CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Georgia AA



Game 1
Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 28
Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) 8
    
 Game 17
Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 40
Rockmart (GA) 35
   
Game 2
Rockmart (GA) 47
Monticello (GA) 7
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 31
Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 0
  
Game 3
Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 39
Vidalia (GA) 7
    
 Game 18
Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 35
Dodge County (Eastman, GA) 17
   
Game 4
Dodge County (Eastman, GA) 44
Butler (Augusta, GA) 8
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 23
Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 12
 
Game 5
Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) 34
Temple (GA) 27
    
 Game 19
Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 35
Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) 2
   
Game 6
Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 49
Chattooga (Summerville, GA) 6
    
  Game 26
Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 56
Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 14
  
Game 7
Toombs County (Lyons, GA) 34
Fitzgerald (GA) 31
    
 Game 20
Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 34
Toombs County (Lyons, GA) 20
   
Game 8
Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 42
Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 7
    
    Finals
Game 31
Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 35
Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 23
Game 9
Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 57
Banks County (Homer, GA) 0
    
 Game 21
Heard County (Franklin, GA) 41
Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 28
   
Game 10
Heard County (Franklin, GA) 42
South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 3
    
  Game 27
Heard County (Franklin, GA) 28
Thomasville (GA) 14
  
Game 11
Dublin (GA) 42
Harlem (GA) 0
    
 Game 22
Thomasville (GA) 44
Dublin (GA) 22
   
Game 12
Thomasville (GA) 35
Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) 14
    
   Game 30
Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 28
Heard County (Franklin, GA) 21
 
Game 13
Elbert County (Elberton, GA) 41
Coosa (Rome, GA) 7
    
 Game 23
Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 56
Elbert County (Elberton, GA) 10
   
Game 14
Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 24
Spencer (Columbus, GA) 0
    
  Game 28
Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 31
Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 17
  
Game 15
Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 45
Southwest (Macon, GA) 14
    
 Game 24
Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 70
Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 21
   
Game 16
Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 56
Berrien (Nashville, GA) 14
    








Game 1: Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 28 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) 8
Game 2: Rockmart (GA) 47 Monticello (GA) 7
Game 3: Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 39 Vidalia (GA) 7
Game 4: Dodge County (Eastman, GA) 44 Butler (Augusta, GA) 8
Game 5: Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) 34 Temple (GA) 27
Game 6: Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 49 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) 6
Game 7: Toombs County (Lyons, GA) 34 Fitzgerald (GA) 31
Game 8: Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 42 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 7
Game 9: Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 57 Banks County (Homer, GA) 0
Game 10: Heard County (Franklin, GA) 42 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 3
Game 11: Dublin (GA) 42 Harlem (GA) 0
Game 12: Thomasville (GA) 35 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) 14
Game 13: Elbert County (Elberton, GA) 41 Coosa (Rome, GA) 7
Game 14: Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 24 Spencer (Columbus, GA) 0
Game 15: Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 45 Southwest (Macon, GA) 14
Game 16: Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 56 Berrien (Nashville, GA) 14




Game 17: Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 40 Rockmart (GA) 35
Game 18: Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 35 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) 17
Game 19: Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 35 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) 2
Game 20: Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 34 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) 20
Game 21: Heard County (Franklin, GA) 41 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 28
Game 22: Thomasville (GA) 44 Dublin (GA) 22
Game 23: Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 56 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) 10
Game 24: Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 70 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 21




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 31 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 0
Game 26: Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 56 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) 14
Game 27: Heard County (Franklin, GA) 28 Thomasville (GA) 14
Game 28: Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 31 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 17




Semifinals
Game 29: Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 23 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 12
Game 30: Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 28 Heard County (Franklin, GA) 21




Finals
Game 31: Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 35 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 23