CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Georgia AAAA



Game 1
Cedartown (GA) 47
Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) 14
    
 Game 17
Marist (Atlanta, GA) 31
Cedartown (GA) 18
   
Game 2
Marist (Atlanta, GA) 38
Madison County (Danielsville, GA) 14
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Marist (Atlanta, GA)
at Burke County (Waynesboro, GA)
Friday, November 24th, TBA
[projection: Marist (Atlanta, GA) 28-27]
  
Game 3
Cairo (GA) 26
Spalding (Griffin, GA) 20
    
 Game 18
Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) 41
Cairo (GA) 23
   
Game 4
Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) 35
Salem (Conyers, GA) 7
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
winner game 25
vs winner game 26
Friday, December 1st, TBA
 
Game 5
Troup County (LaGrange, GA) 31
Heritage (Ringgold, GA) 7
    
 Game 19
St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 43
Troup County (LaGrange, GA) 35
   
Game 6
St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 44
West Hall (Oakwood, GA) 31
    
  Game 26
St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA)
at Woodward Academy (College Park, GA)
Friday, November 24th, TBA
[projection: St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 36-35]
  
Game 7
West Laurens (Dexter, GA) 14
Northside (Columbus, GA) 7
    
 Game 20
Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 42
West Laurens (Dexter, GA) 31
   
Game 8
Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 48
Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) 35
    
    Finals
Game 31
winner game 29
vs winner game 30
Saturday, December 9th, 4:30pm
Game 9
Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) 35
Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) 0
    
 Game 21
Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) 21
Cartersville (GA) 17
   
Game 10
Cartersville (GA) 48
Pickens (Jasper, GA) 21
    
  Game 27
Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA)
at Thomson (GA)
Friday, November 24th, TBA
[projection: Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) 31-21]
  
Game 11
Thomson (GA) 48
North Clayton (College Park, GA) 8
    
 Game 22
Thomson (GA) 35
Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) 34
   
Game 12
Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) 27
Howard (Macon, GA) 14
    
   Game 30
winner game 27
vs winner game 28
Friday, December 1st, TBA
 
Game 13
Jefferson (GA) 29
White County (Cleveland, GA) 13
    
 Game 23
Jefferson (GA) 28
Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) 21
   
Game 14
Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) 63
Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) 7
    
  Game 28
Jefferson (GA)
at Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA)
Friday, November 24th, TBA
[projection: Jefferson (GA) 24-22]
  
Game 15
Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) 21
Eastside (Covington, GA) 16
    
 Game 24
Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) 39
Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) 14
   
Game 16
Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) 27
Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) 0
    








Game 1: Cedartown (GA) 47 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) 14
Game 2: Marist (Atlanta, GA) 38 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) 14
Game 3: Cairo (GA) 26 Spalding (Griffin, GA) 20
Game 4: Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) 35 Salem (Conyers, GA) 7
Game 5: Troup County (LaGrange, GA) 31 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) 7
Game 6: St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 44 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) 31
Game 7: West Laurens (Dexter, GA) 14 Northside (Columbus, GA) 7
Game 8: Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 48 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) 35
Game 9: Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) 35 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) 0
Game 10: Cartersville (GA) 48 Pickens (Jasper, GA) 21
Game 11: Thomson (GA) 48 North Clayton (College Park, GA) 8
Game 12: Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) 27 Howard (Macon, GA) 14
Game 13: Jefferson (GA) 29 White County (Cleveland, GA) 13
Game 14: Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) 63 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) 7
Game 15: Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) 21 Eastside (Covington, GA) 16
Game 16: Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) 27 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) 0




Game 17: Marist (Atlanta, GA) 31 Cedartown (GA) 18
Game 18: Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) 41 Cairo (GA) 23
Game 19: St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 43 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) 35
Game 20: Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 42 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) 31
Game 21: Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) 21 Cartersville (GA) 17
Game 22: Thomson (GA) 35 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) 34
Game 23: Jefferson (GA) 28 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) 21
Game 24: Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) 39 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) 14




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Marist (Atlanta, GA) at Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (Friday, November 24th, TBA)   [projection: Marist (Atlanta, GA) 28-27]
Game 26: St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) at Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (Friday, November 24th, TBA)   [projection: St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 36-35]
Game 27: Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) at Thomson (GA) (Friday, November 24th, TBA)   [projection: Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) 31-21]
Game 28: Jefferson (GA) at Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (Friday, November 24th, TBA)   [projection: Jefferson (GA) 24-22]




Semifinals
Game 29: winner game 25 vs winner game 26 (Friday, December 1st, TBA)
Game 30: winner game 27 vs winner game 28 (Friday, December 1st, TBA)




Finals
Game 31: winner game 29 vs winner game 30 (Saturday, December 9th, 4:30pm)