CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Illinois 2A



Game 1
Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 27
Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) 18
    
 Game 17
Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 41
Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) 22
   
Game 2
Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) 49
Orr (Chicago, IL) 0
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 40
Orion (IL) 14
  
Game 3
Central (Clifton, IL) 43
Mercer County (Aledo, IL) 22
    
 Game 18
Orion (IL) 24
Central (Clifton, IL) 21
   
Game 4
Orion (IL) 40
Rockford Christian (Rockford, IL) 0
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 14
Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 8
 
Game 5
El Paso-Gridley (El Paso, IL) 29
Rockridge (Taylor Ridge, IL) 26
    
 Game 19
El Paso-Gridley (El Paso, IL) 28
Knoxville (IL) 22
   
Game 6
Knoxville (IL) 66
Marshall [John] (Chicago, IL) 20
    
  Game 26
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 42
El Paso-Gridley (El Paso, IL) 7
  
Game 7
West Carroll (Savanna, IL) 40
Fieldcrest (Minonk, IL) 0
    
 Game 20
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 24
West Carroll (Savanna, IL) 6
   
Game 8
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 50
Pearl City-Eastland (Pearl City, IL) 14
    
    Finals
Game 31
Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL)
vs Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL)
at Northern Illinois U. (DeKalb, IL)
Friday, November 24th, 1:00pm
[projection: Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 28-27]
Game 9
West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw] (Hamilton, IL) 36
Auburn (IL) 7
    
 Game 21
West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw] (Hamilton, IL) 28
Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin (Bismarck, IL) 12
   
Game 10
Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin (Bismarck, IL) 37
Carmi-White County (Carmi, IL) 34
    
  Game 27
Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 20
West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw] (Hamilton, IL) 16
  
Game 11
Eldorado (IL) 38
Red Bud (IL) 13
    
 Game 22
Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 48
Eldorado (IL) 6
   
Game 12
Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 56
Illini West (Carthage, IL) 28
    
   Game 30
Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 25
Shelbyville (IL) 14
 
Game 13
Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 42
Bunker Hill/Mt. Olive (Bunker Hill, IL) 6
    
 Game 23
Shelbyville (IL) 50
Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 35
   
Game 14
Shelbyville (IL) 44
Villa Grove/Heritage (Villa Grove, IL) 6
    
  Game 28
Shelbyville (IL) 51
Westville (IL) 44
  
Game 15
Carlyle (IL) 32
West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City (Sciota, IL) 14
    
 Game 24
Westville (IL) 46
Carlyle (IL) 28
   
Game 16
Westville (IL) 42
Deer Creek-Mackinaw (Mackinaw, IL) 0
    








Game 1: Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 27 Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) 18
Game 2: Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) 49 Orr (Chicago, IL) 0
Game 3: Central (Clifton, IL) 43 Mercer County (Aledo, IL) 22
Game 4: Orion (IL) 40 Rockford Christian (Rockford, IL) 0
Game 5: El Paso-Gridley (El Paso, IL) 29 Rockridge (Taylor Ridge, IL) 26
Game 6: Knoxville (IL) 66 Marshall [John] (Chicago, IL) 20
Game 7: West Carroll (Savanna, IL) 40 Fieldcrest (Minonk, IL) 0
Game 8: Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 50 Pearl City-Eastland (Pearl City, IL) 14
Game 9: West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw] (Hamilton, IL) 36 Auburn (IL) 7
Game 10: Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin (Bismarck, IL) 37 Carmi-White County (Carmi, IL) 34
Game 11: Eldorado (IL) 38 Red Bud (IL) 13
Game 12: Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 56 Illini West (Carthage, IL) 28
Game 13: Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 42 Bunker Hill/Mt. Olive (Bunker Hill, IL) 6
Game 14: Shelbyville (IL) 44 Villa Grove/Heritage (Villa Grove, IL) 6
Game 15: Carlyle (IL) 32 West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City (Sciota, IL) 14
Game 16: Westville (IL) 42 Deer Creek-Mackinaw (Mackinaw, IL) 0




Game 17: Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 41 Chicago Hope Academy (Chicago, IL) 22
Game 18: Orion (IL) 24 Central (Clifton, IL) 21
Game 19: El Paso-Gridley (El Paso, IL) 28 Knoxville (IL) 22
Game 20: Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 24 West Carroll (Savanna, IL) 6
Game 21: West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw] (Hamilton, IL) 28 Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin (Bismarck, IL) 12
Game 22: Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 48 Eldorado (IL) 6
Game 23: Shelbyville (IL) 50 Tri-Valley (Downs, IL) 35
Game 24: Westville (IL) 46 Carlyle (IL) 28




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 40 Orion (IL) 14
Game 26: Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 42 El Paso-Gridley (El Paso, IL) 7
Game 27: Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 20 West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw] (Hamilton, IL) 16
Game 28: Shelbyville (IL) 51 Westville (IL) 44




Semifinals
Game 29: Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 14 Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL) 8
Game 30: Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) 25 Shelbyville (IL) 14




Finals
Game 31: Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL) vs Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) at Northern Illinois U. (DeKalb, IL) (Friday, November 24th, 1:00pm)   [projection: Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL) 28-27]