CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Mississippi 3A



Game 1
Booneville (MS) 23
Aberdeen (MS) 12
    
 Game 17
Water Valley (MS) 41
Booneville (MS) 14
   
Game 2
Water Valley (MS) 34
Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 6
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Water Valley (MS) 20
Houston (MS) 8
  
Game 3
Houston (MS) 41
Kossuth (MS) 0
    
 Game 18
Houston (MS) 14
Palmer [Madison S.] (Marks, MS) 12
   
Game 4
Palmer [Madison S.] (Marks, MS) 24
Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 14
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Water Valley (MS) 43
North Panola (Sardis, MS) 28
 
Game 5
Charleston (MS) 34
Independence (MS) 0
    
 Game 19
Charleston (MS) 36
Belmont (MS) 0
   
Game 6
Belmont (MS) 20
Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 14
    
  Game 26
North Panola (Sardis, MS) 14
Charleston (MS) 0
  
Game 7
North Panola (Sardis, MS) 55
Elzy [Amanda] (Greenwood, MS) 14
    
 Game 20
North Panola (Sardis, MS) 22
North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 14
   
Game 8
North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 55
South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) 14
    
    Finals
Game 31
Water Valley (MS) 34
Seminary (MS) 28
Game 9
Winona (MS) 44
Tylertown (MS) 22
    
 Game 21
Winona (MS) 27
Magee (MS) 12
   
Game 10
Magee (MS) 50
Hazlehurst (MS) 24
    
  Game 27
Seminary (MS) 46
Winona (MS) 41
  
Game 11
Seminary (MS) 53
Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 27
    
 Game 22
Seminary (MS) 22
Raleigh (MS) 6
   
Game 12
Raleigh (MS) 25
Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) 9
    
   Game 30
Seminary (MS) 15
Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) 9
 
Game 13
Crystal Springs (MS) 34
Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 27
    
 Game 23
Columbia (MS) 28
Crystal Springs (MS) 20
   
Game 14
Columbia (MS) 42
Morton (MS) 7
    
  Game 28
Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) 27
Columbia (MS) 15
  
Game 15
Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) 42
Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 0
    
 Game 24
Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) 53
Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) 14
   
Game 16
Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) 61
Forest (MS) 22
    








Game 1: Booneville (MS) 23 Aberdeen (MS) 12
Game 2: Water Valley (MS) 34 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 6
Game 3: Houston (MS) 41 Kossuth (MS) 0
Game 4: Palmer [Madison S.] (Marks, MS) 24 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 14
Game 5: Charleston (MS) 34 Independence (MS) 0
Game 6: Belmont (MS) 20 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 14
Game 7: North Panola (Sardis, MS) 55 Elzy [Amanda] (Greenwood, MS) 14
Game 8: North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 55 South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) 14
Game 9: Winona (MS) 44 Tylertown (MS) 22
Game 10: Magee (MS) 50 Hazlehurst (MS) 24
Game 11: Seminary (MS) 53 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 27
Game 12: Raleigh (MS) 25 Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) 9
Game 13: Crystal Springs (MS) 34 Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 27
Game 14: Columbia (MS) 42 Morton (MS) 7
Game 15: Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) 42 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 0
Game 16: Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) 61 Forest (MS) 22




Game 17: Water Valley (MS) 41 Booneville (MS) 14
Game 18: Houston (MS) 14 Palmer [Madison S.] (Marks, MS) 12
Game 19: Charleston (MS) 36 Belmont (MS) 0
Game 20: North Panola (Sardis, MS) 22 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 14
Game 21: Winona (MS) 27 Magee (MS) 12
Game 22: Seminary (MS) 22 Raleigh (MS) 6
Game 23: Columbia (MS) 28 Crystal Springs (MS) 20
Game 24: Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) 53 Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Water Valley (MS) 20 Houston (MS) 8
Game 26: North Panola (Sardis, MS) 14 Charleston (MS) 0
Game 27: Seminary (MS) 46 Winona (MS) 41
Game 28: Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) 27 Columbia (MS) 15




Semifinals
Game 29: Water Valley (MS) 43 North Panola (Sardis, MS) 28
Game 30: Seminary (MS) 15 Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) 9




Finals
Game 31: Water Valley (MS) 34 Seminary (MS) 28