CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Michigan 1



Game 1
West Ottawa (Holland, MI) 33
Grandville (MI) 29
    
 Game 17
West Ottawa (Holland, MI) 33
Rockford (MI) 28
   
Game 2
Rockford (MI) 36
Grand Ledge (MI) 0
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Clarkston (MI) 29
West Ottawa (Holland, MI) 22
  
Game 3
Davison (MI) 14
Lapeer (MI) 12
    
 Game 18
Clarkston (MI) 28
Davison (MI) 0
   
Game 4
Clarkston (MI) 37
Grand Blanc (MI) 7
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Clarkston (MI) 27
Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 7
 
Game 5
Lakeland (White Lake, MI) 53
Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) 12
    
 Game 19
Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 35
Lakeland (White Lake, MI) 12
   
Game 6
Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 24
Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 7
    
  Game 26
Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 27
Canton (MI) 26
  
Game 7
Belleville (MI) 17
Salem (Canton, MI) 7
    
 Game 20
Canton (MI) 28
Belleville (MI) 25
   
Game 8
Canton (MI) 42
Saline (MI) 14
    
    Finals
Game 31
West Bloomfield (MI)
vs Clarkston (MI)
at Ford Field (Detroit, MI)
Saturday, November 25th, 1:00pm
Game 9
Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 41
Mott (Warren, MI) 7
    
 Game 21
Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 45
Dakota (Macomb, MI) 20
   
Game 10
Dakota (Macomb, MI) 42
Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) 14
    
  Game 27
Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 32
Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 26
  
Game 11
Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 33
Western International (Detroit, MI) 8
    
 Game 22
Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 27
Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 22
   
Game 12
Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 40
Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) 3
    
   Game 30
West Bloomfield (MI) 9
Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 7
 
Game 13
Mott (Waterford, MI) 33
Troy (MI) 0
    
 Game 23
West Bloomfield (MI) 41
Mott (Waterford, MI) 7
   
Game 14
West Bloomfield (MI) 31
Bloomfield Hills (MI) 6
    
  Game 28
West Bloomfield (MI) 28
Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 25
  
Game 15
Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 52
Utica (MI) 0
    
 Game 24
Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 10
Adams (Rochester, MI) 6
   
Game 16
Adams (Rochester, MI) 26
Romeo (MI) 17
    








Game 1: West Ottawa (Holland, MI) 33 Grandville (MI) 29
Game 2: Rockford (MI) 36 Grand Ledge (MI) 0
Game 3: Davison (MI) 14 Lapeer (MI) 12
Game 4: Clarkston (MI) 37 Grand Blanc (MI) 7
Game 5: Lakeland (White Lake, MI) 53 Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) 12
Game 6: Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 24 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 7
Game 7: Belleville (MI) 17 Salem (Canton, MI) 7
Game 8: Canton (MI) 42 Saline (MI) 14
Game 9: Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 41 Mott (Warren, MI) 7
Game 10: Dakota (Macomb, MI) 42 Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) 14
Game 11: Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 33 Western International (Detroit, MI) 8
Game 12: Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 40 Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) 3
Game 13: Mott (Waterford, MI) 33 Troy (MI) 0
Game 14: West Bloomfield (MI) 31 Bloomfield Hills (MI) 6
Game 15: Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 52 Utica (MI) 0
Game 16: Adams (Rochester, MI) 26 Romeo (MI) 17




Game 17: West Ottawa (Holland, MI) 33 Rockford (MI) 28
Game 18: Clarkston (MI) 28 Davison (MI) 0
Game 19: Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 35 Lakeland (White Lake, MI) 12
Game 20: Canton (MI) 28 Belleville (MI) 25
Game 21: Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 45 Dakota (Macomb, MI) 20
Game 22: Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 27 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 22
Game 23: West Bloomfield (MI) 41 Mott (Waterford, MI) 7
Game 24: Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 10 Adams (Rochester, MI) 6




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Clarkston (MI) 29 West Ottawa (Holland, MI) 22
Game 26: Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 27 Canton (MI) 26
Game 27: Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 32 Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 26
Game 28: West Bloomfield (MI) 28 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 25




Semifinals
Game 29: Clarkston (MI) 27 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 7
Game 30: West Bloomfield (MI) 9 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 7




Finals
Game 31: West Bloomfield (MI) vs Clarkston (MI) at Ford Field (Detroit, MI) (Saturday, November 25th, 1:00pm)