CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Oklahoma A



Game 1
Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) 27
Merritt (Elk City, OK) 0
    
 Game 17
Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) 34
Apache (OK) 7
   
Game 2
Apache (OK) 33
Crossings Christian (Oklahoma City, OK) 28
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK)
at Morrison (OK)
Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm
[projection: Morrison (OK) 21-20]
  
Game 3
Morrison (OK) 28
Kiefer (OK) 0
    
 Game 18
Morrison (OK) 52
Hulbert (OK) 22
   
Game 4
Hulbert (OK) 50
Central (Sallisaw, OK) 27
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
winner game 25
vs winner game 26
Friday, December 1st, 7:30pm
 
Game 5
Minco (OK) 53
Rush Springs (OK) 7
    
 Game 19
Minco (OK) 20
Fairview (OK) 14
   
Game 6
Fairview (OK) 16
Cordell (OK) 6
    
  Game 26
Afton (OK)
at Minco (OK)
Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm
[projection: Afton (OK) 27-26]
  
Game 7
Afton (OK) 48
Savanna (OK) 7
    
 Game 20
Afton (OK) 40
Cashion (OK) 14
   
Game 8
Cashion (OK) 28
Woodland (Fairfax, OK) 6
    
    Finals
Game 31
winner game 29
vs winner game 30
Friday, December 8th, 7:30pm
Game 9
Crescent (OK) 76
Porter (OK) 12
    
 Game 21
Crescent (OK) 63
Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK) 21
   
Game 10
Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK) 20
Gore (OK) 12
    
  Game 27
Crescent (OK)
at Oklahoma Christian Academy (Edmond, OK)
Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm
[projection: Crescent (OK) 35-31]
  
Game 11
Watonga (OK) 42
Okeene (OK) 35
    
 Game 22
Oklahoma Christian Academy (Edmond, OK) 48
Watonga (OK) 7
   
Game 12
Oklahoma Christian Academy (Edmond, OK) 48
Healdton (OK) 35
    
   Game 30
winner game 27
vs winner game 28
Friday, December 1st, 7:30pm
 
Game 13
Talihina (OK) 58
Barnsdall (OK) 21
    
 Game 23
Hominy (OK) 36
Talihina (OK) 22
   
Game 14
Hominy (OK) 36
Pawnee (OK) 33
    
  Game 28
Hooker (OK)
at Hominy (OK)
Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm
[projection: Hooker (OK) 24-21]
  
Game 15
Ringling (OK) 35
Wynnewood (OK) 21
    
 Game 24
Hooker (OK) 23
Ringling (OK) 6
   
Game 16
Hooker (OK) 26
Mangum (OK) 13
    








Game 1: Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) 27 Merritt (Elk City, OK) 0
Game 2: Apache (OK) 33 Crossings Christian (Oklahoma City, OK) 28
Game 3: Morrison (OK) 28 Kiefer (OK) 0
Game 4: Hulbert (OK) 50 Central (Sallisaw, OK) 27
Game 5: Minco (OK) 53 Rush Springs (OK) 7
Game 6: Fairview (OK) 16 Cordell (OK) 6
Game 7: Afton (OK) 48 Savanna (OK) 7
Game 8: Cashion (OK) 28 Woodland (Fairfax, OK) 6
Game 9: Crescent (OK) 76 Porter (OK) 12
Game 10: Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK) 20 Gore (OK) 12
Game 11: Watonga (OK) 42 Okeene (OK) 35
Game 12: Oklahoma Christian Academy (Edmond, OK) 48 Healdton (OK) 35
Game 13: Talihina (OK) 58 Barnsdall (OK) 21
Game 14: Hominy (OK) 36 Pawnee (OK) 33
Game 15: Ringling (OK) 35 Wynnewood (OK) 21
Game 16: Hooker (OK) 26 Mangum (OK) 13




Game 17: Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) 34 Apache (OK) 7
Game 18: Morrison (OK) 52 Hulbert (OK) 22
Game 19: Minco (OK) 20 Fairview (OK) 14
Game 20: Afton (OK) 40 Cashion (OK) 14
Game 21: Crescent (OK) 63 Rejoice Christian (Owasso, OK) 21
Game 22: Oklahoma Christian Academy (Edmond, OK) 48 Watonga (OK) 7
Game 23: Hominy (OK) 36 Talihina (OK) 22
Game 24: Hooker (OK) 23 Ringling (OK) 6




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Thomas-Fay-Custer (Thomas, OK) at Morrison (OK) (Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm)   [projection: Morrison (OK) 21-20]
Game 26: Afton (OK) at Minco (OK) (Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm)   [projection: Afton (OK) 27-26]
Game 27: Crescent (OK) at Oklahoma Christian Academy (Edmond, OK) (Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm)   [projection: Crescent (OK) 35-31]
Game 28: Hooker (OK) at Hominy (OK) (Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm)   [projection: Hooker (OK) 24-21]




Semifinals
Game 29: winner game 25 vs winner game 26 (Friday, December 1st, 7:30pm)
Game 30: winner game 27 vs winner game 28 (Friday, December 1st, 7:30pm)




Finals
Game 31: winner game 29 vs winner game 30 (Friday, December 8th, 7:30pm)