CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Carolina 1AA



Game 1
Tarboro (NC) (bye)
    
 Game 17
Tarboro (NC) 56
Riverside (Williamston, NC) 7
   
Game 2
Riverside (Williamston, NC) 70
Princeton (NC) 51
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Tarboro (NC) 42
West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 3
  
Game 3
West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 48
Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 0
    
 Game 18
West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 45
Granville Central (Stem, NC) 0
   
Game 4
Granville Central (Stem, NC) (bye)
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Tarboro (NC) 50
Holmes [John A.] (Edenton, NC) 7
 
Game 5
East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) (bye)
    
 Game 19
Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 33
East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 27
   
Game 6
Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 34
Pender (Burgaw, NC) 0
    
  Game 26
Holmes [John A.] (Edenton, NC) 49
Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 7
  
Game 7
Manteo (NC) 35
Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 13
    
 Game 20
Holmes [John A.] (Edenton, NC) 42
Manteo (NC) 13
   
Game 8
Holmes [John A.] (Edenton, NC) (bye)
    
    Finals
Game 31
Tarboro (NC) 32
Mount Airy (NC) 7
Game 9
Mount Airy (NC) (bye)
    
 Game 21
Mount Airy (NC) 42
Polk County (Columbus, NC) 20
   
Game 10
Polk County (Columbus, NC) 30
North Rowan (Spencer, NC) 22
    
  Game 27
Mount Airy (NC) 38
Bessemer City (NC) 16
  
Game 11
Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 42
Cherryville (NC) 14
    
 Game 22
Bessemer City (NC) 26
Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 21
   
Game 12
Bessemer City (NC) (bye)
    
   Game 30
Mount Airy (NC) 49
Murphy (NC) 35
 
Game 13
North Stanly (New London, NC) (bye)
    
 Game 23
Murphy (NC) 49
North Stanly (New London, NC) 35
   
Game 14
Murphy (NC) 44
South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 13
    
  Game 28
Murphy (NC) 49
East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 27
  
Game 15
East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 21
Starmount (Boonville, NC) 14
    
 Game 24
East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 49
East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 36
   
Game 16
East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) (bye)
    








Game 1: Tarboro (NC) has a bye
Game 2: Riverside (Williamston, NC) 70 Princeton (NC) 51
Game 3: West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 48 Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 0
Game 4: Granville Central (Stem, NC) has a bye
Game 5: East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) has a bye
Game 6: Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 34 Pender (Burgaw, NC) 0
Game 7: Manteo (NC) 35 Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 13
Game 8: Holmes [John A.] (Edenton, NC) has a bye
Game 9: Mount Airy (NC) has a bye
Game 10: Polk County (Columbus, NC) 30 North Rowan (Spencer, NC) 22
Game 11: Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 42 Cherryville (NC) 14
Game 12: Bessemer City (NC) has a bye
Game 13: North Stanly (New London, NC) has a bye
Game 14: Murphy (NC) 44 South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 13
Game 15: East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 21 Starmount (Boonville, NC) 14
Game 16: East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) has a bye




Game 17: Tarboro (NC) 56 Riverside (Williamston, NC) 7
Game 18: West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 45 Granville Central (Stem, NC) 0
Game 19: Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 33 East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 27
Game 20: Holmes [John A.] (Edenton, NC) 42 Manteo (NC) 13
Game 21: Mount Airy (NC) 42 Polk County (Columbus, NC) 20
Game 22: Bessemer City (NC) 26 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 21
Game 23: Murphy (NC) 49 North Stanly (New London, NC) 35
Game 24: East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 49 East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 36




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Tarboro (NC) 42 West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 3
Game 26: Holmes [John A.] (Edenton, NC) 49 Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 7
Game 27: Mount Airy (NC) 38 Bessemer City (NC) 16
Game 28: Murphy (NC) 49 East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 27




Semifinals
Game 29: Tarboro (NC) 50 Holmes [John A.] (Edenton, NC) 7
Game 30: Mount Airy (NC) 49 Murphy (NC) 35




Finals
Game 31: Tarboro (NC) 32 Mount Airy (NC) 7