CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Tennessee 3A



Game 1
Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) 21
Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) 20
    
 Game 17
Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) 30
Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) 21
   
Game 2
Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) 33
Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) 0
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Austin-East (Knoxville, TN)
at Alcoa (TN)
Friday, November 17th, 7:00pm
[projection: Alcoa (TN) 28-14]
  
Game 3
Roane County (Kingston, TN) 49
West Greene (Mosheim, TN) 7
    
 Game 18
Alcoa (TN) 42
Roane County (Kingston, TN) 0
   
Game 4
Alcoa (TN) 55
Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) 0
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
winner game 25
vs winner game 26
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
 
Game 5
Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) 21
Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) 13
    
 Game 19
Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) 42
York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) 7
   
Game 6
York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) 49
Signal Mountain (TN) 21
    
  Game 26
Smith County (Carthage, TN)
at Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN)
Friday, November 17th, 7:00pm
[projection: Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) 35-21]
  
Game 7
Loudon (TN) 35
Upperman (Baxter, TN) 20
    
 Game 20
Smith County (Carthage, TN) 34
Loudon (TN) 33
   
Game 8
Smith County (Carthage, TN) 46
Sweetwater (TN) 26
    
    Finals
Game 31
winner game 29
vs winner game 30
Thursday, November 30th, 3:00pm
Game 9
Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) 49
Camden Central (Camden, TN) 0
    
 Game 21
Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) 42
East Nashville (Nashville, TN) 0
   
Game 10
East Nashville (Nashville, TN) 13
Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) 3
    
  Game 27
Fairview (TN)
at Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN)
Friday, November 17th, 7:00pm
[projection: Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) 38-26]
  
Game 11
Giles County (Pulaski, TN) 50
Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) 20
    
 Game 22
Fairview (TN) 27
Giles County (Pulaski, TN) 6
   
Game 12
Fairview (TN) 27
Stratford (Nashville, TN) 20
    
   Game 30
winner game 27
vs winner game 28
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
 
Game 13
Covington (TN) 24
Melrose (Memphis, TN) 12
    
 Game 23
Covington (TN) 21
Milan (TN) 14
   
Game 14
Milan (TN) 28
Wooddale (Memphis, TN) 6
    
  Game 28
Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN)
at Covington (TN)
Friday, November 17th, 7:00pm
[projection: Covington (TN) 28-22]
  
Game 15
South Gibson (Medina, TN) 36
Trezevant (Memphis, TN) 8
    
 Game 24
Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) 26
South Gibson (Medina, TN) 14
   
Game 16
Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) 41
Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) 13
    








Game 1: Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) 21 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) 20
Game 2: Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) 33 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) 0
Game 3: Roane County (Kingston, TN) 49 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) 7
Game 4: Alcoa (TN) 55 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) 0
Game 5: Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) 21 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) 13
Game 6: York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) 49 Signal Mountain (TN) 21
Game 7: Loudon (TN) 35 Upperman (Baxter, TN) 20
Game 8: Smith County (Carthage, TN) 46 Sweetwater (TN) 26
Game 9: Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) 49 Camden Central (Camden, TN) 0
Game 10: East Nashville (Nashville, TN) 13 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) 3
Game 11: Giles County (Pulaski, TN) 50 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) 20
Game 12: Fairview (TN) 27 Stratford (Nashville, TN) 20
Game 13: Covington (TN) 24 Melrose (Memphis, TN) 12
Game 14: Milan (TN) 28 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) 6
Game 15: South Gibson (Medina, TN) 36 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) 8
Game 16: Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) 41 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) 13




Game 17: Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) 30 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) 21
Game 18: Alcoa (TN) 42 Roane County (Kingston, TN) 0
Game 19: Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) 42 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) 7
Game 20: Smith County (Carthage, TN) 34 Loudon (TN) 33
Game 21: Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) 42 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) 0
Game 22: Fairview (TN) 27 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) 6
Game 23: Covington (TN) 21 Milan (TN) 14
Game 24: Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) 26 South Gibson (Medina, TN) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) at Alcoa (TN) (Friday, November 17th, 7:00pm)   [projection: Alcoa (TN) 28-14]
Game 26: Smith County (Carthage, TN) at Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (Friday, November 17th, 7:00pm)   [projection: Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) 35-21]
Game 27: Fairview (TN) at Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (Friday, November 17th, 7:00pm)   [projection: Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) 38-26]
Game 28: Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) at Covington (TN) (Friday, November 17th, 7:00pm)   [projection: Covington (TN) 28-22]




Semifinals
Game 29: winner game 25 vs winner game 26 (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)
Game 30: winner game 27 vs winner game 28 (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)




Finals
Game 31: winner game 29 vs winner game 30 (Thursday, November 30th, 3:00pm)