CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Pennsylvania AA



Game 1
Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) 54
Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) 6
     
 Game 33
Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) 18
West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 0
    
Game 2
West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 50
Bristol (PA) 6
     
  Game 49
Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) 44
Schuylkill Haven (PA) 7
   
Game 3
Palmerton (PA) 42
Catasauqua (PA) 15
     
 Game 34
Schuylkill Haven (PA) 48
Palmerton (PA) 13
    
Game 4
Schuylkill Haven (PA) 62
Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) 26
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA)
vs Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)
at Lehighton (PA)
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
[projection: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 35-22]
  
Game 5
Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 63
North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) 26
     
 Game 35
Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 59
Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) 14
    
Game 6
Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) 20
Towanda (PA) 6
     
  Game 50
Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 49
Mount Carmel (PA) 14
   
Game 7
Mount Carmel (PA) 28
South Williamsport (PA) 14
     
 Game 36
Mount Carmel (PA) 42
Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 6
    
Game 8
Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 14
Wellsboro (PA) 13
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
winner game 57
vs winner game 58
Friday, December 1st, TBA
 
Game 9
York Catholic (York, PA) (bye)
     
 Game 37
Newport (PA) 26
York Catholic (York, PA) 7
    
Game 10
Newport (PA) (bye)
     
  Game 51
Dunmore (PA) 35
Newport (PA) 6
   
Game 11
Dunmore (PA) 34
Mid Valley (Throop, PA) 13
     
 Game 38
Dunmore (PA) 35
Carbondale (PA) 8
    
Game 12
Carbondale (PA) 30
Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) 20
     
   Game 58
Dunmore (PA)
vs Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA)
at Hersheypark Stadium (Hershey, PA)
Saturday, November 25th, 12:30pm
[projection: Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 31-21]
  
Game 13
Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 50
West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) 26
     
 Game 39
Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 39
Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) 14
    
Game 14
Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) 48
Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) 7
     
  Game 52
Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 19
Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 12
   
Game 15
Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 42
Mt. Union (PA) 0
     
 Game 40
Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 35
Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) 14
    
Game 16
Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) 29
Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 28
     
     Finals
Game 63
winner game 61
vs winner game 62
Friday, December 8th, 1:00pm
Game 17
Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (bye)
     
 Game 41
Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 52
Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 17
    
Game 18
Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 38
Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) 0
     
  Game 53
Clarion (PA) 20
Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 14
   
Game 19
Kane (PA) 28
Brockway (PA) 14
     
 Game 42
Clarion (PA) 28
Kane (PA) 21
    
Game 20
Clarion (PA) 55
Brookville (PA) 12
     
   Game 59
Clarion (PA)
vs Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA)
at Clarion U. (Clarion, PA)
Saturday, November 25th, 1:00pm
[projection: Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 28-20]
  
Game 21
Sharpsville (PA) 56
Seneca (Erie, PA) 14
     
 Game 43
Greenville (PA) 28
Sharpsville (PA) 14
    
Game 22
Greenville (PA) 63
Northwestern (Albion, PA) 19
     
  Game 54
Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 31
Greenville (PA) 13
   
Game 23
Reynolds (Greenville, PA) 32
Iroquois (Erie, PA) 13
     
 Game 44
Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 49
Reynolds (Greenville, PA) 0
    
Game 24
Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 48
Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) 14
     
    Game 62
winner game 59
vs winner game 60
Friday, December 1st, TBA
 
Game 25
Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 42
Laurel (New Castle, PA) 13
     
 Game 45
Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 42
Burgettstown (PA) 0
    
Game 26
Burgettstown (PA) 31
Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 28
     
  Game 55
Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 13
Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 10
   
Game 27
Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 21
Charleroi (PA) 12
     
 Game 46
Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 42
Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 14
    
Game 28
Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 34
Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 0
     
   Game 60
Steel Valley (Munhall, PA)
vs Washington (PA)
at Robert Morris U. (Coraopolis, PA)
Saturday, November 25th, 6:00pm
[projection: Washington (PA) 30-28]
  
Game 29
North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 35
Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) 7
     
 Game 47
North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 35
Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) 14
    
Game 30
Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) 27
Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 20
     
  Game 56
Washington (PA) 19
North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 14
   
Game 31
East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) 28
Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) 14
     
 Game 48
Washington (PA) 54
East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) 7
    
Game 32
Washington (PA) 42
Freedom (PA) 9
     








Game 1: Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) 54 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) 6
Game 2: West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 50 Bristol (PA) 6
Game 3: Palmerton (PA) 42 Catasauqua (PA) 15
Game 4: Schuylkill Haven (PA) 62 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) 26
Game 5: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 63 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) 26
Game 6: Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) 20 Towanda (PA) 6
Game 7: Mount Carmel (PA) 28 South Williamsport (PA) 14
Game 8: Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 14 Wellsboro (PA) 13
Game 9: York Catholic (York, PA) has a bye
Game 10: Newport (PA) has a bye
Game 11: Dunmore (PA) 34 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) 13
Game 12: Carbondale (PA) 30 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) 20
Game 13: Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 50 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) 26
Game 14: Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) 48 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) 7
Game 15: Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 42 Mt. Union (PA) 0
Game 16: Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) 29 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 28
Game 17: Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) has a bye
Game 18: Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 38 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) 0
Game 19: Kane (PA) 28 Brockway (PA) 14
Game 20: Clarion (PA) 55 Brookville (PA) 12
Game 21: Sharpsville (PA) 56 Seneca (Erie, PA) 14
Game 22: Greenville (PA) 63 Northwestern (Albion, PA) 19
Game 23: Reynolds (Greenville, PA) 32 Iroquois (Erie, PA) 13
Game 24: Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 48 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) 14
Game 25: Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 42 Laurel (New Castle, PA) 13
Game 26: Burgettstown (PA) 31 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 28
Game 27: Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 21 Charleroi (PA) 12
Game 28: Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 34 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 0
Game 29: North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 35 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) 7
Game 30: Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) 27 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 20
Game 31: East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) 28 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) 14
Game 32: Washington (PA) 42 Freedom (PA) 9




Game 33: Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) 18 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) 0
Game 34: Schuylkill Haven (PA) 48 Palmerton (PA) 13
Game 35: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 59 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) 14
Game 36: Mount Carmel (PA) 42 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 6
Game 37: Newport (PA) 26 York Catholic (York, PA) 7
Game 38: Dunmore (PA) 35 Carbondale (PA) 8
Game 39: Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 39 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) 14
Game 40: Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 35 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) 14
Game 41: Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 52 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 17
Game 42: Clarion (PA) 28 Kane (PA) 21
Game 43: Greenville (PA) 28 Sharpsville (PA) 14
Game 44: Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 49 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) 0
Game 45: Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 42 Burgettstown (PA) 0
Game 46: Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 42 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 14
Game 47: North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 35 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) 14
Game 48: Washington (PA) 54 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) 7




Game 49: Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) 44 Schuylkill Haven (PA) 7
Game 50: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 49 Mount Carmel (PA) 14
Game 51: Dunmore (PA) 35 Newport (PA) 6
Game 52: Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 19 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 12
Game 53: Clarion (PA) 20 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 14
Game 54: Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 31 Greenville (PA) 13
Game 55: Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 13 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 10
Game 56: Washington (PA) 19 North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) vs Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) at Lehighton (PA) (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)   [projection: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 35-22]
Game 58: Dunmore (PA) vs Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) at Hersheypark Stadium (Hershey, PA) (Saturday, November 25th, 12:30pm)   [projection: Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 31-21]
Game 59: Clarion (PA) vs Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) at Clarion U. (Clarion, PA) (Saturday, November 25th, 1:00pm)   [projection: Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 28-20]
Game 60: Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) vs Washington (PA) at Robert Morris U. (Coraopolis, PA) (Saturday, November 25th, 6:00pm)   [projection: Washington (PA) 30-28]




Semifinals
Game 61: winner game 57 vs winner game 58 (Friday, December 1st, TBA)
Game 62: winner game 59 vs winner game 60 (Friday, December 1st, TBA)




Finals
Game 63: winner game 61 vs winner game 62 (Friday, December 8th, 1:00pm)