineral Ridge (OH) (32-6)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1McDonald (OH)OhioInter-Tri-County - Small611-17-0 (1st)10-1262.366-60
WINS: #6073 Western Reserve (Berlin Center, OH) (47-6), #6073 Leetonia (OH) (21-13), #6073 Western Reserve (Berlin Center, OH) (21-7), #6458 Southern (Salineville, OH) (21-20), #7271 Wellsville (OH) (41-19), #7689 Mineral Ridge (OH) (25-0), #8195 Valley Christian (Youngstown, OH) (43-20), #11283 Lowellville (OH) (43-6), #11619 Jackson-Milton (North Jackson, OH) (61-30), #12862 Windham (OH) (56-21), #13575 McKinley (Sebring, OH) (69-0), LOSSES: #932 St. Paul (Norwalk, OH) (34-0)

2Leetonia (OH)OhioInter-Tri-County - Small68-35-2 (t 2nd)6-313.70.461-55
WINS: #4388 Columbiana (OH) (19-6), #6073 Western Reserve (Berlin Center, OH) (40-34), #6458 Southern (Salineville, OH) (32-26), #9043 Mathews (Vienna, OH) (28-17), #11283 Lowellville (OH) (20-6), #11619 Jackson-Milton (North Jackson, OH) (20-14), #12138 Anderson [David] (Lisbon, OH) (34-14), #13575 McKinley (Sebring, OH) (41-21), LOSSES: #3193 McDonald (OH) (21-13), #3524 Mogadore (OH) (30-14), #7271 Wellsville (OH) (21-6)

3Western Reserve (Berlin Center, OH)OhioInter-Tri-County - Small68-35-2 (t 2nd)6-313.7-1.562-53
WINS: #6458 Southern (Salineville, OH) (30-21), #7271 Wellsville (OH) (27-24), #9043 Mathews (Vienna, OH) (28-27), #10591 Chalker (Southington, OH) (41-14), #11283 Lowellville (OH) (45-7), #11619 Jackson-Milton (North Jackson, OH) (56-26), #12582 Newcomerstown (OH) (49-0), #13575 McKinley (Sebring, OH) (51-19), LOSSES: #3193 McDonald (OH) (21-7), #3193 McDonald (OH) (47-6), #6073 Leetonia (OH) (40-34)

4Southern (Salineville, OH)OhioInter-Tri-County - Small67-34-3 (t 4th)5-312.2-643-61
WINS: #6733 East Palestine (OH) (31-27), #7271 Wellsville (OH) (14-12), #11283 Lowellville (OH) (31-7), #11619 Jackson-Milton (North Jackson, OH) (55-22), #12138 Anderson [David] (Lisbon, OH) (48-0), #12609 Toronto (OH) (55-0), #13575 McKinley (Sebring, OH) (42-0), LOSSES: #3193 McDonald (OH) (21-20), #6073 Leetonia (OH) (32-26), #6073 Western Reserve (Berlin Center, OH) (30-21)

5Wellsville (OH)OhioInter-Tri-County - Small67-34-3 (t 4th) Inter-Tri-County - Small, 0-0 Ohio Valley AA6-38.9-1039-65
WINS: #6073 Leetonia (OH) (21-6), #11283 Lowellville (OH) (29-0), #11619 Jackson-Milton (North Jackson, OH) (21-12), #12138 Anderson [David] (Lisbon, OH) (41-0), #12609 Toronto (OH) (46-14), #13575 McKinley (Sebring, OH) (60-6), #14002 Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg, OH) (60-3), LOSSES: #3193 McDonald (OH) (41-19), #6073 Western Reserve (Berlin Center, OH) (27-24), #6458 Southern (Salineville, OH) (14-12)

6Lowellville (OH)OhioInter-Tri-County - Small62-82-5 (6th)2-7-7.93.267-41
WINS: #11619 Jackson-Milton (North Jackson, OH) (27-0), #13575 McKinley (Sebring, OH) (34-8), LOSSES: #1273 Malvern (OH) (49-13), #3193 McDonald (OH) (43-6), #6073 Western Reserve (Berlin Center, OH) (45-7), #6073 Leetonia (OH) (20-6), #6458 Southern (Salineville, OH) (31-7), #7225 Springfield (New Middletown, OH) (24-0), #7271 Wellsville (OH) (29-0), #7836 Woodridge (Peninsula, OH) (27-0)

7Jackson-Milton (North Jackson, OH)OhioInter-Tri-County - Small63-71-6 (7th)2-6-9.8-3.851-53
WINS: #12505 Rootstown (OH) (20-14), #12862 Windham (OH) (30-8), #13575 McKinley (Sebring, OH) (28-13), LOSSES: #3193 McDonald (OH) (61-30), #5476 United (Hanoverton, OH) (60-0), #6073 Leetonia (OH) (20-14), #6073 Western Reserve (Berlin Center, OH) (56-26), #6458 Southern (Salineville, OH) (55-22), #7271 Wellsville (OH) (21-12), #11283 Lowellville (OH) (27-0)

8McKinley (Sebring, OH)OhioInter-Tri-County - Small60-100-7 (8th)0-10-25.7-261-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3193 McDonald (OH) (69-0), #6073 Western Reserve (Berlin Center, OH) (51-19), #6073 Leetonia (OH) (41-21), #6458 Southern (Salineville, OH) (42-0), #7271 Wellsville (OH) (60-6), #8195 Valley Christian (Youngstown, OH) (34-0), #10591 Chalker (Southington, OH) (52-18), #11283 Lowellville (OH) (34-8), #11619 Jackson-Milton (North Jackson, OH) (28-13), #12713 Conotton Valley (Bowerston, OH) (48-34)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Malvern (OH)OhioInter-Valley613-17-0 (1st)8-138.4479-74
WINS: #2260 River (Hannibal, OH) (38-14), #4233 Ridgewood (West Lafayette, OH) (42-21), #4589 Shadyside (OH) (53-24), #6043 Garaway (Sugarcreek, OH) (62-28), #6095 East Canton (OH) (34-7), #7890 Bridgeport (OH) (49-14), #9405 Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia, OH) (54-0), #11259 Sandy Valley (Magnolia, OH) (50-6), #11283 Lowellville (OH) (49-13), #12198 Waterloo (Atwater, OH) (41-7), #12582 Newcomerstown (OH) (55-7), #12713 Conotton Valley (Bowerston, OH) (55-14), #14002 Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg, OH) (48-6), LOSSES: #363 Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom, OH) (55-20)

2Ridgewood (West Lafayette, OH)OhioInter-Valley58-36-1 (2nd)2-1213.464-55
WINS: #4589 Shadyside (OH) (31-28), #6043 Garaway (Sugarcreek, OH) (39-34), #7791 River View (Warsaw, OH) (34-7), #9405 Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia, OH) (42-12), #11259 Sandy Valley (Magnolia, OH) (47-26), #12582 Newcomerstown (OH) (48-0), #12713 Conotton Valley (Bowerston, OH) (49-3), #14002 Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg, OH) (54-0), LOSSES: #1273 Malvern (OH) (42-21), #1428 Coshocton (OH) (35-0), #1923 Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth, OH) (26-7)

3Garaway (Sugarcreek, OH)OhioInter-Valley57-35-2 (3rd)1-113.8-5.246-59
WINS: #8637 Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville, OH) (55-13), #9022 Timken (Canton, OH) (20-13), #9405 Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia, OH) (34-14), #11259 Sandy Valley (Magnolia, OH) (55-7), #12582 Newcomerstown (OH) (54-14), #12713 Conotton Valley (Bowerston, OH) (69-7), #14002 Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg, OH) (57-8), LOSSES: #1273 Malvern (OH) (62-28), #4233 Ridgewood (West Lafayette, OH) (39-34), #5358 Dalton (OH) (42-26)

4Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia, OH)OhioInter-Valley65-54-3 (4th)2-30.6-5.647-59
WINS: #11259 Sandy Valley (Magnolia, OH) (41-13), #12198 Waterloo (Atwater, OH) (26-14), #12582 Newcomerstown (OH) (28-0), #12713 Conotton Valley (Bowerston, OH) (25-14), #14002 Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg, OH) (35-12), LOSSES: #1273 Malvern (OH) (54-0), #4233 Ridgewood (West Lafayette, OH) (42-12), #5864 Berne Union (Sugar Grove, OH) (28-14), #6043 Garaway (Sugarcreek, OH) (34-14), #8616 Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville, OH) (21-6)

5Sandy Valley (Magnolia, OH)OhioInter-Valley43-73-4 (5th)0-1-7.8-3.751-55
WINS: #12582 Newcomerstown (OH) (40-12), #12713 Conotton Valley (Bowerston, OH) (47-16), #14002 Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg, OH) (60-14), LOSSES: #1273 Malvern (OH) (50-6), #4233 Ridgewood (West Lafayette, OH) (47-26), #6043 Garaway (Sugarcreek, OH) (55-7), #6095 East Canton (OH) (54-7), #8121 Fairless (Navarre, OH) (27-6), #9405 Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia, OH) (41-13), #10507 Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten, OH) (14-6)

6Newcomerstown (OH)OhioInter-Valley52-82-5 (6th)0-3-16-2.755-51
WINS: #12713 Conotton Valley (Bowerston, OH) (20-7), #14002 Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg, OH) (47-12), LOSSES: #1273 Malvern (OH) (55-7), #4233 Ridgewood (West Lafayette, OH) (48-0), #6043 Garaway (Sugarcreek, OH) (54-14), #6073 Western Reserve (Berlin Center, OH) (49-0), #7503 New London (OH) (48-0), #9405 Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia, OH) (28-0), #10507 Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten, OH) (15-7), #11259 Sandy Valley (Magnolia, OH) (40-12)

7Conotton Valley (Bowerston, OH)OhioInter-Valley63-71-6 (7th) Inter-Valley, 1-1 (t 5th) Ohio Valley A, 3-3-17-8.447-59
WINS: #13186 St. John Central (Bellaire, OH) (24-13), #13575 McKinley (Sebring, OH) (48-34), #14002 Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg, OH) (54-25), LOSSES: #1273 Malvern (OH) (55-14), #4233 Ridgewood (West Lafayette, OH) (49-3), #6043 Garaway (Sugarcreek, OH) (69-7), #7890 Bridgeport (OH) (41-13), #9405 Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia, OH) (25-14), #11259 Sandy Valley (Magnolia, OH) (47-16), #12582 Newcomerstown (OH) (20-7)

8Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg, OH)OhioInter-Valley60-100-7 (8th)0-6-32.2-0.663-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1273 Malvern (OH) (48-6), #4233 Ridgewood (West Lafayette, OH) (54-0), #6043 Garaway (Sugarcreek, OH) (57-8), #7171 Beallsville (OH) (51-7), #7271 Wellsville (OH) (60-3), #8616 Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville, OH) (46-13), #9405 Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia, OH) (35-12), #11259 Sandy Valley (Magnolia, OH) (60-14), #12582 Newcomerstown (OH) (47-12), #12713 Conotton Valley (Bowerston, OH) (54-25)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Western Reserve Academy (Hudson, OH)Prep SchoolsInterstate Prep 6-31-1 (2nd)1-22.1-14.325-36
WINS: Ridley College (St. Catharines, Ontario) (30-0), #9863 Kiski (Saltsburg, PA) (44-41), #12233 Lake Forest Academy (Lake Forest, IL) (31-14), #13042 United Military Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-6), #14157 North Shore Country Day (Winnetka, IL) (34-6), #14435 La Lumiere (LaPorte, IN) (56-7), LOSSES: #1428 Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) (51-14), #7246 Columbus Crusaders (Galena, OH) (29-12), #9105 Linsly (Wheeling, WV) (29-13)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Shaw (East Cleveland, OH)OhioLake Erie - Erie29-14-0 (1st)2-13714.746-57
WINS: #852 Euclid (OH) (34-23), #2447 Bedford (OH) (42-27), #2510 Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland, OH) (13-7), #2720 Admiral King (Lorain, OH) (52-14), #4179 Cleveland Heights (OH) (35-13), #7139 Warrensville Heights (Warrensville, OH) (22-21), #8713 Kennedy [John F.] (Cleveland, OH) (46-6), #8762 Southview (Lorain, OH) (42-12), #11544 Collinwood (Cleveland, OH) (46-0), LOSSES: #1811 Madison (OH) (35-0)

2Bedford (OH)OhioLake Erie - Erie15-52-2 (3rd)2-329.82256-48
WINS: #1673 Maple Heights (OH) (20-13), #2229 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon, OH) (29-28), #4179 Cleveland Heights (OH) (46-21), #7139 Warrensville Heights (Warrensville, OH) (26-13), #8762 Southview (Lorain, OH) (47-6), LOSSES: #783 Mayfield (OH) (16-13), #852 Euclid (OH) (21-7), #1439 Shaw (East Cleveland, OH) (42-27), #2532 Shaker Heights (OH) (21-14), #2720 Admiral King (Lorain, OH) (58-27)

3Admiral King (Lorain, OH)OhioLake Erie - Erie17-33-1 (2nd)4-028.511.639-61
WINS: #2447 Bedford (OH) (58-27), #4545 Start (Toledo, OH) (30-21), #5846 Sandusky (OH) (37-6), #7139 Warrensville Heights (Warrensville, OH) (44-14), #8076 Harding (Marion, OH) (42-7), #8762 Southview (Lorain, OH) (30-12), #10043 Scott (Toledo, OH) (51-22), LOSSES: #1439 Shaw (East Cleveland, OH) (52-14), #1673 Maple Heights (OH) (7-6), #3487 Berea-Midpark (Berea, OH) (13-12)

4Warrensville Heights (Warrensville, OH)OhioLake Erie - Erie32-81-3 (4th)0-09.419.361-42
WINS: #4427 East (Youngstown, OH) (6-0), #8762 Southview (Lorain, OH) (28-16), LOSSES: #745 Padua Franciscan (Parma, OH) (55-6), #1439 Shaw (East Cleveland, OH) (22-21), #1971 Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills, OH) (41-6), #2447 Bedford (OH) (26-13), #2532 Shaker Heights (OH) (35-6), #2720 Admiral King (Lorain, OH) (44-14), #5770 Midview (Grafton, OH) (8-7), #6095 South (Cleveland, OH) (22-20)

5Southview (Lorain, OH)OhioLake Erie - Erie11-90-4 (5th)0-43.319.956-45
WINS: #5846 Sandusky (OH) (14-12), LOSSES: #1253 Ross (Fremont, OH) (41-7), #1402 Cloverleaf (Lodi, OH) (31-7), #1439 Shaw (East Cleveland, OH) (42-12), #2447 Bedford (OH) (47-6), #2720 Admiral King (Lorain, OH) (30-12), #3825 Elyria Catholic (Elyria, OH) (42-16), #4153 Kennedy [John F.] (Warren, OH) (47-0), #4179 Cleveland Heights (OH) (74-28), #7139 Warrensville Heights (Warrensville, OH) (28-16)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mentor (OH)OhioLake Erie - Lake19-34-0 (1st)7-359.84393-44
WINS: #117 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (34-26), #221 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (34-20), #333 Washington (Massillon, OH) (25-17), #696 Solon (OH) (26-24), #852 Euclid (OH) (29-7), #1085 South (Willoughby, OH) (31-2), #1673 Maple Heights (OH) (42-33), #2532 Shaker Heights (OH) (51-0), #4179 Cleveland Heights (OH) (35-8), LOSSES: #1 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (28-14), #92 Strongsville (OH) (30-27), #92 Strongsville (OH) (17-3)

2Euclid (OH)OhioLake Erie - Lake17-43-1 (2nd)5-342.834.671-46
WINS: #1085 South (Willoughby, OH) (27-13), #1388 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) (35-18), #1673 Maple Heights (OH) (17-0), #2447 Bedford (OH) (21-7), #2532 Shaker Heights (OH) (24-21), #4179 Cleveland Heights (OH) (34-7), #5964 North (Eastlake, OH) (13-0), LOSSES: #92 Strongsville (OH) (35-28), #111 Mentor (OH) (29-7), #159 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (37-7), #1439 Shaw (East Cleveland, OH) (34-23)

3Maple Heights (OH)OhioLake Erie - Lake26-42-2 (3rd)0-13524.955-49
WINS: #2510 Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland, OH) (24-22), #2532 Shaker Heights (OH) (18-2), #2720 Admiral King (Lorain, OH) (7-6), #4179 Cleveland Heights (OH) (15-12), #4233 Cambridge (OH) (33-13), #7763 East Liverpool (OH) (34-3), LOSSES: #111 Mentor (OH) (42-33), #852 Euclid (OH) (17-0), #989 Avon Lake (OH) (38-26), #2447 Bedford (OH) (20-13)

4Shaker Heights (OH)OhioLake Erie - Lake15-51-3 (4th)2-329.420.746-56
WINS: #2447 Bedford (OH) (21-14), #3390 University (Hunting Valley, OH) (31-28), #4179 Cleveland Heights (OH) (25-13), #7139 Warrensville Heights (Warrensville, OH) (35-6), #11544 Collinwood (Cleveland, OH) (49-0), LOSSES: #111 Mentor (OH) (51-0), #852 Euclid (OH) (24-21), #1328 Harding [Warren G.] (Warren, OH) (24-9), #1673 Maple Heights (OH) (18-2), #5289 Chardon (OH) (20-7)

5Cleveland Heights (OH)OhioLake Erie - Lake14-60-4 (5th)1-421.221.851-52
WINS: #4427 East (Youngstown, OH) (19-16), #5688 Northland (Columbus, OH) (28-19), #7763 East Liverpool (OH) (20-12), #8762 Southview (Lorain, OH) (74-28), LOSSES: #111 Mentor (OH) (35-8), #852 Euclid (OH) (34-7), #1439 Shaw (East Cleveland, OH) (35-13), #1673 Maple Heights (OH) (15-12), #2447 Bedford (OH) (46-21), #2532 Shaker Heights (OH) (25-13)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH)OhioMiami Valley511-17-0 (1st)2-129.73.267-60
WINS: #3781 Wyoming (Cincinnati, OH) (21-13), #4481 North College Hill (Cincinnati, OH) (27-14), #6214 East Clinton (Lees Creek, OH) (43-21), #6849 Madeira (Cincinnati, OH) (32-9), #7917 Lockland (OH) (35-6), #8616 New Miami (Hamilton, OH) (38-6), #10025 Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati, OH) (24-13), #10074 Mariemont (Cincinnati, OH) (13-6), #11619 Dayton Christian (Miamisburg, OH) (35-7), #11706 Summit Country Day (Cincinnati, OH) (54-7), #13365 Cincinnati Christian (Fairfield, OH) (63-28), LOSSES: #1017 West Jefferson (OH) (20-10)

2North College Hill (Cincinnati, OH)OhioMiami Valley47-46-1 (2nd)0-2209.168-50
WINS: #7917 Lockland (OH) (33-7), #8138 Reading (OH) (42-9), #8616 New Miami (Hamilton, OH) (33-0), #10025 Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati, OH) (48-14), #11619 Dayton Christian (Miamisburg, OH) (44-0), #11706 Summit Country Day (Cincinnati, OH) (42-21), #13365 Cincinnati Christian (Fairfield, OH) (62-19), LOSSES: #43 Coldwater (OH) (42-0), #2447 Franklin (OH) (24-0), #2471 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) (27-14), #6849 Madeira (Cincinnati, OH) (16-13)

3Lockland (OH)OhioMiami Valley67-45-2 (3rd)4-16.5-0.766-51
WINS: #8616 New Miami (Hamilton, OH) (13-8), #10025 Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati, OH) (46-20), #10267 Aiken (Cincinnati, OH) (28-14), #10714 Bethel-Tate (Bethel, OH) (22-21), #11619 Dayton Christian (Miamisburg, OH) (34-7), #11706 Summit Country Day (Cincinnati, OH) (34-9), #13365 Cincinnati Christian (Fairfield, OH) (35-6), LOSSES: #1621 Woodward (Cincinnati, OH) (48-6), #2471 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) (35-6), #4481 North College Hill (Cincinnati, OH) (33-7), #6043 Covington (OH) (56-12)

4New Miami (Hamilton, OH)OhioMiami Valley67-44-3 (4th)3-23.9-559-57
WINS: #10025 Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati, OH) (41-7), #11619 Dayton Christian (Miamisburg, OH) (32-15), #11706 Summit Country Day (Cincinnati, OH) (30-20), #12535 Southeastern (Chillicothe, OH) (50-27), #12879 Batavia (OH) (29-7), #13365 Cincinnati Christian (Fairfield, OH) (47-27), #14146 Middletown Christian (Franklin, OH) (44-8), LOSSES: #2014 Mechanicsburg (OH) (42-0), #2471 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) (38-6), #4481 North College Hill (Cincinnati, OH) (33-0), #7917 Lockland (OH) (13-8)

5Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati, OH)OhioMiami Valley65-53-4 (5th)3-2-2-7.951-56
WINS: #11619 Dayton Christian (Miamisburg, OH) (24-3), #11706 Summit Country Day (Cincinnati, OH) (21-0), #12431 Clermont Northeastern (Batavia, OH) (39-20), #13365 Cincinnati Christian (Fairfield, OH) (48-18), #13365 Cincinnati Christian (Fairfield, OH) (51-27), LOSSES: #2471 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) (24-13), #4481 North College Hill (Cincinnati, OH) (48-14), #7917 Lockland (OH) (46-20), #8616 New Miami (Hamilton, OH) (41-7), #8683 South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) (6-0)

6Dayton Christian (Miamisburg, OH)OhioMiami Valley54-62-5 (6th)0-1-9.8-8.350-54
WINS: #11706 Summit Country Day (Cincinnati, OH) (36-30), #13031 Jefferson Township (Dayton, OH) (35-15), #13365 Cincinnati Christian (Fairfield, OH) (13-10), #14328 Ridgemont (Mount Victory, OH) (38-16), LOSSES: #2471 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) (35-7), #4481 North College Hill (Cincinnati, OH) (44-0), #6339 Fort Loramie (OH) (53-24), #7917 Lockland (OH) (34-7), #8616 New Miami (Hamilton, OH) (32-15), #10025 Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati, OH) (24-3)

7Summit Country Day (Cincinnati, OH)OhioMiami Valley64-61-6 (7th)3-3-10.3-11.350-55
WINS: #12015 Notre Dame (Portsmouth, OH) (39-32), #13365 Cincinnati Christian (Fairfield, OH) (46-22), #13548 Williamsburg (OH) (40-21), #14328 Ridgemont (Mount Victory, OH) (53-16), LOSSES: #2471 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) (54-7), #4481 North College Hill (Cincinnati, OH) (42-21), #7917 Lockland (OH) (34-9), #8616 New Miami (Hamilton, OH) (30-20), #10025 Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati, OH) (21-0), #11619 Dayton Christian (Miamisburg, OH) (36-30)

8Cincinnati Christian (Fairfield, OH)OhioMiami Valley61-90-7 (8th)1-6-23.2-5.956-49
WINS: #14048 Yellow Springs (OH) (40-23), LOSSES: #2471 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) (63-28), #4481 North College Hill (Cincinnati, OH) (62-19), #7917 Lockland (OH) (35-6), #8616 New Miami (Hamilton, OH) (47-27), #9664 Troy Christian (Troy, OH) (28-7), #10025 Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati, OH) (51-27), #10025 Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati, OH) (48-18), #11619 Dayton Christian (Miamisburg, OH) (13-10), #11706 Summit Country Day (Cincinnati, OH) (46-22)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown, OH)OhioMid-Buckeye58-37-0 (1st)4-232.216.362-50
WINS: #2168 Licking Heights (Pataskala, OH) (34-15), #3390 Fredericktown (OH) (28-14), #3447 Utica (OH) (27-21), #5167 Danville (OH) (20-17), #7063 Northridge (Johnstown, OH) (28-0), #7171 East Knox (Howard, OH) (56-21), #8544 Loudonville (OH) (32-0), #11114 Centerburg (OH) (47-0), LOSSES: #1099 Bishop Ready (Columbus, OH) (21-17), #1361 Granville (OH) (35-23), #1938 Heath (OH) (28-14)

2Fredericktown (OH)OhioMid-Buckeye58-25-2 (3rd)4-1253.843-59
WINS: #5167 Danville (OH) (21-7), #5433 Highland (Sparta, OH) (7-6), #7063 Northridge (Johnstown, OH) (42-7), #7171 East Knox (Howard, OH) (47-29), #8544 Loudonville (OH) (33-7), #10074 Crestline (OH) (35-0), #10484 Colonel Crawford (North Robinson, OH) (38-7), #11114 Centerburg (OH) (41-20), LOSSES: #2101 Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown, OH) (28-14), #3447 Utica (OH) (27-17)

3Utica (OH)OhioMid-Buckeye47-36-1 (2nd)1-024.711.652-50
WINS: #3390 Fredericktown (OH) (27-17), #5167 Danville (OH) (21-20), #5452 Grandview Heights (Columbus, OH) (35-21), #7063 Northridge (Johnstown, OH) (41-0), #7171 East Knox (Howard, OH) (43-30), #8544 Loudonville (OH) (21-7), #11114 Centerburg (OH) (29-0), LOSSES: #1361 Granville (OH) (49-7), #1938 Heath (OH) (33-0), #2101 Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown, OH) (27-21)

4Danville (OH)OhioMid-Buckeye65-53-4 (t 4th)2-017.27.151-51
WINS: #5358 Dalton (OH) (13-6), #7171 East Knox (Howard, OH) (14-13), #8544 Loudonville (OH) (33-3), #10357 Fisher Catholic [William V.] (Lancaster, OH) (56-9), #11114 Centerburg (OH) (35-7), LOSSES: #2101 Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown, OH) (20-17), #3390 Fredericktown (OH) (21-7), #3447 Utica (OH) (21-20), #4133 Waynedale (Apple Creek, OH) (29-22), #7063 Northridge (Johnstown, OH) (7-6)

5Northridge (Johnstown, OH)OhioMid-Buckeye54-63-4 (t 4th)2-29.710.651-51
WINS: #5167 Danville (OH) (7-6), #7917 Lakewood (Hebron, OH) (30-7), #8544 Loudonville (OH) (21-10), #11114 Centerburg (OH) (28-6), LOSSES: #1428 Coshocton (OH) (49-0), #2101 Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown, OH) (28-0), #3390 Fredericktown (OH) (42-7), #3447 Utica (OH) (41-0), #4990 Hamilton Township (Columbus, OH) (24-8), #7171 East Knox (Howard, OH) (34-19)

6East Knox (Howard, OH)OhioMid-Buckeye44-63-4 (t 4th)0-19.34.345-56
WINS: #7063 Northridge (Johnstown, OH) (34-19), #8544 Loudonville (OH) (41-13), #11114 Centerburg (OH) (46-19), #13625 Millersport (OH) (54-0), LOSSES: #2101 Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown, OH) (56-21), #3390 Fredericktown (OH) (47-29), #3447 Utica (OH) (43-30), #5167 Danville (OH) (14-13), #5452 Grandview Heights (Columbus, OH) (34-14), #7171 Cardington-Lincoln (Cardington, OH) (27-7)

7Loudonville (OH)OhioMid-Buckeye53-71-6 (7th)2-44.28.656-46
WINS: #7318 Hillsdale (Jeromesville, OH) (19-14), #8898 Ontario (Mansfield, OH) (31-14), #11114 Centerburg (OH) (34-10), LOSSES: #2101 Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown, OH) (32-0), #3354 Crestview (Ashland, OH) (27-0), #3390 Fredericktown (OH) (33-7), #3447 Utica (OH) (21-7), #5167 Danville (OH) (33-3), #7063 Northridge (Johnstown, OH) (21-10), #7171 East Knox (Howard, OH) (41-13)

8Centerburg (OH)OhioMid-Buckeye51-90-7 (8th)0-5-7.18.453-48
WINS: #12375 Riverside (De Graff, OH) (28-7), LOSSES: #2101 Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown, OH) (47-0), #3390 Fredericktown (OH) (41-20), #3447 Utica (OH) (29-0), #4068 Newark Catholic (Newark, OH) (26-0), #5167 Danville (OH) (35-7), #5452 Columbus Academy (Gahanna, OH) (23-13), #7063 Northridge (Johnstown, OH) (28-6), #7171 East Knox (Howard, OH) (46-19), #8544 Loudonville (OH) (34-10)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pleasant (Marion, OH)OhioMid-Ohio - Blue410-24-0 (1st)4-134.512.560-65
WINS: #2447 Eastwood (Pemberville, OH) (20-7), #2759 Buckeye Valley (Delaware, OH) (35-22), #3766 North Union (Richwood, OH) (20-7), #5433 Highland (Sparta, OH) (28-7), #7171 Cardington-Lincoln (Cardington, OH) (42-7), #7451 Mt. Gilead (OH) (35-0), #8898 Elgin (Marion, OH) (40-6), #9556 Ridgedale (Morral, OH) (48-0), #9589 Northmor (Galion, OH) (48-0), #11867 River Valley (Caledonia, OH) (57-0), LOSSES: #898 St. Henry (OH) (14-13), #1273 Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa, OH) (28-21)

2Cardington-Lincoln (Cardington, OH)OhioMid-Ohio - Blue55-51-3 (t 3rd)1-39.34.947-56
WINS: #2759 Buckeye Valley (Delaware, OH) (28-21), #7171 East Knox (Howard, OH) (27-7), #8898 Elgin (Marion, OH) (13-6), #9556 Ridgedale (Morral, OH) (20-14), #11867 River Valley (Caledonia, OH) (32-0), LOSSES: #1749 Pleasant (Marion, OH) (42-7), #3766 North Union (Richwood, OH) (36-0), #5433 Highland (Sparta, OH) (13-6), #7451 Mt. Gilead (OH) (7-6), #9589 Northmor (Galion, OH) (10-0)

3Mt. Gilead (OH)OhioMid-Ohio - Blue55-53-1 (2nd)3-18.2648-55
WINS: #7171 Cardington-Lincoln (Cardington, OH) (7-6), #8898 Elgin (Marion, OH) (21-20), #9556 Ridgedale (Morral, OH) (27-21), #9589 Northmor (Galion, OH) (18-7), #11867 River Valley (Caledonia, OH) (26-6), LOSSES: #1749 Pleasant (Marion, OH) (35-0), #2759 Buckeye Valley (Delaware, OH) (44-0), #3766 North Union (Richwood, OH) (38-0), #4758 Galion (OH) (50-13), #5433 Highland (Sparta, OH) (16-6)

4Ridgedale (Morral, OH)OhioMid-Ohio - Blue52-81-3 (t 3rd)1-306.453-50
WINS: #9589 Northmor (Galion, OH) (26-6), #11867 River Valley (Caledonia, OH) (20-14), LOSSES: #1749 Pleasant (Marion, OH) (48-0), #2759 Buckeye Valley (Delaware, OH) (21-0), #3766 North Union (Richwood, OH) (61-13), #5433 Highland (Sparta, OH) (26-6), #5882 Bucyrus (OH) (17-16), #7171 Cardington-Lincoln (Cardington, OH) (20-14), #7451 Mt. Gilead (OH) (27-21), #8898 Elgin (Marion, OH) (26-12)

5Northmor (Galion, OH)OhioMid-Ohio - Blue53-71-3 (t 3rd)1-3-0.14.748-55
WINS: #7171 Cardington-Lincoln (Cardington, OH) (10-0), #8898 Elgin (Marion, OH) (30-27), #11867 River Valley (Caledonia, OH) (21-14), LOSSES: #1749 Pleasant (Marion, OH) (48-0), #2759 Buckeye Valley (Delaware, OH) (48-7), #3766 North Union (Richwood, OH) (41-0), #5433 Highland (Sparta, OH) (23-20), #7451 Mt. Gilead (OH) (18-7), #9556 Ridgedale (Morral, OH) (26-6), #10074 Crestline (OH) (14-7)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Buckeye Valley (Delaware, OH)OhioMid-Ohio - Red37-34-0 (1st)0-028.36.248-56
WINS: #3766 North Union (Richwood, OH) (28-7), #5433 Highland (Sparta, OH) (35-0), #7451 Mt. Gilead (OH) (44-0), #8898 Elgin (Marion, OH) (39-12), #9556 Ridgedale (Morral, OH) (21-0), #9589 Northmor (Galion, OH) (48-7), #11867 River Valley (Caledonia, OH) (48-0), LOSSES: #1005 Hayes [Rutherford B.] (Delaware, OH) (17-14), #1749 Pleasant (Marion, OH) (35-22), #7171 Cardington-Lincoln (Cardington, OH) (28-21)

2North Union (Richwood, OH)OhioMid-Ohio - Red57-32-2 (t 2nd)4-023.1342-61
WINS: #7171 Cardington-Lincoln (Cardington, OH) (36-0), #7451 Mt. Gilead (OH) (38-0), #8544 Morgan (McConnelsville, OH) (47-7), #8898 Elgin (Marion, OH) (30-8), #9556 Ridgedale (Morral, OH) (61-13), #9589 Northmor (Galion, OH) (41-0), #11867 River Valley (Caledonia, OH) (57-7), LOSSES: #1749 Pleasant (Marion, OH) (20-7), #2759 Buckeye Valley (Delaware, OH) (28-7), #5433 Highland (Sparta, OH) (13-10)

3Highland (Sparta, OH)OhioMid-Ohio - Red46-52-2 (t 2nd)1-316.111.360-54
WINS: #3766 North Union (Richwood, OH) (13-10), #7171 Cardington-Lincoln (Cardington, OH) (13-6), #7451 Mt. Gilead (OH) (16-6), #9556 Ridgedale (Morral, OH) (26-6), #9589 Northmor (Galion, OH) (23-20), #11867 River Valley (Caledonia, OH) (48-0), LOSSES: #888 Fostoria (OH) (33-12), #1749 Pleasant (Marion, OH) (28-7), #2759 Buckeye Valley (Delaware, OH) (35-0), #3390 Fredericktown (OH) (7-6), #8898 Elgin (Marion, OH) (14-9)

4Elgin (Marion, OH)OhioMid-Ohio - Red43-72-2 (t 2nd)2-12.76.648-55
WINS: #5433 Highland (Sparta, OH) (14-9), #9556 Ridgedale (Morral, OH) (26-12), #11867 River Valley (Caledonia, OH) (16-7), LOSSES: #1749 Pleasant (Marion, OH) (40-6), #2759 Buckeye Valley (Delaware, OH) (39-12), #3766 North Union (Richwood, OH) (30-8), #4634 Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center, OH) (21-20), #7171 Cardington-Lincoln (Cardington, OH) (13-6), #7451 Mt. Gilead (OH) (21-20), #9589 Northmor (Galion, OH) (30-27)

5River Valley (Caledonia, OH)OhioMid-Ohio - Red40-100-4 (5th)0-3-11.29.559-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1701 Wynford (Bucyrus, OH) (49-0), #1749 Pleasant (Marion, OH) (57-0), #2759 Buckeye Valley (Delaware, OH) (48-0), #3766 North Union (Richwood, OH) (57-7), #5433 Highland (Sparta, OH) (48-0), #7171 Cardington-Lincoln (Cardington, OH) (32-0), #7451 Mt. Gilead (OH) (26-6), #8898 Elgin (Marion, OH) (16-7), #9556 Ridgedale (Morral, OH) (20-14), #9589 Northmor (Galion, OH) (21-14)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Logan Elm (Circleville, OH)OhioMid-State - Buckeye312-17-0 (1st)6-140.418.974-66
WINS: #1154 Chillicothe (OH) (28-14), #2214 Bexley (Columbus, OH) (21-14), #2363 Canal Winchester (OH) (16-13), #3086 Fairfield Union (Lancaster, OH) (22-13), #3447 Teays Valley (Ashville, OH) (28-20), #4990 Hamilton Township (Columbus, OH) (29-10), #5085 Westfall (Williamsport, OH) (32-28), #5798 Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda, OH) (21-7), #8037 Bloom-Carroll (Carroll, OH) (42-14), #8998 Zane Trace (Chillicothe, OH) (41-17), #9493 Circleville (OH) (21-0), #11088 Washington (Washington Courthouse, OH) (27-6), LOSSES: #165 Eastmoor Academy (Columbus, OH) (23-0)

2Canal Winchester (OH)OhioMid-State - Buckeye39-26-1 (2nd)5-230.314.851-65
WINS: #2214 Bexley (Columbus, OH) (28-7), #3086 Fairfield Union (Lancaster, OH) (20-16), #3447 Teays Valley (Ashville, OH) (14-7), #4990 Hamilton Township (Columbus, OH) (20-6), #5798 Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda, OH) (21-7), #7917 Lakewood (Hebron, OH) (38-21), #8037 Bloom-Carroll (Carroll, OH) (42-13), #9493 Circleville (OH) (24-0), #9535 Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall, OH) (42-0), LOSSES: #1054 Logan Elm (Circleville, OH) (16-13), #1154 Chillicothe (OH) (31-7)

3Fairfield Union (Lancaster, OH)OhioMid-State - Buckeye35-55-2 (3rd)1-226.518.767-45
WINS: #3447 Teays Valley (Ashville, OH) (34-32), #4990 Hamilton Township (Columbus, OH) (33-7), #5798 Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda, OH) (25-12), #8037 Bloom-Carroll (Carroll, OH) (41-7), #9493 Circleville (OH) (42-21), LOSSES: #509 New Lexington (OH) (31-6), #852 Liberty Union (Baltimore, OH) (27-7), #1054 Logan Elm (Circleville, OH) (22-13), #2363 Canal Winchester (OH) (20-16), #3825 Watkins Memorial (Pataskala, OH) (28-20)

4Teays Valley (Ashville, OH)OhioMid-State - Buckeye26-44-3 (4th)1-124.714.356-50
WINS: #4990 Hamilton Township (Columbus, OH) (27-7), #5085 Westfall (Williamsport, OH) (35-14), #5798 Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda, OH) (34-24), #6621 Central Crossing (Grove City, OH) (27-14), #8037 Bloom-Carroll (Carroll, OH) (35-14), #9493 Circleville (OH) (40-7), LOSSES: #1054 Logan Elm (Circleville, OH) (28-20), #1224 Beechcroft (Columbus, OH) (46-0), #2363 Canal Winchester (OH) (14-7), #3086 Fairfield Union (Lancaster, OH) (34-32)

5Hamilton Township (Columbus, OH)OhioMid-State - Buckeye25-53-4 (5th)0-217.915.258-48
WINS: #5798 Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda, OH) (38-22), #7063 Northridge (Johnstown, OH) (24-8), #7122 Madison Plains (London, OH) (17-7), #8037 Bloom-Carroll (Carroll, OH) (26-10), #9493 Circleville (OH) (7-3), LOSSES: #363 Logan (OH) (31-0), #1054 Logan Elm (Circleville, OH) (29-10), #2363 Canal Winchester (OH) (20-6), #3086 Fairfield Union (Lancaster, OH) (33-7), #3447 Teays Valley (Ashville, OH) (27-7)

6Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda, OH)OhioMid-State - Buckeye43-72-5 (6th)2-014.815.264-44
WINS: #8037 Bloom-Carroll (Carroll, OH) (21-0), #8998 Zane Trace (Chillicothe, OH) (31-6), #9493 Circleville (OH) (17-7), LOSSES: #852 Liberty Union (Baltimore, OH) (37-7), #1054 Logan Elm (Circleville, OH) (21-7), #2363 Canal Winchester (OH) (21-7), #3086 Fairfield Union (Lancaster, OH) (25-12), #3447 Teays Valley (Ashville, OH) (34-24), #4068 Newark Catholic (Newark, OH) (13-12), #4990 Hamilton Township (Columbus, OH) (38-22)

7Bloom-Carroll (Carroll, OH)OhioMid-State - Buckeye43-71-6 (7th)0-16.211.858-50
WINS: #9307 Athens (The Plains, OH) (27-13), #9493 Circleville (OH) (24-6), #12902 Vinton County (McArthur, OH) (39-8), LOSSES: #852 Liberty Union (Baltimore, OH) (28-0), #1054 Logan Elm (Circleville, OH) (42-14), #2363 Canal Winchester (OH) (42-13), #3086 Fairfield Union (Lancaster, OH) (41-7), #3447 Teays Valley (Ashville, OH) (35-14), #4990 Hamilton Township (Columbus, OH) (26-10), #5798 Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda, OH) (21-0)

8Circleville (OH)OhioMid-State - Buckeye31-90-7 (8th)1-40.212.758-47
WINS: #11088 Washington (Washington Courthouse, OH) (27-13), LOSSES: #1054 Logan Elm (Circleville, OH) (21-0), #2363 Canal Winchester (OH) (24-0), #3086 Fairfield Union (Lancaster, OH) (42-21), #3447 Teays Valley (Ashville, OH) (40-7), #4990 Hamilton Township (Columbus, OH) (7-3), #5085 Westfall (Williamsport, OH) (27-7), #5145 Miami Trace (Washington Courthouse, OH) (37-0), #5798 Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda, OH) (17-7), #8037 Bloom-Carroll (Carroll, OH) (24-6)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Liberty Union (Baltimore, OH)OhioMid-State - Cardinal512-26-1 (t 1st)4-242.820.184-68
WINS: #1099 Bishop Ready (Columbus, OH) (13-3), #2168 Licking Heights (Pataskala, OH) (27-8), #2429 Wheelersburg (OH) (14-7), #3086 Fairfield Union (Lancaster, OH) (27-7), #3646 Harvest Prep (Canal Winchester, OH) (31-14), #4256 Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville, OH) (15-14), #5452 Grandview Heights (Columbus, OH) (37-0), #5798 Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda, OH) (37-7), #5864 Berne Union (Sugar Grove, OH) (42-0), #8037 Bloom-Carroll (Carroll, OH) (28-0), #10357 Fisher Catholic [William V.] (Lancaster, OH) (41-0), #13625 Millersport (OH) (77-0), LOSSES: #32 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (35-6), #1017 West Jefferson (OH) (41-13)

2West Jefferson (OH)OhioMid-State - Cardinal510-36-1 (t 1st)5-140.718.689-56
WINS: #852 Liberty Union (Baltimore, OH) (41-13), #1099 Bishop Ready (Columbus, OH) (26-18), #2168 Licking Heights (Pataskala, OH) (28-0), #2471 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) (20-10), #4133 Miami East (Casstown, OH) (20-7), #5452 Grandview Heights (Columbus, OH) (28-0), #5864 Berne Union (Sugar Grove, OH) (41-7), #7122 Madison Plains (London, OH) (22-7), #10357 Fisher Catholic [William V.] (Lancaster, OH) (44-6), #13625 Millersport (OH) (55-0), LOSSES: #269 Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) (21-14), #2014 Mechanicsburg (OH) (20-14), #3646 Harvest Prep (Canal Winchester, OH) (26-21)

3Licking Heights (Pataskala, OH)OhioMid-State - Cardinal47-35-2 (t 3rd)0-031.711.452-56
WINS: #3646 Harvest Prep (Canal Winchester, OH) (38-13), #3825 Watkins Memorial (Pataskala, OH) (41-14), #5452 Grandview Heights (Columbus, OH) (28-0), #5864 Berne Union (Sugar Grove, OH) (20-7), #6339 Philo (Duncan Falls, OH) (27-0), #10357 Fisher Catholic [William V.] (Lancaster, OH) (38-7), #13625 Millersport (OH) (59-0), LOSSES: #852 Liberty Union (Baltimore, OH) (27-8), #1017 West Jefferson (OH) (28-0), #2101 Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown, OH) (34-15)

4Harvest Prep (Canal Winchester, OH)OhioMid-State - Cardinal65-55-2 (t 3rd)3-023.719.870-47
WINS: #1017 West Jefferson (OH) (26-21), #5452 Grandview Heights (Columbus, OH) (21-7), #5864 Berne Union (Sugar Grove, OH) (24-7), #10357 Fisher Catholic [William V.] (Lancaster, OH) (35-0), #13625 Millersport (OH) (69-0), LOSSES: #165 Eastmoor Academy (Columbus, OH) (40-7), #269 Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) (42-7), #852 Liberty Union (Baltimore, OH) (31-14), #2044 Independence (Columbus, OH) (52-26), #2168 Licking Heights (Pataskala, OH) (38-13)

5Grandview Heights (Columbus, OH)OhioMid-State - Cardinal54-63-4 (5th)0-21613.459-49
WINS: #5864 Berne Union (Sugar Grove, OH) (13-9), #7171 East Knox (Howard, OH) (34-14), #10357 Fisher Catholic [William V.] (Lancaster, OH) (47-6), #13625 Millersport (OH) (67-0), LOSSES: #852 Liberty Union (Baltimore, OH) (37-0), #1017 West Jefferson (OH) (28-0), #1361 Granville (OH) (49-7), #2168 Licking Heights (Pataskala, OH) (28-0), #3447 Utica (OH) (35-21), #3646 Harvest Prep (Canal Winchester, OH) (21-7)

6Berne Union (Sugar Grove, OH)OhioMid-State - Cardinal64-62-5 (6th)3-114.51159-49
WINS: #4256 Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville, OH) (28-14), #9405 Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia, OH) (28-14), #10357 Fisher Catholic [William V.] (Lancaster, OH) (60-12), #13625 Millersport (OH) (53-0), LOSSES: #852 Liberty Union (Baltimore, OH) (42-0), #1017 West Jefferson (OH) (41-7), #2168 Licking Heights (Pataskala, OH) (20-7), #3447 Crooksville (OH) (21-14), #3646 Harvest Prep (Canal Winchester, OH) (24-7), #5452 Grandview Heights (Columbus, OH) (13-9)

7Fisher Catholic [William V.] (Lancaster, OH)OhioMid-State - Cardinal62-81-6 (7th)1-4-3.49.954-53
WINS: #13216 Huntington (Chillicothe, OH) (33-0), #13625 Millersport (OH) (41-13), LOSSES: #852 Liberty Union (Baltimore, OH) (41-0), #1017 West Jefferson (OH) (44-6), #2168 Licking Heights (Pataskala, OH) (38-7), #3646 Harvest Prep (Canal Winchester, OH) (35-0), #4068 Newark Catholic (Newark, OH) (42-7), #5167 Danville (OH) (56-9), #5452 Grandview Heights (Columbus, OH) (47-6), #5864 Berne Union (Sugar Grove, OH) (60-12)

8Millersport (OH)OhioMid-State - Cardinal60-100-7 (8th)0-5-26.37.958-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #852 Liberty Union (Baltimore, OH) (77-0), #1017 West Jefferson (OH) (55-0), #2168 Licking Heights (Pataskala, OH) (59-0), #3646 Harvest Prep (Canal Winchester, OH) (69-0), #5452 Grandview Heights (Columbus, OH) (67-0), #5864 Berne Union (Sugar Grove, OH) (53-0), #7171 East Knox (Howard, OH) (54-0), #10123 Grove City Christian (Grove City, OH) (50-0), #10357 Fisher Catholic [William V.] (Lancaster, OH) (41-13), #14025 Miller (Corning, OH) (20-3)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Licking Valley (Newark, OH)OhioMid-State - Ohio312-27-0 (1st)8-255.227.791-64
WINS: #309 Dover (OH) (35-28), #905 Poland Seminary (Poland, OH) (41-7), #1361 Granville (OH) (48-28), #1938 Heath (OH) (45-17), #2214 Bexley (Columbus, OH) (34-0), #2613 Zanesville (OH) (35-13), #3150 Buckeye Local (Rayland, OH) (37-6), #4068 Newark Catholic (Newark, OH) (42-7), #4233 Cambridge (OH) (49-7), #5452 Columbus Academy (Gahanna, OH) (41-0), #7917 Lakewood (Hebron, OH) (41-14), #9535 Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall, OH) (69-0), LOSSES: #165 Eastmoor Academy (Columbus, OH) (14-10), #558 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (48-14)

2Granville (OH)OhioMid-State - Ohio38-35-2 (3rd)2-337.620.965-53
WINS: #1938 Heath (OH) (35-21), #2101 Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown, OH) (35-23), #3447 Utica (OH) (49-7), #4068 Newark Catholic (Newark, OH) (42-0), #5452 Grandview Heights (Columbus, OH) (49-7), #5452 Columbus Academy (Gahanna, OH) (38-6), #7917 Lakewood (Hebron, OH) (36-20), #9535 Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall, OH) (63-14), LOSSES: #214 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) (48-28), #905 Poland Seminary (Poland, OH) (27-24), #2214 Bexley (Columbus, OH) (20-17)

3Heath (OH)OhioMid-State - Ohio57-34-3 (4th)2-033.316.753-54
WINS: #2101 Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown, OH) (28-14), #3447 Utica (OH) (33-0), #4068 Newark Catholic (Newark, OH) (26-7), #5452 Columbus Academy (Gahanna, OH) (28-10), #7917 Lakewood (Hebron, OH) (26-13), #8787 Maysville (Zanesville, OH) (62-20), #9535 Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall, OH) (48-7), LOSSES: #214 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) (45-17), #1361 Granville (OH) (35-21), #2214 Bexley (Columbus, OH) (40-27)

4Bexley (Columbus, OH)OhioMid-State - Ohio37-46-1 (2nd)3-331.422.972-48
WINS: #1361 Granville (OH) (20-17), #1749 St. Charles (Columbus, OH) (28-18), #1938 Heath (OH) (40-27), #4068 Newark Catholic (Newark, OH) (17-14), #5452 Columbus Academy (Gahanna, OH) (42-20), #7917 Lakewood (Hebron, OH) (27-6), #9535 Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall, OH) (20-10), LOSSES: #214 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) (34-0), #1054 Logan Elm (Circleville, OH) (21-14), #2363 Canal Winchester (OH) (28-7), #2429 Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) (38-21)

5Newark Catholic (Newark, OH)OhioMid-State - Ohio66-43-4 (5th)1-021.712.345-61
WINS: #5452 Columbus Academy (Gahanna, OH) (23-7), #5798 Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda, OH) (13-12), #7917 Lakewood (Hebron, OH) (21-6), #9535 Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall, OH) (34-8), #10357 Fisher Catholic [William V.] (Lancaster, OH) (42-7), #11114 Centerburg (OH) (26-0), LOSSES: #214 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) (42-7), #1361 Granville (OH) (42-0), #1938 Heath (OH) (26-7), #2214 Bexley (Columbus, OH) (17-14)

6Columbus Academy (Gahanna, OH)OhioMid-State - Ohio54-62-5 (6th)1-11614.552-55
WINS: #7917 Lakewood (Hebron, OH) (20-2), #9535 Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall, OH) (41-7), #10043 Linden-McKinley (Columbus, OH) (48-0), #11114 Centerburg (OH) (23-13), LOSSES: #214 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) (41-0), #1361 Granville (OH) (38-6), #1938 Heath (OH) (28-10), #2214 Bexley (Columbus, OH) (42-20), #2429 Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) (14-10), #4068 Newark Catholic (Newark, OH) (23-7)

7Lakewood (Hebron, OH)OhioMid-State - Ohio31-91-6 (7th)1-46.519.261-46
WINS: #9535 Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall, OH) (34-27), LOSSES: #214 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) (41-14), #1361 Granville (OH) (36-20), #1938 Heath (OH) (26-13), #2214 Bexley (Columbus, OH) (27-6), #2363 Canal Winchester (OH) (38-21), #4068 Newark Catholic (Newark, OH) (21-6), #5085 West Muskingum (Zanesville, OH) (18-7), #5452 Columbus Academy (Gahanna, OH) (20-2), #7063 Northridge (Johnstown, OH) (30-7)

8Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall, OH)OhioMid-State - Ohio30-100-7 (8th)0-6026.776-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #165 Eastmoor Academy (Columbus, OH) (62-7), #214 Licking Valley (Newark, OH) (69-0), #1224 Beechcroft (Columbus, OH) (42-0), #1361 Granville (OH) (63-14), #1938 Heath (OH) (48-7), #2214 Bexley (Columbus, OH) (20-10), #2363 Canal Winchester (OH) (42-0), #4068 Newark Catholic (Newark, OH) (34-8), #5452 Columbus Academy (Gahanna, OH) (41-7), #7917 Lakewood (Hebron, OH) (34-27)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom, OH)OhioMidland614-17-0 (1st)10-150.820.8106-61
WINS: #932 St. Paul (Norwalk, OH) (42-21), #1182 Carey (OH) (28-0), #1273 Malvern (OH) (55-20), #3524 Mogadore (OH) (30-0), #3614 Lakota (Kansas, OH) (34-14), #3781 Calvert (Tiffin, OH) (24-13), #4352 Mohawk (Sycamore, OH) (42-14), #4388 Columbiana (OH) (41-14), #4499 Elmwood (Bloomdale, OH) (42-7), #4614 Seneca East (Attica, OH) (28-7), #5688 Gibsonburg (OH) (28-14), #6458 St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont, OH) (55-9), #7351 St. Wendelin (Fostoria, OH) (42-12), #11607 North Baltimore (OH) (69-14), LOSSES: #239 St. John's (Delphos, OH) (34-14)

2Carey (OH)OhioMidland610-26-1 (2nd)6-239.218.871-60
WINS: #2532 McComb (OH) (35-28), #3614 Lakota (Kansas, OH) (25-21), #3781 Calvert (Tiffin, OH) (27-20), #4352 Mohawk (Sycamore, OH) (60-13), #4614 Seneca East (Attica, OH) (41-20), #6073 Bluffton (OH) (57-14), #6458 St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont, OH) (38-7), #6458 Upper Sandusky (OH) (27-0), #7351 St. Wendelin (Fostoria, OH) (42-0), #11607 North Baltimore (OH) (49-0), LOSSES: #239 St. John's (Delphos, OH) (21-14), #363 Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom, OH) (28-0)

3Calvert (Tiffin, OH)OhioMidland65-54-3 (t 3rd)3-52315.465-46
WINS: #4352 Mohawk (Sycamore, OH) (14-13), #6458 St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont, OH) (28-7), #7351 St. Wendelin (Fostoria, OH) (21-7), #8787 Woodmore (Elmore, OH) (41-14), #11607 North Baltimore (OH) (49-0), LOSSES: #363 Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom, OH) (24-13), #932 St. Paul (Norwalk, OH) (49-14), #1182 Carey (OH) (27-20), #2532 McComb (OH) (40-36), #4614 Seneca East (Attica, OH) (12-7)

4Mohawk (Sycamore, OH)OhioMidland54-63-4 (t 5th)0-120.518.272-41
WINS: #4614 Seneca East (Attica, OH) (33-27), #6458 Upper Sandusky (OH) (33-12), #7351 St. Wendelin (Fostoria, OH) (43-14), #11607 North Baltimore (OH) (55-18), LOSSES: #295 Genoa (OH) (55-0), #363 Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom, OH) (42-14), #1182 Carey (OH) (60-13), #1701 Wynford (Bucyrus, OH) (21-14), #3781 Calvert (Tiffin, OH) (14-13), #6458 St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont, OH) (17-10)

5Seneca East (Attica, OH)OhioMidland65-54-3 (t 3rd)5-319.410.454-53
WINS: #3781 Calvert (Tiffin, OH) (12-7), #6458 St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont, OH) (7-6), #7351 St. Wendelin (Fostoria, OH) (34-6), #10219 Monroeville (OH) (52-14), #11607 North Baltimore (OH) (45-12), LOSSES: #363 Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom, OH) (28-7), #1182 Carey (OH) (41-20), #2863 Clear Fork (Bellville, OH) (34-14), #4352 Mohawk (Sycamore, OH) (33-27), #10456 Plymouth (OH) (21-20)

6St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont, OH)OhioMidland65-53-4 (t 5th)4-512.27.951-56
WINS: #4352 Mohawk (Sycamore, OH) (17-10), #7351 St. Wendelin (Fostoria, OH) (20-6), #10195 Sandusky Central Catholic (Sandusky, OH) (13-7), #11607 North Baltimore (OH) (49-20), #13143 Cardinal Stritch (Oregon, OH) (46-13), LOSSES: #363 Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom, OH) (55-9), #1182 Carey (OH) (38-7), #3781 Calvert (Tiffin, OH) (28-7), #4614 Seneca East (Attica, OH) (7-6), #6482 Ayersville (Defiance, OH) (31-28)

7St. Wendelin (Fostoria, OH)OhioMidland64-61-6 (7th)3-58.67.151-56
WINS: #5688 Gibsonburg (OH) (20-13), #10591 Arcadia (OH) (41-10), #11607 North Baltimore (OH) (56-14), #14093 Danbury (Lakeside, OH) (41-0), LOSSES: #363 Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom, OH) (42-12), #1182 Carey (OH) (42-0), #3781 Calvert (Tiffin, OH) (21-7), #4352 Mohawk (Sycamore, OH) (43-14), #4614 Seneca East (Attica, OH) (34-6), #6458 St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont, OH) (20-6)

8North Baltimore (OH)OhioMidland62-80-7 (8th)2-6-9.7853-54
WINS: #12902 Holgate (OH) (26-14), #14093 Danbury (Lakeside, OH) (24-21), LOSSES: #363 Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom, OH) (69-14), #1182 Carey (OH) (49-0), #3781 Calvert (Tiffin, OH) (49-0), #4352 Mohawk (Sycamore, OH) (55-18), #4499 Elmwood (Bloomdale, OH) (33-6), #4614 Seneca East (Attica, OH) (45-12), #6458 St. Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont, OH) (49-20), #7351 St. Wendelin (Fostoria, OH) (56-14)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Coldwater (OH)OhioMidwest Athletic412-18-0 (1st)2-166.43597-52
WINS: #239 St. John's (Delphos, OH) (38-7), #269 Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) (33-14), #367 Anna (OH) (23-0), #898 St. Henry (OH) (34-7), #912 Oakwood (Dayton, OH) (35-7), #1154 Kokomo (IN) (41-7), #1182 Kenton (OH) (58-19), #2168 Minster (OH) (48-0), #2849 New Bremen (OH) (38-0), #3487 Parkway (Rockford, OH) (51-6), #3781 Versailles (OH) (49-0), #4481 North College Hill (Cincinnati, OH) (42-0), LOSSES: #9 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) (31-21)

2St. John's (Delphos, OH)OhioMidwest Athletic613-26-2 (t 3rd)8-054.332.4112-59
WINS: #363 Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom, OH) (34-14), #582 Ada (OH) (38-28), #898 St. Henry (OH) (21-19), #1182 Carey (OH) (21-14), #1243 Lehman Catholic (Sidney, OH) (32-13), #2168 Minster (OH) (35-20), #2363 Arlington (OH) (24-7), #2586 Lima Central Catholic (Lima, OH) (20-0), #2832 Tinora (Defiance, OH) (27-14), #2849 New Bremen (OH) (47-14), #3487 Parkway (Rockford, OH) (45-0), #3751 Fort Recovery (OH) (40-27), #3781 Versailles (OH) (14-8), LOSSES: #43 Coldwater (OH) (38-7), #269 Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) (42-0)

3Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH)OhioMidwest Athletic511-36-2 (t 3rd)6-253.433.399-61
WINS: #239 St. John's (Delphos, OH) (42-0), #367 Anna (OH) (13-3), #898 St. Henry (OH) (17-10), #1017 West Jefferson (OH) (21-14), #2290 Waynesville (OH) (40-14), #2849 New Bremen (OH) (49-7), #3487 Parkway (Rockford, OH) (42-14), #3646 Harvest Prep (Canal Winchester, OH) (42-7), #3751 Fort Recovery (OH) (55-7), #3781 Versailles (OH) (33-0), #10168 Elida (OH) (64-0), LOSSES: #43 Coldwater (OH) (33-14), #65 Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) (35-0), #367 Anna (OH) (16-6)

4Anna (OH)OhioMidwest Athletic59-27-1 (2nd)4-150.730.875-49
WINS: #269 Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) (16-6), #898 St. Henry (OH) (14-10), #1243 Lehman Catholic (Sidney, OH) (28-21), #2168 Minster (OH) (45-0), #2849 New Bremen (OH) (54-7), #3487 Parkway (Rockford, OH) (48-6), #3751 Fort Recovery (OH) (68-21), #3781 Versailles (OH) (40-0), #8968 Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield, OH) (48-6), LOSSES: #43 Coldwater (OH) (23-0), #269 Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) (13-3)

5St. Henry (OH)OhioMidwest Athletic56-44-4 (5th)1-242.230.671-44
WINS: #1749 Pleasant (Marion, OH) (14-13), #2168 Minster (OH) (21-13), #2849 New Bremen (OH) (27-13), #3751 Fort Recovery (OH) (37-21), #3781 Versailles (OH) (42-7), #9105 Kenton Ridge (Springfield, OH) (44-0), LOSSES: #43 Coldwater (OH) (34-7), #239 St. John's (Delphos, OH) (21-19), #269 Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) (17-10), #367 Anna (OH) (14-10)

6Minster (OH)OhioMidwest Athletic65-53-5 (6th)4-131.72865-46
WINS: #2849 New Bremen (OH) (21-13), #3751 Fort Recovery (OH) (28-14), #3781 Versailles (OH) (14-13), #5476 Catholic Central (Springfield, OH) (28-6), #6339 Fort Loramie (OH) (19-6), LOSSES: #43 Coldwater (OH) (48-0), #239 St. John's (Delphos, OH) (35-20), #367 Anna (OH) (45-0), #898 St. Henry (OH) (21-13), #3487 Parkway (Rockford, OH) (38-27)

7New Bremen (OH)OhioMidwest Athletic63-72-6 (t 7th)2-227.831.875-40
WINS: #3487 Parkway (Rockford, OH) (28-6), #3751 Fort Recovery (OH) (27-26), #6043 Covington (OH) (32-10), LOSSES: #43 Coldwater (OH) (38-0), #239 St. John's (Delphos, OH) (47-14), #269 Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) (49-7), #367 Anna (OH) (54-7), #898 St. Henry (OH) (27-13), #2168 Minster (OH) (21-13), #4634 Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center, OH) (38-20)

8Parkway (Rockford, OH)OhioMidwest Athletic54-62-6 (t 7th)1-224.526.561-52
WINS: #2168 Minster (OH) (38-27), #3781 Versailles (OH) (25-20), #9450 Wayne Trace (Haviland, OH) (33-0), #10550 Crestview (Convoy, OH) (33-14), LOSSES: #43 Coldwater (OH) (51-6), #239 St. John's (Delphos, OH) (45-0), #269 Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) (42-14), #367 Anna (OH) (48-6), #2849 New Bremen (OH) (28-6), #3751 Fort Recovery (OH) (26-12)

9Fort Recovery (OH)OhioMidwest Athletic63-71-7 (t 9th)2-323.223.461-50
WINS: #3487 Parkway (Rockford, OH) (26-12), #7351 Ansonia (OH) (48-6), #13143 Cardinal Stritch (Oregon, OH) (67-32), LOSSES: #239 St. John's (Delphos, OH) (40-27), #269 Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) (55-7), #367 Anna (OH) (68-21), #898 St. Henry (OH) (37-21), #2168 Minster (OH) (28-14), #2849 New Bremen (OH) (27-26), #3781 Versailles (OH) (37-20)

10Versailles (OH)OhioMidwest Athletic52-81-7 (t 9th)0-4233771-34
WINS: #3751 Fort Recovery (OH) (37-20), Bishop Ryan (Hamilton, Ontario) (27-19), LOSSES: #43 Coldwater (OH) (49-0), #239 St. John's (Delphos, OH) (14-8), #269 Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) (33-0), #367 Anna (OH) (40-0), #898 St. Henry (OH) (42-7), #912 Oakwood (Dayton, OH) (43-21), #2168 Minster (OH) (14-13), #3487 Parkway (Rockford, OH) (25-20)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sheridan (Thornville, OH)OhioMuskingum Valley311-18-0 (1st)5-1492370-62
WINS: #509 New Lexington (OH) (7-0), #1154 Chillicothe (OH) (34-14), #1600 Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH) (22-21), #2447 Franklin (OH) (33-7), #2925 Glenn [John] (New Concord, OH) (28-24), #3447 Crooksville (OH) (42-10), #5085 West Muskingum (Zanesville, OH) (55-7), #5476 Bellaire (OH) (49-14), #6339 Philo (Duncan Falls, OH) (40-0), #8544 Morgan (McConnelsville, OH) (62-14), #8787 Maysville (Zanesville, OH) (54-7), LOSSES: #165 Eastmoor Academy (Columbus, OH) (28-6)

2New Lexington (OH)OhioMuskingum Valley412-27-1 (2nd)6-147.92491-63
WINS: #856 Martins Ferry (OH) (21-14), #1600 Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH) (19-7), #2344 Ironton (OH) (38-6), #2429 Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) (7-3), #2925 Glenn [John] (New Concord, OH) (28-3), #3086 Fairfield Union (Lancaster, OH) (31-6), #3447 Crooksville (OH) (21-14), #5085 West Muskingum (Zanesville, OH) (43-14), #5577 Meigs (Pomeroy, OH) (42-14), #6339 Philo (Duncan Falls, OH) (44-14), #8544 Morgan (McConnelsville, OH) (68-7), #8787 Maysville (Zanesville, OH) (35-0), LOSSES: #68 Steubenville (OH) (30-6), #441 Sheridan (Thornville, OH) (7-0)

3Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH)OhioMuskingum Valley27-36-2 (3rd)0-135.617.550-56
WINS: #2925 Glenn [John] (New Concord, OH) (42-0), #3447 Crooksville (OH) (28-22), #5085 West Muskingum (Zanesville, OH) (49-20), #6339 Philo (Duncan Falls, OH) (27-7), #7791 River View (Warsaw, OH) (50-26), #8544 Morgan (McConnelsville, OH) (48-0), #8787 Maysville (Zanesville, OH) (27-7), LOSSES: #441 Sheridan (Thornville, OH) (22-21), #509 New Lexington (OH) (19-7), #844 Lake (Uniontown, OH) (48-26)

4Glenn [John] (New Concord, OH)OhioMuskingum Valley36-45-3 (4th)2-127.416.856-53
WINS: #3447 Crooksville (OH) (25-0), #5085 West Muskingum (Zanesville, OH) (28-21), #6339 Philo (Duncan Falls, OH) (20-7), #8544 Morgan (McConnelsville, OH) (46-6), #8787 Maysville (Zanesville, OH) (34-3), #11383 Barnesville (OH) (27-21), LOSSES: #441 Sheridan (Thornville, OH) (28-24), #509 New Lexington (OH) (28-3), #856 Martins Ferry (OH) (21-10), #1600 Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH) (42-0)

5Crooksville (OH)OhioMuskingum Valley56-44-4 (5th)0-024.716.557-51
WINS: #5085 West Muskingum (Zanesville, OH) (49-35), #5864 Berne Union (Sugar Grove, OH) (21-14), #5917 Trimble (Glouster, OH) (19-6), #6339 Philo (Duncan Falls, OH) (33-0), #8544 Morgan (McConnelsville, OH) (24-14), #8787 Maysville (Zanesville, OH) (14-7), LOSSES: #441 Sheridan (Thornville, OH) (42-10), #509 New Lexington (OH) (21-14), #1600 Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH) (28-22), #2925 Glenn [John] (New Concord, OH) (25-0)

6West Muskingum (Zanesville, OH)OhioMuskingum Valley44-63-5 (6th)1-217.619.358-51
WINS: #6339 Philo (Duncan Falls, OH) (45-27), #7917 Lakewood (Hebron, OH) (18-7), #8544 Morgan (McConnelsville, OH) (21-0), #8787 Maysville (Zanesville, OH) (20-6), LOSSES: #441 Sheridan (Thornville, OH) (55-7), #509 New Lexington (OH) (43-14), #856 Martins Ferry (OH) (49-14), #1600 Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH) (49-20), #2925 Glenn [John] (New Concord, OH) (28-21), #3447 Crooksville (OH) (49-35)

7Philo (Duncan Falls, OH)OhioMuskingum Valley33-72-6 (7th)2-212.619.258-48
WINS: #6529 Warren (Vincent, OH) (20-0), #8544 Morgan (McConnelsville, OH) (21-20), #8787 Maysville (Zanesville, OH) (17-14), LOSSES: #441 Sheridan (Thornville, OH) (40-0), #509 New Lexington (OH) (44-14), #1600 Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH) (27-7), #2168 Licking Heights (Pataskala, OH) (27-0), #2925 Glenn [John] (New Concord, OH) (20-7), #3447 Crooksville (OH) (33-0), #5085 West Muskingum (Zanesville, OH) (45-27)

8Morgan (McConnelsville, OH)OhioMuskingum Valley31-91-7 (8th)0-34.220.566-43
WINS: #8787 Maysville (Zanesville, OH) (21-14), LOSSES: #441 Sheridan (Thornville, OH) (62-14), #509 New Lexington (OH) (68-7), #1600 Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH) (48-0), #2925 Glenn [John] (New Concord, OH) (46-6), #3305 Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV) (43-13), #3447 Crooksville (OH) (24-14), #3766 North Union (Richwood, OH) (47-7), #5085 West Muskingum (Zanesville, OH) (21-0), #6339 Philo (Duncan Falls, OH) (21-20)

9Maysville (Zanesville, OH)OhioMuskingum Valley40-100-8 (9th)0-33.222.866-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #441 Sheridan (Thornville, OH) (54-7), #509 New Lexington (OH) (35-0), #1428 Coshocton (OH) (34-14), #1600 Tri-Valley (Dresden, OH) (27-7), #1938 Heath (OH) (62-20), #2925 Glenn [John] (New Concord, OH) (34-3), #3447 Crooksville (OH) (14-7), #5085 West Muskingum (Zanesville, OH) (20-6), #6339 Philo (Duncan Falls, OH) (17-14), #8544 Morgan (McConnelsville, OH) (21-14)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wynford (Bucyrus, OH)OhioNorth Central511-17-0 (1st)4-134.8858-67
WINS: #2313 Fairview (Sherwood, OH) (40-34), #4352 Mohawk (Sycamore, OH) (21-14), #5628 Riverdale (Mt. Blanchard, OH) (34-13), #5882 Bucyrus (OH) (41-7), #7012 Margaretta (Castalia, OH) (28-0), #8898 Ontario (Mansfield, OH) (41-7), #9383 Buckeye Central (New Washington, OH) (47-0), #10074 Crestline (OH) (56-22), #10484 Colonel Crawford (North Robinson, OH) (40-7), #11867 River Valley (Caledonia, OH) (49-0), #11913 Lucas (OH) (54-13), LOSSES: #569 Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) (21-0)

2Riverdale (Mt. Blanchard, OH)OhioNorth Central68-36-1 (2nd)5-215.41.554-61
WINS: #5882 Bucyrus (OH) (14-10), #8898 Ontario (Mansfield, OH) (17-6), #9383 Buckeye Central (New Washington, OH) (35-14), #10074 Crestline (OH) (14-12), #10484 Colonel Crawford (North Robinson, OH) (28-25), #11849 Perry (Lima, OH) (55-18), #11913 Lucas (OH) (41-8), #14328 Ridgemont (Mount Victory, OH) (50-0), LOSSES: #1560 Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora, OH) (49-0), #1701 Wynford (Bucyrus, OH) (34-13), #2363 Arlington (OH) (21-6)

3Bucyrus (OH)OhioNorth Central47-35-2 (3rd)2-114.40.544-59
WINS: #4758 Galion (OH) (10-9), #8898 Ontario (Mansfield, OH) (41-29), #9383 Buckeye Central (New Washington, OH) (28-14), #9556 Ridgedale (Morral, OH) (17-16), #10074 Crestline (OH) (28-0), #10484 Colonel Crawford (North Robinson, OH) (46-7), #11913 Lucas (OH) (31-6), LOSSES: #1701 Wynford (Bucyrus, OH) (41-7), #5628 Riverdale (Mt. Blanchard, OH) (14-10), #6458 Upper Sandusky (OH) (16-8)

4Ontario (Mansfield, OH)OhioNorth Central44-63-4 (t 4th)0-12.72.248-55
WINS: #7563 Willard (OH) (21-14), #9383 Buckeye Central (New Washington, OH) (21-7), #10484 Colonel Crawford (North Robinson, OH) (20-13), #11913 Lucas (OH) (28-12), LOSSES: #1701 Wynford (Bucyrus, OH) (41-7), #3487 Shelby (OH) (40-13), #5628 Riverdale (Mt. Blanchard, OH) (17-6), #5882 Bucyrus (OH) (41-29), #8544 Loudonville (OH) (31-14), #10074 Crestline (OH) (12-10)

5Buckeye Central (New Washington, OH)OhioNorth Central65-53-4 (t 4th)4-10.7-2.745-58
WINS: #10074 Crestline (OH) (16-7), #10456 Plymouth (OH) (20-12), #10484 Colonel Crawford (North Robinson, OH) (20-6), #11724 Mapleton (Ashland, OH) (21-14), #11913 Lucas (OH) (19-7), LOSSES: #1701 Wynford (Bucyrus, OH) (47-0), #5628 Riverdale (Mt. Blanchard, OH) (35-14), #5882 Bucyrus (OH) (28-14), #8898 Ontario (Mansfield, OH) (21-7), #9725 South Central (Greenwich, OH) (42-12)

6Crestline (OH)OhioNorth Central63-71-6 (t 7th)0-3-2.21.553-50
WINS: #8898 Ontario (Mansfield, OH) (12-10), #9589 Northmor (Galion, OH) (14-7), #9725 South Central (Greenwich, OH) (26-13), LOSSES: #1701 Wynford (Bucyrus, OH) (56-22), #3390 Fredericktown (OH) (35-0), #5628 Riverdale (Mt. Blanchard, OH) (14-12), #5882 Bucyrus (OH) (28-0), #9383 Buckeye Central (New Washington, OH) (16-7), #10484 Colonel Crawford (North Robinson, OH) (21-6), #11913 Lucas (OH) (28-12)

7Colonel Crawford (North Robinson, OH)OhioNorth Central52-82-5 (6th)0-3-4.14.458-45
WINS: #10074 Crestline (OH) (21-6), #11913 Lucas (OH) (13-6), LOSSES: #1701 Wynford (Bucyrus, OH) (40-7), #3390 Fredericktown (OH) (38-7), #4758 Galion (OH) (31-3), #5628 Riverdale (Mt. Blanchard, OH) (28-25), #5882 Bucyrus (OH) (46-7), #7503 New London (OH) (38-32), #8898 Ontario (Mansfield, OH) (20-13), #9383 Buckeye Central (New Washington, OH) (20-6)

8Lucas (OH)OhioNorth Central61-91-6 (t 7th)1-3-11.5358-46
WINS: #10074 Crestline (OH) (28-12), LOSSES: #1701 Wynford (Bucyrus, OH) (54-13), #3354 Crestview (Ashland, OH) (45-0), #5628 Riverdale (Mt. Blanchard, OH) (41-8), #5882 Bucyrus (OH) (31-6), #7318 Hillsdale (Jeromesville, OH) (56-18), #8898 Ontario (Mansfield, OH) (28-12), #9383 Buckeye Central (New Washington, OH) (19-7), #10456 Plymouth (OH) (26-9), #10484 Colonel Crawford (North Robinson, OH) (13-6)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH)OhioNorth Coast29-53-2 (t 3rd)3-345.834.7108-50
WINS: #558 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (38-21), #783 Mayfield (OH) (16-13), #802 Tallmadge (OH) (17-14), #1076 Garfield (Akron, OH) (27-26), #1796 Howland (Warren, OH) (21-10), #2229 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon, OH) (24-14), #3825 Elyria Catholic (Elyria, OH) (38-28), #4008 Holy Name (Parma Heights, OH) (38-33), #6981 Harvey [Thomas W.] (Painesville, OH) (63-0), LOSSES: #59 Southview (Sylvania, OH) (31-0), #122 Louisville (OH) (28-3), #745 Padua Franciscan (Parma, OH) (20-10), #745 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (20-12), #1388 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) (21-7)

2Padua Franciscan (Parma, OH)OhioNorth Coast28-35-0 (1st)1-14428.865-57
WINS: #627 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (20-10), #1388 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) (35-28), #2229 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon, OH) (38-14), #2510 Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland, OH) (35-7), #2569 West Geauga (Chesterland, OH) (26-19), #3390 North Olmsted (OH) (40-0), #4008 Holy Name (Parma Heights, OH) (26-0), #7139 Warrensville Heights (Warrensville, OH) (55-6), LOSSES: #276 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (21-17), #558 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (14-10), #802 Tallmadge (OH) (24-17)

3Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH)OhioNorth Coast34-63-2 (t 3rd)2-237.432.972-44
WINS: #627 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (21-7), #1439 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (38-21), #4008 Holy Name (Parma Heights, OH) (35-7), #10168 St. Peter Chanel (Bedford, OH) (36-0), LOSSES: #32 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (53-14), #221 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (35-14), #558 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (14-7), #745 Padua Franciscan (Parma, OH) (35-28), #852 Euclid (OH) (35-18), #2229 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon, OH) (31-14)

4Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon, OH)OhioNorth Coast35-63-2 (t 3rd)4-231.330.769-52
WINS: #1388 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) (31-14), #1461 Chagrin Falls (OH) (33-27), #3390 University (Hunting Valley, OH) (21-13), #4008 Holy Name (Parma Heights, OH) (20-19), #7012 Trinity (Garfield Heights, OH) (29-10), LOSSES: #153 Aurora (OH) (30-14), #627 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (24-14), #745 Padua Franciscan (Parma, OH) (38-14), #1439 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (35-14), #1673 New Albany (OH) (35-13), #2447 Bedford (OH) (29-28)

5Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland, OH)OhioNorth Coast45-54-1 (2nd)1-129.519.159-42
WINS: #3390 University (Hunting Valley, OH) (37-12), #3825 Elyria Catholic (Elyria, OH) (45-25), #7012 Trinity (Garfield Heights, OH) (41-7), #10123 Cleveland Central Catholic (Cleveland, OH) (34-6), #10168 St. Peter Chanel (Bedford, OH) (60-12), LOSSES: #745 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (31-12), #745 Padua Franciscan (Parma, OH) (35-7), #1085 South (Willoughby, OH) (56-49), #1439 Shaw (East Cleveland, OH) (13-7), #1673 Maple Heights (OH) (24-22)

6Elyria Catholic (Elyria, OH)OhioNorth Coast46-43-2 (t 3rd)0-222.89.441-64
WINS: #4153 Kennedy [John F.] (Warren, OH) (35-30), #7012 Trinity (Garfield Heights, OH) (28-7), #8762 Southview (Lorain, OH) (42-16), #10123 Cleveland Central Catholic (Cleveland, OH) (34-0), #10168 St. Peter Chanel (Bedford, OH) (43-0), #13065 East (Cleveland, OH) (42-14), LOSSES: #221 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (59-14), #627 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (38-28), #2510 Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland, OH) (45-25), #5503 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Louisville, OH) (17-13)

7Holy Name (Parma Heights, OH)OhioNorth Coast34-62-4 (t 7th)1-32220.649-57
WINS: #4233 Cambridge (OH) (24-14), #6813 Canton Central Catholic (Canton, OH) (27-17), #7012 Trinity (Garfield Heights, OH) (28-14), #10123 Cleveland Central Catholic (Cleveland, OH) (41-20), LOSSES: #627 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (38-33), #745 Padua Franciscan (Parma, OH) (26-0), #1388 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) (35-7), #1439 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (42-28), #2044 Alliance (OH) (7-3), #2229 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon, OH) (20-19)

8Trinity (Garfield Heights, OH)OhioNorth Coast55-52-4 (t 7th)2-09.95.841-59
WINS: #8138 East (Akron, OH) (21-12), #9863 Kiski (Saltsburg, PA) (26-12), #10123 Cleveland Central Catholic (Cleveland, OH) (33-12), #10168 St. Peter Chanel (Bedford, OH) (21-7), #10415 Coventry (Akron, OH) (19-7), LOSSES: #2229 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon, OH) (29-10), #2510 Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland, OH) (41-7), #3825 Elyria Catholic (Elyria, OH) (28-7), #4008 Holy Name (Parma Heights, OH) (28-14), #4729 Rocky River (OH) (25-6)

9Cleveland Central Catholic (Cleveland, OH)OhioNorth Coast53-70-5 (10th)1-3-2.41.947-55
WINS: #9043 Mathews (Vienna, OH) (34-13), #11234 Brooklyn (OH) (18-13), #13540 Newbury (OH) (37-6), LOSSES: #1971 Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills, OH) (21-0), #2510 Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland, OH) (34-6), #3825 Elyria Catholic (Elyria, OH) (34-0), #4008 Holy Name (Parma Heights, OH) (41-20), #7012 Trinity (Garfield Heights, OH) (33-12), #10168 Conneaut (OH) (12-10), #10168 St. Peter Chanel (Bedford, OH) (13-6)

10St. Peter Chanel (Bedford, OH)OhioNorth Coast53-71-4 (9th)1-2-2.61.542-58
WINS: #10123 Cleveland Central Catholic (Cleveland, OH) (13-6), #11403 Rhodes [James Ford] (Cleveland, OH) (14-6), #13742 Brookside (Sheffield, OH) (34-0), LOSSES: #1388 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) (36-0), #2510 Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland, OH) (60-12), #3825 Elyria Catholic (Elyria, OH) (43-0), #6813 Canton Central Catholic (Canton, OH) (19-9), #7012 Trinity (Garfield Heights, OH) (21-7), #8713 Kennedy [John F.] (Cleveland, OH) (20-19), #9126 Federal Hocking (Stewart, OH) (33-8)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Twinsburg (OH)OhioNortheast Ohio - Lake19-35-0 (1st)7-344.330.278-56
WINS: #153 Aurora (OH) (27-6), #1576 Steele [Marion L.] (Amherst, OH) (20-11), #1684 Hudson (OH) (18-0), #2759 Normandy (Parma, OH) (35-17), #3060 Parma (OH) (56-55), #3542 Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH) (21-7), #3854 North Royalton (OH) (28-14), #5452 Valley Forge (Parma Heights, OH) (33-17), #7591 Brush [Charles F.] (Lyndhurst, OH) (28-7), LOSSES: #103 Hoover (North Canton, OH) (13-10), #177 GlenOak (Canton, OH) (14-7), #1483 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) (17-13)

2Normandy (Parma, OH)OhioNortheast Ohio - Lake25-53-2 (t 2nd)1-028.324.658-51
WINS: #1811 Madison (OH) (14-10), #3854 North Royalton (OH) (35-21), #5452 Valley Forge (Parma Heights, OH) (34-7), #5540 Cuyahoga Falls (OH) (27-23), #7591 Brush [Charles F.] (Lyndhurst, OH) (35-14), LOSSES: #333 Washington (Massillon, OH) (45-14), #577 Brunswick (OH) (38-7), #723 Twinsburg (OH) (35-17), #905 Poland Seminary (Poland, OH) (31-3), #3060 Parma (OH) (21-14)

3Parma (OH)OhioNortheast Ohio - Lake16-43-2 (t 2nd)5-426.616.238-64
WINS: #2759 Normandy (Parma, OH) (21-14), #3734 Midpark (Middleburg Heights, OH) (34-28), #5337 Elyria (OH) (49-13), #5452 Valley Forge (Parma Heights, OH) (21-6), #7271 Lakewood (OH) (21-14), #7591 Brush [Charles F.] (Lyndhurst, OH) (16-7), LOSSES: #723 Twinsburg (OH) (56-55), #1135 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) (41-20), #3854 North Royalton (OH) (31-23), #5540 Garfield Heights (OH) (32-10)

4North Royalton (OH)OhioNortheast Ohio - Lake15-53-2 (t 2nd)5-322.716.444-59
WINS: #3060 Parma (OH) (31-23), #5337 Elyria (OH) (21-10), #5452 Valley Forge (Parma Heights, OH) (21-13), #7591 Brush [Charles F.] (Lyndhurst, OH) (24-7), #9768 Marshall [John] (Cleveland, OH) (28-12), LOSSES: #723 Twinsburg (OH) (28-14), #1042 Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights, OH) (35-20), #2260 Revere (Richfield, OH) (20-13), #2759 Normandy (Parma, OH) (35-21), #5540 Cuyahoga Falls (OH) (28-20)

5Valley Forge (Parma Heights, OH)OhioNortheast Ohio - Lake13-71-4 (5th)1-61620.956-49
WINS: #3487 Berea-Midpark (Berea, OH) (21-14), #6095 South (Cleveland, OH) (20-14), #7591 Brush [Charles F.] (Lyndhurst, OH) (24-0), LOSSES: #92 Strongsville (OH) (45-12), #723 Twinsburg (OH) (33-17), #2759 Normandy (Parma, OH) (34-7), #3060 Parma (OH) (21-6), #3390 North Olmsted (OH) (27-6), #3854 North Royalton (OH) (21-13), #5540 Garfield Heights (OH) (27-22)

6Brush [Charles F.] (Lyndhurst, OH)OhioNortheast Ohio - Lake10-100-5 (6th)0-77.723.662-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #577 Brunswick (OH) (36-14), #723 Twinsburg (OH) (28-7), #783 Mayfield (OH) (16-0), #2569 West Geauga (Chesterland, OH) (21-7), #2759 Normandy (Parma, OH) (35-14), #3060 Parma (OH) (16-7), #3373 Medina (OH) (22-0), #3854 North Royalton (OH) (24-7), #5452 Valley Forge (Parma Heights, OH) (24-0), #5964 North (Eastlake, OH) (18-12)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mayfield (OH)OhioNortheast Ohio - River210-25-0 (1st)1-243.723.863-64
WINS: #696 Solon (OH) (6-0), #1085 South (Willoughby, OH) (26-20), #1483 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) (28-0), #1684 Hudson (OH) (21-6), #2447 Bedford (OH) (16-13), #3542 Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH) (31-0), #3734 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Kent, OH) (27-7), #5540 Garfield Heights (OH) (31-0), #5540 Cuyahoga Falls (OH) (35-0), #7591 Brush [Charles F.] (Lyndhurst, OH) (16-0), LOSSES: #627 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (16-13), #2429 Olmsted Falls (OH) (21-14)

2Nordonia (Macedonia, OH)OhioNortheast Ohio - River17-43-2 (3rd)5-336.627.970-51
WINS: #723 Twinsburg (OH) (17-13), #802 Tallmadge (OH) (28-7), #1749 Wadsworth (OH) (24-14), #3542 Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH) (24-12), #5540 Cuyahoga Falls (OH) (45-14), #5540 Garfield Heights (OH) (32-12), #7351 Kenston (Chagrin Falls, OH) (38-3), LOSSES: #577 Brunswick (OH) (30-7), #577 Brunswick (OH) (14-10), #783 Mayfield (OH) (28-0), #1684 Hudson (OH) (17-10)

3Hudson (OH)OhioNortheast Ohio - River15-54-1 (2nd)5-434.929.262-46
WINS: #1483 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) (17-10), #3373 Medina (OH) (38-16), #3542 Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH) (21-17), #5540 Garfield Heights (OH) (7-0), #5540 Cuyahoga Falls (OH) (31-2), LOSSES: #92 Strongsville (OH) (28-0), #696 Solon (OH) (38-13), #723 Twinsburg (OH) (18-0), #783 Mayfield (OH) (21-6), #956 Jackson (Massillon, OH) (26-14)

4Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH)OhioNortheast Ohio - River14-62-3 (4th)2-424.220.158-48
WINS: #3734 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Kent, OH) (14-0), #5540 Garfield Heights (OH) (48-14), #5540 Cuyahoga Falls (OH) (24-6), #8998 Kenmore (Akron, OH) (31-0), LOSSES: #723 Twinsburg (OH) (21-7), #783 Mayfield (OH) (31-0), #1483 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) (24-12), #1684 Hudson (OH) (21-17), #3373 Medina (OH) (31-28), #4388 North (Akron, OH) (36-33)

5Cuyahoga Falls (OH)OhioNortheast Ohio - River12-81-4 (5th)2-415.725.360-45
WINS: #3854 North Royalton (OH) (28-20), #5540 Garfield Heights (OH) (20-17), LOSSES: #558 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (35-7), #783 Mayfield (OH) (35-0), #1042 Boardman (Youngstown, OH) (43-0), #1483 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) (45-14), #1684 Hudson (OH) (31-2), #2759 Normandy (Parma, OH) (27-23), #3542 Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH) (24-6), #4388 North (Akron, OH) (25-13)

6Garfield Heights (OH)OhioNortheast Ohio - River14-60-5 (6th)3-515.714.344-59
WINS: #3060 Parma (OH) (32-10), #5145 Lakeside (Ashtabula, OH) (35-28), #5452 Valley Forge (Parma Heights, OH) (27-22), #13001 Lincoln West (Cleveland, OH) (60-0), LOSSES: #783 Mayfield (OH) (31-0), #1483 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) (32-12), #1684 Hudson (OH) (7-0), #3542 Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH) (48-14), #5540 Cuyahoga Falls (OH) (20-17), #7271 Lakewood (OH) (7-0)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Strongsville (OH)OhioNortheast Ohio - Valley111-25-0 (1st)11-261.339.683-60
WINS: #111 Mentor (OH) (17-3), #111 Mentor (OH) (30-27), #577 Brunswick (OH) (25-20), #696 Solon (OH) (24-0), #852 Euclid (OH) (35-28), #1099 St. John's Jesuit (Toledo, OH) (34-6), #1684 Hudson (OH) (28-0), #3373 Medina (OH) (42-7), #5337 Elyria (OH) (49-27), #5452 Valley Forge (Parma Heights, OH) (45-12), #7271 Lakewood (OH) (22-9), LOSSES: #1 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (37-0), #159 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (37-36)

2Brunswick (OH)OhioNortheast Ohio - Valley110-24-1 (2nd)9-246.727.562-67
WINS: #696 Solon (OH) (20-17), #1042 Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights, OH) (38-37), #1483 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) (14-10), #1483 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) (30-7), #2759 Normandy (Parma, OH) (38-7), #3373 Medina (OH) (31-7), #5337 Elyria (OH) (42-14), #6849 Mansfield (OH) (51-35), #7271 Lakewood (OH) (49-17), #7591 Brush [Charles F.] (Lyndhurst, OH) (36-14), LOSSES: #92 Strongsville (OH) (25-20), #177 GlenOak (Canton, OH) (28-3)

3Solon (OH)OhioNortheast Ohio - Valley16-43-2 (3rd)6-344.732.763-47
WINS: #414 McKinley (Canton, OH) (24-10), #956 Jackson (Massillon, OH) (14-7), #1684 Hudson (OH) (38-13), #3373 Medina (OH) (21-9), #5337 Elyria (OH) (44-7), #7271 Lakewood (OH) (42-7), LOSSES: #92 Strongsville (OH) (24-0), #111 Mentor (OH) (26-24), #577 Brunswick (OH) (20-17), #783 Mayfield (OH) (6-0)

4Medina (OH)OhioNortheast Ohio - Valley14-62-3 (4th)4-525.12447-58
WINS: #3542 Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH) (31-28), #5337 Elyria (OH) (7-3), #7271 Lakewood (OH) (45-14), #7591 Brush [Charles F.] (Lyndhurst, OH) (22-0), LOSSES: #92 Strongsville (OH) (42-7), #577 Brunswick (OH) (31-7), #696 Solon (OH) (21-9), #1684 Hudson (OH) (38-16), #1749 Wadsworth (OH) (43-27), #4068 Barberton (OH) (26-10)

5Elyria (OH)OhioNortheast Ohio - Valley12-81-4 (5th)2-716.525.860-47
WINS: #7271 Lakewood (OH) (28-21), #8076 Harding (Marion, OH) (36-12), LOSSES: #92 Strongsville (OH) (49-27), #577 Brunswick (OH) (42-14), #696 Solon (OH) (44-7), #989 Avon Lake (OH) (43-22), #1576 Steele [Marion L.] (Amherst, OH) (52-34), #3060 Parma (OH) (49-13), #3373 Medina (OH) (7-3), #3854 North Royalton (OH) (21-10)

6Lakewood (OH)OhioNortheast Ohio - Valley11-90-5 (6th)1-78.924.458-47
WINS: #5540 Garfield Heights (OH) (7-0), LOSSES: #92 Strongsville (OH) (22-9), #577 Brunswick (OH) (49-17), #696 Solon (OH) (42-7), #3060 Parma (OH) (21-14), #3373 Medina (OH) (45-14), #3390 North Olmsted (OH) (22-0), #3487 Berea-Midpark (Berea, OH) (28-7), #4833 North Ridgeville (OH) (32-17), #5337 Elyria (OH) (28-21)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills, OH)OhioNortheastern510-25-0 (1st)3-133.111.764-63
WINS: #3041 LaBrae (Leavittsburg, OH) (28-21), #4499 Norwayne (Creston, OH) (48-21), #6621 Geneva (OH) (31-0), #6981 Harvey [Thomas W.] (Painesville, OH) (56-13), #7139 Warrensville Heights (Warrensville, OH) (41-6), #7451 Hawken (Gates Mills, OH) (16-7), #10123 Cleveland Central Catholic (Cleveland, OH) (21-0), #10168 Conneaut (OH) (35-15), #10591 Jefferson (OH) (33-12), #12179 Edgewood (Ashtabula, OH) (49-8), LOSSES: #32 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (35-7), #4090 Adams [John] (Cleveland, OH) (26-7)

2Geneva (OH)OhioNortheastern25-54-1 (2nd)0-211.5647-57
WINS: #6981 Harvey [Thomas W.] (Painesville, OH) (42-7), #7862 Wickliffe (OH) (42-7), #10168 Conneaut (OH) (17-7), #10591 Jefferson (OH) (7-6), #12179 Edgewood (Ashtabula, OH) (44-22), LOSSES: #1811 Madison (OH) (35-7), #1971 Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills, OH) (31-0), #3914 Lakeview (Cortland, OH) (30-14), #4791 Riverside (Painesville, OH) (40-39), #5145 Lakeside (Ashtabula, OH) (31-9)

3Harvey [Thomas W.] (Painesville, OH)OhioNortheastern34-63-2 (3rd)3-110952-56
WINS: #7862 Wickliffe (OH) (33-15), #10168 Conneaut (OH) (39-21), #10591 Jefferson (OH) (34-14), #12179 Edgewood (Ashtabula, OH) (47-7), LOSSES: #627 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (63-0), #1811 Madison (OH) (35-28), #1971 Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills, OH) (56-13), #3914 Lakeview (Cortland, OH) (34-20), #4791 Riverside (Painesville, OH) (30-22), #6621 Geneva (OH) (42-7)

4Conneaut (OH)OhioNortheastern34-62-3 (4th)2-1-2.6-5.340-61
WINS: #10123 Cleveland Central Catholic (Cleveland, OH) (12-10), #10591 Jefferson (OH) (20-14), #12179 Edgewood (Ashtabula, OH) (20-6), #13314 St. John (Ashtabula, OH) (39-6), LOSSES: #1971 Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills, OH) (35-15), #6621 Geneva (OH) (17-7), #6981 Harvey [Thomas W.] (Painesville, OH) (39-21), #9043 Mathews (Vienna, OH) (13-12), #9768 Champion (Warren, OH) (27-20), #10591 Chalker (Southington, OH) (34-6)

5Jefferson (OH)OhioNortheastern32-81-4 (5th)1-2-4.66.351-54
WINS: #8103 Brookfield (OH) (29-27), #12179 Edgewood (Ashtabula, OH) (32-27), LOSSES: #349 Perry (OH) (48-0), #1971 Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills, OH) (33-12), #4791 Riverside (Painesville, OH) (41-21), #5145 Lakeside (Ashtabula, OH) (36-0), #6621 Geneva (OH) (7-6), #6981 Harvey [Thomas W.] (Painesville, OH) (34-14), #10168 Conneaut (OH) (20-14), #11187 Grand Valley (Orwell, OH) (27-26)

6Edgewood (Ashtabula, OH)OhioNortheastern30-100-5 (6th)0-4-13.36.147-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1811 Madison (OH) (34-3), #1971 Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills, OH) (49-8), #4758 Berkshire (Burton, OH) (37-6), Trinity Collegiate (Port Hope, Ontario) (18-14), #6621 Geneva (OH) (44-22), #6657 Orange (Pepper Pike, OH) (34-26), #6981 Harvey [Thomas W.] (Painesville, OH) (47-7), #9768 Champion (Warren, OH) (20-17), #10168 Conneaut (OH) (20-6), #10591 Jefferson (OH) (32-27)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Louisville (OH)OhioNortheastern Buckeye212-17-0 (1st)4-159.333.397-52
WINS: #103 Hoover (North Canton, OH) (22-0), #363 Logan (OH) (7-0), #627 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (28-3), #652 Canton South (Canton, OH) (18-6), #1154 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) (33-7), #2044 Alliance (OH) (49-0), #2044 Independence (Columbus, OH) (60-24), #2168 Minerva (OH) (27-0), #2884 Marlington (Alliance, OH) (49-22), #3111 West Branch (Beloit, OH) (48-28), #5048 Ravenna (OH) (29-15), #8076 Carrollton (OH) (55-13), LOSSES: #81 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) (38-21)

2Canton South (Canton, OH)OhioNortheastern Buckeye38-45-2 (t 2nd)6-345.430.786-46
WINS: #309 Dover (OH) (26-17), #1154 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) (20-7), #1796 Canfield (OH) (28-6), #2044 Alliance (OH) (21-14), #2168 Minerva (OH) (42-6), #2884 Marlington (Alliance, OH) (42-7), #3111 West Branch (Beloit, OH) (35-10), #8076 Carrollton (OH) (28-7), LOSSES: #122 Louisville (OH) (18-6), #309 Dover (OH) (35-14), #1154 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) (17-14), #5048 Ravenna (OH) (31-28)

3Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH)OhioNortheastern Buckeye38-35-2 (t 2nd)4-239.425.660-57
WINS: #652 Canton South (Canton, OH) (17-14), #1273 Orrville (OH) (34-13), #2044 Alliance (OH) (15-14), #2168 Minerva (OH) (33-27), #3111 West Branch (Beloit, OH) (42-33), #5289 Chardon (OH) (37-16), #8076 Carrollton (OH) (49-27), #8898 Firestone (Akron, OH) (49-24), LOSSES: #122 Louisville (OH) (33-7), #652 Canton South (Canton, OH) (20-7), #2884 Marlington (Alliance, OH) (21-19)

4Alliance (OH)OhioNortheastern Buckeye26-43-4 (t 4th)1-132.623.458-48
WINS: #1796 Canfield (OH) (23-20), #2884 Marlington (Alliance, OH) (14-7), #3111 West Branch (Beloit, OH) (21-7), #4008 Holy Name (Parma Heights, OH) (7-3), #8076 Carrollton (OH) (24-10), #8762 Crestwood (Mantua, OH) (39-26), LOSSES: #122 Louisville (OH) (49-0), #652 Canton South (Canton, OH) (21-14), #1154 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) (15-14), #2168 Minerva (OH) (21-14)

5Minerva (OH)OhioNortheastern Buckeye36-43-4 (t 4th)3-331.720.255-50
WINS: #2044 Alliance (OH) (21-14), #2884 Marlington (Alliance, OH) (18-14), #5476 United (Hanoverton, OH) (47-0), #5503 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Louisville, OH) (21-0), #8076 Carrollton (OH) (27-7), #10761 Southeast (Ravenna, OH) (55-7), LOSSES: #122 Louisville (OH) (27-0), #652 Canton South (Canton, OH) (42-6), #1154 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) (33-27), #3111 West Branch (Beloit, OH) (20-19)

6Marlington (Alliance, OH)OhioNortheastern Buckeye35-53-4 (t 4th)4-227.622.960-46
WINS: #1154 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) (21-19), #3111 West Branch (Beloit, OH) (26-6), #5503 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Louisville, OH) (25-20), #8076 Carrollton (OH) (35-0), #8121 Fairless (Navarre, OH) (21-7), LOSSES: #122 Louisville (OH) (49-22), #652 Canton South (Canton, OH) (42-7), #2044 Alliance (OH) (14-7), #2168 Minerva (OH) (18-14), #2964 South Range (Canfield, OH) (14-7)

7West Branch (Beloit, OH)OhioNortheastern Buckeye35-52-5 (7th)5-326.418.251-55
WINS: #2168 Minerva (OH) (20-19), #5818 Beaver (Lisbon, OH) (46-6), #8076 Carrollton (OH) (13-0), #10761 Southeast (Ravenna, OH) (48-6), #11205 Salem (OH) (49-21), LOSSES: #122 Louisville (OH) (48-28), #652 Canton South (Canton, OH) (35-10), #1154 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) (42-33), #2044 Alliance (OH) (21-7), #2884 Marlington (Alliance, OH) (26-6)

8Carrollton (OH)OhioNortheastern Buckeye30-100-7 (8th)0-76.124.764-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #122 Louisville (OH) (55-13), #652 Canton South (Canton, OH) (28-7), #1154 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) (49-27), #2044 Alliance (OH) (24-10), #2168 Minerva (OH) (27-7), #2205 New Philadelphia (OH) (14-0), #2884 Marlington (Alliance, OH) (35-0), #3111 West Branch (Beloit, OH) (13-0), #7271 Claymont (Uhrichsville, OH) (21-7), #8138 East (Akron, OH) (38-14)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Southview (Sylvania, OH)OhioNorthern Lakes215-07-0 (1st)11-064.53093-72
WINS: #92 Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) (29-25), #263 Highland (Medina, OH) (28-21), #369 Lexington (OH) (38-24), #627 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (31-0), #830 Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) (28-14), #2260 Maumee (OH) (42-12), #2631 Bowling Green (OH) (48-13), #3086 Wayne [Anthony] (Whitehouse, OH) (41-17), #3086 Springfield (Holland, OH) (60-0), #3111 Perrysburg (OH) (42-21), #4545 Start (Toledo, OH) (28-12), #5337 Rogers (Toledo, OH) (33-8), #6339 Bowsher [E. L.] (Toledo, OH) (42-0), #8173 Northview (Sylvania, OH) (51-6), #11532 Rossford (OH) (73-6), LOSSES: none

2Maumee (OH)OhioNorthern Lakes28-25-2 (2nd)5-2319.644-61
WINS: #2631 Bowling Green (OH) (38-27), #3086 Wayne [Anthony] (Whitehouse, OH) (37-34), #3111 Perrysburg (OH) (28-21), #6339 Bowsher [E. L.] (Toledo, OH) (44-30), #8173 Northview (Sylvania, OH) (41-13), #10147 Waite [Morrison R.] (Toledo, OH) (21-10), #11532 Rossford (OH) (48-0), #13245 Woodward (Toledo, OH) (57-0), LOSSES: #59 Southview (Sylvania, OH) (42-12), #3086 Springfield (Holland, OH) (55-41)

3Bowling Green (OH)OhioNorthern Lakes25-54-3 (t 3rd)3-328.921.967-41
WINS: #3086 Springfield (Holland, OH) (26-24), #3086 Wayne [Anthony] (Whitehouse, OH) (37-20), #3266 Napoleon (OH) (34-21), #8173 Northview (Sylvania, OH) (35-14), #11532 Rossford (OH) (34-0), LOSSES: #59 Southview (Sylvania, OH) (48-13), #888 Fostoria (OH) (24-21), #1017 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) (24-7), #2260 Maumee (OH) (38-27), #3111 Perrysburg (OH) (17-14)

4Springfield (Holland, OH)OhioNorthern Lakes26-44-3 (t 3rd)2-426.51554-51
WINS: #2260 Maumee (OH) (55-41), #3111 Perrysburg (OH) (40-24), #6339 Bowsher [E. L.] (Toledo, OH) (48-21), #8173 Northview (Sylvania, OH) (39-17), #9022 Oak Harbor (OH) (58-14), #11532 Rossford (OH) (42-19), LOSSES: #59 Southview (Sylvania, OH) (60-0), #2631 Bowling Green (OH) (26-24), #3086 Wayne [Anthony] (Whitehouse, OH) (34-33), #3825 Clay (Oregon, OH) (43-35)

5Wayne [Anthony] (Whitehouse, OH)OhioNorthern Lakes25-53-4 (6th)4-426.519.262-44
WINS: #3086 Springfield (Holland, OH) (34-33), #3825 Clay (Oregon, OH) (52-46), #5337 Rogers (Toledo, OH) (35-28), #8173 Northview (Sylvania, OH) (59-17), #11532 Rossford (OH) (48-0), LOSSES: #59 Southview (Sylvania, OH) (41-17), #1017 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) (21-10), #2260 Maumee (OH) (37-34), #2631 Bowling Green (OH) (37-20), #3111 Perrysburg (OH) (28-16)

6Perrysburg (OH)OhioNorthern Lakes16-44-3 (t 3rd)0-126.414.151-54
WINS: #2631 Bowling Green (OH) (17-14), #3086 Wayne [Anthony] (Whitehouse, OH) (28-16), #8173 Northview (Sylvania, OH) (44-20), #10147 Waite [Morrison R.] (Toledo, OH) (41-0), #11205 Otsego (Tontogany, OH) (60-0), #11532 Rossford (OH) (42-0), LOSSES: #59 Southview (Sylvania, OH) (42-21), #1253 Ross (Fremont, OH) (52-25), #2260 Maumee (OH) (28-21), #3086 Springfield (Holland, OH) (40-24)

7Northview (Sylvania, OH)OhioNorthern Lakes22-81-6 (7th)1-75.71756-49
WINS: #10147 Waite [Morrison R.] (Toledo, OH) (20-0), #11532 Rossford (OH) (34-0), LOSSES: #59 Southview (Sylvania, OH) (51-6), #2260 Maumee (OH) (41-13), #2631 Bowling Green (OH) (35-14), #3086 Springfield (Holland, OH) (39-17), #3086 Wayne [Anthony] (Whitehouse, OH) (59-17), #3111 Perrysburg (OH) (44-20), #3825 Clay (Oregon, OH) (28-7), #5337 Rogers (Toledo, OH) (62-24)

8Rossford (OH)OhioNorthern Lakes30-100-7 (8th)0-0-9.317.660-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #59 Southview (Sylvania, OH) (73-6), #2260 Maumee (OH) (48-0), #2447 Eastwood (Pemberville, OH) (62-0), #2631 Bowling Green (OH) (34-0), #3086 Springfield (Holland, OH) (42-19), #3086 Wayne [Anthony] (Whitehouse, OH) (48-0), #3111 Perrysburg (OH) (42-0), #8173 Northview (Sylvania, OH) (34-0), #8879 Lake (Millbury, OH) (15-12), #10507 Delta (OH) (22-14)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fostoria (OH)OhioNorthern Ohio410-26-1 (t 1st)4-142.320.470-61
WINS: #1273 Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa, OH) (21-7), #1701 Bellevue (OH) (38-14), #2631 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) (42-35), #2631 Bowling Green (OH) (24-21), #3487 Shelby (OH) (35-6), #4758 Galion (OH) (45-22), #5433 Highland (Sparta, OH) (33-12), #6458 Upper Sandusky (OH) (50-0), #7563 Willard (OH) (42-0), #10330 Norwalk (OH) (53-0), LOSSES: #295 Genoa (OH) (28-14), #1201 Columbian (Tiffin, OH) (34-32)

2Columbian (Tiffin, OH)OhioNorthern Ohio39-36-1 (t 1st)4-23921.269-58
WINS: #888 Fostoria (OH) (34-32), #1701 Bellevue (OH) (21-18), #1701 Bellevue (OH) (26-14), #2631 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) (28-20), #4758 Galion (OH) (41-6), #6458 Upper Sandusky (OH) (44-0), #6552 Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield, OH) (35-7), #7563 Willard (OH) (38-7), #10330 Norwalk (OH) (49-0), LOSSES: #634 Avon (OH) (13-6), #1253 Ross (Fremont, OH) (28-6), #3487 Shelby (OH) (25-14)

3Bellevue (OH)OhioNorthern Ohio38-35-2 (3rd)5-234.819.964-53
WINS: #1224 Clyde (OH) (36-20), #2904 Ashland (OH) (36-20), #3487 Shelby (OH) (60-14), #3542 Perkins (Sandusky, OH) (27-16), #4758 Galion (OH) (38-21), #6458 Upper Sandusky (OH) (48-7), #7563 Willard (OH) (52-27), #10330 Norwalk (OH) (62-7), LOSSES: #888 Fostoria (OH) (38-14), #1201 Columbian (Tiffin, OH) (21-18), #1201 Columbian (Tiffin, OH) (26-14)

4Shelby (OH)OhioNorthern Ohio36-44-3 (4th)3-124.515.554-53
WINS: #1201 Columbian (Tiffin, OH) (25-14), #6458 Upper Sandusky (OH) (27-0), #6552 Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield, OH) (26-6), #7563 Willard (OH) (37-21), #8898 Ontario (Mansfield, OH) (40-13), #10330 Norwalk (OH) (42-14), LOSSES: #369 Lexington (OH) (42-14), #888 Fostoria (OH) (35-6), #1701 Bellevue (OH) (60-14), #4758 Galion (OH) (24-20)

5Galion (OH)OhioNorthern Ohio45-53-4 (5th)0-318.811.452-53
WINS: #3487 Shelby (OH) (24-20), #7451 Mt. Gilead (OH) (50-13), #7563 Willard (OH) (21-7), #10330 Norwalk (OH) (33-7), #10484 Colonel Crawford (North Robinson, OH) (31-3), LOSSES: #888 Fostoria (OH) (45-22), #1201 Columbian (Tiffin, OH) (41-6), #1701 Bellevue (OH) (38-21), #5882 Bucyrus (OH) (10-9), #6458 Upper Sandusky (OH) (10-0)

6Upper Sandusky (OH)OhioNorthern Ohio43-72-5 (t 6th)2-112.217.761-46
WINS: #4758 Galion (OH) (10-0), #5882 Bucyrus (OH) (16-8), #10330 Norwalk (OH) (36-0), LOSSES: #888 Fostoria (OH) (50-0), #1182 Carey (OH) (27-0), #1201 Columbian (Tiffin, OH) (44-0), #1701 Bellevue (OH) (48-7), #3487 Shelby (OH) (27-0), #4352 Mohawk (Sycamore, OH) (33-12), #7563 Willard (OH) (17-13)

7Willard (OH)OhioNorthern Ohio32-82-5 (t 6th)1-37.818.860-47
WINS: #6458 Upper Sandusky (OH) (17-13), #10330 Norwalk (OH) (28-13), LOSSES: #369 Lexington (OH) (42-10), #888 Fostoria (OH) (42-0), #1201 Columbian (Tiffin, OH) (38-7), #1701 Bellevue (OH) (52-27), #2904 Ashland (OH) (51-12), #3487 Shelby (OH) (37-21), #4758 Galion (OH) (21-7), #8898 Ontario (Mansfield, OH) (21-14)

8Norwalk (OH)OhioNorthern Ohio30-100-7 (8th)0-5-3.318.865-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #888 Fostoria (OH) (53-0), #1201 Columbian (Tiffin, OH) (49-0), #1701 Bellevue (OH) (62-7), #2330 Huron (OH) (49-7), #3487 Shelby (OH) (42-14), #3542 Perkins (Sandusky, OH) (28-7), #4758 Galion (OH) (33-7), #5715 Edison (Milan, OH) (37-36), #6458 Upper Sandusky (OH) (36-0), #7563 Willard (OH) (28-13)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ada (OH)OhioNorthwest612-18-0 (1st)7-146.616.972-67
WINS: #1135 Jefferson (Delphos, OH) (24-15), #1560 Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora, OH) (42-14), #2586 Lima Central Catholic (Lima, OH) (28-21), #4068 Columbus Grove (OH) (34-19), #4179 Paulding (OH) (55-15), #4563 Spencerville (OH) (31-19), #6073 Bluffton (OH) (44-7), #6339 Fort Loramie (OH) (38-0), #7351 Hilltop (West Unity, OH) (56-8), #7591 Hardin Northern (Dola, OH) (28-0), #8394 Allen East (Harrod, OH) (63-8), #10550 Crestview (Convoy, OH) (62-6), LOSSES: #239 St. John's (Delphos, OH) (38-28)

2Jefferson (Delphos, OH)OhioNorthwest59-27-1 (2nd)3-139.616.859-59
WINS: #2586 Lima Central Catholic (Lima, OH) (10-7), #4068 Columbus Grove (OH) (33-6), #4179 Paulding (OH) (31-7), #4563 Spencerville (OH) (62-7), #6073 Bluffton (OH) (28-0), #8394 Allen East (Harrod, OH) (45-7), #9664 Troy Christian (Troy, OH) (55-7), #10550 Crestview (Convoy, OH) (49-0), #11849 Perry (Lima, OH) (74-6), LOSSES: #65 Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) (34-0), #582 Ada (OH) (24-15)

3Lima Central Catholic (Lima, OH)OhioNorthwest55-55-3 (3rd)2-229.119.662-48
WINS: #4068 Columbus Grove (OH) (17-14), #4563 Spencerville (OH) (14-10), #6073 Bluffton (OH) (31-0), #8394 Allen East (Harrod, OH) (35-0), #10550 Crestview (Convoy, OH) (28-0), LOSSES: #239 St. John's (Delphos, OH) (20-0), #582 Ada (OH) (28-21), #1099 Bishop Ready (Columbus, OH) (10-9), #1135 Jefferson (Delphos, OH) (10-7), #4179 Paulding (OH) (21-14)

4Columbus Grove (OH)OhioNorthwest64-64-4 (t 4th)2-321.718.363-46
WINS: #4179 Paulding (OH) (21-14), #6073 Bluffton (OH) (42-12), #8394 Allen East (Harrod, OH) (18-13), #10550 Crestview (Convoy, OH) (28-0), LOSSES: #582 Ada (OH) (34-19), #1135 Jefferson (Delphos, OH) (33-6), #1243 Lehman Catholic (Sidney, OH) (28-13), #1560 Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora, OH) (27-6), #2586 Lima Central Catholic (Lima, OH) (17-14), #4563 Spencerville (OH) (24-21)

5Paulding (OH)OhioNorthwest46-44-4 (t 4th)1-021.210.545-59
WINS: #2586 Lima Central Catholic (Lima, OH) (21-14), #6073 Bluffton (OH) (28-14), #8394 Allen East (Harrod, OH) (41-14), #9450 Wayne Trace (Haviland, OH) (56-14), #10507 Delta (OH) (41-21), #10550 Crestview (Convoy, OH) (63-13), LOSSES: #582 Ada (OH) (55-15), #1135 Jefferson (Delphos, OH) (31-7), #4068 Columbus Grove (OH) (21-14), #4563 Spencerville (OH) (13-8)

6Spencerville (OH)OhioNorthwest54-63-5 (t 6th)0-319.616.354-51
WINS: #3981 Indian Lake (Lewistown, OH) (28-21), #4068 Columbus Grove (OH) (24-21), #4179 Paulding (OH) (13-8), #10550 Crestview (Convoy, OH) (30-6), LOSSES: #582 Ada (OH) (31-19), #1135 Jefferson (Delphos, OH) (62-7), #2429 Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) (38-21), #2586 Lima Central Catholic (Lima, OH) (14-10), #6073 Bluffton (OH) (19-13), #8394 Allen East (Harrod, OH) (21-7)

7Bluffton (OH)OhioNorthwest54-63-5 (t 6th)1-213.716.655-51
WINS: #4563 Spencerville (OH) (19-13), #6867 Cory-Rawson (Rawson, OH) (21-10), #8394 Allen East (Harrod, OH) (24-6), #10550 Crestview (Convoy, OH) (13-7), LOSSES: #582 Ada (OH) (44-7), #1135 Jefferson (Delphos, OH) (28-0), #1182 Carey (OH) (57-14), #2586 Lima Central Catholic (Lima, OH) (31-0), #4068 Columbus Grove (OH) (42-12), #4179 Paulding (OH) (28-14)

8Allen East (Harrod, OH)OhioNorthwest62-82-6 (8th)1-34.817.357-50
WINS: #4563 Spencerville (OH) (21-7), #10550 Crestview (Convoy, OH) (14-10), LOSSES: #582 Ada (OH) (63-8), #1135 Jefferson (Delphos, OH) (45-7), #1243 Lehman Catholic (Sidney, OH) (24-7), #2586 Lima Central Catholic (Lima, OH) (35-0), #4068 Columbus Grove (OH) (18-13), #4179 Paulding (OH) (41-14), #6073 Bluffton (OH) (24-6), #7503 Bath (Lima, OH) (42-0)

9Crestview (Convoy, OH)OhioNorthwest60-100-8 (9th)0-4-4.41653-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #582 Ada (OH) (62-6), #1135 Jefferson (Delphos, OH) (49-0), #2586 Lima Central Catholic (Lima, OH) (28-0), #3487 Parkway (Rockford, OH) (33-14), #4068 Columbus Grove (OH) (28-0), #4179 Paulding (OH) (63-13), #4563 Spencerville (OH) (30-6), #6073 Bluffton (OH) (13-7), #8394 Allen East (Harrod, OH) (14-10), #9450 Wayne Trace (Haviland, OH) (22-16)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fairbanks (Milford Center, OH)OhioNorthwest Central58-27-0 (1st)0-18-15.446-57
WINS: #8968 Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield, OH) (31-27), #9951 Southeastern Local (South Charleston, OH) (14-13), #11849 Perry (Lima, OH) (35-14), #12056 Upper Scioto Valley (McGuffey, OH) (21-20), #12375 Riverside (De Graff, OH) (42-19), #13919 Marion Catholic (Marion, OH) (73-0), #14048 Yellow Springs (OH) (40-8), #14328 Ridgemont (Mount Victory, OH) (76-14), LOSSES: #2014 Mechanicsburg (OH) (35-14), #5540 Triad (North Lewisburg, OH) (45-35)

2Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield, OH)OhioNorthwest Central67-36-1 (2nd)7-02.4-14.341-60
WINS: #11849 Perry (Lima, OH) (27-13), #12056 Upper Scioto Valley (McGuffey, OH) (39-15), #12339 Vanlue (OH) (40-21), #12375 Riverside (De Graff, OH) (55-0), #13919 Marion Catholic (Marion, OH) (74-6), #14048 Yellow Springs (OH) (55-23), #14328 Ridgemont (Mount Victory, OH) (60-0), LOSSES: #367 Anna (OH) (48-6), #5540 Triad (North Lewisburg, OH) (42-0), #7503 Fairbanks (Milford Center, OH) (31-27)

3Perry (Lima, OH)OhioNorthwest Central64-64-4 (t 4th)4-4-11.1-13.950-52
WINS: #12056 Upper Scioto Valley (McGuffey, OH) (32-26), #12056 Upper Scioto Valley (McGuffey, OH) (27-12), #13919 Marion Catholic (Marion, OH) (61-0), #14328 Ridgemont (Mount Victory, OH) (69-0), LOSSES: #1135 Jefferson (Delphos, OH) (74-6), #5628 Riverdale (Mt. Blanchard, OH) (55-18), #7503 Fairbanks (Milford Center, OH) (35-14), #8968 Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield, OH) (27-13), #12375 Riverside (De Graff, OH) (35-0), #14048 Yellow Springs (OH) (47-40)

4Upper Scioto Valley (McGuffey, OH)OhioNorthwest Central65-54-4 (t 4th)5-3-12.4-20.339-61
WINS: #12375 Riverside (De Graff, OH) (26-13), #13919 Marion Catholic (Marion, OH) (43-0), #14048 Yellow Springs (OH) (44-13), #14093 Danbury (Lakeside, OH) (56-6), #14328 Ridgemont (Mount Victory, OH) (47-0), LOSSES: #4108 Hicksville (OH) (45-12), #7503 Fairbanks (Milford Center, OH) (21-20), #8968 Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield, OH) (39-15), #11849 Perry (Lima, OH) (32-26), #11849 Perry (Lima, OH) (27-12)

5Riverside (De Graff, OH)OhioNorthwest Central64-64-3 (3rd)4-2-14.7-15.145-56
WINS: #11849 Perry (Lima, OH) (35-0), #13919 Marion Catholic (Marion, OH) (83-0), #14048 Yellow Springs (OH) (31-28), #14328 Ridgemont (Mount Victory, OH) (48-6), LOSSES: #4990 West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty, OH) (46-0), #5540 Triad (North Lewisburg, OH) (61-20), #7503 Fairbanks (Milford Center, OH) (42-19), #8968 Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield, OH) (55-0), #11114 Centerburg (OH) (28-7), #12056 Upper Scioto Valley (McGuffey, OH) (26-13)

6Marion Catholic (Marion, OH)OhioNorthwest Central62-82-5 (t 6th)2-7-30.7-1653-49
WINS: #14048 Yellow Springs (OH) (33-20), #14328 Ridgemont (Mount Victory, OH) (28-14), LOSSES: #5476 Catholic Central (Springfield, OH) (55-7), #7503 Fairbanks (Milford Center, OH) (73-0), #8968 Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield, OH) (74-6), #10123 Grove City Christian (Grove City, OH) (39-12), #11849 Perry (Lima, OH) (61-0), #12015 Notre Dame (Portsmouth, OH) (38-16), #12056 Upper Scioto Valley (McGuffey, OH) (43-0), #12375 Riverside (De Graff, OH) (83-0)

7Yellow Springs (OH)OhioNorthwest Central62-82-5 (t 6th)2-6-33.1-20.935-65
WINS: #11849 Perry (Lima, OH) (47-40), #14328 Ridgemont (Mount Victory, OH) (23-22), LOSSES: #7503 Fairbanks (Milford Center, OH) (40-8), #8968 Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield, OH) (55-23), #12015 Cedarville (OH) (33-0), #12056 Upper Scioto Valley (McGuffey, OH) (44-13), #12304 Greeneview (Jamestown, OH) (36-12), #12375 Riverside (De Graff, OH) (31-28), #13365 Cincinnati Christian (Fairfield, OH) (40-23), #13919 Marion Catholic (Marion, OH) (33-20)

8Ridgemont (Mount Victory, OH)OhioNorthwest Central60-100-7 (8th)0-8-39.3-15.848-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5628 Riverdale (Mt. Blanchard, OH) (50-0), #7503 Fairbanks (Milford Center, OH) (76-14), #8968 Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield, OH) (60-0), #11619 Dayton Christian (Miamisburg, OH) (38-16), #11706 Summit Country Day (Cincinnati, OH) (53-16), #11849 Perry (Lima, OH) (69-0), #12056 Upper Scioto Valley (McGuffey, OH) (47-0), #12375 Riverside (De Graff, OH) (48-6), #13919 Marion Catholic (Marion, OH) (28-14), #14048 Yellow Springs (OH) (23-22)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH)OhioNorthwest Ohio512-18-0 (1st)5-146.816.880-61
WINS: #1576 Archbold (OH) (35-7), #1701 Wynford (Bucyrus, OH) (21-0), #2330 Liberty Center (OH) (39-21), #3086 Leipsic (OH) (34-14), #3354 Crestview (Ashland, OH) (38-7), #4705 Wauseon (OH) (47-10), #5289 Bryan (OH) (50-6), #8121 Evergreen (Metamora, OH) (48-14), #9332 Swanton (OH) (39-0), #10507 Delta (OH) (53-13), #11151 Edon (OH) (41-16), #12316 Montpelier (OH) (48-8), LOSSES: #65 Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) (28-0)

2Archbold (OH)OhioNorthwest Ohio59-36-2 (3rd)3-335.818.277-54
WINS: #2313 Fairview (Sherwood, OH) (18-12), #2330 Liberty Center (OH) (26-6), #4705 Wauseon (OH) (49-10), #5289 Bryan (OH) (49-21), #6482 Ayersville (Defiance, OH) (38-20), #8121 Evergreen (Metamora, OH) (48-21), #9332 Swanton (OH) (41-21), #10507 Delta (OH) (35-7), #12316 Montpelier (OH) (48-22), LOSSES: #65 Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) (42-10), #569 Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) (35-7), #2330 Liberty Center (OH) (21-14)

3Liberty Center (OH)OhioNorthwest Ohio59-27-1 (2nd)3-230.59.657-60
WINS: #1576 Archbold (OH) (21-14), #2832 Tinora (Defiance, OH) (21-14), #4705 Wauseon (OH) (41-21), #5289 Bryan (OH) (22-19), #8121 Evergreen (Metamora, OH) (49-16), #9332 Swanton (OH) (47-21), #10507 Delta (OH) (41-3), #12316 Montpelier (OH) (56-0), #13143 Cardinal Stritch (Oregon, OH) (59-7), LOSSES: #569 Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) (39-21), #1576 Archbold (OH) (26-6)

4Wauseon (OH)OhioNorthwest Ohio45-55-3 (4th)3-01911.358-49
WINS: #5289 Bryan (OH) (42-14), #8121 Evergreen (Metamora, OH) (49-14), #9332 Swanton (OH) (48-0), #10507 Delta (OH) (26-7), #12316 Montpelier (OH) (49-0), LOSSES: #569 Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) (47-10), #1576 Archbold (OH) (49-10), #2313 Fairview (Sherwood, OH) (55-30), #2330 Liberty Center (OH) (41-21), #3266 Napoleon (OH) (14-7)

5Bryan (OH)OhioNorthwest Ohio35-54-4 (5th)1-116.71052-54
WINS: #5628 Van Wert (OH) (13-10), #8121 Evergreen (Metamora, OH) (28-7), #9332 Swanton (OH) (28-7), #10507 Delta (OH) (50-23), #12316 Montpelier (OH) (47-8), LOSSES: #569 Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) (50-6), #1576 Archbold (OH) (49-21), #2330 Liberty Center (OH) (22-19), #3266 Napoleon (OH) (23-20), #4705 Wauseon (OH) (42-14)

6Evergreen (Metamora, OH)OhioNorthwest Ohio44-63-5 (6th)2-15.97.653-53
WINS: #9332 Swanton (OH) (39-20), #10507 Delta (OH) (33-21), #11489 Ottawa Hills (Toledo, OH) (36-26), #12316 Montpelier (OH) (45-0), LOSSES: #569 Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) (48-14), #1576 Archbold (OH) (48-21), #2330 Liberty Center (OH) (49-16), #4705 Wauseon (OH) (49-14), #5289 Bryan (OH) (28-7), #5577 Van Buren (OH) (27-25)

7Swanton (OH)OhioNorthwest Ohio43-72-6 (7th)1-30.94.449-57
WINS: #10507 Delta (OH) (51-23), #12316 Montpelier (OH) (34-6), #14093 Danbury (Lakeside, OH) (69-19), LOSSES: #569 Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) (39-0), #1576 Archbold (OH) (41-21), #2330 Liberty Center (OH) (47-21), #4705 Wauseon (OH) (48-0), #5289 Bryan (OH) (28-7), #8121 Evergreen (Metamora, OH) (39-20), #8879 Lake (Millbury, OH) (27-7)

8Delta (OH)OhioNorthwest Ohio42-81-7 (8th)0-4-4.29.253-53
WINS: #11532 Rossford (OH) (22-14), #12316 Montpelier (OH) (14-6), LOSSES: #569 Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) (53-13), #1576 Archbold (OH) (35-7), #2330 Liberty Center (OH) (41-3), #4179 Paulding (OH) (41-21), #4705 Wauseon (OH) (26-7), #5289 Bryan (OH) (50-23), #8121 Evergreen (Metamora, OH) (33-21), #9332 Swanton (OH) (51-23)

9Montpelier (OH)OhioNorthwest Ohio50-100-8 (9th)0-4-14.21265-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #569 Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) (48-8), #1576 Archbold (OH) (48-22), #2330 Liberty Center (OH) (56-0), #4108 Hicksville (OH) (35-0), #4705 Wauseon (OH) (49-0), #5289 Bryan (OH) (47-8), #7351 Hilltop (West Unity, OH) (39-14), #8121 Evergreen (Metamora, OH) (45-0), #9332 Swanton (OH) (34-6), #10507 Delta (OH) (14-6)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Big Walnut (Sunbury, OH)OhioOhio Capital - Capital311-36-0 (1st)3-248.130.384-61
WINS: #634 Avon (OH) (24-15), #1005 Hayes [Rutherford B.] (Delaware, OH) (36-21), #1191 Memorial (St. Marys, OH) (17-12), #1224 Clyde (OH) (18-17), #1673 New Albany (OH) (17-14), #3825 Watkins Memorial (Pataskala, OH) (34-7), #4427 Franklin Heights (Columbus, OH) (48-7), #4634 Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center, OH) (28-7), Bishop Tonnos (Ancaster, Ontario) (55-7), #5503 Westerville Central (Westerville, OH) (31-2), #6375 Mt. Vernon (OH) (28-6), LOSSES: #153 Aurora (OH) (20-14), #830 Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) (17-14), #1154 Chillicothe (OH) (24-20)

2Hayes [Rutherford B.] (Delaware, OH)OhioOhio Capital - Capital17-45-1 (2nd)1-140.930.973-49
WINS: #1650 Alder [Jonathan] (Plain City, OH) (21-14), #1673 New Albany (OH) (31-28), #2759 Buckeye Valley (Delaware, OH) (17-14), #3825 Watkins Memorial (Pataskala, OH) (41-14), #4427 Franklin Heights (Columbus, OH) (37-6), #4634 Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center, OH) (21-7), #6375 Mt. Vernon (OH) (28-7), LOSSES: #54 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (38-21), #497 Big Walnut (Sunbury, OH) (36-21), #754 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) (28-22), #830 Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) (24-21)

3New Albany (OH)OhioOhio Capital - Capital26-44-2 (3rd)2-13524.151-59
WINS: #2229 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon, OH) (35-13), #3825 Watkins Memorial (Pataskala, OH) (20-6), #4427 Franklin Heights (Columbus, OH) (52-13), #4634 Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center, OH) (30-21), #5503 Westerville Central (Westerville, OH) (21-0), #6375 Mt. Vernon (OH) (3-0), LOSSES: #81 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) (28-7), #497 Big Walnut (Sunbury, OH) (17-14), #1005 Hayes [Rutherford B.] (Delaware, OH) (31-28), #2696 Westerville North (Westerville, OH) (34-17)

4Watkins Memorial (Pataskala, OH)OhioOhio Capital - Capital24-62-4 (t 4th)1-222.821.552-53
WINS: #3086 Fairfield Union (Lancaster, OH) (28-20), #4427 Franklin Heights (Columbus, OH) (42-7), #6375 Mt. Vernon (OH) (24-3), #7658 Westland (Galloway, OH) (28-7), LOSSES: #497 Big Walnut (Sunbury, OH) (34-7), #1005 Hayes [Rutherford B.] (Delaware, OH) (41-14), #1673 New Albany (OH) (20-6), #1749 St. Charles (Columbus, OH) (23-7), #2168 Licking Heights (Pataskala, OH) (41-14), #4634 Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center, OH) (28-14)

5Franklin Heights (Columbus, OH)OhioOhio Capital - Capital25-52-4 (t 4th)2-220.218.150-56
WINS: #4634 Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center, OH) (22-13), #5289 Briggs (Columbus, OH) (27-6), #6375 Mt. Vernon (OH) (27-14), #8592 West (Columbus, OH) (33-13), #8898 Waverly (OH) (49-27), LOSSES: #497 Big Walnut (Sunbury, OH) (48-7), #1005 Hayes [Rutherford B.] (Delaware, OH) (37-6), #1099 Bishop Ready (Columbus, OH) (47-0), #1673 New Albany (OH) (52-13), #3825 Watkins Memorial (Pataskala, OH) (42-7)

6Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center, OH)OhioOhio Capital - Capital 3-71-5 (t 6th)0-019.321.954-53
WINS: #2849 New Bremen (OH) (38-20), #3825 Watkins Memorial (Pataskala, OH) (28-14), #8898 Elgin (Marion, OH) (21-20), LOSSES: #497 Big Walnut (Sunbury, OH) (28-7), #905 Poland Seminary (Poland, OH) (28-7), #1005 Hayes [Rutherford B.] (Delaware, OH) (21-7), #1673 New Albany (OH) (30-21), #2863 Clear Fork (Bellville, OH) (29-13), #4427 Franklin Heights (Columbus, OH) (22-13), #6375 Mt. Vernon (OH) (22-20)

7Mt. Vernon (OH)OhioOhio Capital - Capital11-91-5 (t 6th)0-112.524.563-45
WINS: #4634 Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center, OH) (22-20), LOSSES: #369 Lexington (OH) (49-7), #497 Big Walnut (Sunbury, OH) (28-6), #1005 Hayes [Rutherford B.] (Delaware, OH) (28-7), #1673 New Albany (OH) (3-0), #2569 Dunbar [Paul L.] (Dayton, OH) (33-22), #2696 Wooster (OH) (28-14), #3825 Watkins Memorial (Pataskala, OH) (24-3), #4427 Franklin Heights (Columbus, OH) (27-14), #6552 Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield, OH) (27-13)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH)OhioOhio Capital - Cardinal28-45-2 (t 1st)2-343.932.869-59
WINS: #830 Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) (21-16), #970 Marysville (OH) (28-21), #1005 Hayes [Rutherford B.] (Delaware, OH) (28-22), #1017 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) (34-7), #1054 Westerville South (Westerville, OH) (21-17), #2696 Westerville North (Westerville, OH) (17-14), #4388 Worthington [Thomas] (Worthington, OH) (26-20), #5503 Westerville Central (Westerville, OH) (34-6), LOSSES: #263 Highland (Medina, OH) (35-0), #601 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) (10-7), #1224 Dublin Scioto (Dublin, OH) (35-21), #1328 Dublin Jerome (Dublin, OH) (14-10)

2Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH)OhioOhio Capital - Cardinal27-44-3 (t 4th)1-343.134.768-56
WINS: #497 Big Walnut (Sunbury, OH) (17-14), #970 Marysville (OH) (24-21), #1005 Hayes [Rutherford B.] (Delaware, OH) (24-21), #1224 Dublin Scioto (Dublin, OH) (31-24), #2696 Westerville North (Westerville, OH) (9-0), #4388 Worthington [Thomas] (Worthington, OH) (26-21), #5503 Westerville Central (Westerville, OH) (27-20), LOSSES: #59 Southview (Sylvania, OH) (28-14), #754 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) (21-16), #1054 Westerville South (Westerville, OH) (21-7), #1328 Dublin Jerome (Dublin, OH) (28-19)

3Marysville (OH)OhioOhio Capital - Cardinal17-44-3 (t 4th)5-141.329.553-63
WINS: #1054 Westerville South (Westerville, OH) (24-14), #1224 Dublin Scioto (Dublin, OH) (13-10), #2084 Groveport-Madison (Groveport, OH) (25-20), #2696 Westerville North (Westerville, OH) (23-0), #4068 Bellefontaine (OH) (35-7), #5503 Westerville Central (Westerville, OH) (26-23), #8076 Harding (Marion, OH) (41-0), LOSSES: #159 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (28-16), #754 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) (28-21), #830 Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) (24-21), #1328 Dublin Jerome (Dublin, OH) (42-35)

4Westerville South (Westerville, OH)OhioOhio Capital - Cardinal15-55-2 (t 1st)2-340.435.561-50
WINS: #830 Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) (21-7), #1224 Dublin Scioto (Dublin, OH) (24-20), #1328 Dublin Jerome (Dublin, OH) (54-38), #2696 Westerville North (Westerville, OH) (30-24), #5503 Westerville Central (Westerville, OH) (41-0), LOSSES: #85 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (42-12), #142 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (35-0), #601 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) (15-3), #754 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) (21-17), #970 Marysville (OH) (24-14)

5Dublin Scioto (Dublin, OH)OhioOhio Capital - Cardinal25-54-3 (t 4th)2-238.83260-49
WINS: #754 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) (35-21), #1243 Grove City (OH) (27-0), #1328 Dublin Jerome (Dublin, OH) (42-14), #2696 Westerville North (Westerville, OH) (17-16), #5503 Westerville Central (Westerville, OH) (43-7), LOSSES: #363 Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus, OH) (30-0), #830 Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) (31-24), #970 Marysville (OH) (13-10), #1017 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) (21-14), #1054 Westerville South (Westerville, OH) (24-20)

6Dublin Jerome (Dublin, OH)OhioOhio Capital - Cardinal26-55-2 (t 1st)2-237.931.557-59
WINS: #754 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) (14-10), #830 Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) (28-19), #970 Marysville (OH) (42-35), #2696 Westerville North (Westerville, OH) (14-13), #3936 Reynoldsburg (OH) (28-0), #5503 Westerville Central (Westerville, OH) (30-7), LOSSES: #363 Logan (OH) (23-7), #989 Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH) (42-28), #1054 Westerville South (Westerville, OH) (54-38), #1224 Dublin Scioto (Dublin, OH) (42-14), #2084 Groveport-Madison (Groveport, OH) (27-7)

7Westerville North (Westerville, OH)OhioOhio Capital - Cardinal12-81-6 (7th)1-328.634.767-44
WINS: #1673 New Albany (OH) (34-17), #5503 Westerville Central (Westerville, OH) (21-17), LOSSES: #54 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (41-0), #569 Marion-Franklin (Columbus, OH) (7-6), #754 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) (17-14), #830 Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) (9-0), #970 Marysville (OH) (23-0), #1054 Westerville South (Westerville, OH) (30-24), #1224 Dublin Scioto (Dublin, OH) (17-16), #1328 Dublin Jerome (Dublin, OH) (14-13)

8Westerville Central (Westerville, OH)OhioOhio Capital - Cardinal10-100-7 (8th)0-415.834.264-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #497 Big Walnut (Sunbury, OH) (31-2), #601 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) (49-0), #754 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) (34-6), #830 Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) (27-20), #970 Marysville (OH) (26-23), #1054 Westerville South (Westerville, OH) (41-0), #1224 Dublin Scioto (Dublin, OH) (43-7), #1328 Dublin Jerome (Dublin, OH) (30-7), #1673 New Albany (OH) (21-0), #2696 Westerville North (Westerville, OH) (21-17)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH)OhioOhio Capital - Central111-26-1 (2nd)11-258.335.984-59
WINS: #363 Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus, OH) (21-7), #363 Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus, OH) (17-10), #601 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) (14-10), #723 Brookhaven (Columbus, OH) (24-21), #989 Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH) (21-14), #1054 Westerville South (Westerville, OH) (35-0), #1243 Grove City (OH) (15-0), #1243 Grove City (OH) (38-7), #4388 Worthington [Thomas] (Worthington, OH) (35-7), #6621 Central Crossing (Grove City, OH) (38-0), #7658 Westland (Galloway, OH) (58-0), LOSSES: #54 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (7-3), #159 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (23-14)

2Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH)OhioOhio Capital - Central110-27-0 (1st)10-257.43680-54
WINS: #142 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (23-14), #363 Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus, OH) (34-9), #601 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) (7-6), #970 Marysville (OH) (28-16), #970 Findlay (OH) (41-34), #989 Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH) (24-14), #2363 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (42-7), #4388 Worthington [Thomas] (Worthington, OH) (55-10), #6621 Central Crossing (Grove City, OH) (35-0), #7658 Westland (Galloway, OH) (51-3), LOSSES: #54 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (23-6), #54 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (24-16)

3Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus, OH)OhioOhio Capital - Central19-35-2 (3rd)8-350.83473-57
WINS: #601 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) (30-20), #723 Brookhaven (Columbus, OH) (14-6), #989 Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH) (28-21), #1224 Dublin Scioto (Dublin, OH) (30-0), #1243 Grove City (OH) (22-7), #2084 Groveport-Madison (Groveport, OH) (35-25), #4388 Worthington [Thomas] (Worthington, OH) (43-3), #6621 Central Crossing (Grove City, OH) (35-7), #7658 Westland (Galloway, OH) (45-17), LOSSES: #142 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (17-10), #142 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (21-7), #159 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (34-9)

4Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH)OhioOhio Capital - Central17-34-3 (4th)6-346.225.850-59
WINS: #754 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) (10-7), #989 Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH) (10-3), #4388 Worthington [Thomas] (Worthington, OH) (49-6), #5503 Westerville Central (Westerville, OH) (49-0), #6529 Lima (OH) (35-7), #6621 Central Crossing (Grove City, OH) (27-0), #7658 Westland (Galloway, OH) (55-0), LOSSES: #142 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (14-10), #159 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (7-6), #363 Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus, OH) (30-20)

5Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH)OhioOhio Capital - Central16-43-4 (5th)3-441.126.555-53
WINS: #1328 Dublin Jerome (Dublin, OH) (42-28), #4388 Worthington [Thomas] (Worthington, OH) (21-7), #4634 Marietta (OH) (53-14), #5289 Briggs (Columbus, OH) (48-0), #6621 Central Crossing (Grove City, OH) (45-7), #7658 Westland (Galloway, OH) (48-20), LOSSES: #142 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (21-14), #159 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (24-14), #363 Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus, OH) (28-21), #601 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) (10-3)

6Worthington [Thomas] (Worthington, OH)OhioOhio Capital - Central12-82-5 (6th)2-620.431.461-49
WINS: #6621 Central Crossing (Grove City, OH) (28-20), #7658 Westland (Galloway, OH) (21-10), LOSSES: #142 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (35-7), #159 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (55-10), #363 Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus, OH) (43-3), #601 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) (49-6), #754 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) (26-20), #830 Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) (26-21), #989 Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH) (21-7), #5798 Newark (OH) (19-13)

7Central Crossing (Grove City, OH)OhioOhio Capital - Central11-91-6 (7th)1-711.529.864-43
WINS: #7658 Westland (Galloway, OH) (13-0), LOSSES: #142 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (38-0), #159 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (35-0), #363 Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus, OH) (35-7), #601 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) (27-0), #989 Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH) (45-7), #2740 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (14-12), #3447 Teays Valley (Ashville, OH) (27-14), #3524 Whetstone (Columbus, OH) (42-7), #4388 Worthington [Thomas] (Worthington, OH) (28-20)

8Westland (Galloway, OH)OhioOhio Capital - Central11-90-7 (8th)1-77.527.560-47
WINS: #9768 Marshall [John] (Cleveland, OH) (30-20), LOSSES: #142 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (58-0), #159 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (51-3), #363 Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus, OH) (45-17), #601 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) (55-0), #989 Hilliard Darby (Hilliard, OH) (48-20), #2631 Walnut Ridge (Columbus, OH) (42-18), #3825 Watkins Memorial (Pataskala, OH) (28-7), #4388 Worthington [Thomas] (Worthington, OH) (21-10), #6621 Central Crossing (Grove City, OH) (13-0)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH)OhioOhio Capital - Ohio113-17-0 (1st)12-164.938.585-69
WINS: #142 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (7-3), #159 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (24-16), #159 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (23-6), #1005 Hayes [Rutherford B.] (Delaware, OH) (38-21), #1129 Springfield (OH) (21-0), #1243 Grove City (OH) (37-19), #1289 Lancaster (OH) (31-0), #2084 Groveport-Madison (Groveport, OH) (49-21), #2363 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (40-7), #2696 Westerville North (Westerville, OH) (41-0), #2740 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (38-7), #3936 Reynoldsburg (OH) (28-0), #5798 Newark (OH) (21-0), LOSSES: #6 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (24-10)

2Grove City (OH)OhioOhio Capital - Ohio16-56-1 (2nd)6-438.735.571-51
WINS: #1289 Lancaster (OH) (7-0), #2084 Groveport-Madison (Groveport, OH) (14-7), #2363 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (29-21), #2740 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (12-7), #3936 Reynoldsburg (OH) (14-13), #5798 Newark (OH) (28-7), LOSSES: #54 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (37-19), #142 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (15-0), #142 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (38-7), #363 Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus, OH) (22-7), #1224 Dublin Scioto (Dublin, OH) (27-0)

3Lancaster (OH)OhioOhio Capital - Ohio16-44-3 (3rd)4-338.328.161-49
WINS: #2044 Independence (Columbus, OH) (37-6), #2084 Groveport-Madison (Groveport, OH) (32-7), #2740 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (31-28), #3041 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (42-35), #3936 Reynoldsburg (OH) (20-7), #5798 Newark (OH) (48-0), LOSSES: #54 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (31-0), #363 Logan (OH) (35-10), #1243 Grove City (OH) (7-0), #2363 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (26-18)

4Groveport-Madison (Groveport, OH)OhioOhio Capital - Ohio14-63-4 (t 4th)3-632.330.759-50
WINS: #1328 Dublin Jerome (Dublin, OH) (27-7), #2363 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (20-0), #3936 Reynoldsburg (OH) (28-6), #5798 Newark (OH) (20-6), LOSSES: #54 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (49-21), #363 Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus, OH) (35-25), #970 Marysville (OH) (25-20), #1243 Grove City (OH) (14-7), #1289 Lancaster (OH) (32-7), #2740 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (9-0)

5Lincoln (Gahanna, OH)OhioOhio Capital - Ohio14-63-4 (t 4th)3-630.329.859-50
WINS: #1289 Lancaster (OH) (26-18), #2740 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (31-28), #5798 Newark (OH) (45-7), #10456 Mifflin (Columbus, OH) (52-0), LOSSES: #47 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (31-0), #54 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (40-7), #159 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (42-7), #1243 Grove City (OH) (29-21), #2084 Groveport-Madison (Groveport, OH) (20-0), #3936 Reynoldsburg (OH) (12-10)

6Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH)OhioOhio Capital - Ohio15-53-4 (t 4th)4-428.423.949-58
WINS: #2084 Groveport-Madison (Groveport, OH) (9-0), #3936 Reynoldsburg (OH) (27-13), #5798 Newark (OH) (24-6), #6621 Central Crossing (Grove City, OH) (14-12), #10456 Mifflin (Columbus, OH) (30-12), LOSSES: #54 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (38-7), #363 Logan (OH) (35-14), #1243 Grove City (OH) (12-7), #1289 Lancaster (OH) (31-28), #2363 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (31-28)

7Reynoldsburg (OH)OhioOhio Capital - Ohio12-82-5 (7th)2-622.330.657-50
WINS: #2363 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (12-10), #5798 Newark (OH) (10-3), LOSSES: #54 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (28-0), #601 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) (24-7), #1243 Grove City (OH) (14-13), #1289 Lancaster (OH) (20-7), #1328 Dublin Jerome (Dublin, OH) (28-0), #1663 Lebanon (OH) (7-3), #2084 Groveport-Madison (Groveport, OH) (28-6), #2740 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (27-13)

8Newark (OH)OhioOhio Capital - Ohio11-90-7 (8th)1-714.827.355-51
WINS: #4388 Worthington [Thomas] (Worthington, OH) (19-13), LOSSES: #54 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (21-0), #1243 Grove City (OH) (28-7), #1289 Lancaster (OH) (48-0), #2084 Groveport-Madison (Groveport, OH) (20-6), #2363 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (45-7), #2569 Dunbar [Paul L.] (Dayton, OH) (21-3), #2613 Zanesville (OH) (30-14), #2740 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (24-6), #3936 Reynoldsburg (OH) (10-3)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lexington (OH)OhioOhio Cardinal211-17-0 (1st)4-150.624.363-63
WINS: #1273 Orrville (OH) (34-20), #1402 Cloverleaf (Lodi, OH) (28-10), #2696 Wooster (OH) (56-6), #2863 Clear Fork (Bellville, OH) (41-21), #2904 Ashland (OH) (10-9), #3390 West Holmes (Millersburg, OH) (56-6), #3487 Shelby (OH) (42-14), #6375 Mt. Vernon (OH) (49-7), #6552 Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield, OH) (48-15), #6849 Mansfield (OH) (34-6), #7563 Willard (OH) (42-10), LOSSES: #59 Southview (Sylvania, OH) (38-24)

2Orrville (OH)OhioOhio Cardinal47-35-2 (2nd)2-038.421.653-51
WINS: #2377 Triway (Wooster, OH) (34-13), #2696 Wooster (OH) (31-0), #2863 Clear Fork (Bellville, OH) (29-15), #2904 Ashland (OH) (21-0), #3305 Copley (OH) (24-14), #6552 Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield, OH) (41-7), #6849 Mansfield (OH) (51-18), LOSSES: #369 Lexington (OH) (34-20), #1154 Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) (34-13), #3390 West Holmes (Millersburg, OH) (19-17)

3Wooster (OH)OhioOhio Cardinal26-44-3 (t 3rd)3-128.62048-54
WINS: #2904 Ashland (OH) (21-14), #3390 West Holmes (Millersburg, OH) (21-13), #3958 Ellet (Akron, OH) (35-28), #6375 Mt. Vernon (OH) (28-14), #6552 Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield, OH) (40-13), #6849 Mansfield (OH) (38-13), LOSSES: #369 Lexington (OH) (56-6), #1273 Orrville (OH) (31-0), #1749 Wadsworth (OH) (35-19), #2863 Clear Fork (Bellville, OH) (18-7)

4Clear Fork (Bellville, OH)OhioOhio Cardinal45-53-4 (t 5th)0-227.721.452-50
WINS: #2696 Wooster (OH) (18-7), #4614 Seneca East (Attica, OH) (34-14), #4634 Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center, OH) (29-13), #6552 Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield, OH) (28-21), #6849 Mansfield (OH) (34-13), LOSSES: #369 Lexington (OH) (41-21), #745 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (20-7), #1273 Orrville (OH) (29-15), #2904 Ashland (OH) (24-10), #3390 West Holmes (Millersburg, OH) (18-14)

5Ashland (OH)OhioOhio Cardinal24-63-4 (t 5th)0-327.524.761-47
WINS: #2863 Clear Fork (Bellville, OH) (24-10), #3390 West Holmes (Millersburg, OH) (20-13), #6849 Mansfield (OH) (28-0), #7563 Willard (OH) (51-12), LOSSES: #9 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) (51-14), #369 Lexington (OH) (10-9), #1273 Orrville (OH) (21-0), #1701 Bellevue (OH) (36-20), #2696 Wooster (OH) (21-14), #6552 Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield, OH) (20-14)

6West Holmes (Millersburg, OH)OhioOhio Cardinal35-54-3 (t 3rd)1-02520.856-48
WINS: #1273 Orrville (OH) (19-17), #2863 Clear Fork (Bellville, OH) (18-14), #6552 Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield, OH) (33-22), #6849 Mansfield (OH) (14-13), #7791 River View (Warsaw, OH) (28-20), LOSSES: #369 Lexington (OH) (56-6), #1428 Coshocton (OH) (27-20), #2377 Triway (Wooster, OH) (14-7), #2696 Wooster (OH) (21-13), #2904 Ashland (OH) (20-13)

7Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield, OH)OhioOhio Cardinal22-81-6 (t 7th)1-211.822.356-48
WINS: #2904 Ashland (OH) (20-14), #6375 Mt. Vernon (OH) (27-13), LOSSES: #369 Lexington (OH) (48-15), #1201 Columbian (Tiffin, OH) (35-7), #1273 Orrville (OH) (41-7), #2696 Wooster (OH) (40-13), #2863 Clear Fork (Bellville, OH) (28-21), #3390 West Holmes (Millersburg, OH) (33-22), #3487 Shelby (OH) (26-6), #6849 Mansfield (OH) (26-0)

8Mansfield (OH)OhioOhio Cardinal12-81-6 (t 7th)1-110.521.655-49
WINS: #6552 Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield, OH) (26-0), #8076 Harding (Marion, OH) (34-24), LOSSES: #369 Lexington (OH) (34-6), #577 Brunswick (OH) (51-35), #1273 Orrville (OH) (51-18), #2696 Wooster (OH) (38-13), #2863 Clear Fork (Bellville, OH) (34-13), #2904 Ashland (OH) (28-0), #3390 West Holmes (Millersburg, OH) (14-13), #5846 Sandusky (OH) (44-18)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mechanicsburg (OH)OhioOhio Heritage612-17-0 (1st)5-132.85.684-58
WINS: #1017 West Jefferson (OH) (20-14), #4990 West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty, OH) (10-7), #5476 Catholic Central (Springfield, OH) (34-20), #5540 Triad (North Lewisburg, OH) (35-28), #6043 Covington (OH) (40-14), #7503 Fairbanks (Milford Center, OH) (35-14), #8616 New Miami (Hamilton, OH) (42-0), #8924 Adena (Frankfort, OH) (49-14), #9951 Southeastern Local (South Charleston, OH) (52-19), #10043 Northeastern (Springfield, OH) (48-21), #12015 Cedarville (OH) (47-7), #12304 Greeneview (Jamestown, OH) (60-7), LOSSES: #1243 Lehman Catholic (Sidney, OH) (28-13)

2West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty, OH)OhioOhio Heritage59-26-1 (2nd)1-117.90.853-64
WINS: #5476 Catholic Central (Springfield, OH) (13-0), #5540 Triad (North Lewisburg, OH) (14-6), #7763 Logan [Benjamin] (Bellefontaine, OH) (38-21), #9951 Southeastern Local (South Charleston, OH) (7-3), #10043 Northeastern (Springfield, OH) (24-0), #11452 Northwestern (Springfield, OH) (7-0), #12015 Cedarville (OH) (48-7), #12304 Greeneview (Jamestown, OH) (56-0), #12375 Riverside (De Graff, OH) (46-0), LOSSES: #2014 Mechanicsburg (OH) (10-7), #2290 Waynesville (OH) (34-9)

3Catholic Central (Springfield, OH)OhioOhio Heritage68-45-2 (3rd)4-315.94.269-59
WINS: #5540 Triad (North Lewisburg, OH) (25-17), #5936 Shawnee (Springfield, OH) (12-7), #8138 East (Sciotoville, OH) (28-19), #9951 Southeastern Local (South Charleston, OH) (42-41), #10043 Northeastern (Springfield, OH) (3-0), #12015 Cedarville (OH) (35-7), #12304 Greeneview (Jamestown, OH) (18-6), #13919 Marion Catholic (Marion, OH) (55-7), LOSSES: #1243 Lehman Catholic (Sidney, OH) (42-6), #2014 Mechanicsburg (OH) (34-20), #2168 Minster (OH) (28-6), #4990 West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty, OH) (13-0)

4Triad (North Lewisburg, OH)OhioOhio Heritage57-34-3 (4th)1-115.7-2.957-49
WINS: #7503 Fairbanks (Milford Center, OH) (45-35), #8968 Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield, OH) (42-0), #9951 Southeastern Local (South Charleston, OH) (35-7), #10043 Northeastern (Springfield, OH) (34-13), #12015 Cedarville (OH) (34-7), #12304 Greeneview (Jamestown, OH) (41-8), #12375 Riverside (De Graff, OH) (61-20), LOSSES: #2014 Mechanicsburg (OH) (35-28), #4990 West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty, OH) (14-6), #5476 Catholic Central (Springfield, OH) (25-17)

5Southeastern Local (South Charleston, OH)OhioOhio Heritage63-72-5 (t 5th)1-2-1.70.155-51
WINS: #10043 Northeastern (Springfield, OH) (41-27), #11452 Northwestern (Springfield, OH) (10-6), #12015 Cedarville (OH) (23-7), LOSSES: #2014 Mechanicsburg (OH) (52-19), #4990 West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty, OH) (7-3), #5476 Catholic Central (Springfield, OH) (42-41), #5540 Triad (North Lewisburg, OH) (35-7), #7122 Madison Plains (London, OH) (21-14), #7503 Fairbanks (Milford Center, OH) (14-13), #12304 Greeneview (Jamestown, OH) (28-22)

6Northeastern (Springfield, OH)OhioOhio Heritage42-82-5 (t 5th)1-1-2.14.461-45
WINS: #12015 Cedarville (OH) (39-16), #12304 Greeneview (Jamestown, OH) (25-0), LOSSES: #2014 Mechanicsburg (OH) (48-21), #2084 Urbana (OH) (35-6), #4990 West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty, OH) (24-0), #5085 London (OH) (27-18), #5476 Catholic Central (Springfield, OH) (3-0), #5540 Triad (North Lewisburg, OH) (34-13), #9105 Kenton Ridge (Springfield, OH) (42-28), #9951 Southeastern Local (South Charleston, OH) (41-27)

7Cedarville (OH)OhioOhio Heritage62-81-6 (t 7th)1-4-12.1-0.955-51
WINS: #12304 Greeneview (Jamestown, OH) (24-9), #14048 Yellow Springs (OH) (33-0), LOSSES: #2014 Mechanicsburg (OH) (47-7), #4990 West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty, OH) (48-7), #5476 Catholic Central (Springfield, OH) (35-7), #5540 Triad (North Lewisburg, OH) (34-7), #6482 Africentric Early College (Columbus, OH) (34-7), #7318 Greenon (Springfield, OH) (31-0), #9951 Southeastern Local (South Charleston, OH) (23-7), #10043 Northeastern (Springfield, OH) (39-16)

8Greeneview (Jamestown, OH)OhioOhio Heritage42-81-6 (t 7th)0-2-14.1-2.851-55
WINS: #9951 Southeastern Local (South Charleston, OH) (28-22), #14048 Yellow Springs (OH) (36-12), LOSSES: #2014 Mechanicsburg (OH) (60-7), #4990 West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty, OH) (56-0), #5476 Catholic Central (Springfield, OH) (18-6), #5540 Triad (North Lewisburg, OH) (41-8), #7318 Greenon (Springfield, OH) (33-6), #10043 Northeastern (Springfield, OH) (25-0), #11452 Northwestern (Springfield, OH) (24-12), #12015 Cedarville (OH) (24-9)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1South Point (OH)OhioOhio Valley46-44-1 (t 1st)3-115.40.951-53
WINS: #6684 Point Pleasant (WV) (36-24), #7351 Fairland (Proctorville, OH) (39-34), #8195 Valley (Lucasville, OH) (28-7), #9707 Chesapeake (OH) (50-14), #11744 River Valley (Bidwell, OH) (42-6), #13065 Rock Hill (Ironton, OH) (55-16), LOSSES: #1923 Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth, OH) (28-7), #2429 Wheelersburg (OH) (28-20), #6981 Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove, OH) (22-21), #8637 Portsmouth (OH) (28-15)

2Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove, OH)OhioOhio Valley56-44-1 (t 1st)2-210-1.850-52
WINS: #5628 South Point (OH) (22-21), #8195 Valley (Lucasville, OH) (31-8), #9686 Newport (KY) (29-14), #9707 Chesapeake (OH) (27-13), #11744 River Valley (Bidwell, OH) (61-6), #13065 Rock Hill (Ironton, OH) (42-13), LOSSES: #4705 Minford (OH) (13-0), #5577 Meigs (Pomeroy, OH) (18-7), #6924 Paint Valley (Bainbridge, OH) (20-13), #7351 Fairland (Proctorville, OH) (41-6)

3Fairland (Proctorville, OH)OhioOhio Valley44-54-1 (t 1st)2-28.60.353-43
WINS: #6981 Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove, OH) (41-6), #9707 Chesapeake (OH) (53-20), #11744 River Valley (Bidwell, OH) (69-34), #13065 Rock Hill (Ironton, OH) (49-25), LOSSES: #1923 Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth, OH) (21-0), #5577 Meigs (Pomeroy, OH) (26-23), #5628 South Point (OH) (39-34), #7087 Clark [Sheldon] (Inez, KY) (29-28), #8195 Tolsia (Fort Gay, WV) (21-14)

4Chesapeake (OH)OhioOhio Valley54-62-3 (4th)1-3-0.6-158-46
WINS: #8968 Oak Hill (OH) (30-29), #11744 River Valley (Bidwell, OH) (28-14), #12339 Symmes Valley (Willow Wood, OH) (48-6), #13065 Rock Hill (Ironton, OH) (36-28), LOSSES: #1923 Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth, OH) (49-20), #4352 Wayne (WV) (39-21), #5628 South Point (OH) (50-14), #6981 Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove, OH) (27-13), #7351 Fairland (Proctorville, OH) (53-20), #8195 Valley (Lucasville, OH) (9-0)

5River Valley (Bidwell, OH)OhioOhio Valley43-71-4 (5th)1-3-10.5-5.351-50
WINS: #12457 Waterford (OH) (27-7), #13065 Rock Hill (Ironton, OH) (46-13), #13699 Eastern (Reedsville, OH) (14-0), LOSSES: #4705 Minford (OH) (42-6), #5577 Meigs (Pomeroy, OH) (53-20), #5628 South Point (OH) (42-6), #6981 Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove, OH) (61-6), #7351 Fairland (Proctorville, OH) (69-34), #8968 Oak Hill (OH) (33-0), #9707 Chesapeake (OH) (28-14)

6Rock Hill (Ironton, OH)OhioOhio Valley40-100-5 (6th)0-4-20.23.561-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1923 Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth, OH) (42-6), #2429 Wheelersburg (OH) (52-7), #5628 South Point (OH) (55-16), #6981 Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove, OH) (42-13), #7351 Fairland (Proctorville, OH) (49-25), #8195 Valley (Lucasville, OH) (41-13), #8968 Oak Hill (OH) (42-18), #8998 Zane Trace (Chillicothe, OH) (26-7), #9707 Chesapeake (OH) (36-28), #11744 River Valley (Bidwell, OH) (46-13)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Madonna (Weirton, WV)OhioOhio Valley A 13-17-0 (1st) Ohio Valley A, 7-0 (1st) Mason-Dixon, 10-121.5-10.379-73
WINS: #5540 St. Marys (WV) (27-6), #6095 Pocahontas County (Dunmore, WV) (16-14), #7890 Bridgeport (OH) (14-6), #9272 Calhoun (Mt. Zion, WV) (16-0), #11048 Clay-Battelle (Blacksville, WV) (42-6), #12609 Toronto (OH) (47-6), #13031 Cameron (WV) (41-6), #13131 Paden City (WV) (54-0), #13186 St. John Central (Bellaire, OH) (62-14), #13569 Bishop Donahue (McMechen, WV) (43-0), #13657 Notre Dame (Clarksburg, WV) (57-7), #14399 Valley (Pine Grove, WV) (53-6), #14472 Hundred (WV) (42-13), LOSSES: #2101 Williamstown (WV) (23-7)

2Beallsville (OH)OhioOhio Valley A69-25-0 (2nd)5-29.3-15.442-72
WINS: #7890 Bridgeport (OH) (37-8), #11544 Fort Frye (Beverly, OH) (40-6), #12609 Toronto (OH) (42-12), #12696 Frontier (New Matamoras, OH) (50-20), #13031 Cameron (WV) (51-14), #13131 Paden City (WV) (50-8), #13569 Bishop Donahue (McMechen, WV) (49-7), #14002 Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg, OH) (51-7), #14025 Miller (Corning, OH) (56-0), LOSSES: #4589 Shadyside (OH) (14-3), #6572 Caldwell (OH) (14-7)

3Bridgeport (OH)OhioOhio Valley A66-55-2 (3rd)3-46.60.785-41
WINS: #8616 Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville, OH) (21-0), #11048 Clay-Battelle (Blacksville, WV) (34-10), #12713 Conotton Valley (Bowerston, OH) (41-13), #13031 Cameron (WV) (24-6), #13131 Paden City (WV) (40-16), #13186 St. John Central (Bellaire, OH) (50-6), LOSSES: #1273 Malvern (OH) (49-14), #2260 River (Hannibal, OH) (49-6), #4108 Madonna (Weirton, WV) (14-6), #4589 Shadyside (OH) (35-6), #7171 Beallsville (OH) (37-8)

4Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville, OH)OhioOhio Valley A66-52-1 (4th)5-53.9-1.964-56
WINS: #9405 Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia, OH) (21-6), #10638 Belpre (OH) (19-13), #12015 Notre Dame (Portsmouth, OH) (20-6), #12609 Toronto (OH) (26-0), #13186 St. John Central (Bellaire, OH) (46-7), #14002 Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg, OH) (46-13), LOSSES: #2260 River (Hannibal, OH) (35-0), #2260 River (Hannibal, OH) (38-7), #4589 Shadyside (OH) (21-12), #6572 Caldwell (OH) (7-0), #7890 Bridgeport (OH) (21-0)

5Toronto (OH)OhioOhio Valley A60-100-3 (10th)0-7-16.25.974-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2260 River (Hannibal, OH) (40-0), #4108 Madonna (Weirton, WV) (47-6), #4589 Shadyside (OH) (41-8), #6458 Southern (Salineville, OH) (55-0), #7171 Beallsville (OH) (42-12), #7271 Wellsville (OH) (46-14), #7619 Oak Glen (New Cumberland, WV) (53-29), #7689 Catholic Central (Steubenville, OH) (49-6), #8616 Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville, OH) (26-0), #9820 Memorial (Campbell, OH) (28-14)

6Cameron (WV)OhioOhio Valley A 4-63-3 (t 5th) Ohio Valley A, 4-3 (3rd) Mason-Dixon, 4-4-19.8-22.454-53
WINS: #13131 Paden City (WV) (40-16), #13569 Bishop Donahue (McMechen, WV) (19-12), #14399 Valley (Pine Grove, WV) (35-6), #14472 Hundred (WV) (48-19), LOSSES: #4108 Madonna (Weirton, WV) (41-6), #7171 Beallsville (OH) (51-14), #7890 Bridgeport (OH) (24-6), #11048 Clay-Battelle (Blacksville, WV) (15-9), #13657 Notre Dame (Clarksburg, WV) (28-24), #14054 East Hardy (Baker, WV) (42-41)

7Paden City (WV)OhioOhio Valley A 5-53-4 (7th) Ohio Valley A, 3-3 (t 4th) Mason-Dixon, 3-3-20.8-22.253-53
WINS: #13186 St. John Central (Bellaire, OH) (36-19), #13569 Bishop Donahue (McMechen, WV) (20-6), #14260 Van (WV) (8-0), #14399 Valley (Pine Grove, WV) (22-14), #14472 Hundred (WV) (63-14), LOSSES: #4108 Madonna (Weirton, WV) (54-0), #7171 Beallsville (OH) (50-8), #7890 Bridgeport (OH) (40-16), #11048 Clay-Battelle (Blacksville, WV) (27-6), #13031 Cameron (WV) (40-16)

8St. John Central (Bellaire, OH)OhioOhio Valley A63-72-5 (8th)0-4-21.3-14.856-52
WINS: #13569 Bishop Donahue (McMechen, WV) (27-26), #14260 Van (WV) (29-28), #14399 Valley (Pine Grove, WV) (13-6), LOSSES: #4108 Madonna (Weirton, WV) (62-14), #4589 Shadyside (OH) (46-6), #7890 Bridgeport (OH) (50-6), #8616 Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville, OH) (46-7), #8637 Parkersburg Catholic (Parkersburg, WV) (46-0), #12713 Conotton Valley (Bowerston, OH) (24-13), #13131 Paden City (WV) (36-19)

9Bishop Donahue (McMechen, WV)OhioOhio Valley A 4-61-5 (9th) Ohio Valley A, 3-4 (6th) Mason-Dixon, 4-4-25.6-25.250-56
WINS: #13657 Notre Dame (Clarksburg, WV) (45-28), #14314 Doddridge County (West Union, WV) (20-13), #14399 Valley (Pine Grove, WV) (26-20), #14472 Hundred (WV) (47-6), LOSSES: #4108 Madonna (Weirton, WV) (43-0), #7171 Beallsville (OH) (49-7), #11048 Clay-Battelle (Blacksville, WV) (19-8), #13031 Cameron (WV) (19-12), #13131 Paden City (WV) (20-6), #13186 St. John Central (Bellaire, OH) (27-26)

10Valley (Pine Grove, WV)OhioOhio Valley A 1-90-5 (11th) Ohio Valley A, 0-7 (8th) Mason-Dixon, 1-8-41.7-28.848-56
WINS: #14595 Hannan (Ashton, WV) (42-6), LOSSES: #4108 Madonna (Weirton, WV) (53-6), #11048 Clay-Battelle (Blacksville, WV) (35-6), #13031 Cameron (WV) (35-6), #13131 Paden City (WV) (22-14), #13186 St. John Central (Bellaire, OH) (13-6), #13255 Wirt County (Elizabeth, WV) (29-14), #13569 Bishop Donahue (McMechen, WV) (26-20), #13657 Notre Dame (Clarksburg, WV) (18-12), #14472 Hundred (WV) (42-30)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV)OhioOhio Valley AA 10-32-1 (5th)2-125.48.989-55
WINS: #3266 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (29-14), #4090 Adams [John] (Cleveland, OH) (21-0), #4153 Kennedy [John F.] (Warren, OH) (26-17), #6924 Matewan (WV) (40-23), #6951 Schenley (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-26), #7689 Catholic Central (Steubenville, OH) (33-0), #8544 Morgan (McConnelsville, OH) (43-13), #9105 Linsly (Wheeling, WV) (49-20), #10761 Midland Trail (Hico, WV) (42-20), #11088 Oliver (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-13), LOSSES: #68 Steubenville (OH) (47-22), #2101 Williamstown (WV) (14-13), #4589 Shadyside (OH) (22-14)

2Shadyside (OH)OhioOhio Valley AA69-33-0 (2nd)5-219.53.775-56
WINS: #3305 Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV) (22-14), #4662 Monroe Central (Woodsfield, OH) (36-28), #7171 Beallsville (OH) (14-3), #7890 Bridgeport (OH) (35-6), #8616 Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville, OH) (21-12), #9105 Linsly (Wheeling, WV) (21-14), #11383 Barnesville (OH) (34-14), #12609 Toronto (OH) (41-8), #13186 St. John Central (Bellaire, OH) (46-6), LOSSES: #1273 Malvern (OH) (53-24), #4233 Ridgewood (West Lafayette, OH) (31-28), #8195 Valley Christian (Youngstown, OH) (28-26)

3Catholic Central (Steubenville, OH)OhioOhio Valley AA63-70-1 (10th)1-17.49.353-53
WINS: #7791 Edison (Richmond, OH) (20-17), #8138 East (Akron, OH) (37-22), #12609 Toronto (OH) (49-6), LOSSES: #1749 St. Charles (Columbus, OH) (31-20), #3041 LaBrae (Leavittsburg, OH) (47-0), #3305 Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV) (33-0), #3713 St. Clairsville (OH) (28-13), #4388 Columbiana (OH) (27-13), #5476 Bellaire (OH) (40-20), #6733 East Palestine (OH) (42-22)

4Linsly (Wheeling, WV)OhioOhio Valley AA 5-51-2 (7th) Ohio Valley AA, 2-0 (1st) Interstate Prep, 3-01.94.557-48
WINS: #7246 Columbus Crusaders (Galena, OH) (17-14), #7763 East Liverpool (OH) (forfeit), #9043 Western Reserve Academy (Hudson, OH) (29-13), #9863 Kiski (Saltsburg, PA) (19-12), #13379 Buckeye Trail (Lore City, OH) (40-0), LOSSES: #856 Martins Ferry (OH) (53-7), #3305 Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV) (49-20), #4589 Shadyside (OH) (21-14), #6339 Fort Loramie (OH) (40-0), #6435 Richmond Heights (OH) (40-28)

5Fort Frye (Beverly, OH)OhioOhio Valley AA53-74-8 (8th) Ohio Valley AA, 4-8 (8th) Ohio Valley AA, 1-4-9.4-557-48
WINS: #12457 Waterford (OH) (14-0), #12696 Frontier (New Matamoras, OH) (35-12), #13379 Buckeye Trail (Lore City, OH) (28-6), LOSSES: #2260 River (Hannibal, OH) (35-0), #4662 Monroe Central (Woodsfield, OH) (45-7), #6572 Caldwell (OH) (21-7), #7171 Beallsville (OH) (40-6), #9126 Federal Hocking (Stewart, OH) (28-20), #9951 Shenandoah (Sarahsville, OH) (48-13), #10638 Belpre (OH) (17-6)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Magnolia (New Martinsville, WV)OhioOhio Valley AAA 10-43-0 (2nd)9-124.811110-52
WINS: #1033 Grafton (WV) (29-24), #2794 Keyser (WV) (23-19), #5964 Monroe [James] (Lindside, WV) (13-7), #6552 Weir (Weirton, WV) (31-0), #6684 Point Pleasant (WV) (21-20), #7619 Oak Glen (New Cumberland, WV) (42-23), #8195 Tyler (Sistersville, WV) (27-7), #8195 Tolsia (Fort Gay, WV) (35-27), #11383 Barnesville (OH) (28-0), #13889 Petersburg (WV) (2-0), LOSSES: #1033 Grafton (WV) (56-25), #2101 Williamstown (WV) (25-22), #2260 River (Hannibal, OH) (31-6), #4662 Monroe Central (Woodsfield, OH) (28-0)

2Oak Glen (New Cumberland, WV)OhioOhio Valley AAA 5-51-2 (t 7th)3-37.63.456-56
WINS: #7763 East Liverpool (OH) (26-20), #8195 Tyler (Sistersville, WV) (40-33), #8195 Tolsia (Fort Gay, WV) (43-26), #12609 Toronto (OH) (53-29), #13167 Liberty (Clarksburg, WV) (48-7), LOSSES: #1033 Grafton (WV) (48-14), #2028 Crestview (Columbiana, OH) (55-20), #3424 Magnolia (New Martinsville, WV) (42-23), #6552 Weir (Weirton, WV) (13-12), #8418 Indian Creek (Wintersville, OH) (41-14)

3Tyler (Sistersville, WV)OhioOhio Valley AAA 5-50-2 (10th)5-45.6-168-48
WINS: #6552 Ravenswood (WV) (21-6), #11283 Roane County (Spencer, WV) (14-7), #12651 Braxton County (Sutton, WV) (46-0), #13255 Ritchie County (Ellenboro, WV) (63-19), #13952 Clay County (Clay, WV) (54-7), LOSSES: #1033 Grafton (WV) (53-21), #2101 Williamstown (WV) (32-9), #3424 Magnolia (New Martinsville, WV) (27-7), #6552 Weir (Weirton, WV) (41-21), #7619 Oak Glen (New Cumberland, WV) (40-33)

4Barnesville (OH)OhioOhio Valley AAA51-90-3 (11th)1-2-8.55.859-50
WINS: #13379 Buckeye Trail (Lore City, OH) (18-13), LOSSES: #2344 Union Local (Belmont, OH) (32-6), #2925 Glenn [John] (New Concord, OH) (27-21), #3424 Magnolia (New Martinsville, WV) (28-0), #4589 Shadyside (OH) (34-14), #4662 Monroe Central (Woodsfield, OH) (57-6), #6572 Caldwell (OH) (35-12), #7791 Edison (Richmond, OH) (14-0), #8373 Meadowbrook (Byesville, OH) (31-8), #9951 Shenandoah (Sarahsville, OH) (27-6)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Steubenville (OH)OhioOhio Valley AAAA414-13-0 (t 1st)4-163.532.3109-65
WINS: #221 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (28-16), #349 Perry (OH) (35-17), #509 New Lexington (OH) (30-6), #601 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) (14-0), #905 Poland Seminary (Poland, OH) (39-20), #1428 Coshocton (OH) (61-29), #1491 Wheeling Park (Wheeling, WV) (41-7), #2696 Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) (42-12), #3305 Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV) (47-22), #5818 Beaver (Lisbon, OH) (42-7), #5936 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (43-14), #7763 East Liverpool (OH) (45-14), #8138 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (34-14), #8418 Indian Creek (Wintersville, OH) (34-0), LOSSES: #9 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) (21-6)

2Wheeling Park (Wheeling, WV)OhioOhio Valley AAAA 10-25-1 (3rd)6-136.514.977-59
WINS: #1588 Morgantown (WV) (27-13), #2613 Zanesville (OH) (26-7), #3150 Buckeye Local (Rayland, OH) (45-20), #3354 Bridgeport (WV) (43-7), #6375 Fairmont (WV) (45-25), #6375 Fairmont (WV) (49-0), #7763 East Liverpool (OH) (41-6), #7812 Brooke (Wellsburg, WV) (31-13), #8016 Byrd [Robert C.] (Clarksburg, WV) (49-21), #11849 Marshall [John] (Glen Dale, WV) (60-3), LOSSES: #68 Steubenville (OH) (41-7), #1905 University (Morgantown, WV) (21-13)

3Weir (Weirton, WV)OhioOhio Valley AAAA 9-33-0 (t 1st)4-211.8-2.557-72
WINS: #7271 Claymont (Uhrichsville, OH) (18-15), #7619 Oak Glen (New Cumberland, WV) (13-12), #7791 Edison (Richmond, OH) (23-6), #7812 Brooke (Wellsburg, WV) (28-27), #8195 Tyler (Sistersville, WV) (41-21), #10923 Independence (Coal City, WV) (23-14), #11452 McKinley Tech (Washington, DC) (56-19), #11849 Marshall [John] (Glen Dale, WV) (40-0), #13889 Petersburg (WV) (47-6), LOSSES: #3424 Magnolia (New Martinsville, WV) (31-0), #3713 St. Clairsville (OH) (35-17), #5964 Monroe [James] (Lindside, WV) (14-7)

4Brooke (Wellsburg, WV)OhioOhio Valley AAAA 3-71-3 (6th)0-06.91070-44
WINS: #7139 Jefferson (Shenandoah Junction, WV) (14-6), #11849 Marshall [John] (Glen Dale, WV) (34-8), #12566 Anacostia (Washington, DC) (48-14), LOSSES: #1491 Wheeling Park (Wheeling, WV) (31-13), #1588 Morgantown (WV) (61-15), #1905 University (Morgantown, WV) (20-19), #3150 Buckeye Local (Rayland, OH) (27-3), #4153 Hurricane (WV) (54-15), #6095 Parkersburg South (Parkersburg, WV) (13-0), #6552 Weir (Weirton, WV) (28-27)

5Marshall [John] (Glen Dale, WV)OhioOhio Valley AAAA 1-91-4 (8th)0-4-11.118.276-39
WINS: #7763 East Liverpool (OH) (forfeit), LOSSES: #206 State College (PA) (65-0), #1491 Wheeling Park (Wheeling, WV) (60-3), #1588 Morgantown (WV) (29-0), #1905 University (Morgantown, WV) (51-7), #3150 Buckeye Local (Rayland, OH) (44-22), #5476 Bellaire (OH) (42-8), #6095 Parkersburg South (Parkersburg, WV) (34-14), #6552 Weir (Weirton, WV) (40-0), #7812 Brooke (Wellsburg, WV) (34-8)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Buckeye (Medina, OH)OhioPatriot - Stars36-44-0 (1st)0-016.82.854-51
WINS: #6717 Lutheran West (Rocky River, OH) (34-18), #8288 Wellington (OH) (28-19), #8713 Black River (Sullivan, OH) (42-14), #12077 Keystone (La Grange, OH) (39-19), #13054 Columbia (Columbia Station, OH) (62-21), #13742 Brookside (Sheffield, OH) (47-0), LOSSES: #263 Highland (Medina, OH) (29-7), #1402 Cloverleaf (Lodi, OH) (10-6), #3424 Clearview (Lorain, OH) (14-7), #5770 Midview (Grafton, OH) (18-15)

2Wellington (OH)OhioPatriot - Stars44-62-2 (3rd)3-25.3-0.258-46
WINS: #10574 Oberlin (OH) (30-6), #11234 Brooklyn (OH) (55-14), #12077 Keystone (La Grange, OH) (40-7), #13742 Brookside (Sheffield, OH) (47-0), LOSSES: #634 Avon (OH) (48-20), #4499 Norwayne (Creston, OH) (26-7), #5260 Buckeye (Medina, OH) (28-19), #5715 Edison (Milan, OH) (27-26), #6717 Lutheran West (Rocky River, OH) (21-14), #8713 Black River (Sullivan, OH) (23-21)

3Black River (Sullivan, OH)OhioPatriot - Stars45-53-1 (2nd)4-23.5-2.650-51
WINS: #8288 Wellington (OH) (23-21), #10574 Oberlin (OH) (28-8), #11234 Brooklyn (OH) (44-12), #12077 Keystone (La Grange, OH) (33-7), #13742 Brookside (Sheffield, OH) (35-6), LOSSES: #2999 Manchester (Akron, OH) (50-12), #3424 Clearview (Lorain, OH) (34-6), #5260 Western Reserve (Collins, OH) (46-12), #5260 Buckeye (Medina, OH) (42-14), #10219 Northwestern (West Salem, OH) (31-6)

4Keystone (La Grange, OH)OhioPatriot - Stars43-71-3 (4th)1-2-12.5-8.637-63
WINS: #10219 Monroeville (OH) (37-7), #13054 Columbia (Columbia Station, OH) (22-7), #13742 Brookside (Sheffield, OH) (23-15), LOSSES: #5260 Buckeye (Medina, OH) (39-19), #6717 Lutheran West (Rocky River, OH) (34-14), #8288 Wellington (OH) (40-7), #8713 Black River (Sullivan, OH) (33-7), #9725 South Central (Greenwich, OH) (26-20), #10574 Oberlin (OH) (20-17), #10761 Firelands (Oberlin, OH) (27-21)

5Brookside (Sheffield, OH)OhioPatriot - Stars40-100-4 (5th)0-5-28.2-0.549-55
WINS: none, LOSSES: #263 Highland (Medina, OH) (48-7), #3424 Clearview (Lorain, OH) (63-7), #5260 Buckeye (Medina, OH) (47-0), #8288 Wellington (OH) (47-0), #8713 Black River (Sullivan, OH) (35-6), #10168 St. Peter Chanel (Bedford, OH) (34-0), #10761 Firelands (Oberlin, OH) (39-14), #11234 Brooklyn (OH) (35-7), #12077 Keystone (La Grange, OH) (23-15), #13054 Columbia (Columbia Station, OH) (14-7)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Clearview (Lorain, OH)OhioPatriot - Stripes410-14-0 (1st)3-124.81.248-65
WINS: #3981 Vermilion (OH) (34-12), #5260 Buckeye (Medina, OH) (14-7), #6717 Lutheran West (Rocky River, OH) (21-19), #7012 Margaretta (Castalia, OH) (37-14), #8713 Black River (Sullivan, OH) (34-6), #8924 Fairview (Fairview Park, OH) (34-6), #10574 Oberlin (OH) (39-7), #11234 Brooklyn (OH) (41-14), #13054 Columbia (Columbia Station, OH) (32-14), #13742 Brookside (Sheffield, OH) (63-7), LOSSES: #1273 Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa, OH) (56-12)

2Lutheran West (Rocky River, OH)OhioPatriot - Stripes57-33-1 (2nd)3-111.1-3.944-57
WINS: #7451 Hawken (Gates Mills, OH) (28-14), #8288 Wellington (OH) (21-14), #8924 Fairview (Fairview Park, OH) (40-21), #10574 Oberlin (OH) (40-21), #11234 Brooklyn (OH) (19-0), #12077 Keystone (La Grange, OH) (34-14), #13054 Columbia (Columbia Station, OH) (49-6), LOSSES: #3424 Clearview (Lorain, OH) (21-19), #5260 Buckeye (Medina, OH) (34-18), #7139 Independence (OH) (32-21)

3Oberlin (OH)OhioPatriot - Stripes56-42-2 (3rd)1-1-4.5-13.636-64
WINS: #11234 Brooklyn (OH) (8-7), #12077 Keystone (La Grange, OH) (20-17), #13054 Columbia (Columbia Station, OH) (41-0), #13314 St. John (Ashtabula, OH) (36-14), #13540 Newbury (OH) (29-12), #13911 Lutheran East (Cleveland Heights, OH) (28-12), LOSSES: #3424 Clearview (Lorain, OH) (39-7), #6717 Lutheran West (Rocky River, OH) (40-21), #8288 Wellington (OH) (30-6), #8713 Black River (Sullivan, OH) (28-8)

4Brooklyn (OH)OhioPatriot - Stripes44-61-3 (4th)1-3-7.7-1041-60
WINS: #11403 Rhodes [James Ford] (Cleveland, OH) (13-6), #13001 Lincoln West (Cleveland, OH) (40-12), #13054 Columbia (Columbia Station, OH) (29-7), #13742 Brookside (Sheffield, OH) (35-7), LOSSES: #3424 Clearview (Lorain, OH) (41-14), #6717 Lutheran West (Rocky River, OH) (19-0), #8288 Wellington (OH) (55-14), #8713 Black River (Sullivan, OH) (44-12), #10123 Cleveland Central Catholic (Cleveland, OH) (18-13), #10574 Oberlin (OH) (8-7)

5Columbia (Columbia Station, OH)OhioPatriot - Stripes51-90-4 (5th)0-3-20.11.761-44
WINS: #13742 Brookside (Sheffield, OH) (14-7), LOSSES: #634 Avon (OH) (42-6), #2631 Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland, OH) (40-12), #3424 Clearview (Lorain, OH) (32-14), #5260 Buckeye (Medina, OH) (62-21), #6717 Lutheran West (Rocky River, OH) (49-6), #8373 Chippewa (Doylestown, OH) (55-12), #10574 Oberlin (OH) (41-0), #11234 Brooklyn (OH) (29-7), #12077 Keystone (La Grange, OH) (22-7)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1River (Hannibal, OH)OhioPioneer Valley612-16-0 (1st) Ohio Valley AA, 5-0 (1st) Pioneer Valley, 7-1311.274-70
WINS: #3424 Magnolia (New Martinsville, WV) (31-6), #4662 Monroe Central (Woodsfield, OH) (27-6), #5917 Trimble (Glouster, OH) (45-15), #6572 Caldwell (OH) (14-7), #7890 Bridgeport (OH) (49-6), #8616 Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville, OH) (35-0), #8616 Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville, OH) (38-7), #9951 Shenandoah (Sarahsville, OH) (42-0), #11544 Fort Frye (Beverly, OH) (35-0), #12609 Toronto (OH) (40-0), #12696 Frontier (New Matamoras, OH) (56-12), #13379 Buckeye Trail (Lore City, OH) (49-7), LOSSES: #1273 Malvern (OH) (38-14)

2Monroe Central (Woodsfield, OH)OhioPioneer Valley57-35-2 (3rd) Ohio Valley AA, 4-1 (2nd) Pioneer Valley, 4-119.2-0.159-53
WINS: #3424 Magnolia (New Martinsville, WV) (28-0), #6572 Caldwell (OH) (27-14), #9951 Shenandoah (Sarahsville, OH) (50-6), #11383 Barnesville (OH) (57-6), #11544 Fort Frye (Beverly, OH) (45-7), #12696 Frontier (New Matamoras, OH) (59-7), #13379 Buckeye Trail (Lore City, OH) (34-0), LOSSES: #2028 Crestview (Columbiana, OH) (20-19), #2260 River (Hannibal, OH) (27-6), #4589 Shadyside (OH) (36-28)

3Caldwell (OH)OhioPioneer Valley68-34-2 (4th) Ohio Valley AA, 3-2 (3rd) Pioneer Valley, 3-211.7-3.160-57
WINS: #7171 Beallsville (OH) (14-7), #8616 Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville, OH) (7-0), #9126 Federal Hocking (Stewart, OH) (32-7), #9951 Shenandoah (Sarahsville, OH) (27-0), #11383 Barnesville (OH) (35-12), #11544 Fort Frye (Beverly, OH) (21-7), #12696 Frontier (New Matamoras, OH) (42-18), #13379 Buckeye Trail (Lore City, OH) (42-7), LOSSES: #2260 River (Hannibal, OH) (14-7), #4662 Monroe Central (Woodsfield, OH) (27-14), #5917 Trimble (Glouster, OH) (26-7)

4Shenandoah (Sarahsville, OH)OhioPioneer Valley54-63-3 (6th) Ohio Valley AA, 2-3 (4th) Pioneer Valley, 3-1-1.7051-55
WINS: #11383 Barnesville (OH) (27-6), #11544 Fort Frye (Beverly, OH) (48-13), #12696 Frontier (New Matamoras, OH) (47-35), #13379 Buckeye Trail (Lore City, OH) (27-0), LOSSES: #2260 River (Hannibal, OH) (42-0), #2344 Union Local (Belmont, OH) (53-21), #4133 Harrison Central (Cadiz, OH) (42-13), #4662 Monroe Central (Woodsfield, OH) (50-6), #6572 Caldwell (OH) (27-0), #8373 Meadowbrook (Byesville, OH) (33-6)

5Frontier (New Matamoras, OH)OhioPioneer Valley62-81-5 (11th) Ohio Valley AA, 1-4 (5th) Pioneer Valley, 1-4-16.9-5.660-48
WINS: #13379 Buckeye Trail (Lore City, OH) (26-22), #14025 Miller (Corning, OH) (28-8), LOSSES: #2260 River (Hannibal, OH) (56-12), #4662 Monroe Central (Woodsfield, OH) (59-7), #5540 St. Marys (WV) (54-34), #6572 Caldwell (OH) (42-18), #7171 Beallsville (OH) (50-20), #9951 Shenandoah (Sarahsville, OH) (47-35), #11544 Fort Frye (Beverly, OH) (35-12), #12457 Waterford (OH) (28-20)

6Buckeye Trail (Lore City, OH)OhioPioneer Valley50-100-7 (12th) Ohio Valley AA, 0-5 (6th) Pioneer Valley, 0-4-23.3-3.354-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2260 River (Hannibal, OH) (49-7), #4662 Monroe Central (Woodsfield, OH) (34-0), #6572 Caldwell (OH) (42-7), #7246 Columbus Crusaders (Galena, OH) (25-12), #9105 Linsly (Wheeling, WV) (40-0), #9951 Shenandoah (Sarahsville, OH) (27-0), #11366 Wahama (Mason, WV) (28-27), #11383 Barnesville (OH) (18-13), #11544 Fort Frye (Beverly, OH) (28-6), #12696 Frontier (New Matamoras, OH) (26-22)



RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mogadore (OH)OhioPortage Trail - County610-26-1 (t 1st)2-224.34.956-61
WINS: Holy Trinity Catholic (Simcoe, Ontario) (52-31), #5604 Streetsboro (OH) (38-35), #6073 Leetonia (OH) (30-14), #6095 Garfield [James A.] (Garrettsville, OH) (34-6), #7689 Mineral Ridge (OH) (27-7), #7836 Woodridge (Peninsula, OH) (40-21), #10400 Norton (OH) (35-28), #12198 Waterloo (Atwater, OH) (35-6), #12505 Rootstown (OH) (35-7), #12862 Windham (OH) (35-6), LOSSES: #363 Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom, OH) (30-0), #6095 East Canton (OH) (20-14)

2Streetsboro (OH)OhioPortage Trail - County37-35-2 (t 3rd)1-115.5-1.946-58
WINS: #6095 East Canton (OH) (55-35), #7139 Independence (OH) (37-20), #7836 Woodridge (Peninsula, OH) (35-6), #8762 Crestwood (Mantua, OH) (21-20), #12198 Waterloo (Atwater, OH) (40-14), #12505 Rootstown (OH) (33-0), #12862 Windham (OH) (70-8), LOSSES: #3524 Mogadore (OH) (38-35), #5048 Ravenna (OH) (34-7), #6095 Garfield [James A.] (Garrettsville, OH) (27-25)

3East Canton (OH)OhioPortage Trail - County67-46-1 (t 1st)2-213.65.966-53
WINS: #3524 Mogadore (OH) (20-14), #6095 Garfield [James A.] (Garrettsville, OH) (13-2), #7836 Woodridge (Peninsula, OH) (53-36), #11259 Sandy Valley (Magnolia, OH) (54-7), #12198 Waterloo (Atwater, OH) (33-19), #12505 Rootstown (OH) (47-25), #12862 Windham (OH) (41-12), LOSSES: #932 St. Paul (Norwalk, OH) (56-7), #1273 Malvern (OH) (34-7), #5604 Streetsboro (OH) (55-35), #6435 Richmond Heights (OH) (41-7)

4Garfield [James A.] (Garrettsville, OH)OhioPortage Trail - County47-3