CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Carolina 3AA



Game 1
Clayton (NC) 42
Northwood (Pittsboro, NC) 10
    
 Game 17
Clayton (NC) 40
Cleveland (Clayton, NC) 35
   
Game 2
Cleveland (Clayton, NC) 53
Northern (Durham, NC) 10
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC)
at Clayton (NC)
Friday, November 24th, TBA
[projection: Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC) 26-22]
  
Game 3
Conley [D. H.] (Greenville, NC) 59
Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 7
    
 Game 18
Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC) 44
Conley [D. H.] (Greenville, NC) 29
   
Game 4
Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC) 31
Hillside (Durham, NC) 12
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
winner game 25
vs winner game 26
Friday, December 1st, TBA
 
Game 5
Lee County (Sanford, NC) 40
Smith [Ben L.] (Greensboro, NC) 0
    
 Game 19
Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC) 24
Lee County (Sanford, NC) 7
   
Game 6
Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC) 44
Orange (Hillsborough, NC) 6
    
  Game 26
Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC)
at New Hanover (Wilmington, NC)
Friday, November 24th, TBA
[projection: New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) 31-24]
  
Game 7
Dudley [James B.] (Greensboro, NC) 21
Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 13
    
 Game 20
New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) 38
Dudley [James B.] (Greensboro, NC) 21
   
Game 8
New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) 55
West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) 21
    
    Finals
Game 31
winner game 29
vs winner game 30
Saturday, December 9th, TBA
Game 9
Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) 34
Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) 6
    
 Game 21
Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) 21
Watauga (Boone, NC) 14
   
Game 10
Watauga (Boone, NC) 21
Asheville (NC) 9
    
  Game 27
Sun Valley (Monroe, NC)
at Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC)
Friday, November 24th, TBA
[projection: Sun Valley (Monroe, NC) 28-27]
  
Game 11
Sun Valley (Monroe, NC) 45
Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) 35
    
 Game 22
Sun Valley (Monroe, NC) 49
Cuthbertson (Waxhaw, NC) 14
   
Game 12
Cuthbertson (Waxhaw, NC) 35
Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) 28
    
   Game 30
winner game 27
vs winner game 28
Friday, December 1st, TBA
 
Game 13
South Iredell (Statesville, NC) 44
Northwest Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 34
    
 Game 23
South Iredell (Statesville, NC) 41
Brown [A. L.] (Kannapolis, NC) 21
   
Game 14
Brown [A. L.] (Kannapolis, NC) 44
Erwin [Clyde A.] (Asheville, NC) 34
    
  Game 28
South Iredell (Statesville, NC)
at Reynolds [A. C.] (Asheville, NC)
Friday, November 24th, TBA
[projection: Reynolds [A. C.] (Asheville, NC) 38-28]
  
Game 15
Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC) 48
Statesville (NC) 0
    
 Game 24
Reynolds [A. C.] (Asheville, NC) 21
Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC) 7
   
Game 16
Reynolds [A. C.] (Asheville, NC) 52
Parkland (Winston-Salem, NC) 6
    








Game 1: Clayton (NC) 42 Northwood (Pittsboro, NC) 10
Game 2: Cleveland (Clayton, NC) 53 Northern (Durham, NC) 10
Game 3: Conley [D. H.] (Greenville, NC) 59 Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 7
Game 4: Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC) 31 Hillside (Durham, NC) 12
Game 5: Lee County (Sanford, NC) 40 Smith [Ben L.] (Greensboro, NC) 0
Game 6: Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC) 44 Orange (Hillsborough, NC) 6
Game 7: Dudley [James B.] (Greensboro, NC) 21 Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 13
Game 8: New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) 55 West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) 21
Game 9: Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) 34 Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) 6
Game 10: Watauga (Boone, NC) 21 Asheville (NC) 9
Game 11: Sun Valley (Monroe, NC) 45 Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) 35
Game 12: Cuthbertson (Waxhaw, NC) 35 Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) 28
Game 13: South Iredell (Statesville, NC) 44 Northwest Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 34
Game 14: Brown [A. L.] (Kannapolis, NC) 44 Erwin [Clyde A.] (Asheville, NC) 34
Game 15: Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC) 48 Statesville (NC) 0
Game 16: Reynolds [A. C.] (Asheville, NC) 52 Parkland (Winston-Salem, NC) 6




Game 17: Clayton (NC) 40 Cleveland (Clayton, NC) 35
Game 18: Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC) 44 Conley [D. H.] (Greenville, NC) 29
Game 19: Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC) 24 Lee County (Sanford, NC) 7
Game 20: New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) 38 Dudley [James B.] (Greensboro, NC) 21
Game 21: Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) 21 Watauga (Boone, NC) 14
Game 22: Sun Valley (Monroe, NC) 49 Cuthbertson (Waxhaw, NC) 14
Game 23: South Iredell (Statesville, NC) 41 Brown [A. L.] (Kannapolis, NC) 21
Game 24: Reynolds [A. C.] (Asheville, NC) 21 Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC) at Clayton (NC) (Friday, November 24th, TBA)   [projection: Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC) 26-22]
Game 26: Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC) at New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) (Friday, November 24th, TBA)   [projection: New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) 31-24]
Game 27: Sun Valley (Monroe, NC) at Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) (Friday, November 24th, TBA)   [projection: Sun Valley (Monroe, NC) 28-27]
Game 28: South Iredell (Statesville, NC) at Reynolds [A. C.] (Asheville, NC) (Friday, November 24th, TBA)   [projection: Reynolds [A. C.] (Asheville, NC) 38-28]




Semifinals
Game 29: winner game 25 vs winner game 26 (Friday, December 1st, TBA)
Game 30: winner game 27 vs winner game 28 (Friday, December 1st, TBA)




Finals
Game 31: winner game 29 vs winner game 30 (Saturday, December 9th, TBA)