CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Indiana 2A



Game 1
North Newton (Morocco, IN) 20
Whiting (IN) 14
     
 Game 33
North Newton (Morocco, IN) 36
Edison [Thomas A.] (Lake Station, IN) 6
    
Game 2
Edison [Thomas A.] (Lake Station, IN) (bye)
     
  Game 49
North Newton (Morocco, IN) 38
Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN) 14
   
Game 3
Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN) 21
River Forest (Hobart, IN) 0
     
 Game 34
Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN) 47
Roosevelt [Theodore] (Gary, IN) 20
    
Game 4
Roosevelt [Theodore] (Gary, IN) 52
Bishop Noll (Hammond, IN) 6
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 40
North Newton (Morocco, IN) 28
  
Game 5
Central Noble (Albion, IN) 56
Whitko (South Whitley, IN) 8
     
 Game 35
Central Noble (Albion, IN) 54
Bluffton (IN) 14
    
Game 6
Bluffton (IN) 27
Bremen (IN) 19
     
  Game 50
Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 44
Central Noble (Albion, IN) 19
   
Game 7
Wabash (IN) 30
Manchester (North Manchester, IN) 27
     
 Game 36
Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 32
Wabash (IN) 8
    
Game 8
Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 68
Prairie Heights (LaGrange, IN) 0
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 15
Eastbrook (Marion, IN) 14
 
Game 9
Eastbrook (Marion, IN) 56
Eastern (Greentown, IN) 7
     
 Game 37
Eastbrook (Marion, IN) 21
Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) 3
    
Game 10
Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) 66
Taylor (Kokomo, IN) 0
     
  Game 51
Eastbrook (Marion, IN) 28
Cass [Lewis] (Walton, IN) 7
   
Game 11
Cass [Lewis] (Walton, IN) 7
Rochester (IN) 6
     
 Game 38
Cass [Lewis] (Walton, IN) 33
Delphi (IN) 6
    
Game 12
Delphi (IN) 35
Oak Hill (Converse, IN) 7
     
   Game 58
Eastbrook (Marion, IN) 56
Lapel (IN) 26
  
Game 13
Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria, IN) 56
Elwood (IN) 42
     
 Game 39
Lapel (IN) 31
Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria, IN) 14
    
Game 14
Lapel (IN) 38
Winchester (IN) 22
     
  Game 52
Lapel (IN) 34
Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 20
   
Game 15
Frankton (IN) 67
Madison-Grant (Fairmount, IN) 8
     
 Game 40
Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 49
Frankton (IN) 18
    
Game 16
Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 60
Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 8
     
     Finals
Game 63
Southridge (Huntingburg, IN)
vs Woodlan (Woodburn, IN)
at Lucas Oil Stadium (Indianapolis, IN)
Saturday, November 25th, 12:00pm
[projection: Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 28-22]
Game 17
Milan (IN) 28
Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 14
     
 Game 41
Triton Central (Fairland, IN) 21
Milan (IN) 15
    
Game 18
Triton Central (Fairland, IN) 21
Knightstown (IN) 0
     
  Game 53
Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 14
Triton Central (Fairland, IN) 0
   
Game 19
Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 35
Centerville (IN) 21
     
 Game 42
Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 41
Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 7
    
Game 20
Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 49
Union County (Liberty, IN) 24
     
   Game 59
Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 48
Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) 33
  
Game 21
Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) 48
Cascade (Clayton, IN) 20
     
 Game 43
Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) 21
Tipton (IN) 14
    
Game 22
Tipton (IN) 49
North Putnam (Roachdale, IN) 7
     
  Game 54
Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) 46
Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 7
   
Game 23
Cloverdale (IN) 25
Speedway (IN) 20
     
 Game 44
Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 28
Cloverdale (IN) 6
    
Game 24
Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 52
Washington [George] (Indianapolis, IN) 0
     
    Game 62
Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 24
Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 7
 
Game 25
Eastern (Pekin, IN) 59
Switzerland County (Vevay, IN) 21
     
 Game 45
Paoli (IN) 52
Eastern (Pekin, IN) 20
    
Game 26
Paoli (IN) 42
Clarksville (IN) 0
     
  Game 55
Providence (Clarksville, IN) 41
Paoli (IN) 25
   
Game 27
Providence (Clarksville, IN) 48
Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 15
     
 Game 46
Providence (Clarksville, IN) 14
Mitchell (IN) 12
    
Game 28
Mitchell (IN) 26
Crawford County (Marengo, IN) 20
     
   Game 60
Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 47
Providence (Clarksville, IN) 7
  
Game 29
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 36
North Posey (Poseyville, IN) 35
     
 Game 47
Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 20
Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 0
    
Game 30
Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 46
South Spencer (Rockport, IN) 7
     
  Game 56
Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 38
Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 31
   
Game 31
Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 49
Tell City (IN) 6
     
 Game 48
Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 55
Forest Park (Ferdinand, IN) 14
    
Game 32
Forest Park (Ferdinand, IN) 27
North Knox (Bicknell, IN) 14
     








Game 1: North Newton (Morocco, IN) 20 Whiting (IN) 14
Game 2: Edison [Thomas A.] (Lake Station, IN) has a bye
Game 3: Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN) 21 River Forest (Hobart, IN) 0
Game 4: Roosevelt [Theodore] (Gary, IN) 52 Bishop Noll (Hammond, IN) 6
Game 5: Central Noble (Albion, IN) 56 Whitko (South Whitley, IN) 8
Game 6: Bluffton (IN) 27 Bremen (IN) 19
Game 7: Wabash (IN) 30 Manchester (North Manchester, IN) 27
Game 8: Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 68 Prairie Heights (LaGrange, IN) 0
Game 9: Eastbrook (Marion, IN) 56 Eastern (Greentown, IN) 7
Game 10: Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) 66 Taylor (Kokomo, IN) 0
Game 11: Cass [Lewis] (Walton, IN) 7 Rochester (IN) 6
Game 12: Delphi (IN) 35 Oak Hill (Converse, IN) 7
Game 13: Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria, IN) 56 Elwood (IN) 42
Game 14: Lapel (IN) 38 Winchester (IN) 22
Game 15: Frankton (IN) 67 Madison-Grant (Fairmount, IN) 8
Game 16: Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 60 Northeastern (Fountain City, IN) 8
Game 17: Milan (IN) 28 Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 14
Game 18: Triton Central (Fairland, IN) 21 Knightstown (IN) 0
Game 19: Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 35 Centerville (IN) 21
Game 20: Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 49 Union County (Liberty, IN) 24
Game 21: Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) 48 Cascade (Clayton, IN) 20
Game 22: Tipton (IN) 49 North Putnam (Roachdale, IN) 7
Game 23: Cloverdale (IN) 25 Speedway (IN) 20
Game 24: Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 52 Washington [George] (Indianapolis, IN) 0
Game 25: Eastern (Pekin, IN) 59 Switzerland County (Vevay, IN) 21
Game 26: Paoli (IN) 42 Clarksville (IN) 0
Game 27: Providence (Clarksville, IN) 48 Perry Central (Leopold, IN) 15
Game 28: Mitchell (IN) 26 Crawford County (Marengo, IN) 20
Game 29: Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 36 North Posey (Poseyville, IN) 35
Game 30: Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 46 South Spencer (Rockport, IN) 7
Game 31: Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 49 Tell City (IN) 6
Game 32: Forest Park (Ferdinand, IN) 27 North Knox (Bicknell, IN) 14




Game 33: North Newton (Morocco, IN) 36 Edison [Thomas A.] (Lake Station, IN) 6
Game 34: Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN) 47 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Gary, IN) 20
Game 35: Central Noble (Albion, IN) 54 Bluffton (IN) 14
Game 36: Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 32 Wabash (IN) 8
Game 37: Eastbrook (Marion, IN) 21 Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN) 3
Game 38: Cass [Lewis] (Walton, IN) 33 Delphi (IN) 6
Game 39: Lapel (IN) 31 Alexandria-Monroe (Alexandria, IN) 14
Game 40: Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 49 Frankton (IN) 18
Game 41: Triton Central (Fairland, IN) 21 Milan (IN) 15
Game 42: Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 41 Eastern Hancock (Charlottesville, IN) 7
Game 43: Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) 21 Tipton (IN) 14
Game 44: Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 28 Cloverdale (IN) 6
Game 45: Paoli (IN) 52 Eastern (Pekin, IN) 20
Game 46: Providence (Clarksville, IN) 14 Mitchell (IN) 12
Game 47: Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 20 Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN) 0
Game 48: Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 55 Forest Park (Ferdinand, IN) 14




Game 49: North Newton (Morocco, IN) 38 Boone Grove (Valparaiso, IN) 14
Game 50: Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 44 Central Noble (Albion, IN) 19
Game 51: Eastbrook (Marion, IN) 28 Cass [Lewis] (Walton, IN) 7
Game 52: Lapel (IN) 34 Shenandoah (Middletown, IN) 20
Game 53: Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 14 Triton Central (Fairland, IN) 0
Game 54: Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) 46 Park Tudor (Indianapolis, IN) 7
Game 55: Providence (Clarksville, IN) 41 Paoli (IN) 25
Game 56: Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 38 Mater Dei (Evansville, IN) 31




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 40 North Newton (Morocco, IN) 28
Game 58: Eastbrook (Marion, IN) 56 Lapel (IN) 26
Game 59: Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 48 Western Boone (Thorntown, IN) 33
Game 60: Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 47 Providence (Clarksville, IN) 7




Semifinals
Game 61: Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) 15 Eastbrook (Marion, IN) 14
Game 62: Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 24 Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) 7




Finals
Game 63: Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) vs Woodlan (Woodburn, IN) at Lucas Oil Stadium (Indianapolis, IN) (Saturday, November 25th, 12:00pm)   [projection: Southridge (Huntingburg, IN) 28-22]