CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Carolina 2A



Game 1
Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC) 55
Bertie (Windsor, NC) 0
    
 Game 17
Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC) 35
Clinton (NC) 0
   
Game 2
Clinton (NC) 21
First Flight (Kill Devil Hills, NC) 15
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 63
Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC) 52
  
Game 3
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 42
Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 3
    
 Game 18
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 56
Beddingfield [Edgar T.] (Wilson, NC) 0
   
Game 4
Beddingfield [Edgar T.] (Wilson, NC) 23
Farmville Central (Farmville, NC) 12
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 49
Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 7
 
Game 5
Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 35
Goldsboro (NC) 6
    
 Game 19
Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 63
Southwest Edgecombe (Pinetops, NC) 28
   
Game 6
Southwest Edgecombe (Pinetops, NC) 34
Hertford County (Ahoskie, NC) 13
    
  Game 26
Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 30
East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 13
  
Game 7
Greene Central (Snow Hill, NC) 28
Kinston (NC) 6
    
 Game 20
East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 68
Greene Central (Snow Hill, NC) 28
   
Game 8
East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 39
Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 33
    
    Finals
Game 31
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 35
Reidsville (NC) 28
Game 9
Reidsville (NC) 51
West Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 0
    
 Game 21
Reidsville (NC) 39
East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 17
   
Game 10
East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 30
East Rutherford (Forest City, NC) 7
    
  Game 27
Reidsville (NC) 28
South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) 0
  
Game 11
Lincolnton (NC) 39
Graham (NC) 19
    
 Game 22
South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) 47
Lincolnton (NC) 14
   
Game 12
South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) 14
Wheatmore (Trinity, NC) 0
    
   Game 30
Reidsville (NC) 27
Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) 20
 
Game 13
Hendersonville (NC) 49
Brevard (NC) 0
    
 Game 23
Hendersonville (NC) 56
Red Springs (NC) 14
   
Game 14
Red Springs (NC) 19
Salisbury (NC) 7
    
  Game 28
Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) 30
Hendersonville (NC) 20
  
Game 15
Whiteville (NC) 45
North Wilkes (Hays, NC) 13
    
 Game 24
Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) 52
Whiteville (NC) 44
   
Game 16
Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) 50
Lexington (NC) 28
    








Game 1: Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC) 55 Bertie (Windsor, NC) 0
Game 2: Clinton (NC) 21 First Flight (Kill Devil Hills, NC) 15
Game 3: Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 42 Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 3
Game 4: Beddingfield [Edgar T.] (Wilson, NC) 23 Farmville Central (Farmville, NC) 12
Game 5: Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 35 Goldsboro (NC) 6
Game 6: Southwest Edgecombe (Pinetops, NC) 34 Hertford County (Ahoskie, NC) 13
Game 7: Greene Central (Snow Hill, NC) 28 Kinston (NC) 6
Game 8: East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 39 Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 33
Game 9: Reidsville (NC) 51 West Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 0
Game 10: East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 30 East Rutherford (Forest City, NC) 7
Game 11: Lincolnton (NC) 39 Graham (NC) 19
Game 12: South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) 14 Wheatmore (Trinity, NC) 0
Game 13: Hendersonville (NC) 49 Brevard (NC) 0
Game 14: Red Springs (NC) 19 Salisbury (NC) 7
Game 15: Whiteville (NC) 45 North Wilkes (Hays, NC) 13
Game 16: Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) 50 Lexington (NC) 28




Game 17: Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC) 35 Clinton (NC) 0
Game 18: Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 56 Beddingfield [Edgar T.] (Wilson, NC) 0
Game 19: Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 63 Southwest Edgecombe (Pinetops, NC) 28
Game 20: East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 68 Greene Central (Snow Hill, NC) 28
Game 21: Reidsville (NC) 39 East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 17
Game 22: South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) 47 Lincolnton (NC) 14
Game 23: Hendersonville (NC) 56 Red Springs (NC) 14
Game 24: Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) 52 Whiteville (NC) 44




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 63 Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC) 52
Game 26: Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 30 East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 13
Game 27: Reidsville (NC) 28 South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) 0
Game 28: Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) 30 Hendersonville (NC) 20




Semifinals
Game 29: Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 49 Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 7
Game 30: Reidsville (NC) 27 Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) 20




Finals
Game 31: Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 35 Reidsville (NC) 28