CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




New York D



Game 1
Alexander (NY) 25
Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) 12
     
 Game 33
Alexander (NY) 45
Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) 8
    
Game 2
Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) 34
Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) 26
     
  Game 49
Alexander (NY) 36
York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) 0
   
Game 3
York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) 18
Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) 0
     
 Game 34
York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) 12
Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) 7
    
Game 4
Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) 20
Dundee (NY) 8
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) 29
Alexander (NY) 6
  
Game 5
Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (bye)
     
 Game 35
Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) 27
Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) 0
    
Game 6
Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (bye)
     
  Game 50
Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) 35
Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 7
   
Game 7
Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (bye)
     
 Game 36
Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 38
Salamanca (NY) 7
    
Game 8
Salamanca (NY) (bye)
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) 54
Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 19
 
Game 9
Sidney (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 37
Greene (NY) 24
Sidney (NY) 23
    
Game 10
Greene (NY) (bye)
     
  Game 51
Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 36
Greene (NY) 7
   
Game 11
Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (bye)
     
 Game 38
Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 35
Walton (NY) 0
    
Game 12
Walton (NY) (bye)
     
   Game 58
Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 56
Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) 6
  
Game 13
Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) 22
Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) 14
     
 Game 39
Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) 26
Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) 0
    
Game 14
Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) 43
Dolgeville (NY) 8
     
  Game 52
Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) 20
Herkimer (NY) 12
   
Game 15
Herkimer (NY) 36
Sandy Creek (NY) 8
     
 Game 40
Herkimer (NY) 57
Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) 34
    
Game 16
Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) 28
Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) 22
     
     Finals
Game 63
Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) 26
Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 6
Game 17
Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (bye)
     
 Game 41
Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (bye)
    
Game 18
     
  Game 53
Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) 18
Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) 6
   
Game 19
Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (bye)
     
 Game 42
Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (bye)
    
Game 20
     
   Game 59
Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (bye)
  
Game 21
     
 Game 43
    
Game 22
     
  Game 54
   
Game 23
     
 Game 44
    
Game 24
     
    Game 62
Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 6
Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) 0
 
Game 25
Ticonderoga (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 45
Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 36
Ticonderoga (NY) 14
    
Game 26
Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (bye)
     
  Game 55
Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (bye)
   
Game 27
     
 Game 46
    
Game 28
     
   Game 60
Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 34
Warrensburg (NY) 16
  
Game 29
Warrensburg (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 47
Warrensburg (NY) 60
Fort Edward (NY) 8
    
Game 30
Fort Edward (NY) (bye)
     
  Game 56
Warrensburg (NY) 28
Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) 6
   
Game 31
Whitehall (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 48
Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) 22
Whitehall (NY) 7
    
Game 32
Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (bye)
     








Game 1: Alexander (NY) 25 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) 12
Game 2: Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) 34 Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) 26
Game 3: York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) 18 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) 0
Game 4: Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) 20 Dundee (NY) 8
Game 5: Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) has a bye
Game 6: Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) has a bye
Game 7: Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) has a bye
Game 8: Salamanca (NY) has a bye
Game 9: Sidney (NY) has a bye
Game 10: Greene (NY) has a bye
Game 11: Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) has a bye
Game 12: Walton (NY) has a bye
Game 13: Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) 22 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) 14
Game 14: Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) 43 Dolgeville (NY) 8
Game 15: Herkimer (NY) 36 Sandy Creek (NY) 8
Game 16: Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) 28 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) 22
Game 17: Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) has a bye
Game 18:
Game 19: Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) has a bye
Game 20:
Game 21:
Game 22:
Game 23:
Game 24:
Game 25: Ticonderoga (NY) has a bye
Game 26: Moriah (Port Henry, NY) has a bye
Game 27:
Game 28:
Game 29: Warrensburg (NY) has a bye
Game 30: Fort Edward (NY) has a bye
Game 31: Whitehall (NY) has a bye
Game 32: Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) has a bye




Game 33: Alexander (NY) 45 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) 8
Game 34: York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) 12 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) 7
Game 35: Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) 27 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) 0
Game 36: Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 38 Salamanca (NY) 7
Game 37: Greene (NY) 24 Sidney (NY) 23
Game 38: Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 35 Walton (NY) 0
Game 39: Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) 26 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) 0
Game 40: Herkimer (NY) 57 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) 34
Game 41: Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) has a bye
Game 42: Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) has a bye
Game 43:
Game 44:
Game 45: Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 36 Ticonderoga (NY) 14
Game 46:
Game 47: Warrensburg (NY) 60 Fort Edward (NY) 8
Game 48: Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) 22 Whitehall (NY) 7




Game 49: Alexander (NY) 36 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) 0
Game 50: Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) 35 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 7
Game 51: Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 36 Greene (NY) 7
Game 52: Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) 20 Herkimer (NY) 12
Game 53: Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) 18 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) 6
Game 54:
Game 55: Moriah (Port Henry, NY) has a bye
Game 56: Warrensburg (NY) 28 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) 6




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) 29 Alexander (NY) 6
Game 58: Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 56 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) 6
Game 59: Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) has a bye
Game 60: Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 34 Warrensburg (NY) 16




Semifinals
Game 61: Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) 54 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 19
Game 62: Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 6 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) 0




Finals
Game 63: Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) 26 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 6