CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




New York PSAL Bowl



Game 1
#1 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (bye)
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
#1 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) 38
#9 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) 32
  
Game 2
#2 Bayside (NY) (bye)
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
#6 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY)
vs #1 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY)
at Childs [Evander] (Bronx, NY)
Saturday, November 25th, 12:00pm
[projection: Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) 34-8]
 
Game 3
#3 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) (bye)
   
 Game 10
#2 Bayside (NY) 31
#7 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) 6
  
Game 4
#4 Springfield Gardens (NY) (bye)
   
   Championship
Game 15
winner game 13
vs winner game 14
Saturday, December 2nd, TBA
Game 5
#5 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) 12
#12 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) 6
   
 Game 11
#6 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) 20
#3 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) 6
  
Game 6
#6 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) 26
#11 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) 0
   
  Game 14
#4 Springfield Gardens (NY)
at #2 Bayside (NY)
Saturday, November 25th, 12:00pm
[projection: Bayside (NY) 28-7]
 
Game 7
#7 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) 22
#10 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) 14
   
 Game 12
#4 Springfield Gardens (NY) 28
#5 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) 14
  
Game 8
#9 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) 36
#8 Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) 34
   








Game 1: #1 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) has a bye
Game 2: #2 Bayside (NY) has a bye
Game 3: #3 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) has a bye
Game 4: #4 Springfield Gardens (NY) has a bye
Game 5: #5 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) 12 #12 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) 6
Game 6: #6 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) 26 #11 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) 0
Game 7: #7 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) 22 #10 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) 14
Game 8: #9 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) 36 #8 Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) 34




Quarterfinals
Game 9: #1 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) 38 #9 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) 32
Game 10: #2 Bayside (NY) 31 #7 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) 6
Game 11: #6 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) 20 #3 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) 6
Game 12: #4 Springfield Gardens (NY) 28 #5 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) 14




Semifinals
Game 13: #6 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) vs #1 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) at Childs [Evander] (Bronx, NY) (Saturday, November 25th, 12:00pm)   [projection: Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) 34-8]
Game 14: #4 Springfield Gardens (NY) at #2 Bayside (NY) (Saturday, November 25th, 12:00pm)   [projection: Bayside (NY) 28-7]




Championship
Game 15: winner game 13 vs winner game 14 (Saturday, December 2nd, TBA)