CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Illinois 6A



Game 1
Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 61
Crystal Lake Central (Crystal Lake, IL) 24
    
 Game 17
Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 17
Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 13
   
Game 2
Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 42
St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 14
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 42
Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) 7
  
Game 3
DeKalb (IL) 38
Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) 28
    
 Game 18
Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) 29
DeKalb (IL) 10
   
Game 4
Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) 44
Deerfield (IL) 21
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 42
Hoffman Estates (IL) 21
 
Game 5
Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL) 20
Auburn (Rockford, IL) 7
    
 Game 19
Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL) 14
Grayslake North (Grayslake, IL) 7
   
Game 6
Grayslake North (Grayslake, IL) 42
Mather (Chicago, IL) 0
    
  Game 26
Hoffman Estates (IL) 35
Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL) 10
  
Game 7
Hoffman Estates (IL) 34
De La Salle (Chicago, IL) 0
    
 Game 20
Hoffman Estates (IL) 48
Lake Forest (IL) 38
   
Game 8
Lake Forest (IL) 35
Riverside-Brookfield (Riverside, IL) 10
    
    Finals
Game 31
Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL)
vs Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL)
at Northern Illinois U. (DeKalb, IL)
Saturday, November 25th, 1:00pm
[projection: Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 31-21]
Game 9
Hinsdale South (Darien, IL) 28
Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 20
    
 Game 21
St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 32
Hinsdale South (Darien, IL) 16
   
Game 10
St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 48
Quincy (IL) 28
    
  Game 27
Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) 49
St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 24
  
Game 11
Normal West (Normal, IL) 43
Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Blue Island, IL) 30
    
 Game 22
Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) 33
Normal West (Normal, IL) 7
   
Game 12
Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) 31
Richards [H. L.] (Oak Lawn, IL) 12
    
   Game 30
Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 24
Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) 7
 
Game 13
Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 34
Shepard [Alan B.] (Palos Heights, IL) 7
    
 Game 23
Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 45
Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 14
   
Game 14
Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 56
Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 13
    
  Game 28
Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 20
Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 17
  
Game 15
Danville (IL) 41
Thornton Fractional South (Lansing, IL) 14
    
 Game 24
Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 54
Danville (IL) 18
   
Game 16
Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 55
Springfield (IL) 37
    








Game 1: Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 61 Crystal Lake Central (Crystal Lake, IL) 24
Game 2: Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 42 St. Ignatius (Chicago, IL) 14
Game 3: DeKalb (IL) 38 Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL) 28
Game 4: Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) 44 Deerfield (IL) 21
Game 5: Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL) 20 Auburn (Rockford, IL) 7
Game 6: Grayslake North (Grayslake, IL) 42 Mather (Chicago, IL) 0
Game 7: Hoffman Estates (IL) 34 De La Salle (Chicago, IL) 0
Game 8: Lake Forest (IL) 35 Riverside-Brookfield (Riverside, IL) 10
Game 9: Hinsdale South (Darien, IL) 28 Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 20
Game 10: St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 48 Quincy (IL) 28
Game 11: Normal West (Normal, IL) 43 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Blue Island, IL) 30
Game 12: Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) 31 Richards [H. L.] (Oak Lawn, IL) 12
Game 13: Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 34 Shepard [Alan B.] (Palos Heights, IL) 7
Game 14: Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 56 Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 13
Game 15: Danville (IL) 41 Thornton Fractional South (Lansing, IL) 14
Game 16: Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 55 Springfield (IL) 37




Game 17: Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 17 Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) 13
Game 18: Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) 29 DeKalb (IL) 10
Game 19: Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL) 14 Grayslake North (Grayslake, IL) 7
Game 20: Hoffman Estates (IL) 48 Lake Forest (IL) 38
Game 21: St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 32 Hinsdale South (Darien, IL) 16
Game 22: Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) 33 Normal West (Normal, IL) 7
Game 23: Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 45 Marmion Academy (Aurora, IL) 14
Game 24: Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 54 Danville (IL) 18




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 42 Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) 7
Game 26: Hoffman Estates (IL) 35 Belvidere North (Belvidere, IL) 10
Game 27: Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) 49 St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) 24
Game 28: Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 20 Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) 17




Semifinals
Game 29: Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 42 Hoffman Estates (IL) 21
Game 30: Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) 24 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) 7




Finals
Game 31: Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL) vs Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) at Northern Illinois U. (DeKalb, IL) (Saturday, November 25th, 1:00pm)   [projection: Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) 31-21]