CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Ohio VI



Game 1
Rootstown (OH) 34
Columbiana (OH) 0
    
 Game 17
Rootstown (OH) 35
Norwayne (Creston, OH) 6
   
Game 2
Norwayne (Creston, OH) 22
Western Reserve (Berlin Center, OH) 13
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Kirtland (OH) 17
Rootstown (OH) 7
  
Game 3
Kirtland (OH) 40
Liberty (Youngstown, OH) 13
    
 Game 18
Kirtland (OH) 34
Mogadore (OH) 28
   
Game 4
Mogadore (OH) 39
East Palestine (OH) 20
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH)
vs Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH)
at Wapakoneta (OH)
Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm
[projection: Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) 31-14]
 
Game 5
Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) 49
Ada (OH) 18
    
 Game 19
Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) 60
Hicksville (OH) 7
   
Game 6
Hicksville (OH) 35
Gibsonburg (OH) 8
    
  Game 26
Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) 37
Hillsdale (Jeromesville, OH) 17
  
Game 7
Hillsdale (Jeromesville, OH) 28
Seneca East (Attica, OH) 7
    
 Game 20
Hillsdale (Jeromesville, OH) 41
Carey (OH) 0
   
Game 8
Carey (OH) 7
Wynford (Bucyrus, OH) 2
    
    Finals
Game 31
winner game 29
vs winner game 30
Friday, December 1st, 7:30pm
Game 9
Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville, OH) 34
Shadyside (OH) 0
    
 Game 21
Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville, OH) 26
Fort Frye (Beverly, OH) 20
   
Game 10
Fort Frye (Beverly, OH) 6
Northmor (Galion, OH) 0
    
  Game 27
Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville, OH) 28
Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove, OH) 7
  
Game 11
Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove, OH) 7
Shenandoah (Sarahsville, OH) 6
    
 Game 22
Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove, OH) 46
Southeastern (Chillicothe, OH) 22
   
Game 12
Southeastern (Chillicothe, OH) 44
Catholic Central (Steubenville, OH) 40
    
   Game 30
Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville, OH)
vs Kirtland (OH)
at Hayes Quaker Stadium (New Philadelphia, OH)
Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm
[projection: Kirtland (OH) 28-21]
 
Game 13
Lima Central Catholic (Lima, OH) 45
Dayton Christian (Miamisburg, OH) 7
    
 Game 23
Coldwater (OH) 24
Lima Central Catholic (Lima, OH) 17
   
Game 14
Coldwater (OH) 42
Bethel (Tipp City, OH) 7
    
  Game 28
Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) 33
Coldwater (OH) 0
  
Game 15
Spencerville (OH) 34
Mechanicsburg (OH) 0
    
 Game 24
Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) 35
Spencerville (OH) 0
   
Game 16
Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) 27
Fort Recovery (OH) 0
    








Game 1: Rootstown (OH) 34 Columbiana (OH) 0
Game 2: Norwayne (Creston, OH) 22 Western Reserve (Berlin Center, OH) 13
Game 3: Kirtland (OH) 40 Liberty (Youngstown, OH) 13
Game 4: Mogadore (OH) 39 East Palestine (OH) 20
Game 5: Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) 49 Ada (OH) 18
Game 6: Hicksville (OH) 35 Gibsonburg (OH) 8
Game 7: Hillsdale (Jeromesville, OH) 28 Seneca East (Attica, OH) 7
Game 8: Carey (OH) 7 Wynford (Bucyrus, OH) 2
Game 9: Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville, OH) 34 Shadyside (OH) 0
Game 10: Fort Frye (Beverly, OH) 6 Northmor (Galion, OH) 0
Game 11: Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove, OH) 7 Shenandoah (Sarahsville, OH) 6
Game 12: Southeastern (Chillicothe, OH) 44 Catholic Central (Steubenville, OH) 40
Game 13: Lima Central Catholic (Lima, OH) 45 Dayton Christian (Miamisburg, OH) 7
Game 14: Coldwater (OH) 42 Bethel (Tipp City, OH) 7
Game 15: Spencerville (OH) 34 Mechanicsburg (OH) 0
Game 16: Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) 27 Fort Recovery (OH) 0




Game 17: Rootstown (OH) 35 Norwayne (Creston, OH) 6
Game 18: Kirtland (OH) 34 Mogadore (OH) 28
Game 19: Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) 60 Hicksville (OH) 7
Game 20: Hillsdale (Jeromesville, OH) 41 Carey (OH) 0
Game 21: Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville, OH) 26 Fort Frye (Beverly, OH) 20
Game 22: Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove, OH) 46 Southeastern (Chillicothe, OH) 22
Game 23: Coldwater (OH) 24 Lima Central Catholic (Lima, OH) 17
Game 24: Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) 35 Spencerville (OH) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Kirtland (OH) 17 Rootstown (OH) 7
Game 26: Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) 37 Hillsdale (Jeromesville, OH) 17
Game 27: Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville, OH) 28 Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove, OH) 7
Game 28: Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) 33 Coldwater (OH) 0




Semifinals
Game 29: Liberty-Benton (Findlay, OH) vs Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) at Wapakoneta (OH) (Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm)   [projection: Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) 31-14]
Game 30: Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville, OH) vs Kirtland (OH) at Hayes Quaker Stadium (New Philadelphia, OH) (Friday, November 24th, 7:30pm)   [projection: Kirtland (OH) 28-21]




Finals
Game 31: winner game 29 vs winner game 30 (Friday, December 1st, 7:30pm)