CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




South Dakota 11B



Game 1
Groton (SD) 56
Bennett County (Martin, SD) 6
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
Sioux Valley (Volga, SD) 46
Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD) 0
  
Game 2
Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD) 27
Mobridge-Pollock (Mobridge, SD) 9
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD) 35
Sioux Valley (Volga, SD) 7
 
Game 3
Sioux Valley (Volga, SD) 51
Elk Point-Jefferson (Elk Point, SD) 0
   
 Game 10
Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD) 18
Winner (SD) 8
  
Game 4
Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) 28
Canton (SD) 22
   
   Championship
Game 15
Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) 27
Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD) 12
Game 5
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) 13
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) 10
   
 Game 11
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) 60
Red Cloud (Pine Ridge, SD) 6
  
Game 6
Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD) 42
McCook Central/Montrose (Salem, SD) 0
   
  Game 14
Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) 21
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) 7
 
Game 7
Winner (SD) 54
Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) 0
   
 Game 12
Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) 48
Groton (SD) 14
  
Game 8
Red Cloud (Pine Ridge, SD) 40
Lead-Deadwood (Lead, SD) 7
   








Game 1: Groton (SD) 56 Bennett County (Martin, SD) 6
Game 2: Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD) 27 Mobridge-Pollock (Mobridge, SD) 9
Game 3: Sioux Valley (Volga, SD) 51 Elk Point-Jefferson (Elk Point, SD) 0
Game 4: Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) 28 Canton (SD) 22
Game 5: Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) 13 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) 10
Game 6: Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD) 42 McCook Central/Montrose (Salem, SD) 0
Game 7: Winner (SD) 54 Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) 0
Game 8: Red Cloud (Pine Ridge, SD) 40 Lead-Deadwood (Lead, SD) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 9: Sioux Valley (Volga, SD) 46 Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD) 0
Game 10: Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD) 18 Winner (SD) 8
Game 11: Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) 60 Red Cloud (Pine Ridge, SD) 6
Game 12: Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) 48 Groton (SD) 14




Semifinals
Game 13: Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD) 35 Sioux Valley (Volga, SD) 7
Game 14: Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) 21 Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) 7




Championship
Game 15: Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) 27 Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD) 12