CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Michigan 5



Game 1
Kingsford (MI) 56
Gladstone (MI) 26
    
 Game 17
Menominee (MI) 24
Kingsford (MI) 21
   
Game 2
Menominee (MI) 36
Hancock (MI) 26
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Reed City (MI) 46
Menominee (MI) 34
  
Game 3
Reed City (MI) 54
Grayling (MI) 8
    
 Game 18
Reed City (MI) 34
Clare (MI) 7
   
Game 4
Clare (MI) 47
Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) 7
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 29
Reed City (MI) 14
 
Game 5
Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 38
North Muskegon (MI) 7
    
 Game 19
Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 38
Grant (MI) 0
   
Game 6
Grant (MI) 28
Newaygo (MI) 14
    
  Game 26
Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 48
Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 14
  
Game 7
Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 59
Bridgeport (MI) 22
    
 Game 20
Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 42
Carrollton (MI) 7
   
Game 8
Carrollton (MI) 25
Freeland (MI) 6
    
    Finals
Game 31
West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI)
vs Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI)
at Ford Field (Detroit, MI)
Saturday, November 25th, 4:30pm
[projection: West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 31-26]
Game 9
West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 43
Berrien Springs (MI) 13
    
 Game 21
West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 42
Hackett Catholic Prep (Kalamazoo, MI) 0
   
Game 10
Hackett Catholic Prep (Kalamazoo, MI) 21
Dowagiac (MI) 18
    
  Game 27
West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 28
Portland (MI) 26
  
Game 11
Portland (MI) 16
Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) 0
    
 Game 22
Portland (MI) 35
Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) 0
   
Game 12
Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) 42
Olivet (MI) 20
    
   Game 30
West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 25
Frankenmuth (MI) 21
 
Game 13
Frankenmuth (MI) 31
Almont (MI) 28
    
 Game 23
Frankenmuth (MI) 42
Marine City (MI) 23
   
Game 14
Marine City (MI) 37
Richmond (MI) 10
    
  Game 28
Frankenmuth (MI) 17
Algonac (MI) 7
  
Game 15
Algonac (MI) 20
Richard [Father Gabriel] (Ann Arbor, MI) 3
    
 Game 24
Algonac (MI) 24
Ida (MI) 16
   
Game 16
Ida (MI) 22
Denby [Edwin] (Detroit, MI) 20
    








Game 1: Kingsford (MI) 56 Gladstone (MI) 26
Game 2: Menominee (MI) 36 Hancock (MI) 26
Game 3: Reed City (MI) 54 Grayling (MI) 8
Game 4: Clare (MI) 47 Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) 7
Game 5: Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 38 North Muskegon (MI) 7
Game 6: Grant (MI) 28 Newaygo (MI) 14
Game 7: Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 59 Bridgeport (MI) 22
Game 8: Carrollton (MI) 25 Freeland (MI) 6
Game 9: West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 43 Berrien Springs (MI) 13
Game 10: Hackett Catholic Prep (Kalamazoo, MI) 21 Dowagiac (MI) 18
Game 11: Portland (MI) 16 Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) 0
Game 12: Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) 42 Olivet (MI) 20
Game 13: Frankenmuth (MI) 31 Almont (MI) 28
Game 14: Marine City (MI) 37 Richmond (MI) 10
Game 15: Algonac (MI) 20 Richard [Father Gabriel] (Ann Arbor, MI) 3
Game 16: Ida (MI) 22 Denby [Edwin] (Detroit, MI) 20




Game 17: Menominee (MI) 24 Kingsford (MI) 21
Game 18: Reed City (MI) 34 Clare (MI) 7
Game 19: Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 38 Grant (MI) 0
Game 20: Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 42 Carrollton (MI) 7
Game 21: West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 42 Hackett Catholic Prep (Kalamazoo, MI) 0
Game 22: Portland (MI) 35 Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) 0
Game 23: Frankenmuth (MI) 42 Marine City (MI) 23
Game 24: Algonac (MI) 24 Ida (MI) 16




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Reed City (MI) 46 Menominee (MI) 34
Game 26: Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 48 Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 14
Game 27: West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 28 Portland (MI) 26
Game 28: Frankenmuth (MI) 17 Algonac (MI) 7




Semifinals
Game 29: Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 29 Reed City (MI) 14
Game 30: West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 25 Frankenmuth (MI) 21




Finals
Game 31: West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) vs Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) at Ford Field (Detroit, MI) (Saturday, November 25th, 4:30pm)   [projection: West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 31-26]