CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Georgia AAAAA



Game 1
Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) 35
Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) 17
    
 Game 17
Rome (GA) 56
Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) 0
   
Game 2
Rome (GA) 63
Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) 13
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Rome (GA)
at Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA)
Friday, November 24th, TBA
[projection: Rome (GA) 42-27]
  
Game 3
Bainbridge (GA) 48
New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) 6
    
 Game 18
Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) 49
Bainbridge (GA) 28
   
Game 4
Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) 31
Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) 28
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
winner game 25
vs winner game 26
Friday, December 1st, TBA
 
Game 5
Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) 14
Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) 0
    
 Game 19
Buford (GA) 48
Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) 0
   
Game 6
Buford (GA) 54
Paulding County (Dallas, GA) 23
    
  Game 26
Buford (GA)
at Stockbridge (GA)
Friday, November 24th, TBA
[projection: Buford (GA) 26-19]
  
Game 7
Ware County (Waycross, GA) 24
Harris County (Hamilton, GA) 6
    
 Game 20
Stockbridge (GA) 10
Ware County (Waycross, GA) 7
   
Game 8
Stockbridge (GA) 40
McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) 7
    
    Finals
Game 31
winner game 29
vs winner game 30
Friday, December 8th, 4:30pm
Game 9
Carrollton (GA) 35
Clarke Central (Athens, GA) 16
    
 Game 21
Carrollton (GA) 44
Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) 0
   
Game 10
Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) 35
North Springs (Atlanta, GA) 21
    
  Game 27
Carrollton (GA)
at Warner Robins (GA)
Friday, November 24th, TBA
[projection: Warner Robins (GA) 35-28]
  
Game 11
Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) 45
Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) 3
    
 Game 22
Warner Robins (GA) 26
Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) 23
   
Game 12
Warner Robins (GA) 30
South Effingham (Guyton, GA) 17
    
   Game 30
winner game 27
vs winner game 28
Friday, December 1st, TBA
 
Game 13
Flowery Branch (GA) 21
Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) 14
    
 Game 23
Carver (Atlanta, GA) 33
Flowery Branch (GA) 19
   
Game 14
Carver (Atlanta, GA) 36
Columbia (Decatur, GA) 0
    
  Game 28
Jones County (Gray, GA)
at Carver (Atlanta, GA)
Friday, November 24th, TBA
[projection: Jones County (Gray, GA) 38-17]
  
Game 15
Jones County (Gray, GA) 32
Griffin (GA) 8
    
 Game 24
Jones County (Gray, GA) 26
Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 21
   
Game 16
Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 28
Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 0
    








Game 1: Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) 35 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) 17
Game 2: Rome (GA) 63 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) 13
Game 3: Bainbridge (GA) 48 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) 6
Game 4: Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) 31 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) 28
Game 5: Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) 14 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) 0
Game 6: Buford (GA) 54 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) 23
Game 7: Ware County (Waycross, GA) 24 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) 6
Game 8: Stockbridge (GA) 40 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) 7
Game 9: Carrollton (GA) 35 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) 16
Game 10: Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) 35 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) 21
Game 11: Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) 45 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) 3
Game 12: Warner Robins (GA) 30 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) 17
Game 13: Flowery Branch (GA) 21 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) 14
Game 14: Carver (Atlanta, GA) 36 Columbia (Decatur, GA) 0
Game 15: Jones County (Gray, GA) 32 Griffin (GA) 8
Game 16: Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 28 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 0




Game 17: Rome (GA) 56 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) 0
Game 18: Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) 49 Bainbridge (GA) 28
Game 19: Buford (GA) 48 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) 0
Game 20: Stockbridge (GA) 10 Ware County (Waycross, GA) 7
Game 21: Carrollton (GA) 44 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) 0
Game 22: Warner Robins (GA) 26 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) 23
Game 23: Carver (Atlanta, GA) 33 Flowery Branch (GA) 19
Game 24: Jones County (Gray, GA) 26 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 21




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Rome (GA) at Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (Friday, November 24th, TBA)   [projection: Rome (GA) 42-27]
Game 26: Buford (GA) at Stockbridge (GA) (Friday, November 24th, TBA)   [projection: Buford (GA) 26-19]
Game 27: Carrollton (GA) at Warner Robins (GA) (Friday, November 24th, TBA)   [projection: Warner Robins (GA) 35-28]
Game 28: Jones County (Gray, GA) at Carver (Atlanta, GA) (Friday, November 24th, TBA)   [projection: Jones County (Gray, GA) 38-17]




Semifinals
Game 29: winner game 25 vs winner game 26 (Friday, December 1st, TBA)
Game 30: winner game 27 vs winner game 28 (Friday, December 1st, TBA)




Finals
Game 31: winner game 29 vs winner game 30 (Friday, December 8th, 4:30pm)