CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Tennessee 2A



Game 1
Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) 22
Cumberland Gap (TN) 15
    
 Game 17
Rockwood (TN) 29
Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) 20
   
Game 2
Rockwood (TN) 45
Hampton (TN) 14
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Rockwood (TN) 9
Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 8
  
Game 3
Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) 22
Oneida (TN) 0
    
 Game 18
Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 38
Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) 6
   
Game 4
Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 46
South Greene (Greeneville, TN) 7
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 16
Rockwood (TN) 10
 
Game 5
Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 49
Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) 7
    
 Game 19
Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 33
Watertown (TN) 22
   
Game 6
Watertown (TN) 34
Polk County (Benton, TN) 14
    
  Game 26
Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 42
Marion County (Jasper, TN) 7
  
Game 7
Marion County (Jasper, TN) 28
Westmoreland (TN) 7
    
 Game 20
Marion County (Jasper, TN) 32
Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) 14
   
Game 8
Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) 34
Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) 6
    
    Finals
Game 31
Union City (TN) 27
Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 21
Game 9
Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 49
Hickman County (Centerville, TN) 10
    
 Game 21
Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 40
Eagleville (TN) 14
   
Game 10
Eagleville (TN) 23
Riverside (Decaturville, TN) 9
    
  Game 27
Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 47
Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 34
  
Game 11
Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) 43
Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) 7
    
 Game 22
Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 49
Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) 21
   
Game 12
Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 63
Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) 36
    
   Game 30
Union City (TN) 35
Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 7
 
Game 13
Union City (TN) 62
Manassas (Memphis, TN) 24
    
 Game 23
Union City (TN) 44
Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) 20
   
Game 14
Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) 20
Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 14
    
  Game 28
Union City (TN) 28
Peabody (Trenton, TN) 21
  
Game 15
Peabody (Trenton, TN) 30
Mitchell (Memphis, TN) 0
    
 Game 24
Peabody (Trenton, TN) 14
Adamsville (TN) 7
   
Game 16
Adamsville (TN) 13
Fairley (Memphis, TN) 6
    








Game 1: Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) 22 Cumberland Gap (TN) 15
Game 2: Rockwood (TN) 45 Hampton (TN) 14
Game 3: Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) 22 Oneida (TN) 0
Game 4: Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 46 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) 7
Game 5: Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 49 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) 7
Game 6: Watertown (TN) 34 Polk County (Benton, TN) 14
Game 7: Marion County (Jasper, TN) 28 Westmoreland (TN) 7
Game 8: Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) 34 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) 6
Game 9: Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 49 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) 10
Game 10: Eagleville (TN) 23 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) 9
Game 11: Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) 43 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) 7
Game 12: Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 63 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) 36
Game 13: Union City (TN) 62 Manassas (Memphis, TN) 24
Game 14: Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) 20 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 14
Game 15: Peabody (Trenton, TN) 30 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) 0
Game 16: Adamsville (TN) 13 Fairley (Memphis, TN) 6




Game 17: Rockwood (TN) 29 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) 20
Game 18: Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 38 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) 6
Game 19: Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 33 Watertown (TN) 22
Game 20: Marion County (Jasper, TN) 32 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) 14
Game 21: Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 40 Eagleville (TN) 14
Game 22: Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 49 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) 21
Game 23: Union City (TN) 44 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) 20
Game 24: Peabody (Trenton, TN) 14 Adamsville (TN) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Rockwood (TN) 9 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 8
Game 26: Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 42 Marion County (Jasper, TN) 7
Game 27: Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 47 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 34
Game 28: Union City (TN) 28 Peabody (Trenton, TN) 21




Semifinals
Game 29: Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 16 Rockwood (TN) 10
Game 30: Union City (TN) 35 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 7




Finals
Game 31: Union City (TN) 27 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 21