CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Louisiana IV



Game 1
Vermilion Catholic (Abbeville, LA) 40
St. Martin's Episcopal (Metairie, LA) 7
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
Vermilion Catholic (Abbeville, LA) 28
Ouachita Christian (Monroe, LA) 21
  
Game 2
Ouachita Christian (Monroe, LA) 42
Sacred Heart (Ville Platte, LA) 23
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
Lafayette Christian Academy (Lafayette, LA)
at Vermilion Catholic (Abbeville, LA)
Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm
[projection: Lafayette Christian Academy (Lafayette, LA) 22-19]
 
Game 3
Catholic of Pointe Coupee (New Roads, LA) 45
Central Catholic (Morgan City, LA) 6
   
 Game 10
Lafayette Christian Academy (Lafayette, LA) 21
Catholic of Pointe Coupee (New Roads, LA) 10
  
Game 4
Lafayette Christian Academy (Lafayette, LA) 34
Covenant Christian Academy (Houma, LA) 12
   
   Championship
Game 15
winner game 13
vs winner game 14
Thursday, December 7th, 3:30pm
Game 5
St. Edmund (Eunice, LA) 22
St. Frederick (Monroe, LA) 7
   
 Game 11
Ascension Catholic (Donaldsonville, LA) 21
St. Edmund (Eunice, LA) 0
  
Game 6
Ascension Catholic (Donaldsonville, LA) 63
Houma Christian (Houma, LA) 7
   
  Game 14
St. Mary (Natchitoches, LA)
at Ascension Catholic (Donaldsonville, LA)
Friday, November 24th, TBA
[projection: Ascension Catholic (Donaldsonville, LA) 34-27]
 
Game 7
St. Mary (Natchitoches, LA) 33
Opelousas Catholic (Opelousas, LA) 3
   
 Game 12
St. Mary (Natchitoches, LA) 40
Cedar Creek (Ruston, LA) 34
  
Game 8
Cedar Creek (Ruston, LA) 42
Hanson Memorial (Franklin, LA) 0
   








Game 1: Vermilion Catholic (Abbeville, LA) 40 St. Martin's Episcopal (Metairie, LA) 7
Game 2: Ouachita Christian (Monroe, LA) 42 Sacred Heart (Ville Platte, LA) 23
Game 3: Catholic of Pointe Coupee (New Roads, LA) 45 Central Catholic (Morgan City, LA) 6
Game 4: Lafayette Christian Academy (Lafayette, LA) 34 Covenant Christian Academy (Houma, LA) 12
Game 5: St. Edmund (Eunice, LA) 22 St. Frederick (Monroe, LA) 7
Game 6: Ascension Catholic (Donaldsonville, LA) 63 Houma Christian (Houma, LA) 7
Game 7: St. Mary (Natchitoches, LA) 33 Opelousas Catholic (Opelousas, LA) 3
Game 8: Cedar Creek (Ruston, LA) 42 Hanson Memorial (Franklin, LA) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 9: Vermilion Catholic (Abbeville, LA) 28 Ouachita Christian (Monroe, LA) 21
Game 10: Lafayette Christian Academy (Lafayette, LA) 21 Catholic of Pointe Coupee (New Roads, LA) 10
Game 11: Ascension Catholic (Donaldsonville, LA) 21 St. Edmund (Eunice, LA) 0
Game 12: St. Mary (Natchitoches, LA) 40 Cedar Creek (Ruston, LA) 34




Semifinals
Game 13: Lafayette Christian Academy (Lafayette, LA) at Vermilion Catholic (Abbeville, LA) (Friday, November 24th, 7:00pm)   [projection: Lafayette Christian Academy (Lafayette, LA) 22-19]
Game 14: St. Mary (Natchitoches, LA) at Ascension Catholic (Donaldsonville, LA) (Friday, November 24th, TBA)   [projection: Ascension Catholic (Donaldsonville, LA) 34-27]




Championship
Game 15: winner game 13 vs winner game 14 (Thursday, December 7th, 3:30pm)