CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Texas 6A-I



Game 1
Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) 63
El Dorado (El Paso, TX) 0
     
 Game 33
Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) 42
Lamar (Arlington, TX) 38
    
Game 2
Lamar (Arlington, TX) 49
Haltom (Haltom City, TX) 12
     
  Game 49
Trinity (Euless, TX) 34
Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) 23
   
Game 3
Trinity (Euless, TX) 28
Plano (TX) 21
     
 Game 34
Trinity (Euless, TX) 28
Duncanville (TX) 27
    
Game 4
Duncanville (TX) 62
Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) 0
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Allen (TX) 41
Trinity (Euless, TX) 20
  
Game 5
Permian (Odessa, TX) 50
Coronado (El Paso, TX) 17
     
 Game 35
Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) 41
Permian (Odessa, TX) 10
    
Game 6
Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) 62
Keller (TX) 0
     
  Game 50
Allen (TX) 48
Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) 25
   
Game 7
Allen (TX) 48
Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 17
     
 Game 36
Allen (TX) 28
South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) 14
    
Game 8
South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) 37
Belton (TX) 34
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Allen (TX) 28
Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 7
 
Game 9
Coppell (TX) 37
Rowlett (TX) 6
     
 Game 37
Coppell (TX) 34
Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) 24
    
Game 10
Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) 45
Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) 24
     
  Game 51
Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 35
Coppell (TX) 34
   
Game 11
Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 63
Akins (Austin, TX) 14
     
 Game 38
Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 59
Klein Oak (Spring, TX) 18
    
Game 12
Klein Oak (Spring, TX) 23
Davis [Benjamin O.] (Houston, TX) 20
     
   Game 58
Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 30
Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 2
  
Game 13
Sachse (TX) 49
Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) 28
     
 Game 39
Sachse (TX) 24
Rockwall (TX) 17
    
Game 14
Rockwall (TX) 23
The Woodlands (TX) 7
     
  Game 52
Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 42
Sachse (TX) 35
   
Game 15
Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 44
Bowie (Austin, TX) 21
     
 Game 40
Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 14
Klein (TX) 7
    
Game 16
Klein (TX) 10
Spring (TX) 7
     
     Finals
Game 63
Allen (TX) 35
Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 33
Game 17
Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 48
Bellaire (TX) 12
     
 Game 41
Katy (TX) 55
Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 7
    
Game 18
Katy (TX) 45
Travis (Richmond, TX) 14
     
  Game 53
Katy (TX) 44
Atascocita (Humble, TX) 0
   
Game 19
Atascocita (Humble, TX) 58
Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) 7
     
 Game 42
Atascocita (Humble, TX) 50
Dickinson (TX) 21
    
Game 20
Dickinson (TX) 35
Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) 20
     
   Game 59
Katy (TX) 31
North Shore (Houston, TX) 3
  
Game 21
Lamar (Houston, TX) 14
Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) 10
     
 Game 43
Lamar (Houston, TX) 36
Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 29
    
Game 22
Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 40
Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) 23
     
  Game 54
North Shore (Houston, TX) 44
Lamar (Houston, TX) 29
   
Game 23
North Shore (Houston, TX) 48
Deer Park (TX) 7
     
 Game 44
North Shore (Houston, TX) 52
Clear Springs (League City, TX) 21
    
Game 24
Clear Springs (League City, TX) 54
Pearland (TX) 29
     
    Game 62
Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 28
Katy (TX) 14
 
Game 25
Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 49
Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) 17
     
 Game 45
Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 47
Judson (Converse, TX) 39
    
Game 26
Judson (Converse, TX) 55
Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) 14
     
  Game 55
Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 42
Los Fresnos (TX) 7
   
Game 27
Southwest (San Antonio, TX) 14
La Joya (TX) 7
     
 Game 46
Los Fresnos (TX) 47
Southwest (San Antonio, TX) 35
    
Game 28
Los Fresnos (TX) 34
Edinburg (TX) 14
     
   Game 60
Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 38
O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) 17
  
Game 29
Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) 26
Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) 25
     
 Game 47
O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) 45
Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) 21
    
Game 30
O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) 34
Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) 24
     
  Game 56
O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) 52
San Benito (TX) 43
   
Game 31
McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 44
United South (Laredo, TX) 6
     
 Game 48
San Benito (TX) 44
McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 35
    
Game 32
San Benito (TX) 50
Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) 7
     








Game 1: Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) 63 El Dorado (El Paso, TX) 0
Game 2: Lamar (Arlington, TX) 49 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) 12
Game 3: Trinity (Euless, TX) 28 Plano (TX) 21
Game 4: Duncanville (TX) 62 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) 0
Game 5: Permian (Odessa, TX) 50 Coronado (El Paso, TX) 17
Game 6: Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) 62 Keller (TX) 0
Game 7: Allen (TX) 48 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 17
Game 8: South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) 37 Belton (TX) 34
Game 9: Coppell (TX) 37 Rowlett (TX) 6
Game 10: Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) 45 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) 24
Game 11: Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 63 Akins (Austin, TX) 14
Game 12: Klein Oak (Spring, TX) 23 Davis [Benjamin O.] (Houston, TX) 20
Game 13: Sachse (TX) 49 Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) 28
Game 14: Rockwall (TX) 23 The Woodlands (TX) 7
Game 15: Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 44 Bowie (Austin, TX) 21
Game 16: Klein (TX) 10 Spring (TX) 7
Game 17: Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 48 Bellaire (TX) 12
Game 18: Katy (TX) 45 Travis (Richmond, TX) 14
Game 19: Atascocita (Humble, TX) 58 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) 7
Game 20: Dickinson (TX) 35 Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) 20
Game 21: Lamar (Houston, TX) 14 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) 10
Game 22: Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 40 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) 23
Game 23: North Shore (Houston, TX) 48 Deer Park (TX) 7
Game 24: Clear Springs (League City, TX) 54 Pearland (TX) 29
Game 25: Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 49 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) 17
Game 26: Judson (Converse, TX) 55 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) 14
Game 27: Southwest (San Antonio, TX) 14 La Joya (TX) 7
Game 28: Los Fresnos (TX) 34 Edinburg (TX) 14
Game 29: Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) 26 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) 25
Game 30: O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) 34 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) 24
Game 31: McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 44 United South (Laredo, TX) 6
Game 32: San Benito (TX) 50 Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) 7




Game 33: Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) 42 Lamar (Arlington, TX) 38
Game 34: Trinity (Euless, TX) 28 Duncanville (TX) 27
Game 35: Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) 41 Permian (Odessa, TX) 10
Game 36: Allen (TX) 28 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) 14
Game 37: Coppell (TX) 34 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) 24
Game 38: Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 59 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) 18
Game 39: Sachse (TX) 24 Rockwall (TX) 17
Game 40: Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 14 Klein (TX) 7
Game 41: Katy (TX) 55 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 7
Game 42: Atascocita (Humble, TX) 50 Dickinson (TX) 21
Game 43: Lamar (Houston, TX) 36 Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 29
Game 44: North Shore (Houston, TX) 52 Clear Springs (League City, TX) 21
Game 45: Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 47 Judson (Converse, TX) 39
Game 46: Los Fresnos (TX) 47 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) 35
Game 47: O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) 45 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) 21
Game 48: San Benito (TX) 44 McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX) 35




Game 49: Trinity (Euless, TX) 34 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) 23
Game 50: Allen (TX) 48 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) 25
Game 51: Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 35 Coppell (TX) 34
Game 52: Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 42 Sachse (TX) 35
Game 53: Katy (TX) 44 Atascocita (Humble, TX) 0
Game 54: North Shore (Houston, TX) 44 Lamar (Houston, TX) 29
Game 55: Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 42 Los Fresnos (TX) 7
Game 56: O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) 52 San Benito (TX) 43




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Allen (TX) 41 Trinity (Euless, TX) 20
Game 58: Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 30 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 2
Game 59: Katy (TX) 31 North Shore (Houston, TX) 3
Game 60: Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 38 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) 17




Semifinals
Game 61: Allen (TX) 28 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) 7
Game 62: Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 28 Katy (TX) 14




Finals
Game 63: Allen (TX) 35 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 33