CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Tennessee 1A



Game 1
Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 50
Midway (Kingston, TN) 13
    
 Game 17
Coalfield (TN) 48
Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 8
   
Game 2
Coalfield (TN) 59
Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) 6
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Greenback (TN) 56
Coalfield (TN) 34
  
Game 3
Oliver Springs (TN) 35
Jellico (TN) 8
    
 Game 18
Greenback (TN) 53
Oliver Springs (TN) 23
   
Game 4
Greenback (TN) (bye)
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
South Pittsburg (TN)
at Greenback (TN)
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
[projection: South Pittsburg (TN) 33-31]
 
Game 5
South Pittsburg (TN) 41
Monterey (TN) 0
    
 Game 19
South Pittsburg (TN) 42
Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) 0
   
Game 6
Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) 26
Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) 0
    
  Game 26
South Pittsburg (TN) 33
Whitwell (TN) 7
  
Game 7
Whitwell (TN) 65
Clay County (Celina, TN) 6
    
 Game 20
Whitwell (TN) 49
Gordonsville (TN) 7
   
Game 8
Gordonsville (TN) 35
Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) 0
    
    Finals
Game 31
winner game 29
vs winner game 30
Thursday, November 30th, 11:00am
Game 9
Cornersville (TN) 51
Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) 8
    
 Game 21
Cornersville (TN) 52
Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 15
   
Game 10
Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 64
Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) 24
    
  Game 27
Cornersville (TN) 21
Huntingdon (TN) 20
  
Game 11
Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) 34
Collinwood (TN) 7
    
 Game 22
Huntingdon (TN) 35
Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) 0
   
Game 12
Huntingdon (TN) 64
Fayetteville (TN) 14
    
   Game 30
Lake County (Tiptonville, TN)
at Cornersville (TN)
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
[projection: Cornersville (TN) 35-17]
 
Game 13
Dresden (TN) 53
Middle College (Memphis, TN) 16
    
 Game 23
Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) 6
Dresden (TN) 0
   
Game 14
Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) 18
South Fulton (TN) 8
    
  Game 28
Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) 35
Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) 6
  
Game 15
Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) 44
Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) 0
    
 Game 24
Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) 33
Westwood (Memphis, TN) 18
   
Game 16
Westwood (Memphis, TN) 35
Greenfield (TN) 0
    








Game 1: Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 50 Midway (Kingston, TN) 13
Game 2: Coalfield (TN) 59 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) 6
Game 3: Oliver Springs (TN) 35 Jellico (TN) 8
Game 4: Greenback (TN) has a bye
Game 5: South Pittsburg (TN) 41 Monterey (TN) 0
Game 6: Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) 26 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) 0
Game 7: Whitwell (TN) 65 Clay County (Celina, TN) 6
Game 8: Gordonsville (TN) 35 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) 0
Game 9: Cornersville (TN) 51 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) 8
Game 10: Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 64 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) 24
Game 11: Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) 34 Collinwood (TN) 7
Game 12: Huntingdon (TN) 64 Fayetteville (TN) 14
Game 13: Dresden (TN) 53 Middle College (Memphis, TN) 16
Game 14: Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) 18 South Fulton (TN) 8
Game 15: Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) 44 Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) 0
Game 16: Westwood (Memphis, TN) 35 Greenfield (TN) 0




Game 17: Coalfield (TN) 48 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 8
Game 18: Greenback (TN) 53 Oliver Springs (TN) 23
Game 19: South Pittsburg (TN) 42 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) 0
Game 20: Whitwell (TN) 49 Gordonsville (TN) 7
Game 21: Cornersville (TN) 52 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 15
Game 22: Huntingdon (TN) 35 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) 0
Game 23: Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) 6 Dresden (TN) 0
Game 24: Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) 33 Westwood (Memphis, TN) 18




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Greenback (TN) 56 Coalfield (TN) 34
Game 26: South Pittsburg (TN) 33 Whitwell (TN) 7
Game 27: Cornersville (TN) 21 Huntingdon (TN) 20
Game 28: Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) 35 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) 6




Semifinals
Game 29: South Pittsburg (TN) at Greenback (TN) (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)   [projection: South Pittsburg (TN) 33-31]
Game 30: Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) at Cornersville (TN) (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)   [projection: Cornersville (TN) 35-17]




Finals
Game 31: winner game 29 vs winner game 30 (Thursday, November 30th, 11:00am)