CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Pennsylvania AAAAA



Game 1
Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) 62
Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) 0
      
 Game 65
Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) 47
Olney (Philadelphia, PA) 6
     
Game 2
Olney (Philadelphia, PA) 14
Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) 12
      
  Game 97
Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) 26
Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) 20
    
Game 3
Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) 16
Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) 14
      
 Game 66
Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) 6
Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) 3
     
Game 4
Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) 36
Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) 0
      
   Game 113
Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 36
Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) 6
   
Game 5
      
 Game 67
Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (bye)
     
Game 6
      
  Game 98
Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 48
Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) 0
    
Game 7
      
 Game 68
Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) 21
Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) 20
     
Game 8
      
    Quarterfinals
Game 121
Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA)
vs Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)
at Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA)
Saturday, November 25th, 1:00pm
[projection: Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 44-12]
  
Game 9
      
 Game 69
Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (bye)
     
Game 10
      
  Game 99
Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 35
Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) 7
    
Game 11
      
 Game 70
Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 63
Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) 14
     
Game 12
      
   Game 114
Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 32
Whitehall (PA) 21
   
Game 13
      
 Game 71
Whitehall (PA) 56
East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) 7
     
Game 14
      
  Game 100
Whitehall (PA) 34
Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 17
    
Game 15
      
 Game 72
Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 48
East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) 19
     
Game 16
      
     Semifinals
Game 125
winner game 121
vs winner game 122
Friday, December 1st, 7:00pm
 
Game 17
      
 Game 73
Springfield (PA) 38
Penncrest (Media, PA) 0
     
Game 18
      
  Game 101
Springfield (PA) 28
Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) 7
    
Game 19
      
 Game 74
Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) 48
Great Valley (Malvern, PA) 17
     
Game 20
      
   Game 115
Springfield (PA) 17
Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 6
   
Game 21
      
 Game 75
Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 27
Radnor (PA) 21
     
Game 22
      
  Game 102
Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 17
Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 12
    
Game 23
      
 Game 76
Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 39
Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) 12
     
Game 24
      
    Game 122
Unionville (Kennett Square, PA)
at Springfield (PA)
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
[projection: Springfield (PA) 28-19]
  
Game 25
      
 Game 77
Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 42
Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) 8
     
Game 26
      
  Game 103
Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 39
Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) 8
    
Game 27
      
 Game 78
Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) 24
Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) 21
     
Game 28
      
   Game 116
Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 36
Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 21
   
Game 29
      
 Game 79
Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 42
Oxford (PA) 13
     
Game 30
      
  Game 104
Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 24
Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 18
    
Game 31
      
 Game 80
Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 57
Sun Valley (Aston, PA) 30
     
Game 32
      
      Finals
Game 127
winner game 125
vs winner game 126
Friday, December 8th, 7:00pm
Game 33
      
 Game 81
Hollidaysburg (PA) (bye)
     
Game 34
      
  Game 105
Hollidaysburg (PA) (bye)
    
Game 35
      
 Game 82
  Game 123
Hollidaysburg (PA)
vs Gateway (Monroeville, PA)
at Mansion Park Stadium (Altoona, PA)
Saturday, November 25th, 1:00pm
[projection: Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 38-26]
  
Game 36
      
   Game 117
Hollidaysburg (PA) 30
Grove City (PA) 27
   
Game 37
      
 Game 83
Meadville (PA) 19
General McLane (Edinboro, PA) 7
     
Game 38
Meadville (PA) 33
Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) 26
      
  Game 106
Grove City (PA) 35
Meadville (PA) 14
    
Game 39
      
 Game 84
Grove City (PA) 45
Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) 7
     
Game 40
      
       
Game 41
      
 Game 85
Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 28
Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) 21
     
Game 42
      
  Game 107
Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 35
Upper St. Clair (PA) 14
    
Game 43
      
 Game 86
Upper St. Clair (PA) 6
Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) 3
     
Game 44
      
   Game 118
Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 21
Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 16
   
Game 45
      
 Game 87
McKeesport (PA) 22
West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) 21
     
Game 46
      
  Game 108
Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 28
McKeesport (PA) 21
    
Game 47
      
 Game 88
Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 40
Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 28
     
Game 48
      
     Game 126
winner game 123
vs winner game 124
Friday, December 1st, 7:00pm
 
Game 49
      
 Game 89
Harrisburg (PA) (bye)
     
Game 50
      
  Game 109
Harrisburg (PA) 46
Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 14
    
Game 51
      
 Game 90
Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (bye)
  Game 124
Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA)
vs Manheim Central (Manheim, PA)
at Hersheypark Stadium (Hershey, PA)
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
[projection: Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 27-26]
  
Game 52
      
   Game 119
Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) 26
Harrisburg (PA) 14
   
Game 53
      
 Game 91
Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (bye)
     
Game 54
      
  Game 110
Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) 56
Penn [William] (York, PA) 7
    
Game 55
      
 Game 92
Penn [William] (York, PA) (bye)
     
Game 56
      
       
Game 57
      
 Game 93
Cocalico (Denver, PA) (bye)
     
Game 58
      
  Game 111
Cocalico (Denver, PA) 42
Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) 7
    
Game 59
      
 Game 94
Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (bye)
     
Game 60
      
   Game 120
Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 21
Cocalico (Denver, PA) 20
   
Game 61
      
 Game 95
Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (bye)
     
Game 62
      
  Game 112
Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 55
Waynesboro (PA) 0
    
Game 63
      
 Game 96
Waynesboro (PA) (bye)
     
Game 64
      








Game 1: Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) 62 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) 0
Game 2: Olney (Philadelphia, PA) 14 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) 12
Game 3: Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) 16 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) 14
Game 4: Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) 36 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) 0
Game 5:
Game 6:
Game 7:
Game 8:
Game 9:
Game 10:
Game 11:
Game 12:
Game 13:
Game 14:
Game 15:
Game 16:
Game 17:
Game 18:
Game 19:
Game 20:
Game 21:
Game 22:
Game 23:
Game 24:
Game 25:
Game 26:
Game 27:
Game 28:
Game 29:
Game 30:
Game 31:
Game 32:
Game 33:
Game 34:
Game 35:
Game 36:
Game 37:
Game 38: Meadville (PA) 33 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) 26
Game 39:
Game 40:
Game 41:
Game 42:
Game 43:
Game 44:
Game 45:
Game 46:
Game 47:
Game 48:
Game 49:
Game 50:
Game 51:
Game 52:
Game 53:
Game 54:
Game 55:
Game 56:
Game 57:
Game 58:
Game 59:
Game 60:
Game 61:
Game 62:
Game 63:
Game 64:




Game 65: Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) 47 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) 6
Game 66: Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) 6 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) 3
Game 67: Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) has a bye
Game 68: Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) 21 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) 20
Game 69: Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) has a bye
Game 70: Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 63 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) 14
Game 71: Whitehall (PA) 56 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) 7
Game 72: Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 48 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) 19
Game 73: Springfield (PA) 38 Penncrest (Media, PA) 0
Game 74: Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) 48 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) 17
Game 75: Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 27 Radnor (PA) 21
Game 76: Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 39 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) 12
Game 77: Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 42 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) 8
Game 78: Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) 24 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) 21
Game 79: Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 42 Oxford (PA) 13
Game 80: Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 57 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) 30
Game 81: Hollidaysburg (PA) has a bye
Game 82:
Game 83: Meadville (PA) 19 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) 7
Game 84: Grove City (PA) 45 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) 7
Game 85: Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 28 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) 21
Game 86: Upper St. Clair (PA) 6 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) 3
Game 87: McKeesport (PA) 22 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) 21
Game 88: Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 40 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 28
Game 89: Harrisburg (PA) has a bye
Game 90: Exeter Township (Reading, PA) has a bye
Game 91: Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) has a bye
Game 92: Penn [William] (York, PA) has a bye
Game 93: Cocalico (Denver, PA) has a bye
Game 94: Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) has a bye
Game 95: Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) has a bye
Game 96: Waynesboro (PA) has a bye




Game 97: Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) 26 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) 20
Game 98: Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 48 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) 0
Game 99: Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 35 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) 7
Game 100: Whitehall (PA) 34 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 17
Game 101: Springfield (PA) 28 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) 7
Game 102: Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 17 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) 12
Game 103: Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 39 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) 8
Game 104: Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 24 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 18
Game 105: Hollidaysburg (PA) has a bye
Game 106: Grove City (PA) 35 Meadville (PA) 14
Game 107: Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 35 Upper St. Clair (PA) 14
Game 108: Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 28 McKeesport (PA) 21
Game 109: Harrisburg (PA) 46 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 14
Game 110: Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) 56 Penn [William] (York, PA) 7
Game 111: Cocalico (Denver, PA) 42 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) 7
Game 112: Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 55 Waynesboro (PA) 0




Game 113: Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 36 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) 6
Game 114: Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 32 Whitehall (PA) 21
Game 115: Springfield (PA) 17 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 6
Game 116: Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 36 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) 21
Game 117: Hollidaysburg (PA) 30 Grove City (PA) 27
Game 118: Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 21 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) 16
Game 119: Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) 26 Harrisburg (PA) 14
Game 120: Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 21 Cocalico (Denver, PA) 20




Quarterfinals
Game 121: Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) vs Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) at Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (Saturday, November 25th, 1:00pm)   [projection: Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) 44-12]
Game 122: Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) at Springfield (PA) (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)   [projection: Springfield (PA) 28-19]
Game 123: Hollidaysburg (PA) vs Gateway (Monroeville, PA) at Mansion Park Stadium (Altoona, PA) (Saturday, November 25th, 1:00pm)   [projection: Gateway (Monroeville, PA) 38-26]
Game 124: Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) vs Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) at Hersheypark Stadium (Hershey, PA) (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)   [projection: Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 27-26]




Semifinals
Game 125: winner game 121 vs winner game 122 (Friday, December 1st, 7:00pm)
Game 126: winner game 123 vs winner game 124 (Friday, December 1st, 7:00pm)




Finals
Game 127: winner game 125 vs winner game 126 (Friday, December 8th, 7:00pm)