CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Coast 3



Game 1
Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 63
De Anza (El Sobrante, CA) 7
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 49
Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 39
  
Game 2
Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 31
El Cerrito (CA) 30
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA)
at Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA)
Saturday, November 25th, 1:00pm
[projection: Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 35-28]
 
Game 3
Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) 63
Petaluma (CA) 25
   
 Game 10
Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 36
Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) 21
  
Game 4
Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 49
Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) 7
   
   Championship
Game 15
winner game 13
vs winner game 14
Friday, December 1st, TBA
Game 5
Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 42
Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) 10
   
 Game 11
Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 38
Eureka (CA) 35
  
Game 6
Eureka (CA) 48
Alhambra (Martinez, CA) 25
   
  Game 14
Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)
vs Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA)
at Santa Rosa Junior College (Santa Rosa, CA)
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
[projection: Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 35-34]
 
Game 7
Encinal (Alameda, CA) 42
Analy (Sebastopol, CA) 19
   
 Game 12
Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 49
Encinal (Alameda, CA) 32
  
Game 8
Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 49
Kennedy [John F.] (Fremont, CA) 7
   








Game 1: Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 63 De Anza (El Sobrante, CA) 7
Game 2: Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 31 El Cerrito (CA) 30
Game 3: Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) 63 Petaluma (CA) 25
Game 4: Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 49 Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) 7
Game 5: Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 42 Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) 10
Game 6: Eureka (CA) 48 Alhambra (Martinez, CA) 25
Game 7: Encinal (Alameda, CA) 42 Analy (Sebastopol, CA) 19
Game 8: Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 49 Kennedy [John F.] (Fremont, CA) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 9: Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 49 Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 39
Game 10: Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 36 Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) 21
Game 11: Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 38 Eureka (CA) 35
Game 12: Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 49 Encinal (Alameda, CA) 32




Semifinals
Game 13: Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) at Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) (Saturday, November 25th, 1:00pm)   [projection: Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 35-28]
Game 14: Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) vs Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) at Santa Rosa Junior College (Santa Rosa, CA) (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)   [projection: Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 35-34]




Championship
Game 15: winner game 13 vs winner game 14 (Friday, December 1st, TBA)