CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




South Carolina A



Game 1
McCormick (SC) (bye)
    
 Game 17
Lewisville (Richburg, SC) 24
McCormick (SC) 22
   
Game 2
Lewisville (Richburg, SC) 31
Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) 2
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) 28
Lewisville (Richburg, SC) 24
  
Game 3
Timmonsville (SC) 72
Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) 8
    
 Game 18
Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) 7
Timmonsville (SC) 0
   
Game 4
Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (bye)
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Lamar (SC)
vs Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm
 
Game 5
Lamar (SC) (bye)
    
 Game 19
Lamar (SC) 55
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) 8
   
Game 6
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) 50
Whitmire (SC) 10
    
  Game 26
Lamar (SC) 48
Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) 14
  
Game 7
Dixie (Due West, SC) 38
Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) 12
    
 Game 20
Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) 18
Dixie (Due West, SC) 3
   
Game 8
Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (bye)
    
    Finals
Game 31
winner game 29
vs winner game 30
Friday, December 1st, 8:00pm
Game 9
Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (bye)
    
 Game 21
Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) 33
Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) 24
   
Game 10
Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) 20
Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) 18
    
  Game 27
Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) 46
Lake View (SC) 32
  
Game 11
Cross (SC) 26
East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) 10
    
 Game 22
Lake View (SC) 32
Cross (SC) 12
   
Game 12
Lake View (SC) (bye)
    
   Game 30
Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC)
vs Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm
 
Game 13
Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (bye)
    
 Game 23
Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) 41
Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) 37
   
Game 14
Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) 57
Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) 22
    
  Game 28
Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) 20
Hemingway (SC) 19
  
Game 15
St. John's (John's Island, SC) 46
Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) 6
    
 Game 24
Hemingway (SC) 48
St. John's (John's Island, SC) 0
   
Game 16
Hemingway (SC) (bye)
    








Game 1: McCormick (SC) has a bye
Game 2: Lewisville (Richburg, SC) 31 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) 2
Game 3: Timmonsville (SC) 72 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) 8
Game 4: Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) has a bye
Game 5: Lamar (SC) has a bye
Game 6: Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) 50 Whitmire (SC) 10
Game 7: Dixie (Due West, SC) 38 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) 12
Game 8: Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) has a bye
Game 9: Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) has a bye
Game 10: Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) 20 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) 18
Game 11: Cross (SC) 26 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) 10
Game 12: Lake View (SC) has a bye
Game 13: Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) has a bye
Game 14: Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) 57 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) 22
Game 15: St. John's (John's Island, SC) 46 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) 6
Game 16: Hemingway (SC) has a bye




Game 17: Lewisville (Richburg, SC) 24 McCormick (SC) 22
Game 18: Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) 7 Timmonsville (SC) 0
Game 19: Lamar (SC) 55 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) 8
Game 20: Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) 18 Dixie (Due West, SC) 3
Game 21: Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) 33 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) 24
Game 22: Lake View (SC) 32 Cross (SC) 12
Game 23: Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) 41 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) 37
Game 24: Hemingway (SC) 48 St. John's (John's Island, SC) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) 28 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) 24
Game 26: Lamar (SC) 48 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) 14
Game 27: Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) 46 Lake View (SC) 32
Game 28: Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) 20 Hemingway (SC) 19




Semifinals
Game 29: Lamar (SC) vs Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm)
Game 30: Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) vs Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm)




Finals
Game 31: winner game 29 vs winner game 30 (Friday, December 1st, 8:00pm)