CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Missouri 8 Man



Game 1
Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO) (bye)
    
 Game 17
Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO) 66
Tarkio/Fairfax (Tarkio, MO) 0
   
Game 2
Tarkio/Fairfax (Tarkio, MO) 78
North Nodaway/West Nodaway (Hopkins, MO) 20
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO) 44
Stanberry (MO) 22
  
Game 3
Rock Port (MO) (bye)
    
 Game 18
Stanberry (MO) 76
Rock Port (MO) 34
   
Game 4
Stanberry (MO) 78
Albany (MO) 26
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO) 58
North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) 14
 
Game 5
Mound City/Craig (Mound City, MO) (bye)
    
 Game 19
St. Joseph Christian (St. Joseph, MO) 42
Mound City/Craig (Mound City, MO) 30
   
Game 6
St. Joseph Christian (St. Joseph, MO) 60
DeKalb (MO) 6
    
  Game 26
North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) 74
St. Joseph Christian (St. Joseph, MO) 44
  
Game 7
North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) (bye)
    
 Game 20
North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) 60
South Holt/Nodaway-Holt (Oregon, MO) 12
   
Game 8
South Holt/Nodaway-Holt (Oregon, MO) 52
South Nodaway/Jefferson (Barnard, MO) 6
    
    Finals
Game 31
Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO) 64
Sacred Heart (Sedalia, MO) 21
Game 9
King City/Union Star (King City, MO) (bye)
    
 Game 21
King City/Union Star (King City, MO) 58
Braymer/Breckenridge (Braymer, MO) 6
   
Game 10
Braymer/Breckenridge (Braymer, MO) 80
Stewartsville/Osborn (Stewartsville, MO) 42
    
  Game 27
King City/Union Star (King City, MO) 76
Southwest/Hale/Tina-Avalon (Ludlow, MO) 20
  
Game 11
Southwest/Hale/Tina-Avalon (Ludlow, MO) (bye)
    
 Game 22
Southwest/Hale/Tina-Avalon (Ludlow, MO) 36
Pattonsburg/Gilman City/North Harrison (Pattonsburg, MO) 30
   
Game 12
Pattonsburg/Gilman City/North Harrison (Pattonsburg, MO) 70
North Shelby (Shelbyville, MO) 30
    
   Game 30
Sacred Heart (Sedalia, MO) 69
King City/Union Star (King City, MO) 6
 
Game 13
Sacred Heart (Sedalia, MO) (bye)
    
 Game 23
Sacred Heart (Sedalia, MO) 72
Norborne/Hardin-Central (Norborne, MO) 20
   
Game 14
Norborne/Hardin-Central (Norborne, MO) 68
Northwest (Hughesville, MO) 8
    
  Game 28
Sacred Heart (Sedalia, MO) 93
Greenfield (MO) 46
  
Game 15
Greenfield (MO) (bye)
    
 Game 24
Greenfield (MO) 42
Osceola (MO) 38
   
Game 16
Osceola (MO) 56
Chilhowee/Leeton (Chilhowee, MO) 6
    








Game 1: Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO) has a bye
Game 2: Tarkio/Fairfax (Tarkio, MO) 78 North Nodaway/West Nodaway (Hopkins, MO) 20
Game 3: Rock Port (MO) has a bye
Game 4: Stanberry (MO) 78 Albany (MO) 26
Game 5: Mound City/Craig (Mound City, MO) has a bye
Game 6: St. Joseph Christian (St. Joseph, MO) 60 DeKalb (MO) 6
Game 7: North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) has a bye
Game 8: South Holt/Nodaway-Holt (Oregon, MO) 52 South Nodaway/Jefferson (Barnard, MO) 6
Game 9: King City/Union Star (King City, MO) has a bye
Game 10: Braymer/Breckenridge (Braymer, MO) 80 Stewartsville/Osborn (Stewartsville, MO) 42
Game 11: Southwest/Hale/Tina-Avalon (Ludlow, MO) has a bye
Game 12: Pattonsburg/Gilman City/North Harrison (Pattonsburg, MO) 70 North Shelby (Shelbyville, MO) 30
Game 13: Sacred Heart (Sedalia, MO) has a bye
Game 14: Norborne/Hardin-Central (Norborne, MO) 68 Northwest (Hughesville, MO) 8
Game 15: Greenfield (MO) has a bye
Game 16: Osceola (MO) 56 Chilhowee/Leeton (Chilhowee, MO) 6




Game 17: Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO) 66 Tarkio/Fairfax (Tarkio, MO) 0
Game 18: Stanberry (MO) 76 Rock Port (MO) 34
Game 19: St. Joseph Christian (St. Joseph, MO) 42 Mound City/Craig (Mound City, MO) 30
Game 20: North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) 60 South Holt/Nodaway-Holt (Oregon, MO) 12
Game 21: King City/Union Star (King City, MO) 58 Braymer/Breckenridge (Braymer, MO) 6
Game 22: Southwest/Hale/Tina-Avalon (Ludlow, MO) 36 Pattonsburg/Gilman City/North Harrison (Pattonsburg, MO) 30
Game 23: Sacred Heart (Sedalia, MO) 72 Norborne/Hardin-Central (Norborne, MO) 20
Game 24: Greenfield (MO) 42 Osceola (MO) 38




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO) 44 Stanberry (MO) 22
Game 26: North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) 74 St. Joseph Christian (St. Joseph, MO) 44
Game 27: King City/Union Star (King City, MO) 76 Southwest/Hale/Tina-Avalon (Ludlow, MO) 20
Game 28: Sacred Heart (Sedalia, MO) 93 Greenfield (MO) 46




Semifinals
Game 29: Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO) 58 North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) 14
Game 30: Sacred Heart (Sedalia, MO) 69 King City/Union Star (King City, MO) 6




Finals
Game 31: Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO) 64 Sacred Heart (Sedalia, MO) 21