CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Ohio V



Game 1
South Range (Canfield, OH) 28
Crestview (Columbiana, OH) 14
    
 Game 17
South Range (Canfield, OH) 34
Manchester (Akron, OH) 14
   
Game 2
Manchester (Akron, OH) 38
Fairless (Navarre, OH) 12
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
South Range (Canfield, OH) 40
Black River (Sullivan, OH) 16
  
Game 3
Black River (Sullivan, OH) 44
Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills, OH) 13
    
 Game 18
Black River (Sullivan, OH) 44
Wickliffe (OH) 6
   
Game 4
Wickliffe (OH) 25
Grand Valley (Orwell, OH) 22
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
 
Game 5
Eastwood (Pemberville, OH) 48
Swanton (OH) 0
    
 Game 19
Eastwood (Pemberville, OH) 41
Otsego (Tontogany, OH) 14
   
Game 6
Otsego (Tontogany, OH) 38
Edison (Milan, OH) 14
    
  Game 26
Eastwood (Pemberville, OH) 35
Pleasant (Marion, OH) 0
  
Game 7
Archbold (OH) 23
Indian Lake (Lewistown, OH) 14
    
 Game 20
Pleasant (Marion, OH) 28
Archbold (OH) 24
   
Game 8
Pleasant (Marion, OH) 48
Genoa (OH) 21
    
    Finals
Game 31
winner game 29
vs winner game 30
Friday, December 1st, 7:30pm
Game 9
Wheelersburg (OH) 34
Bishop Ready (Columbus, OH) 0
    
 Game 21
Wheelersburg (OH) 35
Columbus Academy (Gahanna, OH) 16
   
Game 10
Columbus Academy (Gahanna, OH) 13
Union Local (Belmont, OH) 6
    
  Game 27
Wheelersburg (OH) 34
Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown, OH) 7
  
Game 11
Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown, OH) 35
Oak Hill (OH) 0
    
 Game 22
Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown, OH) 35
Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth, OH) 6
   
Game 12
Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth, OH) 10
Martins Ferry (OH) 6
    
   Game 30
 
Game 13
Reading (OH) 27
Miami East (Casstown, OH) 25
    
 Game 23
West Jefferson (OH) 35
Reading (OH) 28
   
Game 14
West Jefferson (OH) 48
Bethel-Tate (Bethel, OH) 18
    
  Game 28
Madison (Middletown, OH) 42
West Jefferson (OH) 7
  
Game 15
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) 47
Greeneview (Jamestown, OH) 24
    
 Game 24
Madison (Middletown, OH) 35
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) 27
   
Game 16
Madison (Middletown, OH) 14
Anna (OH) 10
    








Game 1: South Range (Canfield, OH) 28 Crestview (Columbiana, OH) 14
Game 2: Manchester (Akron, OH) 38 Fairless (Navarre, OH) 12
Game 3: Black River (Sullivan, OH) 44 Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills, OH) 13
Game 4: Wickliffe (OH) 25 Grand Valley (Orwell, OH) 22
Game 5: Eastwood (Pemberville, OH) 48 Swanton (OH) 0
Game 6: Otsego (Tontogany, OH) 38 Edison (Milan, OH) 14
Game 7: Archbold (OH) 23 Indian Lake (Lewistown, OH) 14
Game 8: Pleasant (Marion, OH) 48 Genoa (OH) 21
Game 9: Wheelersburg (OH) 34 Bishop Ready (Columbus, OH) 0
Game 10: Columbus Academy (Gahanna, OH) 13 Union Local (Belmont, OH) 6
Game 11: Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown, OH) 35 Oak Hill (OH) 0
Game 12: Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth, OH) 10 Martins Ferry (OH) 6
Game 13: Reading (OH) 27 Miami East (Casstown, OH) 25
Game 14: West Jefferson (OH) 48 Bethel-Tate (Bethel, OH) 18
Game 15: Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) 47 Greeneview (Jamestown, OH) 24
Game 16: Madison (Middletown, OH) 14 Anna (OH) 10




Game 17: South Range (Canfield, OH) 34 Manchester (Akron, OH) 14
Game 18: Black River (Sullivan, OH) 44 Wickliffe (OH) 6
Game 19: Eastwood (Pemberville, OH) 41 Otsego (Tontogany, OH) 14
Game 20: Pleasant (Marion, OH) 28 Archbold (OH) 24
Game 21: Wheelersburg (OH) 35 Columbus Academy (Gahanna, OH) 16
Game 22: Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown, OH) 35 Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth, OH) 6
Game 23: West Jefferson (OH) 35 Reading (OH) 28
Game 24: Madison (Middletown, OH) 35 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (Cincinnati, OH) 27




Quarterfinals
Game 25: South Range (Canfield, OH) 40 Black River (Sullivan, OH) 16
Game 26: Eastwood (Pemberville, OH) 35 Pleasant (Marion, OH) 0
Game 27: Wheelersburg (OH) 34 Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown, OH) 7
Game 28: Madison (Middletown, OH) 42 West Jefferson (OH) 7




Semifinals
Game 29:
Game 30:




Finals
Game 31: winner game 29 vs winner game 30 (Friday, December 1st, 7:30pm)