CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Minnesota AAAAAA



Game 1
Prior Lake (MN) 27
White Bear Lake (MN) 0
    
 Game 17
Prior Lake (MN) 49
Blaine (MN) 14
   
Game 2
Blaine (MN) 59
Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 21
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Minnetonka (MN) 10
Prior Lake (MN) 6
  
Game 3
Rosemount (MN) 34
East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) 6
    
 Game 18
Minnetonka (MN) 21
Rosemount (MN) 7
   
Game 4
Minnetonka (MN) 35
Forest Lake (MN) 0
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Minnetonka (MN) 17
Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 14
 
Game 5
Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (bye)
    
 Game 19
Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 12
Shakopee (MN) 0
   
Game 6
Shakopee (MN) 27
Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 8
    
  Game 26
Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 28
Edina (MN) 14
  
Game 7
Edina (MN) 28
Burnsville (MN) 12
    
 Game 20
Edina (MN) 7
Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 0
   
Game 8
Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 30
Stillwater (MN) 6
    
    Finals
Game 31
Minnetonka (MN)
vs Eden Prairie (MN)
at U.S. Bank Stadium (Minneapolis, MN)
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
[projection: Eden Prairie (MN) 31-14]
Game 9
St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 41
Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 18
    
 Game 21
St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 21
Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) 0
   
Game 10
Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) 13
Woodbury (MN) 0
    
  Game 27
Maple Grove (MN) 28
St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 27
  
Game 11
Maple Grove (MN) 33
Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 10
    
 Game 22
Maple Grove (MN) 41
Roseville (MN) 28
   
Game 12
Roseville (MN) 7
Farmington (MN) 0
    
   Game 30
Eden Prairie (MN) 26
Maple Grove (MN) 0
 
Game 13
Eden Prairie (MN) 44
Eagan (MN) 14
    
 Game 23
Eden Prairie (MN) 34
Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 24
   
Game 14
Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 28
Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 0
    
  Game 28
Eden Prairie (MN) 35
Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 0
  
Game 15
Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 32
Anoka (MN) 8
    
 Game 24
Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 42
Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 7
   
Game 16
Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 42
Buffalo (MN) 14
    








Game 1: Prior Lake (MN) 27 White Bear Lake (MN) 0
Game 2: Blaine (MN) 59 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 21
Game 3: Rosemount (MN) 34 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) 6
Game 4: Minnetonka (MN) 35 Forest Lake (MN) 0
Game 5: Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) has a bye
Game 6: Shakopee (MN) 27 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 8
Game 7: Edina (MN) 28 Burnsville (MN) 12
Game 8: Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 30 Stillwater (MN) 6
Game 9: St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 41 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 18
Game 10: Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) 13 Woodbury (MN) 0
Game 11: Maple Grove (MN) 33 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 10
Game 12: Roseville (MN) 7 Farmington (MN) 0
Game 13: Eden Prairie (MN) 44 Eagan (MN) 14
Game 14: Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 28 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 0
Game 15: Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 32 Anoka (MN) 8
Game 16: Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 42 Buffalo (MN) 14




Game 17: Prior Lake (MN) 49 Blaine (MN) 14
Game 18: Minnetonka (MN) 21 Rosemount (MN) 7
Game 19: Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 12 Shakopee (MN) 0
Game 20: Edina (MN) 7 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 0
Game 21: St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 21 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) 0
Game 22: Maple Grove (MN) 41 Roseville (MN) 28
Game 23: Eden Prairie (MN) 34 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 24
Game 24: Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 42 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Minnetonka (MN) 10 Prior Lake (MN) 6
Game 26: Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 28 Edina (MN) 14
Game 27: Maple Grove (MN) 28 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 27
Game 28: Eden Prairie (MN) 35 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 0




Semifinals
Game 29: Minnetonka (MN) 17 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 14
Game 30: Eden Prairie (MN) 26 Maple Grove (MN) 0




Finals
Game 31: Minnetonka (MN) vs Eden Prairie (MN) at U.S. Bank Stadium (Minneapolis, MN) (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)   [projection: Eden Prairie (MN) 31-14]