CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Indiana 4A



Game 1
Morton (Hammond, IN) 27
East Chicago Central (East Chicago, IN) 0
     
 Game 33
Griffith (IN) 35
Morton (Hammond, IN) 21
    
Game 2
Griffith (IN) 55
Hammond (IN) 0
     
  Game 49
Lowell (IN) 42
Griffith (IN) 7
   
Game 3
Lowell (IN) 41
West Side (Gary, IN) 0
     
 Game 34
Lowell (IN) 35
Highland (IN) 0
    
Game 4
Highland (IN) 27
Gavit [Donald E.] (Hammond, IN) 0
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Lowell (IN) 25
New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) 20
  
Game 5
New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) 56
Washington (South Bend, IN) 0
     
 Game 35
New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) 42
Mishawaka (IN) 21
    
Game 6
Mishawaka (IN) 71
Clay (South Bend, IN) 0
     
  Game 50
New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) 42
St. Joseph (South Bend, IN) 7
   
Game 7
Riley (South Bend, IN) 49
Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield, IN) 10
     
 Game 36
St. Joseph (South Bend, IN) 39
Riley (South Bend, IN) 27
    
Game 8
St. Joseph (South Bend, IN) 19
Hobart (IN) 7
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Lowell (IN) 21
Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 7
 
Game 9
Angola (IN) 38
Wawasee (Syracuse, IN) 7
     
 Game 37
Angola (IN) 28
NorthWood (Nappanee, IN) 21
    
Game 10
NorthWood (Nappanee, IN) 54
DeKalb (Waterloo, IN) 3
     
  Game 51
Angola (IN) 31
Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 30
   
Game 11
Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 35
Northridge (Middlebury, IN) 12
     
 Game 38
Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 33
East Noble (Kendallville, IN) 28
    
Game 12
East Noble (Kendallville, IN) 14
Plymouth (IN) 13
     
   Game 58
Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 34
Angola (IN) 0
  
Game 13
Jay County (Portland, IN) 22
Logansport (IN) 21
     
 Game 39
Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 9
Jay County (Portland, IN) 6
    
Game 14
Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 62
Columbia City (IN) 20
     
  Game 52
Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 41
Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 20
   
Game 15
New Haven (IN) 20
Leo (IN) 7
     
 Game 40
Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 13
New Haven (IN) 6
    
Game 16
Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 41
South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 7
     
     Finals
Game 63
East Central (St. Leon, IN)
vs Lowell (IN)
at Lucas Oil Stadium (Indianapolis, IN)
Saturday, November 25th, 3:30pm
[projection: Lowell (IN) 19-17]
Game 17
Western (Russiaville, IN) 35
Yorktown (IN) 34
     
 Game 41
Western (Russiaville, IN) 35
Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) 7
    
Game 18
Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) 30
Lebanon (IN) 22
     
  Game 53
Mississinewa (Gas City, IN) 41
Western (Russiaville, IN) 39
   
Game 19
Marion (IN) 35
Delta (Muncie, IN) 21
     
 Game 42
Mississinewa (Gas City, IN) 21
Marion (IN) 14
    
Game 20
Mississinewa (Gas City, IN) 65
Frankfort (IN) 20
     
   Game 59
Greenwood (IN) 34
Mississinewa (Gas City, IN) 27
  
Game 21
Mooresville (IN) 61
Connersville (IN) 13
     
 Game 43
Mooresville (IN) 42
New Castle (IN) 35
    
Game 22
New Castle (IN) 41
Richmond (IN) 0
     
  Game 54
Greenwood (IN) 59
Mooresville (IN) 32
   
Game 23
Greenwood (IN) 43
Beech Grove (IN) 7
     
 Game 44
Greenwood (IN) 50
Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) 6
    
Game 24
Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) 30
Shelbyville (IN) 14
     
    Game 62
East Central (St. Leon, IN) 27
Greenwood (IN) 14
 
Game 25
Franklin County (Brookville, IN) 46
Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) 34
     
 Game 45
Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN) 7
Franklin County (Brookville, IN) 6
    
Game 26
Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN) 42
Madison (IN) 7
     
  Game 55
East Central (St. Leon, IN) 24
Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN) 0
   
Game 27
East Central (St. Leon, IN) 48
Edgewood (Ellettsville, IN) 6
     
 Game 46
East Central (St. Leon, IN) 51
South Dearborn (Aurora, IN) 0
    
Game 28
South Dearborn (Aurora, IN) 22
Scottsburg (IN) 21
     
   Game 60
East Central (St. Leon, IN) 35
Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 13
  
Game 29
Owen Valley (Spencer, IN) 14
Harrison [William Henry] (Evansville, IN) 10
     
 Game 47
Bosse (Evansville, IN) 26
Owen Valley (Spencer, IN) 0
    
Game 30
Bosse (Evansville, IN) 20
Boonville (IN) 14
     
  Game 56
Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 28
Bosse (Evansville, IN) 0
   
Game 31
Jasper (IN) 41
Northview (Brazil, IN) 17
     
 Game 48
Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 26
Jasper (IN) 15
    
Game 32
Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 34
Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN) 6
     








Game 1: Morton (Hammond, IN) 27 East Chicago Central (East Chicago, IN) 0
Game 2: Griffith (IN) 55 Hammond (IN) 0
Game 3: Lowell (IN) 41 West Side (Gary, IN) 0
Game 4: Highland (IN) 27 Gavit [Donald E.] (Hammond, IN) 0
Game 5: New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) 56 Washington (South Bend, IN) 0
Game 6: Mishawaka (IN) 71 Clay (South Bend, IN) 0
Game 7: Riley (South Bend, IN) 49 Kankakee Valley (Wheatfield, IN) 10
Game 8: St. Joseph (South Bend, IN) 19 Hobart (IN) 7
Game 9: Angola (IN) 38 Wawasee (Syracuse, IN) 7
Game 10: NorthWood (Nappanee, IN) 54 DeKalb (Waterloo, IN) 3
Game 11: Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 35 Northridge (Middlebury, IN) 12
Game 12: East Noble (Kendallville, IN) 14 Plymouth (IN) 13
Game 13: Jay County (Portland, IN) 22 Logansport (IN) 21
Game 14: Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 62 Columbia City (IN) 20
Game 15: New Haven (IN) 20 Leo (IN) 7
Game 16: Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 41 South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) 7
Game 17: Western (Russiaville, IN) 35 Yorktown (IN) 34
Game 18: Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) 30 Lebanon (IN) 22
Game 19: Marion (IN) 35 Delta (Muncie, IN) 21
Game 20: Mississinewa (Gas City, IN) 65 Frankfort (IN) 20
Game 21: Mooresville (IN) 61 Connersville (IN) 13
Game 22: New Castle (IN) 41 Richmond (IN) 0
Game 23: Greenwood (IN) 43 Beech Grove (IN) 7
Game 24: Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) 30 Shelbyville (IN) 14
Game 25: Franklin County (Brookville, IN) 46 Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) 34
Game 26: Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN) 42 Madison (IN) 7
Game 27: East Central (St. Leon, IN) 48 Edgewood (Ellettsville, IN) 6
Game 28: South Dearborn (Aurora, IN) 22 Scottsburg (IN) 21
Game 29: Owen Valley (Spencer, IN) 14 Harrison [William Henry] (Evansville, IN) 10
Game 30: Bosse (Evansville, IN) 20 Boonville (IN) 14
Game 31: Jasper (IN) 41 Northview (Brazil, IN) 17
Game 32: Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 34 Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN) 6




Game 33: Griffith (IN) 35 Morton (Hammond, IN) 21
Game 34: Lowell (IN) 35 Highland (IN) 0
Game 35: New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) 42 Mishawaka (IN) 21
Game 36: St. Joseph (South Bend, IN) 39 Riley (South Bend, IN) 27
Game 37: Angola (IN) 28 NorthWood (Nappanee, IN) 21
Game 38: Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 33 East Noble (Kendallville, IN) 28
Game 39: Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 9 Jay County (Portland, IN) 6
Game 40: Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 13 New Haven (IN) 6
Game 41: Western (Russiaville, IN) 35 Pendleton Heights (Pendleton, IN) 7
Game 42: Mississinewa (Gas City, IN) 21 Marion (IN) 14
Game 43: Mooresville (IN) 42 New Castle (IN) 35
Game 44: Greenwood (IN) 50 Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN) 6
Game 45: Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN) 7 Franklin County (Brookville, IN) 6
Game 46: East Central (St. Leon, IN) 51 South Dearborn (Aurora, IN) 0
Game 47: Bosse (Evansville, IN) 26 Owen Valley (Spencer, IN) 0
Game 48: Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 26 Jasper (IN) 15




Game 49: Lowell (IN) 42 Griffith (IN) 7
Game 50: New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) 42 St. Joseph (South Bend, IN) 7
Game 51: Angola (IN) 31 Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 30
Game 52: Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 41 Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) 20
Game 53: Mississinewa (Gas City, IN) 41 Western (Russiaville, IN) 39
Game 54: Greenwood (IN) 59 Mooresville (IN) 32
Game 55: East Central (St. Leon, IN) 24 Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN) 0
Game 56: Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 28 Bosse (Evansville, IN) 0




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Lowell (IN) 25 New Prairie (New Carlisle, IN) 20
Game 58: Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 34 Angola (IN) 0
Game 59: Greenwood (IN) 34 Mississinewa (Gas City, IN) 27
Game 60: East Central (St. Leon, IN) 35 Evansville Central (Evansville, IN) 13




Semifinals
Game 61: Lowell (IN) 21 Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) 7
Game 62: East Central (St. Leon, IN) 27 Greenwood (IN) 14




Finals
Game 63: East Central (St. Leon, IN) vs Lowell (IN) at Lucas Oil Stadium (Indianapolis, IN) (Saturday, November 25th, 3:30pm)   [projection: Lowell (IN) 19-17]