CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Illinois 8A



Game 1
Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 44
Joliet West (Joliet, IL) 0
    
 Game 17
Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 15
St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) 14
   
Game 2
St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) 24
Oswego East (Oswego, IL) 14
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 31
Oswego (IL) 0
  
Game 3
Oswego (IL) 27
Naperville North (Naperville, IL) 14
    
 Game 18
Oswego (IL) 24
Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 20
   
Game 4
Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 42
Bloom (Chicago Heights, IL) 12
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 24
Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 14
 
Game 5
Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 58
Evanston (IL) 7
    
 Game 19
Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 47
Warren Township (Gurnee, IL) 13
   
Game 6
Warren Township (Gurnee, IL) 28
Bolingbrook (IL) 14
    
  Game 26
Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 39
Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 28
  
Game 7
Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 35
West Aurora (Aurora, IL) 14
    
 Game 20
Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 31
Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) 28
   
Game 8
Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) 28
Lake Park (Roselle, IL) 7
    
    Finals
Game 31
Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)
vs Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL)
at Northern Illinois U. (DeKalb, IL)
Saturday, November 25th, 7:00pm
[projection: Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 22-14]
Game 9
Marist (Chicago, IL) 44
Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) 0
    
 Game 21
Marist (Chicago, IL) 37
Curie [Marie Sklodowska] (Chicago, IL) 14
   
Game 10
Curie [Marie Sklodowska] (Chicago, IL) 33
Lyons (LaGrange, IL) 14
    
  Game 27
Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 30
Marist (Chicago, IL) 10
  
Game 11
Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) 33
Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL) 21
    
 Game 22
Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 28
Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) 7
   
Game 12
Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 35
New Trier (Winnetka, IL) 32
    
   Game 30
Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 17
Edwardsville (IL) 10
 
Game 13
Edwardsville (IL) 42
Huntley (IL) 38
    
 Game 23
Edwardsville (IL) 38
Palatine (IL) 35
   
Game 14
Palatine (IL) 24
South Elgin (IL) 3
    
  Game 28
Edwardsville (IL) 28
Minooka (IL) 25
  
Game 15
Minooka (IL) 22
Notre Dame (Niles, IL) 19
    
 Game 24
Minooka (IL) 41
Barrington (IL) 34
   
Game 16
Barrington (IL) 48
Glenbrook South (Glenview, IL) 3
    








Game 1: Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 44 Joliet West (Joliet, IL) 0
Game 2: St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) 24 Oswego East (Oswego, IL) 14
Game 3: Oswego (IL) 27 Naperville North (Naperville, IL) 14
Game 4: Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 42 Bloom (Chicago Heights, IL) 12
Game 5: Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 58 Evanston (IL) 7
Game 6: Warren Township (Gurnee, IL) 28 Bolingbrook (IL) 14
Game 7: Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 35 West Aurora (Aurora, IL) 14
Game 8: Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) 28 Lake Park (Roselle, IL) 7
Game 9: Marist (Chicago, IL) 44 Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) 0
Game 10: Curie [Marie Sklodowska] (Chicago, IL) 33 Lyons (LaGrange, IL) 14
Game 11: Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) 33 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL) 21
Game 12: Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 35 New Trier (Winnetka, IL) 32
Game 13: Edwardsville (IL) 42 Huntley (IL) 38
Game 14: Palatine (IL) 24 South Elgin (IL) 3
Game 15: Minooka (IL) 22 Notre Dame (Niles, IL) 19
Game 16: Barrington (IL) 48 Glenbrook South (Glenview, IL) 3




Game 17: Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 15 St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) 14
Game 18: Oswego (IL) 24 Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) 20
Game 19: Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 47 Warren Township (Gurnee, IL) 13
Game 20: Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 31 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) 28
Game 21: Marist (Chicago, IL) 37 Curie [Marie Sklodowska] (Chicago, IL) 14
Game 22: Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 28 Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) 7
Game 23: Edwardsville (IL) 38 Palatine (IL) 35
Game 24: Minooka (IL) 41 Barrington (IL) 34




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 31 Oswego (IL) 0
Game 26: Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 39 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) 28
Game 27: Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 30 Marist (Chicago, IL) 10
Game 28: Edwardsville (IL) 28 Minooka (IL) 25




Semifinals
Game 29: Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 24 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) 14
Game 30: Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 17 Edwardsville (IL) 10




Finals
Game 31: Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) vs Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) at Northern Illinois U. (DeKalb, IL) (Saturday, November 25th, 7:00pm)   [projection: Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) 22-14]