CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




New York PSAL City Championship



Game 1
#1 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (bye)
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
#1 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) 55
#9 Flushing (NY) 0
  
Game 2
#2 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (bye)
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
#4 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY)
vs #1 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY)
at Luckman Field (Brooklyn, NY)
Saturday, November 25th, 12:00pm
[projection: Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) 34-14]
 
Game 3
#3 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (bye)
   
 Game 10
#2 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) 35
#7 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) 14
  
Game 4
#4 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (bye)
   
   Championship
Game 15
winner game 13
vs winner game 14
Tuesday, December 5th, TBA
Game 5
#5 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) 38
#12 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) 22
   
 Game 11
#3 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) 41
#6 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) 24
  
Game 6
#6 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) 20
#11 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) 6
   
  Game 14
#3 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY)
at #2 Curtis (Staten Island, NY)
Saturday, November 25th, 12:00pm
[projection: Curtis (Staten Island, NY) 31-26]
 
Game 7
#7 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) 32
#10 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) 14
   
 Game 12
#4 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) 36
#5 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) 34
  
Game 8
#9 Flushing (NY) 37
#8 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) 24
   








Game 1: #1 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) has a bye
Game 2: #2 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) has a bye
Game 3: #3 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) has a bye
Game 4: #4 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) has a bye
Game 5: #5 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) 38 #12 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) 22
Game 6: #6 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) 20 #11 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) 6
Game 7: #7 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) 32 #10 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) 14
Game 8: #9 Flushing (NY) 37 #8 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) 24




Quarterfinals
Game 9: #1 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) 55 #9 Flushing (NY) 0
Game 10: #2 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) 35 #7 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) 14
Game 11: #3 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) 41 #6 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) 24
Game 12: #4 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) 36 #5 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) 34




Semifinals
Game 13: #4 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) vs #1 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) at Luckman Field (Brooklyn, NY) (Saturday, November 25th, 12:00pm)   [projection: Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) 34-14]
Game 14: #3 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) at #2 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (Saturday, November 25th, 12:00pm)   [projection: Curtis (Staten Island, NY) 31-26]




Championship
Game 15: winner game 13 vs winner game 14 (Tuesday, December 5th, TBA)