2018-2019 8boys Boys Basketball Standings
 LeagueOverall
SchoolWLPctWLPct
Richland Center (Puls-7B-1)6186%6186%
Reedsburg (Hameau-7B-1)30100%30100%
Brodhead (Wright-7B-1)30100%30100%
Dodgeville (Forsyt-7B-1)30100%30100%
River Ridge (IL) (Knauer-7B-1)30100%30100%
Belleville (Shrade-8B-2)81240%81240%
Mukwonago (Risser-8B-1)5742%5742%
New Glarus (Parman-7B-1)2167%2167%
Lena (Gilber-7B-1)10100%10100%
Sun Prairie (Gratz-7B-2)10100%10100%
River Valley (Horton-7B-1)10100%10100%
Sun Prairie (Vieth-7B-1)10100%10100%
Monroe (Markha-7B-1)10100%10100%
Iowa-Grant (Reeves-8B-1)4640%4640%
Verona (Ballwe-7B-1)1150%1150%
Argyle (Hinojo-7B-1)1233%1233%
Prairie du Chien (Schneider-8B-2)2433%2433%
Viroqua (Geary-7B-1)010%010%
Waunakee (Muelle-7B-1)020%020%
Albany (Keeper-7B-1)030%030%
Boscobel (Molldr-7B-1)060%060%
 
Recent Scores
Friday 12/16  Richland Center (Puls-7B-1) 28 Belleville (Shrade-8B-2) 23
03/17  Sun Prairie (Vieth-7B-1) 53 Iowa-Grant (Reeves-8B-1) 18
02/24  Mukwonago (Risser-8B-1) 38 Albany (Keeper-7B-1) 17
 
Upcoming Games


Per Game Averages
 8boysSeason
SchoolRecordRatingOffenseDefenseMarginOffenseDefenseMargin
Sun Prairie (Vieth-7B-1)1-0531835531835
Dodgeville (Forsyt-7B-1)3-050.315.33550.315.335
Brodhead (Wright-7B-1)3-0531934531934
Lena (Gilber-7B-1)1-0441232441232
Monroe (Markha-7B-1)1-0421626421626
River Valley (Horton-7B-1)1-0432122432122
Sun Prairie (Gratz-7B-2)1-0563719563719
River Ridge (IL) (Knauer-7B-1)3-038.324.313.938.324.313.9
Reedsburg (Hameau-7B-1)3-04028.311.74028.311.7
Richland Center (Puls-7B-1)6-131.521.110.331.521.110.3
Mukwonago (Risser-8B-1)5-728.531.5-328.531.5-3
Argyle (Hinojo-7B-1)1-230.634.3-3.630.634.3-3.6
Iowa-Grant (Reeves-8B-1)4-630.434.4-430.434.4-4
Belleville (Shrade-8B-2)8-122934.5-5.52934.5-5.5
New Glarus (Parman-7B-1)2-13238.3-6.23238.3-6.2
Viroqua (Geary-7B-1)0-12431-72431-7
Verona (Ballwe-7B-1)1-12532.5-7.52532.5-7.5
Prairie du Chien (Schneider-8B-2)2-426.134.1-826.134.1-8
Boscobel (Molldr-7B-1)0-619.131.8-12.719.131.8-12.7
Waunakee (Muelle-7B-1)0-22942-132942-13
Albany (Keeper-7B-1)0-312.647.3-34.612.647.3-34.6




Team Game-By-Game Logs
 
Albany (Keeper-7B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/13TBABelleville (Shrade-8B-2)    Lost, 49-9
01/20TBAIowa-Grant (Reeves-8B-1)    Lost, 55-12
02/24TBAMukwonago (Risser-8B-1)    Lost, 38-17
 
Argyle (Hinojo-7B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/20TBAMukwonago (Risser-8B-1)    Won, 42-36
01/27TBABelleville (Shrade-8B-2)    Lost, 32-27
01/27TBAMukwonago (Risser-8B-1)    Lost, 35-23
 
Belleville (Shrade-8B-2)  
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/06TBABrodhead (Wright-7B-1)*    Lost, 52-20
01/06TBADodgeville (Forsyt-7B-1)*    Lost, 45-8
01/06TBALena (Gilber-7B-1)*    Lost, 44-12
01/13TBAAlbany (Keeper-7B-1)*    Won, 49-9
01/13TBABrodhead (Wright-7B-1)*    Lost, 57-20
01/13TBANew Glarus (Parman-7B-1)*    Lost, 36-35
01/27TBAArgyle (Hinojo-7B-1)*    Won, 32-27
01/27TBAMukwonago (Risser-8B-1)*    Won, 36-30
01/27TBAReedsburg (Hameau-7B-1)*    Lost, 36-23
02/03TBANew Glarus (Parman-7B-1)*    Lost, 37-33
02/03TBARichland Center (Puls-7B-1)*    Lost, 35-30
02/03TBARiver Ridge (IL) (Knauer-7B-1)*    Lost, 37-16
02/17TBAWaunakee (Muelle-7B-1)*    Won, 35-26
02/17TBAWaunakee (Muelle-7B-1)*    Won, 49-32
02/24TBARichland Center (Puls-7B-1)*    Won, 28-25
02/24TBADodgeville (Forsyt-7B-1)*    Lost, 50-17
02/24TBARiver Valley (Horton-7B-1)*    Lost, 43-21
Fri 12/16TBABoscobel (Molldr-7B-1)*    Won, 47-18
Fri 12/16TBANew Glarus (Parman-7B-1)*    Won, 47-23
Fri 12/16TBARichland Center (Puls-7B-1)*    Lost, 28-23
 
Boscobel (Molldr-7B-1)  
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/20TBAIowa-Grant (Reeves-8B-1)*    Lost, 35-19
02/17TBAIowa-Grant (Reeves-8B-1)*    Lost, 25-23
02/17TBAMukwonago (Risser-8B-1)*    Lost, 29-24
02/24TBAMukwonago (Risser-8B-1)*    Lost, 29-13
12/02TBAPrairie du Chien (Schneider-8B-2)*    Lost, 26-18
Fri 12/16TBABelleville (Shrade-8B-2)*    Lost, 47-18
 
Brodhead (Wright-7B-1)  
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/06TBABelleville (Shrade-8B-2)*    Won, 52-20
01/13TBABelleville (Shrade-8B-2)*    Won, 57-20
01/20TBAMukwonago (Risser-8B-1)*    Won, 50-17
 
Dodgeville (Forsyt-7B-1)  
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/06TBABelleville (Shrade-8B-2)*    Won, 45-8
02/24TBABelleville (Shrade-8B-2)*    Won, 50-17
12/02TBAPrairie du Chien (Schneider-8B-2)*    Won, 56-21
 
Iowa-Grant (Reeves-8B-1)  
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/20TBABoscobel (Molldr-7B-1)*    Won, 35-19
01/20TBAAlbany (Keeper-7B-1)*    Won, 55-12
01/20TBARichland Center (Puls-7B-1)*    Lost, 29-12
02/17TBABoscobel (Molldr-7B-1)*    Won, 25-23
02/17TBAMukwonago (Risser-8B-1)*    Won, 41-34
02/17TBARiver Ridge (IL) (Knauer-7B-1)*    Lost, 42-36
02/17TBAVerona (Ballwe-7B-1)*    Lost, 35-31
03/17TBARichland Center (Puls-7B-1)*    Lost, 41-14
03/17TBASun Prairie (Gratz-7B-2)*    Lost, 56-37
03/17TBASun Prairie (Vieth-7B-1)*    Lost, 53-18
 
Lena (Gilber-7B-1)  
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/06TBABelleville (Shrade-8B-2)*    Won, 44-12
 
Monroe (Markha-7B-1)  (Division: 8boys)
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/20TBAMukwonago (Risser-8B-1)    Won, 42-16
 
Mukwonago (Risser-8B-1)  
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/20TBAArgyle (Hinojo-7B-1)*    Lost, 42-36
01/20TBABrodhead (Wright-7B-1)*    Lost, 50-17
01/20TBAMonroe (Markha-7B-1)*    Lost, 42-16
01/27TBABelleville (Shrade-8B-2)*    Lost, 36-30
01/27TBAArgyle (Hinojo-7B-1)*    Won, 35-23
01/27TBAReedsburg (Hameau-7B-1)*    Lost, 40-24
02/17TBAIowa-Grant (Reeves-8B-1)*    Lost, 41-34
02/17TBABoscobel (Molldr-7B-1)*    Won, 29-24
02/17TBARiver Ridge (IL) (Knauer-7B-1)*    Lost, 36-21
02/24TBABoscobel (Molldr-7B-1)*    Won, 29-13
02/24TBAVerona (Ballwe-7B-1)*    Won, 34-15
02/24TBAAlbany (Keeper-7B-1)*    Won, 38-17
 
New Glarus (Parman-7B-1)  
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/13TBABelleville (Shrade-8B-2)*    Won, 36-35
02/03TBABelleville (Shrade-8B-2)*    Won, 37-33
Fri 12/16TBABelleville (Shrade-8B-2)*    Lost, 47-23
 
Prairie du Chien (Schneider-8B-2)  
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
03/03TBAViroqua (Geary-7B-1)*    Won, 31-24
03/03TBAReedsburg (Hameau-7B-1)*    Lost, 44-38
03/03TBARichland Center (Puls-7B-1)*    Lost, 33-31
12/02TBADodgeville (Forsyt-7B-1)*    Lost, 56-21
12/02TBABoscobel (Molldr-7B-1)*    Won, 26-18
12/02TBARichland Center (Puls-7B-1)*    Lost, 30-10
 
Reedsburg (Hameau-7B-1)  
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/27TBABelleville (Shrade-8B-2)*    Won, 36-23
01/27TBAMukwonago (Risser-8B-1)*    Won, 40-24
03/03TBAPrairie du Chien (Schneider-8B-2)*    Won, 44-38
 
Richland Center (Puls-7B-1)  
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
01/20TBAIowa-Grant (Reeves-8B-1)*    Won, 29-12
02/03TBABelleville (Shrade-8B-2)*    Won, 35-30
02/24TBABelleville (Shrade-8B-2)*    Lost, 28-25
03/03TBAPrairie du Chien (Schneider-8B-2)*    Won, 33-31
03/17TBAIowa-Grant (Reeves-8B-1)*    Won, 41-14
12/02TBAPrairie du Chien (Schneider-8B-2)*    Won, 30-10
Fri 12/16TBABelleville (Shrade-8B-2)*    Won, 28-23
 
River Ridge (IL) (Knauer-7B-1)  
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
02/03TBABelleville (Shrade-8B-2)*    Won, 37-16
02/17TBAMukwonago (Risser-8B-1)*    Won, 36-21
02/17TBAIowa-Grant (Reeves-8B-1)*    Won, 42-36
 
River Valley (Horton-7B-1)  
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
02/24TBABelleville (Shrade-8B-2)*    Won, 43-21
 
Sun Prairie (Gratz-7B-2)  
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
03/17TBAIowa-Grant (Reeves-8B-1)*    Won, 56-37
 
Sun Prairie (Vieth-7B-1)  
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
03/17TBAIowa-Grant (Reeves-8B-1)*    Won, 53-18
 
Verona (Ballwe-7B-1)  
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
02/17TBAIowa-Grant (Reeves-8B-1)*    Won, 35-31
02/24TBAMukwonago (Risser-8B-1)*    Lost, 34-15
 
Viroqua (Geary-7B-1)  
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
03/03TBAPrairie du Chien (Schneider-8B-2)*    Lost, 31-24
 
Waunakee (Muelle-7B-1)  
DateLocationOpponentRecordRatingLeagueDivisionResult (Time)
02/17TBABelleville (Shrade-8B-2)*    Lost, 35-26
02/17TBABelleville (Shrade-8B-2)*    Lost, 49-32
 
*Denotes League Game

Note: "Good wins" (wins against a higher-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in blue; "bad losses" (losses to a lower-rated opponent) have the opponents' power rating listed in red.







see another league page