2019-2020 8boys Boys Basketball Standings
 LeagueOverall
SchoolWLPctWLPct
New Glarus (Marty-8B-1)30100%30100%
Royall (Uppena-8B-1)30100%30100%
Platteville (Tashne-8B-1)30100%30100%
Barneveld (Esch-8B-1)20100%20100%
Milwaukee School of Languages (Allen-8B-1)20100%20100%
Albany (Kopp-8B-1)5271%5271%
Reedsburg (Molito-8B-1)2167%2167%
Prairie du Chien (Harris-8B-2)2167%2167%
Dodgeville (Jabs-8B-1)2167%2167%
Lancaster (Bussan-8B-1)1150%1150%
North Crawford (Wettst-8B-1)2340%2340%
Richland Center (Boswor-8B-2)2433%2433%
Boscobel (Esters-8B-1)2433%2433%
Hillsboro (Koopma-8B-1)1420%1420%
Black Hawk (Hagen-8B-1)1420%1420%
Monticello (Smith-8B-1)020%020%
River Valley (Steve-8B-1)060%060%
 
Recent Scores
Wednesday 12/21  New Glarus (Marty-8B-1) 57 Black Hawk (Hagen-8B-1) 9
Wednesday 12/14  Prairie du Chien (Harris-8B-2) 38 River Valley (Steve-8B-1) 16
01/11  Royall (Uppena-8B-1) 41 Reedsburg (Molito-8B-1) 38
 
Upcoming Games


Per Game Averages
 8boysSeason
SchoolRecordRatingOffenseDefenseMarginOffenseDefenseMargin
Dodgeville (Jabs-8B-1)2-119.051.627.62451.627.624
New Glarus (Marty-8B-1)3-043.343.320.622.643.320.622.6
Platteville (Tashne-8B-1)3-034.4402119402119
Reedsburg (Molito-8B-1)2-124.145.62817.645.62817.6
Barneveld (Esch-8B-1)2-0NR43.527.51643.527.516
Albany (Kopp-8B-1)5-233.34233.28.74233.28.7
Milwaukee School of Languages (Allen-8B-1)2-0NR4233.58.54233.58.5
Royall (Uppena-8B-1)3-033.83831738317
Prairie du Chien (Harris-8B-2)2-121.83629736297
Lancaster (Bussan-8B-1)1-1NR3328533285
North Crawford (Wettst-8B-1)2-312.64040.2-0.24040.2-0.2
Richland Center (Boswor-8B-2)2-421.128.832.6-3.828.832.6-3.8
Boscobel (Esters-8B-1)2-411.228.635.1-6.528.635.1-6.5
Hillsboro (Koopma-8B-1)1-415.932.844.2-11.432.844.2-11.4
Black Hawk (Hagen-8B-1)1-425.626.639.2-12.626.639.2-12.6
Monticello (Smith-8B-1)0-2NR2444-202444-20
River Valley (Steve-8B-1)0-6018.850.3-31.418.850.3-31.4




Team Game-By-Game Logs
 
Albany (Kopp-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/04TBAMonticello (Smith-8B-1)*0-2NR8boys8boysWon, 50-20
01/04TBANorth Crawford (Wettst-8B-1)*2-312.68boys8boysWon, 63-45
Wed 12/07TBABlack Hawk (Hagen-8B-1)*1-425.68boys8boysWon, 31-25
Wed 12/07TBAMilwaukee School of Languages (Allen-8B-1)*2-0NR8boys8boysLost, 37-36
Wed 12/21TBARichland Center (Boswor-8B-2)*2-421.18boys8boysWon, 36-33
Wed 12/21TBABlack Hawk (Hagen-8B-1)*1-425.68boys8boysWon, 43-32
Wed 12/21TBANew Glarus (Marty-8B-1)*3-043.38boys8boysLost, 41-35
 
Barneveld (Esch-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/04TBALancaster (Bussan-8B-1)*1-1NR8boys8boysWon, 40-13
01/04TBAHillsboro (Koopma-8B-1)*1-415.98boys8boysWon, 47-42
 
Black Hawk (Hagen-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Wed 12/07TBAAlbany (Kopp-8B-1)*5-233.38boys8boysLost, 31-25
Wed 12/07TBAMilwaukee School of Languages (Allen-8B-1)*2-0NR8boys8boysLost, 47-31
Wed 12/21TBAAlbany (Kopp-8B-1)*5-233.38boys8boysLost, 43-32
Wed 12/21TBARichland Center (Boswor-8B-2)*2-421.18boys8boysWon, 36-18
Wed 12/21TBANew Glarus (Marty-8B-1)*3-043.38boys8boysLost, 57-9
 
Boscobel (Esters-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/11TBARiver Valley (Steve-8B-1)*0-608boys8boysWon, 44-25
01/11TBAHillsboro (Koopma-8B-1)*1-415.98boys8boysLost, 35-25
01/11TBARoyall (Uppena-8B-1)*3-033.88boys8boysLost, 39-28
Wed 12/14TBARiver Valley (Steve-8B-1)*0-608boys8boysWon, 39-21
Wed 12/14TBAPlatteville (Tashne-8B-1)*3-034.48boys8boysLost, 49-10
Wed 12/14TBARichland Center (Boswor-8B-2)*2-421.18boys8boysLost, 42-26
 
Dodgeville (Jabs-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/11TBAHillsboro (Koopma-8B-1)*1-415.98boys8boysWon, 62-44
01/11TBARiver Valley (Steve-8B-1)*0-608boys8boysWon, 63-7
01/11TBAReedsburg (Molito-8B-1)*2-124.18boys8boysLost, 32-30
 
Hillsboro (Koopma-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/04TBABarneveld (Esch-8B-1)*2-0NR8boys8boysLost, 47-42
01/04TBALancaster (Bussan-8B-1)*1-1NR8boys8boysLost, 53-16
01/11TBADodgeville (Jabs-8B-1)*2-119.08boys8boysLost, 62-44
01/11TBABoscobel (Esters-8B-1)*2-411.28boys8boysWon, 35-25
01/11TBARoyall (Uppena-8B-1)*3-033.88boys8boysLost, 34-27
 
Lancaster (Bussan-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/04TBABarneveld (Esch-8B-1)*2-0NR8boys8boysLost, 40-13
01/04TBAHillsboro (Koopma-8B-1)*1-415.98boys8boysWon, 53-16
 
Milwaukee School of Languages (Allen-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Wed 12/07TBAAlbany (Kopp-8B-1)*5-233.38boys8boysWon, 37-36
Wed 12/07TBABlack Hawk (Hagen-8B-1)*1-425.68boys8boysWon, 47-31
 
Monticello (Smith-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/04TBAAlbany (Kopp-8B-1)*5-233.38boys8boysLost, 50-20
01/04TBANorth Crawford (Wettst-8B-1)*2-312.68boys8boysLost, 38-28
 
New Glarus (Marty-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Wed 12/21TBARichland Center (Boswor-8B-2)*2-421.18boys8boysWon, 32-18
Wed 12/21TBAAlbany (Kopp-8B-1)*5-233.38boys8boysWon, 41-35
Wed 12/21TBABlack Hawk (Hagen-8B-1)*1-425.68boys8boysWon, 57-9
 
North Crawford (Wettst-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/04TBAAlbany (Kopp-8B-1)*5-233.38boys8boysLost, 63-45
01/04TBAMonticello (Smith-8B-1)*0-2NR8boys8boysWon, 38-28
Wed 12/14TBARiver Valley (Steve-8B-1)*0-608boys8boysWon, 51-31
Wed 12/14TBAPrairie du Chien (Harris-8B-2)*2-121.88boys8boysLost, 38-37
Wed 12/14TBARichland Center (Boswor-8B-2)*2-421.18boys8boysLost, 41-29
 
Platteville (Tashne-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Wed 12/14TBAPrairie du Chien (Harris-8B-2)*2-121.88boys8boysWon, 34-32
Wed 12/14TBARichland Center (Boswor-8B-2)*2-421.18boys8boysWon, 37-21
Wed 12/14TBABoscobel (Esters-8B-1)*2-411.28boys8boysWon, 49-10
 
Prairie du Chien (Harris-8B-2)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Wed 12/14TBAPlatteville (Tashne-8B-1)*3-034.48boys8boysLost, 34-32
Wed 12/14TBANorth Crawford (Wettst-8B-1)*2-312.68boys8boysWon, 38-37
Wed 12/14TBARiver Valley (Steve-8B-1)*0-608boys8boysWon, 38-16
 
Reedsburg (Molito-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/11TBADodgeville (Jabs-8B-1)*2-119.08boys8boysWon, 32-30
01/11TBARiver Valley (Steve-8B-1)*0-608boys8boysWon, 67-13
01/11TBARoyall (Uppena-8B-1)*3-033.88boys8boysLost, 41-38
 
Richland Center (Boswor-8B-2)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
Wed 12/14TBAPlatteville (Tashne-8B-1)*3-034.48boys8boysLost, 37-21
Wed 12/14TBANorth Crawford (Wettst-8B-1)*2-312.68boys8boysWon, 41-29
Wed 12/14TBABoscobel (Esters-8B-1)*2-411.28boys8boysWon, 42-26
Wed 12/21TBAAlbany (Kopp-8B-1)*5-233.38boys8boysLost, 36-33
Wed 12/21TBABlack Hawk (Hagen-8B-1)*1-425.68boys8boysLost, 36-18
Wed 12/21TBANew Glarus (Marty-8B-1)*3-043.38boys8boysLost, 32-18
 
River Valley (Steve-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/11TBABoscobel (Esters-8B-1)*2-411.28boys8boysLost, 44-25
01/11TBADodgeville (Jabs-8B-1)*2-119.08boys8boysLost, 63-7
01/11TBAReedsburg (Molito-8B-1)*2-124.18boys8boysLost, 67-13
Wed 12/14TBABoscobel (Esters-8B-1)*2-411.28boys8boysLost, 39-21
Wed 12/14TBANorth Crawford (Wettst-8B-1)*2-312.68boys8boysLost, 51-31
Wed 12/14TBAPrairie du Chien (Harris-8B-2)*2-121.88boys8boysLost, 38-16
 
Royall (Uppena-8B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/11TBAHillsboro (Koopma-8B-1)*1-415.98boys8boysWon, 34-27
01/11TBABoscobel (Esters-8B-1)*2-411.28boys8boysWon, 39-28
01/11TBAReedsburg (Molito-8B-1)*2-124.18boys8boysWon, 41-38
 
*Denotes League Game

Note: "Good wins" (wins against a higher-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in blue; "bad losses" (losses to a lower-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in red.







see another league page