CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Maryland 3A



Game 1
Westminster (MD) 58
Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 18
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
Linganore (Frederick, MD) 16
Westminster (MD) 14
  
Game 2
Linganore (Frederick, MD) 27
Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) 12
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
Long Reach (Columbia, MD)
at Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD)
Saturday, November 25th, 1:00pm
 
Game 3
Northern (Owings, MD) 34
Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) 27
   
 Game 10
Oxon Hill (MD) 37
Northern (Owings, MD) 28
  
Game 4
Oxon Hill (MD) 28
Chopticon (Morganza, MD) 26
   
   Championship
Game 15
winner game 13
vs winner game 14
Thursday, November 30th, 7:00pm
Game 5
Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 46
Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) 14
   
 Game 11
Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 33
Edgewood (MD) 14
  
Game 6
Edgewood (MD) 20
Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 6
   
  Game 14
Oxon Hill (MD)
at Linganore (Frederick, MD)
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
 
Game 7
Atholton (Columbia, MD) 43
Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) 7
   
 Game 12
Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 37
Atholton (Columbia, MD) 0
  
Game 8
Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 27
Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) 24
   








Game 1: Westminster (MD) 58 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 18
Game 2: Linganore (Frederick, MD) 27 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) 12
Game 3: Northern (Owings, MD) 34 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) 27
Game 4: Oxon Hill (MD) 28 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) 26
Game 5: Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 46 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) 14
Game 6: Edgewood (MD) 20 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) 6
Game 7: Atholton (Columbia, MD) 43 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) 7
Game 8: Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 27 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) 24




Quarterfinals
Game 9: Linganore (Frederick, MD) 16 Westminster (MD) 14
Game 10: Oxon Hill (MD) 37 Northern (Owings, MD) 28
Game 11: Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) 33 Edgewood (MD) 14
Game 12: Long Reach (Columbia, MD) 37 Atholton (Columbia, MD) 0




Semifinals
Game 13: Long Reach (Columbia, MD) at Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (Saturday, November 25th, 1:00pm)
Game 14: Oxon Hill (MD) at Linganore (Frederick, MD) (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)




Championship
Game 15: winner game 13 vs winner game 14 (Thursday, November 30th, 7:00pm)