CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




North Carolina 1A



Game 1
North Duplin (Calypso, NC) (bye)
    
 Game 17
North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 35
Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 6
   
Game 2
Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 20
Northside (Pinetown, NC) 0
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC)
at North Duplin (Calypso, NC)
Friday, November 24th, TBA
[projection: North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 34-24]
  
Game 3
Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 40
Albemarle (NC) 8
    
 Game 18
Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 53
Columbia (NC) 8
   
Game 4
Columbia (NC) (bye)
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
winner game 25
vs winner game 26
Friday, December 1st, TBA
 
Game 5
South Robeson (Rowland, NC) (bye)
    
 Game 19
Plymouth (NC) 36
South Robeson (Rowland, NC) 14
   
Game 6
Plymouth (NC) 38
North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) 8
    
  Game 26
Plymouth (NC)
at Northampton County (Gaston, NC)
Friday, November 24th, TBA
[projection: Northampton County (Gaston, NC) 22-17]
  
Game 7
Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC) 14
South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 7
    
 Game 20
Northampton County (Gaston, NC) 20
Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC) 0
   
Game 8
Northampton County (Gaston, NC) (bye)
    
    Finals
Game 31
winner game 29
vs winner game 30
Saturday, December 9th, TBA
Game 9
Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) (bye)
    
 Game 21
Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 67
Community (Davidson, NC) 21
   
Game 10
Community (Davidson, NC) 29
South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 22
    
  Game 27
Robbinsville (NC)
at Mitchell (Bakersville, NC)
Friday, November 24th, TBA
[projection: Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 38-21]
  
Game 11
Robbinsville (NC) 57
Rosman (NC) 16
    
 Game 22
Robbinsville (NC) 46
Mountain Island Charter (Mt. Holly, NC) 34
   
Game 12
Mountain Island Charter (Mt. Holly, NC) (bye)
    
   Game 30
winner game 27
vs winner game 28
Friday, December 1st, TBA
 
Game 13
Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Mooresboro, NC) (bye)
    
 Game 23
Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Mooresboro, NC) 55
Elkin (NC) 34
   
Game 14
Elkin (NC) 50
Hayesville (NC) 7
    
  Game 28
Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Mooresboro, NC)
at Cherokee (NC)
Friday, November 24th, TBA
[projection: Cherokee (NC) 34-28]
  
Game 15
Union Academy (Monroe, NC) 42
Alleghany (Sparta, NC) 14
    
 Game 24
Cherokee (NC) 58
Union Academy (Monroe, NC) 35
   
Game 16
Cherokee (NC) (bye)
    








Game 1: North Duplin (Calypso, NC) has a bye
Game 2: Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 20 Northside (Pinetown, NC) 0
Game 3: Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 40 Albemarle (NC) 8
Game 4: Columbia (NC) has a bye
Game 5: South Robeson (Rowland, NC) has a bye
Game 6: Plymouth (NC) 38 North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) 8
Game 7: Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC) 14 South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 7
Game 8: Northampton County (Gaston, NC) has a bye
Game 9: Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) has a bye
Game 10: Community (Davidson, NC) 29 South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 22
Game 11: Robbinsville (NC) 57 Rosman (NC) 16
Game 12: Mountain Island Charter (Mt. Holly, NC) has a bye
Game 13: Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Mooresboro, NC) has a bye
Game 14: Elkin (NC) 50 Hayesville (NC) 7
Game 15: Union Academy (Monroe, NC) 42 Alleghany (Sparta, NC) 14
Game 16: Cherokee (NC) has a bye




Game 17: North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 35 Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 6
Game 18: Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 53 Columbia (NC) 8
Game 19: Plymouth (NC) 36 South Robeson (Rowland, NC) 14
Game 20: Northampton County (Gaston, NC) 20 Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC) 0
Game 21: Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 67 Community (Davidson, NC) 21
Game 22: Robbinsville (NC) 46 Mountain Island Charter (Mt. Holly, NC) 34
Game 23: Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Mooresboro, NC) 55 Elkin (NC) 34
Game 24: Cherokee (NC) 58 Union Academy (Monroe, NC) 35




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) at North Duplin (Calypso, NC) (Friday, November 24th, TBA)   [projection: North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 34-24]
Game 26: Plymouth (NC) at Northampton County (Gaston, NC) (Friday, November 24th, TBA)   [projection: Northampton County (Gaston, NC) 22-17]
Game 27: Robbinsville (NC) at Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) (Friday, November 24th, TBA)   [projection: Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 38-21]
Game 28: Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Mooresboro, NC) at Cherokee (NC) (Friday, November 24th, TBA)   [projection: Cherokee (NC) 34-28]




Semifinals
Game 29: winner game 25 vs winner game 26 (Friday, December 1st, TBA)
Game 30: winner game 27 vs winner game 28 (Friday, December 1st, TBA)




Finals
Game 31: winner game 29 vs winner game 30 (Saturday, December 9th, TBA)