CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Nebraska D2



Game 1
Mullen (NE) 66
Stuart (NE) 6
    
 Game 17
Mullen (NE) 53
Giltner (NE) 8
   
Game 2
Giltner (NE) 58
Arapahoe (NE) 50
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Mullen (NE) 36
Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) 18
  
Game 3
Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) 54
Crawford (NE) 12
    
 Game 18
Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) 26
Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) 14
   
Game 4
Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) 56
Wallace (NE) 0
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Blue Hill (NE) 42
Mullen (NE) 30
 
Game 5
Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) 55
Pleasanton (NE) 8
    
 Game 19
Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) 51
Paxton (NE) 6
   
Game 6
Paxton (NE) 38
Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) 18
    
  Game 26
Blue Hill (NE) 37
Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) 34
  
Game 7
North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) 44
Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) 6
    
 Game 20
Blue Hill (NE) 49
North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) 20
   
Game 8
Blue Hill (NE) 60
Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) 18
    
    Finals
Game 31
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 58
Blue Hill (NE) 23
Game 9
Bloomfield (NE) 76
Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) 6
    
 Game 21
Bloomfield (NE) 48
Randolph (NE) 8
   
Game 10
Randolph (NE) 20
Meridian (Daykin, NE) 16
    
  Game 27
Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) 15
Bloomfield (NE) 14
  
Game 11
St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) 36
Osmond (NE) 0
    
 Game 22
Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) 34
St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) 30
   
Game 12
Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) 48
Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) 22
    
   Game 30
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 50
Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) 16
 
Game 13
Friend (NE) 52
Allen (NE) 12
    
 Game 23
Wynot (NE) 34
Friend (NE) 10
   
Game 14
Wynot (NE) 50
Wausa (NE) 20
    
  Game 28
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 58
Wynot (NE) 40
  
Game 15
Fullerton (NE) 30
Osceola (NE) 24
    
 Game 24
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 50
Fullerton (NE) 16
   
Game 16
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 60
Pawnee City (NE) 16
    








Game 1: Mullen (NE) 66 Stuart (NE) 6
Game 2: Giltner (NE) 58 Arapahoe (NE) 50
Game 3: Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) 54 Crawford (NE) 12
Game 4: Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) 56 Wallace (NE) 0
Game 5: Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) 55 Pleasanton (NE) 8
Game 6: Paxton (NE) 38 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) 18
Game 7: North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) 44 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) 6
Game 8: Blue Hill (NE) 60 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) 18
Game 9: Bloomfield (NE) 76 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) 6
Game 10: Randolph (NE) 20 Meridian (Daykin, NE) 16
Game 11: St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) 36 Osmond (NE) 0
Game 12: Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) 48 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) 22
Game 13: Friend (NE) 52 Allen (NE) 12
Game 14: Wynot (NE) 50 Wausa (NE) 20
Game 15: Fullerton (NE) 30 Osceola (NE) 24
Game 16: Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 60 Pawnee City (NE) 16




Game 17: Mullen (NE) 53 Giltner (NE) 8
Game 18: Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) 26 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) 14
Game 19: Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) 51 Paxton (NE) 6
Game 20: Blue Hill (NE) 49 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) 20
Game 21: Bloomfield (NE) 48 Randolph (NE) 8
Game 22: Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) 34 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) 30
Game 23: Wynot (NE) 34 Friend (NE) 10
Game 24: Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 50 Fullerton (NE) 16




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Mullen (NE) 36 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) 18
Game 26: Blue Hill (NE) 37 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) 34
Game 27: Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) 15 Bloomfield (NE) 14
Game 28: Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 58 Wynot (NE) 40




Semifinals
Game 29: Blue Hill (NE) 42 Mullen (NE) 30
Game 30: Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 50 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) 16




Finals
Game 31: Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 58 Blue Hill (NE) 23