CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Pennsylvania AAAAAA



Game 1
      
 Game 65
Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 42
Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) 21
     
Game 2
      
  Game 97
Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 36
Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 17
    
Game 3
      
 Game 66
Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 17
Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) 0
     
Game 4
      
   Game 113
Coatesville (PA) 42
Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 2
   
Game 5
      
 Game 67
Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 42
Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) 13
     
Game 6
      
  Game 98
Coatesville (PA) 61
Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 42
    
Game 7
      
 Game 68
Coatesville (PA) 51
Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) 22
     
Game 8
      
    Quarterfinals
Game 121
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA)
vs Coatesville (PA)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, TBA
  
Game 9
      
 Game 69
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 32
Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) 13
     
Game 10
      
  Game 99
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 36
North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 35
    
Game 11
      
 Game 70
North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 41
Haverford (Havertown, PA) 26
     
Game 12
      
   Game 114
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 28
Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 20
   
Game 13
      
 Game 71
Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 24
Quakertown (PA) 0
     
Game 14
      
  Game 100
Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 25
Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 0
    
Game 15
      
 Game 72
Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 38
Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) 30
     
Game 16
      
     Semifinals
Game 125
winner game 121
vs winner game 122
Friday, December 1st, TBA
 
Game 17
      
 Game 73
Parkland (Allentown, PA) 36
Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) 23
     
Game 18
      
  Game 101
Parkland (Allentown, PA) 52
Easton (PA) 10
    
Game 19
      
 Game 74
Easton (PA) 35
Nazareth (PA) 7
     
Game 20
      
   Game 115
Parkland (Allentown, PA) 30
Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 6
   
Game 21
      
 Game 75
Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 26
Emmaus (PA) 15
     
Game 22
      
  Game 102
Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 33
Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) 21
    
Game 23
      
 Game 76
Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) 34
Stroudsburg (PA) 20
     
Game 24
      
    Game 122
Parkland (Allentown, PA)
vs St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, TBA
  
Game 25
      
 Game 77
Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) 47
King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) 20
     
Game 26
King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) 38
Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) 8
      
  Game 103
Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) 41
Central (Philadelphia, PA) 0
    
Game 27
South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) 44
Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) 16
      
 Game 78
Central (Philadelphia, PA) 20
South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) 12
     
Game 28
Central (Philadelphia, PA) 44
Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) 6
      
   Game 116
St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 31
Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) 0
   
Game 29
      
 Game 79
St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 41
Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) 7
     
Game 30
      
  Game 104
St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 17
La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) 3
    
Game 31
      
 Game 80
La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) 45
Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 0
     
Game 32
      
      Finals
Game 127
winner game 125
vs winner game 126
Saturday, December 9th, 6:00pm
Game 33
      
 Game 81
Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (bye)
     
Game 34
      
  Game 105
Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 62
Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) 9
    
Game 35
      
 Game 82
Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (bye)
  Game 123
Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA)
vs Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA)
at Hersheypark Stadium (Hershey, PA)
Saturday, November 25th, 6:00pm
  
Game 36
      
   Game 117
Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 28
Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 7
   
Game 37
      
 Game 83
Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (bye)
     
Game 38
      
  Game 106
Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 31
Dallastown (PA) 28
    
Game 39
      
 Game 84
Dallastown (PA) (bye)
     
Game 40
      
       
Game 41
      
 Game 85
Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (bye)
     
Game 42
      
  Game 107
Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 42
Red Lion (PA) 7
    
Game 43
      
 Game 86
Red Lion (PA) (bye)
     
Game 44
      
   Game 118
Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 28
Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 14
   
Game 45
      
 Game 87
Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (bye)
     
Game 46
      
  Game 108
Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 28
Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 0
    
Game 47
      
 Game 88
Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (bye)
     
Game 48
      
     Game 126
winner game 123
vs winner game 124
Friday, December 1st, TBA
 
Game 49
      
 Game 89
Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 49
Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) 14
     
Game 50
      
  Game 109
Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 49
North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 25
    
Game 51
      
 Game 90
North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 38
Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) 14
  Game 124
State College (PA)
vs Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA)
at TBA
Friday, November 24th, TBA
  
Game 52
      
   Game 119
Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 42
Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 7
   
Game 53
      
 Game 91
Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 30
Bethel Park (PA) 28
     
Game 54
      
  Game 110
Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 17
Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 8
    
Game 55
      
 Game 92
Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 27
Peters Township (McMurray, PA) 20
     
Game 56
      
       
Game 57
      
 Game 93
State College (PA) (bye)
     
Game 58
      
  Game 111
State College (PA) 48
Erie (PA) 12
    
Game 59
      
 Game 94
Erie (PA) 35
McDowell (Erie, PA) 34
     
Game 60
      
   Game 120
State College (PA) 21
Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 14
   
Game 61
      
 Game 95
Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 49
Scranton (PA) 28
     
Game 62
      
  Game 112
Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 31
Hazleton (PA) 3
    
Game 63
      
 Game 96
Hazleton (PA) 28
Williamsport (PA) 27
     
Game 64
      








Game 1:
Game 2:
Game 3:
Game 4:
Game 5:
Game 6:
Game 7:
Game 8:
Game 9:
Game 10:
Game 11:
Game 12:
Game 13:
Game 14:
Game 15:
Game 16:
Game 17:
Game 18:
Game 19:
Game 20:
Game 21:
Game 22:
Game 23:
Game 24:
Game 25:
Game 26: King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) 38 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) 8
Game 27: South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) 44 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) 16
Game 28: Central (Philadelphia, PA) 44 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) 6
Game 29:
Game 30:
Game 31:
Game 32:
Game 33:
Game 34:
Game 35:
Game 36:
Game 37:
Game 38:
Game 39:
Game 40:
Game 41:
Game 42:
Game 43:
Game 44:
Game 45:
Game 46:
Game 47:
Game 48:
Game 49:
Game 50:
Game 51:
Game 52:
Game 53:
Game 54:
Game 55:
Game 56:
Game 57:
Game 58:
Game 59:
Game 60:
Game 61:
Game 62:
Game 63:
Game 64:




Game 65: Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 42 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) 21
Game 66: Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 17 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) 0
Game 67: Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 42 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) 13
Game 68: Coatesville (PA) 51 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) 22
Game 69: Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 32 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) 13
Game 70: North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 41 Haverford (Havertown, PA) 26
Game 71: Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 24 Quakertown (PA) 0
Game 72: Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 38 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) 30
Game 73: Parkland (Allentown, PA) 36 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) 23
Game 74: Easton (PA) 35 Nazareth (PA) 7
Game 75: Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 26 Emmaus (PA) 15
Game 76: Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) 34 Stroudsburg (PA) 20
Game 77: Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) 47 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) 20
Game 78: Central (Philadelphia, PA) 20 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) 12
Game 79: St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 41 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) 7
Game 80: La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) 45 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 0
Game 81: Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) has a bye
Game 82: Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) has a bye
Game 83: Hempfield (Landisville, PA) has a bye
Game 84: Dallastown (PA) has a bye
Game 85: Wilson (West Lawn, PA) has a bye
Game 86: Red Lion (PA) has a bye
Game 87: Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) has a bye
Game 88: Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) has a bye
Game 89: Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 49 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) 14
Game 90: North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 38 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) 14
Game 91: Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 30 Bethel Park (PA) 28
Game 92: Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 27 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) 20
Game 93: State College (PA) has a bye
Game 94: Erie (PA) 35 McDowell (Erie, PA) 34
Game 95: Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 49 Scranton (PA) 28
Game 96: Hazleton (PA) 28 Williamsport (PA) 27




Game 97: Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 36 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 17
Game 98: Coatesville (PA) 61 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 42
Game 99: Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 36 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 35
Game 100: Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 25 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 0
Game 101: Parkland (Allentown, PA) 52 Easton (PA) 10
Game 102: Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 33 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) 21
Game 103: Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) 41 Central (Philadelphia, PA) 0
Game 104: St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 17 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) 3
Game 105: Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 62 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) 9
Game 106: Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 31 Dallastown (PA) 28
Game 107: Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 42 Red Lion (PA) 7
Game 108: Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 28 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 0
Game 109: Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 49 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 25
Game 110: Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 17 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 8
Game 111: State College (PA) 48 Erie (PA) 12
Game 112: Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 31 Hazleton (PA) 3




Game 113: Coatesville (PA) 42 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 2
Game 114: Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) 28 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 20
Game 115: Parkland (Allentown, PA) 30 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 6
Game 116: St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 31 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) 0
Game 117: Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 28 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 7
Game 118: Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 28 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 14
Game 119: Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 42 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 7
Game 120: State College (PA) 21 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 121: Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) vs Coatesville (PA) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, TBA)
Game 122: Parkland (Allentown, PA) vs St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, TBA)
Game 123: Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) vs Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) at Hersheypark Stadium (Hershey, PA) (Saturday, November 25th, 6:00pm)
Game 124: State College (PA) vs Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) at TBA (Friday, November 24th, TBA)




Semifinals
Game 125: winner game 121 vs winner game 122 (Friday, December 1st, TBA)
Game 126: winner game 123 vs winner game 124 (Friday, December 1st, TBA)




Finals
Game 127: winner game 125 vs winner game 126 (Saturday, December 9th, 6:00pm)