CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Dakota 9 Man



Game 1
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) (bye)
    
 Game 17
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) 56
New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) 16
   
Game 2
New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) 36
Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) 34
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) 41
Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) 8
  
Game 3
Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) (bye)
    
 Game 18
Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) 38
Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) 8
   
Game 4
Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) 22
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 16
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) 36
Cavalier (ND) 34
 
Game 5
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) (bye)
    
 Game 19
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) 21
Hankinson (ND) 14
   
Game 6
Hankinson (ND) 70
North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND) 14
    
  Game 26
Cavalier (ND) 36
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) 34
  
Game 7
Cavalier (ND) (bye)
    
 Game 20
Cavalier (ND) 58
Thompson (ND) 20
   
Game 8
Thompson (ND) 41
Oakes (ND) 7
    
    Finals
Game 31
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) 60
Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 26
Game 9
Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) (bye)
    
 Game 21
Beach (ND) 32
Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) 12
   
Game 10
Beach (ND) 40
Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) 8
    
  Game 27
Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 37
Beach (ND) 12
  
Game 11
St. John (ND) (bye)
    
 Game 22
Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 41
St. John (ND) 18
   
Game 12
Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 50
Surrey (ND) 16
    
   Game 30
Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 35
New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 30
 
Game 13
North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) (bye)
    
 Game 23
North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) 64
Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) 62
   
Game 14
Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) 38
Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) 32
    
  Game 28
New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 38
North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) 18
  
Game 15
New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) (bye)
    
 Game 24
New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 42
Divide County (Crosby, ND) 22
   
Game 16
Divide County (Crosby, ND) 54
North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) 12
    








Game 1: Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) has a bye
Game 2: New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) 36 Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] (Steele, ND) 34
Game 3: Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) has a bye
Game 4: Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) 22 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 16
Game 5: Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) has a bye
Game 6: Hankinson (ND) 70 North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] (Walhalla, ND) 14
Game 7: Cavalier (ND) has a bye
Game 8: Thompson (ND) 41 Oakes (ND) 7
Game 9: Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) has a bye
Game 10: Beach (ND) 40 Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) 8
Game 11: St. John (ND) has a bye
Game 12: Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 50 Surrey (ND) 16
Game 13: North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) has a bye
Game 14: Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) 38 Ray/Powers Lake (Ray, ND) 32
Game 15: New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) has a bye
Game 16: Divide County (Crosby, ND) 54 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) 12




Game 17: Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) 56 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) 16
Game 18: Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) 38 Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) 8
Game 19: Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) 21 Hankinson (ND) 14
Game 20: Cavalier (ND) 58 Thompson (ND) 20
Game 21: Beach (ND) 32 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) 12
Game 22: Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 41 St. John (ND) 18
Game 23: North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) 64 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) 62
Game 24: New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 42 Divide County (Crosby, ND) 22




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) 41 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) 8
Game 26: Cavalier (ND) 36 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) 34
Game 27: Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 37 Beach (ND) 12
Game 28: New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 38 North Prairie co-op [Rolette/Wolford/Rolla] (Rolette, ND) 18




Semifinals
Game 29: Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) 36 Cavalier (ND) 34
Game 30: Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 35 New Salem/Glen Ullin (New Salem, ND) 30




Finals
Game 31: Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) 60 Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 26