CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




New York C



Game 1
Saranac (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 33
Saranac (NY) 21
Saranac Lake (NY) 12
    
Game 2
Saranac Lake (NY) 35
AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) 6
     
  Game 49
Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) 50
Saranac (NY) 20
   
Game 3
Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (bye)
     
 Game 34
Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) 24
St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) 0
    
Game 4
St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) 26
Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) 7
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) 41
Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) 14
  
Game 5
Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) 42
Voorheesville (NY) 0
     
 Game 35
Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) 44
Chatham (NY) 0
    
Game 6
Chatham (NY) 49
Mechanicville (NY) 14
     
  Game 50
Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) 34
Stillwater (NY) 12
   
Game 7
Stillwater (NY) 56
Tamarac (Troy, NY) 7
     
 Game 36
Stillwater (NY) 50
Hoosick Falls (NY) 30
    
Game 8
Hoosick Falls (NY) 26
Watervliet (NY) 12
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) 28
Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) 23
 
Game 9
Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (bye)
     
 Game 37
Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) 35
Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) 6
    
Game 10
Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (bye)
     
  Game 51
Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) 17
Dobbs Ferry (NY) 7
   
Game 11
Dobbs Ferry (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 38
Dobbs Ferry (NY) 21
Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) 20
    
Game 12
Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (bye)
     
   Game 58
Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) 62
Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) 12
  
Game 13
Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (bye)
     
 Game 39
Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) 65
Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) 14
    
Game 14
Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) 14
Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) 7
     
  Game 52
Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) 40
Chester (NY) 12
   
Game 15
Chester (NY) 42
Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) 19
     
 Game 40
Chester (NY) 24
Ellenville (NY) 0
    
Game 16
Ellenville (NY) (bye)
     
     Finals
Game 63
Skaneateles (NY)
vs Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY)
at Syracuse U. (Syracuse, NY)
Friday, November 24th, 6:00pm
[projection: Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) 31-30]
Game 17
General Brown (Dexter, NY) 47
Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey] (Tully, NY) 26
     
 Game 41
General Brown (Dexter, NY) 41
Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) 8
    
Game 18
Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) 31
Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) 19
     
  Game 53
Skaneateles (NY) 66
General Brown (Dexter, NY) 27
   
Game 19
Canastota (NY) 14
Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) 7
     
 Game 42
Skaneateles (NY) 28
Canastota (NY) 21
    
Game 20
Skaneateles (NY) 48
Little Falls (NY) 6
     
   Game 59
Skaneateles (NY) 42
Newark Valley (NY) 41
  
Game 21
Newark Valley (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 43
Newark Valley (NY) 63
Whitney Point (NY) 6
    
Game 22
Whitney Point (NY) (bye)
     
  Game 54
Newark Valley (NY) 26
Oneonta (NY) 14
   
Game 23
Oneonta (NY) (bye)
     
 Game 44
Oneonta (NY) 21
Lansing (NY) 20
    
Game 24
Lansing (NY) (bye)
     
    Game 62
Skaneateles (NY) 63
Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 56
 
Game 25
Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 60
Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) 10
     
 Game 45
Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 24
Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) 7
    
Game 26
Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) 41
Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) 14
     
  Game 55
Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 42
Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) 16
   
Game 27
Wilson (NY) 57
Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) 43
     
 Game 46
Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) 28
Wilson (NY) 27
    
Game 28
Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) 28
Akron (NY) 20
     
   Game 60
Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 38
Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) 20
  
Game 29
East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) 42
Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) 13
     
 Game 47
East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) 29
Haverling (Bath, NY) 20
    
Game 30
Haverling (Bath, NY) 36
Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) 14
     
  Game 56
Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) 27
East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) 26
   
Game 31
Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) 27
Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) 18
     
 Game 48
Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) 16
Le Roy (NY) 7
    
Game 32
Le Roy (NY) 7
Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) 0
     








Game 1: Saranac (NY) has a bye
Game 2: Saranac Lake (NY) 35 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) 6
Game 3: Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) has a bye
Game 4: St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) 26 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) 7
Game 5: Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) 42 Voorheesville (NY) 0
Game 6: Chatham (NY) 49 Mechanicville (NY) 14
Game 7: Stillwater (NY) 56 Tamarac (Troy, NY) 7
Game 8: Hoosick Falls (NY) 26 Watervliet (NY) 12
Game 9: Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) has a bye
Game 10: Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) has a bye
Game 11: Dobbs Ferry (NY) has a bye
Game 12: Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) has a bye
Game 13: Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) has a bye
Game 14: Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) 14 Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) 7
Game 15: Chester (NY) 42 Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) 19
Game 16: Ellenville (NY) has a bye
Game 17: General Brown (Dexter, NY) 47 Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey] (Tully, NY) 26
Game 18: Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) 31 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) 19
Game 19: Canastota (NY) 14 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) 7
Game 20: Skaneateles (NY) 48 Little Falls (NY) 6
Game 21: Newark Valley (NY) has a bye
Game 22: Whitney Point (NY) has a bye
Game 23: Oneonta (NY) has a bye
Game 24: Lansing (NY) has a bye
Game 25: Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 60 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) 10
Game 26: Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) 41 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) 14
Game 27: Wilson (NY) 57 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) 43
Game 28: Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) 28 Akron (NY) 20
Game 29: East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) 42 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) 13
Game 30: Haverling (Bath, NY) 36 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) 14
Game 31: Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) 27 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) 18
Game 32: Le Roy (NY) 7 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) 0




Game 33: Saranac (NY) 21 Saranac Lake (NY) 12
Game 34: Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) 24 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) 0
Game 35: Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) 44 Chatham (NY) 0
Game 36: Stillwater (NY) 50 Hoosick Falls (NY) 30
Game 37: Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) 35 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) 6
Game 38: Dobbs Ferry (NY) 21 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) 20
Game 39: Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) 65 Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) 14
Game 40: Chester (NY) 24 Ellenville (NY) 0
Game 41: General Brown (Dexter, NY) 41 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) 8
Game 42: Skaneateles (NY) 28 Canastota (NY) 21
Game 43: Newark Valley (NY) 63 Whitney Point (NY) 6
Game 44: Oneonta (NY) 21 Lansing (NY) 20
Game 45: Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 24 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) 7
Game 46: Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) 28 Wilson (NY) 27
Game 47: East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) 29 Haverling (Bath, NY) 20
Game 48: Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) 16 Le Roy (NY) 7




Game 49: Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) 50 Saranac (NY) 20
Game 50: Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) 34 Stillwater (NY) 12
Game 51: Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) 17 Dobbs Ferry (NY) 7
Game 52: Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) 40 Chester (NY) 12
Game 53: Skaneateles (NY) 66 General Brown (Dexter, NY) 27
Game 54: Newark Valley (NY) 26 Oneonta (NY) 14
Game 55: Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 42 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) 16
Game 56: Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) 27 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) 26




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) 41 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) 14
Game 58: Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) 62 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) 12
Game 59: Skaneateles (NY) 42 Newark Valley (NY) 41
Game 60: Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 38 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) 20




Semifinals
Game 61: Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) 28 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) 23
Game 62: Skaneateles (NY) 63 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 56




Finals
Game 63: Skaneateles (NY) vs Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) at Syracuse U. (Syracuse, NY) (Friday, November 24th, 6:00pm)   [projection: Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) 31-30]