CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Mississippi 3A



Game 1
North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 42
Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) 16
    
 Game 17
Houston (MS) 27
North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 13
   
Game 2
Houston (MS) 49
Palmer [Madison S.] (Marks, MS) 30
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 26
Houston (MS) 20
  
Game 3
Water Valley (MS) 50
South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) 22
    
 Game 18
Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 35
Water Valley (MS) 7
   
Game 4
Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 42
Booneville (MS) 7
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS)
at North Panola (Sardis, MS)
Friday, November 24th, TBA
[projection: North Panola (Sardis, MS) 28-27]
 
Game 5
Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 44
Independence (MS) 7
    
 Game 19
Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 35
Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 0
   
Game 6
Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 27
Kossuth (MS) 17
    
  Game 26
North Panola (Sardis, MS) 28
Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 14
  
Game 7
Charleston (MS) 48
Belmont (MS) 0
    
 Game 20
North Panola (Sardis, MS) 38
Charleston (MS) 18
   
Game 8
North Panola (Sardis, MS) 52
Aberdeen (MS) 36
    
    Finals
Game 31
winner game 29
vs winner game 30
Saturday, December 2nd, 11:00am
Game 9
Forest (MS) 31
Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 20
    
 Game 21
Forest (MS) 14
Tylertown (MS) 7
   
Game 10
Tylertown (MS) 35
Magee (MS) 13
    
  Game 27
Hazlehurst (MS) 34
Forest (MS) 28
  
Game 11
West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 22
Raleigh (MS) 20
    
 Game 22
Hazlehurst (MS) 34
West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 6
   
Game 12
Hazlehurst (MS) 51
Morton (MS) 27
    
   Game 30
Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS)
at Hazlehurst (MS)
Friday, November 24th, TBA
[projection: Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) 35-24]
 
Game 13
Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) 79
St. Andrews Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) 38
    
 Game 23
Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) 64
Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 30
   
Game 14
Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 36
Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 9
    
  Game 28
Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) 42
Port Gibson (MS) 13
  
Game 15
Port Gibson (MS) 28
Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 14
    
 Game 24
Port Gibson (MS) 32
Seminary (MS) 22
   
Game 16
Seminary (MS) 21
Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) 20
    








Game 1: North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 42 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) 16
Game 2: Houston (MS) 49 Palmer [Madison S.] (Marks, MS) 30
Game 3: Water Valley (MS) 50 South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) 22
Game 4: Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 42 Booneville (MS) 7
Game 5: Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 44 Independence (MS) 7
Game 6: Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 27 Kossuth (MS) 17
Game 7: Charleston (MS) 48 Belmont (MS) 0
Game 8: North Panola (Sardis, MS) 52 Aberdeen (MS) 36
Game 9: Forest (MS) 31 Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 20
Game 10: Tylertown (MS) 35 Magee (MS) 13
Game 11: West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 22 Raleigh (MS) 20
Game 12: Hazlehurst (MS) 51 Morton (MS) 27
Game 13: Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) 79 St. Andrews Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) 38
Game 14: Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 36 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 9
Game 15: Port Gibson (MS) 28 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 14
Game 16: Seminary (MS) 21 Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) 20




Game 17: Houston (MS) 27 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 13
Game 18: Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 35 Water Valley (MS) 7
Game 19: Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 35 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 0
Game 20: North Panola (Sardis, MS) 38 Charleston (MS) 18
Game 21: Forest (MS) 14 Tylertown (MS) 7
Game 22: Hazlehurst (MS) 34 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 6
Game 23: Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) 64 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 30
Game 24: Port Gibson (MS) 32 Seminary (MS) 22




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 26 Houston (MS) 20
Game 26: North Panola (Sardis, MS) 28 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 14
Game 27: Hazlehurst (MS) 34 Forest (MS) 28
Game 28: Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) 42 Port Gibson (MS) 13




Semifinals
Game 29: Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) at North Panola (Sardis, MS) (Friday, November 24th, TBA)   [projection: North Panola (Sardis, MS) 28-27]
Game 30: Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) at Hazlehurst (MS) (Friday, November 24th, TBA)   [projection: Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) 35-24]




Finals
Game 31: winner game 29 vs winner game 30 (Saturday, December 2nd, 11:00am)