CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Florida 7A



Game 1
Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 56
East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 14
    
 Game 17
Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 49
Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 21
   
Game 2
Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 36
Columbia (Lake City, FL) 33
    
  Quarterfinals
Game 25
Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 38
Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 13
  
Game 3
Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 31
Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) 26
    
 Game 18
Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 23
Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 7
   
Game 4
Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 31
Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) 21
    
   Semifinals
Game 29
Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 34
Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 29
 
Game 5
Lakeland (FL) 17
Winter Haven (FL) 13
    
 Game 19
Lakeland (FL) 52
Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 0
   
Game 6
Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 17
Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 10
    
  Game 26
Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 13
Lakeland (FL) 10
  
Game 7
Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 43
East River (Orlando, FL) 0
    
 Game 20
Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 22
Viera (FL) 18
   
Game 8
Viera (FL) 55
Gaither (Tampa, FL) 0
    
    Finals
Game 31
Venice (FL) 37
Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 24
Game 9
Venice (FL) 49
St. Petersburg (FL) 13
    
 Game 21
Venice (FL) 41
Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 32
   
Game 10
Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 41
South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 13
    
  Game 27
Venice (FL) 48
Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 17
  
Game 11
Palmetto (FL) 28
Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 24
    
 Game 22
Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 42
Palmetto (FL) 26
   
Game 12
Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 42
Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 22
    
   Game 30
Venice (FL) 27
Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 20
 
Game 13
Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 56
South Miami (Miami, FL) 0
    
 Game 23
Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 38
West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 7
   
Game 14
West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 31
Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 26
    
  Game 28
Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 48
Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 6
  
Game 15
Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 36
Nova (Davie, FL) 26
    
 Game 24
Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 6
Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 5
   
Game 16
Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 43
Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 13
    








Game 1: Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 56 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 14
Game 2: Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 36 Columbia (Lake City, FL) 33
Game 3: Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 31 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) 26
Game 4: Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 31 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) 21
Game 5: Lakeland (FL) 17 Winter Haven (FL) 13
Game 6: Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 17 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 10
Game 7: Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 43 East River (Orlando, FL) 0
Game 8: Viera (FL) 55 Gaither (Tampa, FL) 0
Game 9: Venice (FL) 49 St. Petersburg (FL) 13
Game 10: Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 41 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 13
Game 11: Palmetto (FL) 28 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 24
Game 12: Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 42 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 22
Game 13: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 56 South Miami (Miami, FL) 0
Game 14: West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 31 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) 26
Game 15: Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 36 Nova (Davie, FL) 26
Game 16: Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 43 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) 13




Game 17: Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 49 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 21
Game 18: Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 23 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 7
Game 19: Lakeland (FL) 52 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 0
Game 20: Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 22 Viera (FL) 18
Game 21: Venice (FL) 41 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 32
Game 22: Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 42 Palmetto (FL) 26
Game 23: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 38 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) 7
Game 24: Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 6 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 5




Quarterfinals
Game 25: Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 38 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 13
Game 26: Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 13 Lakeland (FL) 10
Game 27: Venice (FL) 48 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 17
Game 28: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 48 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 6




Semifinals
Game 29: Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 34 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) 29
Game 30: Venice (FL) 27 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 20




Finals
Game 31: Venice (FL) 37 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 24