CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




South Carolina AAA



Game 1
Chapman (Inman, SC) 57
Crescent (Iva, SC) 13
    
 Game 17
Chapman (Inman, SC) 55
Chester (SC) 25
   
Game 2
Chester (SC) 61
Powdersville (Greenville, SC) 28
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Palmetto (Williamston, SC)
at Chapman (Inman, SC)
Friday, November 17th, 7:30pm
[projection: Chapman (Inman, SC) 42-21]
  
Game 3
Seneca (SC) 18
Clinton (SC) 14
    
 Game 18
Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 42
Seneca (SC) 20
   
Game 4
Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 19
Camden (SC) 7
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
winner game 25
vs winner game 26
Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm
 
Game 5
Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 29
Southside (Greenville, SC) 22
    
 Game 19
Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 14
Newberry (SC) 7
   
Game 6
Newberry (SC) 38
Pendleton (SC) 34
    
  Game 26
Emerald (Greenwood, SC)
at Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC)
Friday, November 17th, 7:30pm
[projection: Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 27-26]
  
Game 7
Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 48
Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) 23
    
 Game 20
Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 49
Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) 21
   
Game 8
Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) 31
Walhalla (SC) 24
    
    Finals
Game 31
winner game 29
vs winner game 30
Saturday, December 2nd, 3:00pm
Game 9
Gilbert (SC) 57
Aynor (SC) 16
    
 Game 21
Gilbert (SC) 48
Bluffton (SC) 21
   
Game 10
Bluffton (SC) 22
Hanahan (SC) 21
    
  Game 27
Dillon (SC)
at Gilbert (SC)
Friday, November 17th, 7:30pm
[projection: Dillon (SC) 31-28]
  
Game 11
Dillon (SC) 35
Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 7
    
 Game 22
Dillon (SC) 43
Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 12
   
Game 12
Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 32
Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) 26
    
   Game 30
winner game 27
vs winner game 28
Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm
 
Game 13
Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) 23
Manning (SC) 18
    
 Game 23
Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 35
Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) 13
   
Game 14
Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 53
Loris (SC) 22
    
  Game 28
Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC)
at Timberland (St. Stephen, SC)
Friday, November 17th, 7:30pm
[projection: Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 21-20]
  
Game 15
Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 12
May River (Bluffton, SC) 10
    
 Game 24
Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 28
Georgetown (SC) 6
   
Game 16
Georgetown (SC) 29
Swansea (SC) 0
    








Game 1: Chapman (Inman, SC) 57 Crescent (Iva, SC) 13
Game 2: Chester (SC) 61 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) 28
Game 3: Seneca (SC) 18 Clinton (SC) 14
Game 4: Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 19 Camden (SC) 7
Game 5: Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 29 Southside (Greenville, SC) 22
Game 6: Newberry (SC) 38 Pendleton (SC) 34
Game 7: Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 48 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) 23
Game 8: Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) 31 Walhalla (SC) 24
Game 9: Gilbert (SC) 57 Aynor (SC) 16
Game 10: Bluffton (SC) 22 Hanahan (SC) 21
Game 11: Dillon (SC) 35 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) 7
Game 12: Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 32 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) 26
Game 13: Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) 23 Manning (SC) 18
Game 14: Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 53 Loris (SC) 22
Game 15: Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 12 May River (Bluffton, SC) 10
Game 16: Georgetown (SC) 29 Swansea (SC) 0




Game 17: Chapman (Inman, SC) 55 Chester (SC) 25
Game 18: Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 42 Seneca (SC) 20
Game 19: Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 14 Newberry (SC) 7
Game 20: Emerald (Greenwood, SC) 49 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) 21
Game 21: Gilbert (SC) 48 Bluffton (SC) 21
Game 22: Dillon (SC) 43 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 12
Game 23: Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 35 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) 13
Game 24: Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 28 Georgetown (SC) 6




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Palmetto (Williamston, SC) at Chapman (Inman, SC) (Friday, November 17th, 7:30pm)   [projection: Chapman (Inman, SC) 42-21]
Game 26: Emerald (Greenwood, SC) at Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (Friday, November 17th, 7:30pm)   [projection: Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 27-26]
Game 27: Dillon (SC) at Gilbert (SC) (Friday, November 17th, 7:30pm)   [projection: Dillon (SC) 31-28]
Game 28: Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) at Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (Friday, November 17th, 7:30pm)   [projection: Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 21-20]




Semifinals
Game 29: winner game 25 vs winner game 26 (Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm)
Game 30: winner game 27 vs winner game 28 (Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm)




Finals
Game 31: winner game 29 vs winner game 30 (Saturday, December 2nd, 3:00pm)