CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Indiana 1A



Game 1
Winamac (IN) 28
South Central (Union Mills, IN) 20
     
 Game 33
Triton (Bourbon, IN) 48
Winamac (IN) 29
    
Game 2
Triton (Bourbon, IN) 42
Caston (Fulton, IN) 13
     
  Game 49
LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 10
Triton (Bourbon, IN) 7
   
Game 3
Culver (IN) 49
West Central (Francesville, IN) 14
     
 Game 34
LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 19
Culver (IN) 16
    
Game 4
LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 30
North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson, IN) 0
     
   Quarterfinals
Game 57
Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 38
LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 0
  
Game 5
North Miami (Denver, IN) 57
South Newton (Kentland, IN) 16
     
 Game 35
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 38
North Miami (Denver, IN) 28
    
Game 6
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 35
Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 28
     
  Game 50
Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 48
Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 20
   
Game 7
Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 55
Carroll (Flora, IN) 21
     
 Game 36
Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 46
North White (Monon, IN) 0
    
Game 8
North White (Monon, IN) 8
Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 0
     
    Semifinals
Game 61
Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 42
Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 14
 
Game 9
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 28
South Adams (Berne, IN) 7
     
 Game 37
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 17
Churubusco (IN) 14
    
Game 10
Churubusco (IN) 31
Northfield (Wabash, IN) 15
     
  Game 51
Southwood (Wabash, IN) 50
Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 27
   
Game 11
Eastside (Butler, IN) 41
Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 14
     
 Game 38
Southwood (Wabash, IN) 51
Eastside (Butler, IN) 19
    
Game 12
Southwood (Wabash, IN) 70
Fremont (IN) 14
     
   Game 58
Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 28
Southwood (Wabash, IN) 21
  
Game 13
Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 74
Anderson Prep Academy (Anderson, IN) 20
     
 Game 39
Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 42
Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 12
    
Game 14
Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 57
Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 6
     
  Game 52
Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 26
Sheridan (IN) 7
   
Game 15
Sheridan (IN) 50
Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 8
     
 Game 40
Sheridan (IN) 35
Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) 8
    
Game 16
Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) 24
Union City (IN) 8
     
     Finals
Game 63
Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN)
vs Pioneer (Royal Center, IN)
at Lucas Oil Stadium (Indianapolis, IN)
Friday, November 24th, 12:00pm
[projection: Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 38-22]
Game 17
Tindley [Charles A.] (Indianapolis, IN) 28
Shortridge (Indianapolis, IN) 7
     
 Game 41
Arlington (Indianapolis, IN) 52
Tindley [Charles A.] (Indianapolis, IN) 0
    
Game 18
Arlington (Indianapolis, IN) (bye)
     
  Game 53
Arlington (Indianapolis, IN) 46
South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) 6
   
Game 19
Howe [Thomas Carr] (Indianapolis, IN) 22
Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 6
     
 Game 42
South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) 19
Howe [Thomas Carr] (Indianapolis, IN) 12
    
Game 20
South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) 40
Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 15
     
   Game 59
Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 50
Arlington (Indianapolis, IN) 15
  
Game 21
Hagerstown (IN) 40
North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 12
     
 Game 43
Hagerstown (IN) 33
Tri (Straughn, IN) 14
    
Game 22
Tri (Straughn, IN) 60
Oldenburg Academy (Oldenburg, IN) 14
     
  Game 54
Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 19
Hagerstown (IN) 12
   
Game 23
Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 54
Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 16
     
 Game 44
Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 55
South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 12
    
Game 24
South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 57
Edinburgh (IN) 34
     
    Game 62
Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 12
Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 8
 
Game 25
Attica (IN) 22
North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 16
     
 Game 45
Attica (IN) 40
Rockville (IN) 6
    
Game 26
Rockville (IN) 38
Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 8
     
  Game 55
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 43
Attica (IN) 0
   
Game 27
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 54
Covington (IN) 13
     
 Game 46
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 40
Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 14
    
Game 28
Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 40
Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 20
     
   Game 60
Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 42
Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 19
  
Game 29
Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 57
North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 0
     
 Game 47
Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 41
West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 0
    
Game 30
West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) (bye)
     
  Game 56
Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 33
North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 14
   
Game 31
Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 54
Wood Memorial (Oakland City, IN) 0
     
 Game 48
North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 34
Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 20
    
Game 32
North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 17
Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 14
     








Game 1: Winamac (IN) 28 South Central (Union Mills, IN) 20
Game 2: Triton (Bourbon, IN) 42 Caston (Fulton, IN) 13
Game 3: Culver (IN) 49 West Central (Francesville, IN) 14
Game 4: LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 30 North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson, IN) 0
Game 5: North Miami (Denver, IN) 57 South Newton (Kentland, IN) 16
Game 6: Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 35 Tri-County (Wolcott, IN) 28
Game 7: Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 55 Carroll (Flora, IN) 21
Game 8: North White (Monon, IN) 8 Frontier (Chalmers, IN) 0
Game 9: Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 28 South Adams (Berne, IN) 7
Game 10: Churubusco (IN) 31 Northfield (Wabash, IN) 15
Game 11: Eastside (Butler, IN) 41 Southern Wells (Poneto, IN) 14
Game 12: Southwood (Wabash, IN) 70 Fremont (IN) 14
Game 13: Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 74 Anderson Prep Academy (Anderson, IN) 20
Game 14: Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 57 Clinton Central (Michigantown, IN) 6
Game 15: Sheridan (IN) 50 Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN) 8
Game 16: Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) 24 Union City (IN) 8
Game 17: Tindley [Charles A.] (Indianapolis, IN) 28 Shortridge (Indianapolis, IN) 7
Game 18: Arlington (Indianapolis, IN) has a bye
Game 19: Howe [Thomas Carr] (Indianapolis, IN) 22 Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) 6
Game 20: South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) 40 Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN) 15
Game 21: Hagerstown (IN) 40 North Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 12
Game 22: Tri (Straughn, IN) 60 Oldenburg Academy (Oldenburg, IN) 14
Game 23: Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 54 Lincoln (Cambridge City, IN) 16
Game 24: South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 57 Edinburgh (IN) 34
Game 25: Attica (IN) 22 North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN) 16
Game 26: Rockville (IN) 38 Turkey Run (Marshall, IN) 8
Game 27: Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 54 Covington (IN) 13
Game 28: Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 40 Riverton Parke (Montezuma, IN) 20
Game 29: Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 57 North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 0
Game 30: West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) has a bye
Game 31: Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 54 Wood Memorial (Oakland City, IN) 0
Game 32: North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 17 Springs Valley (French Lick, IN) 14




Game 33: Triton (Bourbon, IN) 48 Winamac (IN) 29
Game 34: LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 19 Culver (IN) 16
Game 35: Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 38 North Miami (Denver, IN) 28
Game 36: Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 46 North White (Monon, IN) 0
Game 37: Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 17 Churubusco (IN) 14
Game 38: Southwood (Wabash, IN) 51 Eastside (Butler, IN) 19
Game 39: Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 42 Clinton Prairie (Frankfort, IN) 12
Game 40: Sheridan (IN) 35 Wes-Del (Gaston, IN) 8
Game 41: Arlington (Indianapolis, IN) 52 Tindley [Charles A.] (Indianapolis, IN) 0
Game 42: South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) 19 Howe [Thomas Carr] (Indianapolis, IN) 12
Game 43: Hagerstown (IN) 33 Tri (Straughn, IN) 14
Game 44: Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 55 South Decatur (Greensburg, IN) 12
Game 45: Attica (IN) 40 Rockville (IN) 6
Game 46: Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 40 Seeger (West Lebanon, IN) 14
Game 47: Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 41 West Washington (Campbellsburg, IN) 0
Game 48: North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 34 Tecumseh (Lynnville, IN) 20




Game 49: LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 10 Triton (Bourbon, IN) 7
Game 50: Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 48 Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN) 20
Game 51: Southwood (Wabash, IN) 50 Adams Central (Monroe, IN) 27
Game 52: Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 26 Sheridan (IN) 7
Game 53: Arlington (Indianapolis, IN) 46 South Putnam (Greencastle, IN) 6
Game 54: Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 19 Hagerstown (IN) 12
Game 55: Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 43 Attica (IN) 0
Game 56: Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 33 North Central (Farmersburg, IN) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 57: Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 38 LaVille (Lakeville, IN) 0
Game 58: Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 28 Southwood (Wabash, IN) 21
Game 59: Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 50 Arlington (Indianapolis, IN) 15
Game 60: Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 42 Fountain Central (Veedersburg, IN) 19




Semifinals
Game 61: Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 42 Monroe Central (Parker City, IN) 14
Game 62: Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) 12 Indianapolis Lutheran (Indianapolis, IN) 8




Finals
Game 63: Eastern Greene (Bloomfield, IN) vs Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) at Lucas Oil Stadium (Indianapolis, IN) (Friday, November 24th, 12:00pm)   [projection: Pioneer (Royal Center, IN) 38-22]